2017 BCBR Day 5 - North Vancouver

DAY 5 | DOWNTIME

North Vancouver, BC
Jul 11, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Geoff Kabush 4 1:04:51
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger 2 1:07:58
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano View full
results
3 Quinn Moberg 3 1:07:58
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team View full
results
4 Sam Schultz 13 1:08:16
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain / Kitsbow View full
results
5 Jesse Melamed 9 1:08:34
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te View full
results
6 Troy Wells 7 1:08:54
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar View full
results
7 Frederic Gombert 5 1:09:57
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com View full
results
8 Severin Nowak 14 1:11:22
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale View full
results
9 Jason Wiebe 20 1:12:04
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing View full
results
10 Cory Wallace 1 1:12:05
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team View full
results
11 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette 12 1:12:44
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana View full
results
12 Chris Johnston 10 1:13:26
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name The Nomads View full
results
13 Eliot Baring 396 1:14:06
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
14 Brig Brandt 28 1:14:24
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines View full
results
15 Andreas Hestler 314 1:14:24
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes View full
results
16 Evan Sherman 120 1:14:33
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
17 Katerina Nash 1 1:15:51
Division Solo Women Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name Clif Pro team View full
results
18 Alex Oakes 106 1:16:26
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
19 Blaine Sherman 117 1:16:49
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name RedBike View full
results
20 Garett Heitman 157 1:17:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar View full
results
21 Tim Johnson 6 1:18:16
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon View full
results
22 Maghalie Rochette 63 1:18:23
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar View full
results
23 Mike Levy 65 1:18:25
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
24 Ryan Gormly 40 1:18:56
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
25 Marcus Jesen 90 1:19:21
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
26 Brandon Firth 19 1:19:34
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes View full
results
27 Eric Testroete 52 1:20:16
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name "BCpov View full
results
28 Dan Wells 101 1:20:26
Division Solo Men Country UK Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
29 Benjamin Jones 242 1:20:33
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name Velo Hangar View full
results
30 Ted Russo 324 1:20:53
Division Solo Veterans Men Country canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B View full
results
31 Bret Murray 109 1:20:58
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona View full
results
32 Guy Sutton 253 1:21:01
Division Solo Masters Men Country usa Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name calcoast View full
results
33 Travis Donn Ethos 15-2 1:21:03
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name Ethos View full
results
34 Phil Johnston 134 1:22:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
35 Peter Herath 135 1:22:28
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
36 Rob Phoenix 372 1:22:50
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name Team Whistler View full
results
37 Edward Lawson 201 1:23:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
38 Hielke Elferink 4 1:23:25
Division Solo Women Country Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
39 Krauss Laurent Racing Squad 2 80-1 1:23:59
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country belgium Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name The Barracuda Company View full
results
40 Alexandre Amato Racing Squad 2 80-2 1:23:59
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
41 Nigel Hoschke 130 1:24:13
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
42 Ralf Wildhaber Race for Movember 33-1 1:24:22
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name Wild and Free View full
results
43 Fridolin Engler Race for Movember 33-2 1:24:23
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
44 Peter Fodor 70 1:24:54
Division Solo Men Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Cyklohelios View full
results
45 Bill Frazer 105 1:25:03
Division Solo Men Country US Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance View full
results
46 Luke Beuchat 261 1:25:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name ECS Team View full
results
47 Dean Nuttall 182 1:25:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
48 Curtis Spencer 77 1:25:52
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Kona View full
results
49 Robert Parniak 300 1:26:08
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
50 Robert Bateman 67 1:26:13
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co View full
results
51 Andy Keayes 364 1:26:22
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name ECS Team View full
results
52 Marc Cormier 31 1:26:32
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
53 Alex James 64 1:26:37
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name KHS Canada View full
results
54 Tim Jacobs 110 1:26:38
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team View full
results
55 Alex Shapleigh 250 1:26:46
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name Quad Damage View full
results
56 Cedric Parys 123 1:26:56
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name Swooth mountainbike team View full
results
57 Carey Mark 2 1:26:58
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
58 Larry Hindle Old Bent Spokes 48-2 1:27:18
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
59 John Clark To Be Determined 63-1 1:27:40
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name Hardcore View full
results
60 Steve Martins To Be Determined 63-2 1:27:40
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
61 Hans Henrik Ander 237 1:27:44
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name KSK View full
results
62 Chris Fraser 212 1:28:19
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name East Van Slackers View full
results
63 Brian De Leenheer KB International 56-1 1:28:23
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name KB International View full
results
64 Paul Wegman Schmoes from ATX 35-1 1:28:33
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name Schmoes from ATX View full
results
65 Blake Harlan Schmoes from ATX 35-2 1:28:33
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
66 Brian Long 118 1:28:34
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
67 Kristien Achten 28 1:28:41
Division Solo Women Country Belgium Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team View full
results
68 Henk Van Zyl 247 1:28:52
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Christa van Zyl View full
results
69 Kyle Sauve Prestige Worldwide 31-2 1:29:02
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
70 Simon Jones 88 1:29:03
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
71 Damon Wicki 255 1:29:17
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
72 Clinton Lemaitre 236 1:29:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
73 Pascal Pensa 94 1:29:25
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
