2017 BCBR Day 4 - Sechelt to Langdale

Sechelt, BC
Jul 10, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Geoff Kabush 4 2:30:47
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.9 Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger 2 2:30:51
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.9 Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano View full
results
3 Troy Wells 7 2:33:36
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg 3 2:33:37
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team View full
results
5 Sam Schultz 13 2:35:06
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.3 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain / Kitsbow View full
results
6 Frederic Gombert 5 2:36:29
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com View full
results
7 Eliot Baring 396 2:39:54
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
8 Jesse Melamed 9 2:40:05
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te View full
results
9 Severin Nowak 14 2:40:35
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale View full
results
10 Cory Wallace 1 2:42:15
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team View full
results
11 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette 12 2:42:16
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana View full
results
12 Jason Wiebe 20 2:42:16
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing View full
results
13 Chris Johnston 10 2:46:33
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name The Nomads View full
results
14 Brig Brandt 28 2:46:35
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines View full
results
15 Tim Johnson 6 2:47:26
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon View full
results
16 Garett Heitman 157 2:51:04
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.5 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar View full
results
17 Andreas Hestler 314 2:52:15
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes View full
results
18 Evan Sherman 120 2:53:39
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
19 Blaine Sherman 117 2:55:38
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name RedBike View full
results
20 Ryan Gormly 40 2:55:47
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
21 Bret Murray 109 2:55:49
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona View full
results
22 Brandon Firth 19 2:56:15
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes View full
results
23 Maghalie Rochette 63 2:56:39
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar View full
results
24 Katerina Nash 1 2:56:39
Division Solo Women Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name Clif Pro team View full
results
25 Ted Russo 324 2:57:47
Division Solo Veterans Men Country canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B View full
results
26 Luke Beuchat 261 2:58:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name ECS Team View full
results
27 Eric Testroete 52 3:01:20
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name "BCpov View full
results
28 Dan Wells 101 3:01:41
Division Solo Men Country UK Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
29 Pascal Pensa 94 3:01:52
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
30 Travis Donn Ethos 15-2 3:01:54
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Ethos View full
results
31 Cedric Parys 123 3:01:57
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Swooth mountainbike team View full
results
32 Guy Sutton 253 3:01:57
Division Solo Masters Men Country usa Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name calcoast View full
results
33 Mike Levy 65 3:03:00
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
34 Michael Raney Over the Edge Sedona 30-2 3:03:00
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Over The Edge View full
results
35 Hielke Elferink 4 3:03:08
Division Solo Women Country Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
36 Alex Oakes 106 3:04:20
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
37 Krauss Laurent Racing Squad 2 80-1 3:05:33
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country belgium Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name The Barracuda Company View full
results
38 Marcus Jesen 90 3:05:58
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
39 Hans Henrik Ander 237 3:06:32
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name KSK View full
results
40 Robert Parniak 300 3:07:27
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
41 Edward Lawson 201 3:07:29
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
42 Fridolin Engler Race for Movember 33-2 3:07:47
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
43 Ralf Wildhaber Race for Movember 33-1 3:07:47
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Wild and Free View full
results
44 Alexandre Amato Racing Squad 2 80-2 3:07:51
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
45 Robert Bateman 67 3:08:09
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co View full
results
46 Simon Ellis Titanium Wallabies 45-1 3:08:29
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Australia Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Ballarat Physiotherapy View full
results
47 Peter Fodor 70 3:08:34
Division Solo Men Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Cyklohelios View full
results
48 Peter Herath 135 3:08:46
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
49 James Morton 184 3:09:46
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Local Empire View full
results
50 Marc Cormier 31 3:10:44
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
51 Rob Phoenix 372 3:11:08
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Team Whistler View full
results
52 Nigel Hoschke 130 3:11:13
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
53 Carey Mark 2 3:11:20
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
54 Alex Shapleigh 250 3:11:40
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Quad Damage View full
results
55 Steven Edwards 303 3:11:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country US Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
56 Benjamin Jones 242 3:12:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Velo Hangar View full
results
57 Paul Wojciak 353 3:13:00
Division Solo Veterans Men Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Bikeman.com View full
results
58 Larry Hindle Old Bent Spokes 48-2 3:13:13
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
59 Briony Mattocks 19 3:13:15
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
60 Tim Ellerbeck 41 3:13:26
Division Solo Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity View full
results
61 Andy Keayes 364 3:13:34
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name ECS Team View full
results
62 Anna Beck 10 3:14:24
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli View full
results
63 Russell Hall 76 3:15:04
Division Solo Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Tri-1st View full
results
64 Phil Johnston 134 3:15:28
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
65 Rigo Schultz 246 3:15:43
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
66 Bill Frazer 105 3:15:44
Division Solo Men Country US Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance View full
results
67 Kristien Achten 28 3:15:54
Division Solo Women Country Belgium Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team View full
results
68 Steve Martins To Be Determined 63-2 3:16:29
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
69 John Clark To Be Determined 63-1 3:16:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Hardcore View full
results
70 Tim Jacobs 110 3:16:35
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team View full
results
71 Renaud Palate Racing Squad 34-2 3:17:07
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Zurapni View full
results
72 Gabriel Baeza 309 3:17:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country Uruguay Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Los Jeses View full