74 Henrik Kragh 341 1:29:29
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Denmark Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Salto Systems Nordic Cycling View full
results
75 Tim Ellerbeck 41 1:29:35
Division Solo Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity View full
results
76 Keith Berkoben 57 1:29:45
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Team Roaring Mouse View full
results
77 Mark Haldenby 298 1:29:47
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Corsa View full
results
78 Briony Mattocks 19 1:29:48
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
79 Anna Beck 10 1:30:01
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli View full
results
80 Lindsay Dove 292 1:30:03
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
81 Heather Logie 6 1:30:34
Division Solo Women Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Cycle Obsession View full
results
82 Ryan Robertson 199 1:31:04
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name TrailMapps.com View full
results
83 Jeff Williams 187 1:31:04
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name Team Gluten Free View full
results
84 Dan Wong 98 1:31:08
Division Solo Men Country canada Div. Pl. 45
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
85 Jeff Erenstone 146 1:31:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name Placid Planet View full
results
86 Steven Edwards 303 1:31:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country US Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
87 Alberto Cubillo BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-2 1:31:17
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name Bullrider Team View full
results
88 Antonio Duarte BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-1 1:31:20
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country SPAIN Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA View full
results
89 Richard Humphries 381 1:31:21
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name Maple Ridge Cycle View full
results
90 David Smyth 195 1:31:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name ADF Cycling View full
results
91 Clay Wurzinger 141 1:31:47
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 46
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
92 Paul Newitt 395 1:31:48
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name PedalMag View full
results
93 Glenn Hedges 170 1:31:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
94 Kirsten Sweetland 3 1:31:53
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name Lululemon View full
results
95 Tom Roozendaal 233 1:32:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
96 Jesse Janssen 61 1:32:22
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 47
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
97 Griffin Hamilton Ethos 15-1 1:32:28
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 48
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name Ethos View full
results
98 Lee Carmichael 47 1:32:40
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 49
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name Motor Mile Racing - Lululemon View full
results
99 Renaud Palate Racing Squad 34-2 1:32:44
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name Zurapni View full
results
100 Tony Ernst Racing Squad 34-1 1:32:44
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name Zurapni View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 1:04:51
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis
View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger Solo Men 1:07:58
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano
View full
results
3 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 1:07:58
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
View full
results
4 Sam Schultz Solo Men 1:08:16
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain / Kitsbow
View full
results
5 Jesse Melamed Solo Men 1:08:34
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te
View full
results
6 Troy Wells Solo Men 1:08:54
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar
View full
results
7 Frederic Gombert Solo Men 1:09:57
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com
View full
results
8 Severin Nowak Solo Men 1:11:22
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale
View full
results
9 Jason Wiebe Solo Men 1:12:04
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing
View full
results
10 Cory Wallace Solo Men 1:12:05
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
View full
results
11 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette Solo Men 1:12:44
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana
View full
results
12 Chris Johnston Solo Men 1:13:26
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name The Nomads
View full
results
13 Eliot Baring Solo Men 1:14:06
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
14 Brig Brandt Solo Men 1:14:24
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines
View full
results
15 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 1:14:24
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
View full
results
16 Evan Sherman Solo Men 1:14:33
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
17 Katerina Nash Solo Women 1:15:51
Division Solo Women
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name Clif Pro team
View full
results
18 Alex Oakes Solo Men 1:16:26
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
19 Blaine Sherman Solo Men 1:16:49
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name RedBike
View full
results
20 Garett Heitman Solo Masters Men 1:17:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
View full
results
21 Tim Johnson Solo Men 1:18:16
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon
View full
results
22 Maghalie Rochette Solo Women 1:18:23
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
View full
results
23 Mike Levy Solo Men 1:18:25
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
24 Ryan Gormly Solo Men 1:18:56
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
25 Marcus Jesen Solo Men 1:19:21
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
26 Brandon Firth Solo Men 1:19:34
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes
View full
results
27 Eric Testroete Solo Men 1:20:16
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name "BCpov
View full
results
28 Dan Wells Solo Men 1:20:26
Division Solo Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
29 Benjamin Jones Solo Masters Men 1:20:33
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name Velo Hangar
View full
results
30 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 1:20:53
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B
View full
results
31 Bret Murray Solo Men 1:20:58
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona
View full
results
32 Guy Sutton Solo Masters Men 1:21:01
Division Solo Masters Men
Country usa
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name calcoast
View full
results
33 Travis Donn Solo Men 1:21:03
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name Ethos
View full
results
34 Phil Johnston Solo Men 1:22:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
35 Peter Herath Solo Men 1:22:28
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
36 Rob Phoenix Solo Veterans Men 1:22:50
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name Team Whistler
View full
results
37 Edward Lawson Solo Masters Men 1:23:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
38 Hielke Elferink Solo Women 1:23:25
Division Solo Women
Country
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
39 Krauss Laurent Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:23:59
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country belgium
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name The Barracuda Company
View full
results
40 Alexandre Amato Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:23:59
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
41 Nigel Hoschke Solo Men 1:24:13
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
42 Ralf Wildhaber Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:24:22
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name Wild and Free
View full
results
43 Fridolin Engler Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:24:23
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
44 Peter Fodor Solo Men 1:24:54
Division Solo Men
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Cyklohelios
View full
results
45 Bill Frazer Solo Men 1:25:03
Division Solo Men
Country US
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance
View full
results
46 Luke Beuchat Solo Masters Men 1:25:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name ECS Team
View full
results
47 Dean Nuttall Solo Masters Men 1:25:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
48 Curtis Spencer Solo Men 1:25:52
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name Kona
View full
results
49 Robert Parniak Solo Masters Men 1:26:08
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
50 Robert Bateman Solo Men 1:26:13
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co
View full
results
51 Andy Keayes Solo Veterans Men 1:26:22
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name ECS Team
View full
results
52 Marc Cormier Solo Men 1:26:32
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
53 Alex James Solo Men 1:26:37
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name KHS Canada
View full
results
54 Tim Jacobs Solo Men 1:26:38
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
View full
results
55 Alex Shapleigh Solo Masters Men 1:26:46
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name Quad Damage
View full
results
56 Cedric Parys Solo Men 1:26:56
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name Swooth mountainbike team
View full
results
57 Carey Mark Solo Women 1:26:58
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
58 Larry Hindle Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:27:18
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
59 John Clark Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:27:40
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name Hardcore
View full
results
60 Steve Martins Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:27:40
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
61 Hans Henrik Ander Solo Masters Men 1:27:44
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name KSK
View full
results
62 Chris Fraser Solo Masters Men 1:28:19
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name East Van Slackers
View full
results
63 Brian De Leenheer Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:28:23
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name KB International
View full
results
64 Paul Wegman Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:28:33
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name Schmoes from ATX
View full
results
65 Blake Harlan Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:28:33
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
66 Brian Long Solo Men 1:28:34
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
67 Kristien Achten Solo Women 1:28:41
Division Solo Women
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
View full
results
68 Henk Van Zyl Solo Masters Men 1:28:52
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name Christa van Zyl
View full
results
69 Kyle Sauve Solo Men 1:29:02
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
70 Simon Jones Solo Men 1:29:03
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
71 Damon Wicki Solo Masters Men 1:29:17
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
72 Clinton Lemaitre Solo Masters Men 1:29:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
73 Pascal Pensa Solo Men 1:29:25
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
74 Henrik Kragh Solo Veterans Men 1:29:29
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Denmark
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name Salto Systems Nordic Cycling
View full
results
75 Tim Ellerbeck Solo Men 1:29:35
Division Solo Men
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity
View full
results
76 Keith Berkoben Solo Men 1:29:45
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name Team Roaring Mouse
View full
results
77 Mark Haldenby Solo Masters Men 1:29:47
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name Corsa
View full
results
78 Briony Mattocks Solo Women 1:29:48
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
79 Anna Beck Solo Women 1:30:01
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli
View full
results
80 Lindsay Dove Solo Masters Men 1:30:03
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
81 Heather Logie Solo Women 1:30:34
Division Solo Women
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name Cycle Obsession
View full
results
82 Ryan Robertson Solo Masters Men 1:31:04
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name TrailMapps.com
View full
results
83 Jeff Williams Solo Masters Men 1:31:04
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name Team Gluten Free
View full
results
84 Dan Wong Solo Men 1:31:08
Division Solo Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 45
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
85 Jeff Erenstone Solo Masters Men 1:31:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name Placid Planet
View full
results
86 Steven Edwards Solo Masters Men 1:31:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country US
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
87 Alberto Cubillo Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:31:17
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name Bullrider Team
View full
results
88 Antonio Duarte Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:31:20
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country SPAIN
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA
View full
results
89 Richard Humphries Solo Veterans Men 1:31:21
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name Maple Ridge Cycle
View full
results
90 David Smyth Solo Masters Men 1:31:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name ADF Cycling
View full
results
91 Clay Wurzinger Solo Men 1:31:47
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 46
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
92 Paul Newitt Solo Veterans Men 1:31:48
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name PedalMag
View full
results
93 Glenn Hedges Solo Masters Men 1:31:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
94 Kirsten Sweetland Solo Women 1:31:53
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name Lululemon
View full
results
95 Tom Roozendaal Solo Masters Men 1:32:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
96 Jesse Janssen Solo Men 1:32:22
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 47
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
97 Griffin Hamilton Solo Men 1:32:28
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 48
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name Ethos
View full
results
98 Lee Carmichael Solo Men 1:32:40
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 49
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name Motor Mile Racing - Lululemon
View full
results
99 Renaud Palate Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:32:44
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name Zurapni
View full
results