results
73 Kevin Purcell 102 3:17:34
Division Solo Men Country UK Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Team P Racing View full
results
74 Tony Ernst Racing Squad 34-1 3:18:00
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Zurapni View full
results
75 Kayden Kelly BAMFers 4-1 3:18:29
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing View full
results
76 Damon Wicki 255 3:18:33
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
77 Alberto Cubillo BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-2 3:18:33
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Bullrider Team View full
results
78 Antonio Duarte BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-1 3:18:34
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country SPAIN Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA View full
results
79 Kyle Sauve Prestige Worldwide 31-2 3:18:42
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
80 Cory Hancock 18 3:18:59
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Cannondale-3 Rox Racing View full
results
81 Jesse Warda BAMFers 4-2 3:19:27
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing View full
results
82 Dean Nuttall 182 3:19:58
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
83 Trevor Pombert 280 3:20:30
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name Hardcore Bikes View full
results
84 Jeffrey Sigman 148 3:21:34
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro View full
results
85 Noah Meyerhans 267 3:21:48
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Mafia Racing NW View full
results
86 Jeff Williams 187 3:23:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Team Gluten Free View full
results
87 Gregor Hengst 48 3:23:19
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Team Sarus View full
results
88 Lee Carmichael 47 3:23:19
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 45
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Motor Mile Racing - Lululemon View full
results
89 Kirsten Sweetland 3 3:23:24
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Lululemon View full
results
90 Jesper Bodskov 373 3:23:25
Division Solo Veterans Men Country DANMARK Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Rmk danmark View full
results
91 Curtis Spencer 77 3:23:33
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 46
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Kona View full
results
92 Jonathon Cudd 87 3:24:00
Division Solo Men Country England Div. Pl. 47
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UK View full
results
93 Arne Lienert 166 3:25:30
Division Solo Masters Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Sihlsee Nordic Team View full
results
94 Henk Van Zyl 247 3:25:30
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Christa van Zyl View full
results
95 Gerry Day Williams/Day 79-2 3:25:53
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
96 Trevor Williams Williams/Day 79-1 3:25:54
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
97 David Smyth 195 3:26:24
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name ADF Cycling View full
results
98 Andrew Waite 175 3:26:25
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
99 Dan Wong 98 3:26:27
Division Solo Men Country canada Div. Pl. 48
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
100 Paul Wegman Schmoes from ATX 35-1 3:26:30
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name Schmoes from ATX View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 2:30:47
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.9
Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis
View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger Solo Men 2:30:51
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.9
Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano
View full
results
3 Troy Wells Solo Men 2:33:36
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar
View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:33:37
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
View full
results
5 Sam Schultz Solo Men 2:35:06
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.3
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain / Kitsbow
View full
results
6 Frederic Gombert Solo Men 2:36:29
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com
View full
results
7 Eliot Baring Solo Men 2:39:54
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
8 Jesse Melamed Solo Men 2:40:05
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te
View full
results
9 Severin Nowak Solo Men 2:40:35
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale
View full
results
10 Cory Wallace Solo Men 2:42:15
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
View full
results
11 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette Solo Men 2:42:16
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana
View full
results
12 Jason Wiebe Solo Men 2:42:16
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing
View full
results
13 Chris Johnston Solo Men 2:46:33
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name The Nomads
View full
results
14 Brig Brandt Solo Men 2:46:35
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines
View full
results
15 Tim Johnson Solo Men 2:47:26
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon
View full
results
16 Garett Heitman Solo Masters Men 2:51:04
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.5
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
View full
results
17 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 2:52:15
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
View full
results
18 Evan Sherman Solo Men 2:53:39
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
19 Blaine Sherman Solo Men 2:55:38
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name RedBike
View full
results
20 Ryan Gormly Solo Men 2:55:47
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
21 Bret Murray Solo Men 2:55:49
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona
View full
results
22 Brandon Firth Solo Men 2:56:15
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes
View full
results
23 Maghalie Rochette Solo Women 2:56:39
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
View full
results
24 Katerina Nash Solo Women 2:56:39
Division Solo Women
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name Clif Pro team
View full
results
25 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 2:57:47
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B
View full
results
26 Luke Beuchat Solo Masters Men 2:58:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name ECS Team
View full
results
27 Eric Testroete Solo Men 3:01:20
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name "BCpov
View full
results
28 Dan Wells Solo Men 3:01:41
Division Solo Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
29 Pascal Pensa Solo Men 3:01:52
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
30 Travis Donn Solo Men 3:01:54
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Ethos
View full
results
31 Cedric Parys Solo Men 3:01:57
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Swooth mountainbike team
View full
results
32 Guy Sutton Solo Masters Men 3:01:57
Division Solo Masters Men
Country usa
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name calcoast
View full
results
33 Mike Levy Solo Men 3:03:00
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
34 Michael Raney Solo Men 3:03:00
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name Over The Edge
View full
results
35 Hielke Elferink Solo Women 3:03:08
Division Solo Women
Country
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
36 Alex Oakes Solo Men 3:04:20
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
37 Krauss Laurent Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:05:33
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country belgium
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name The Barracuda Company
View full
results
38 Marcus Jesen Solo Men 3:05:58
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
39 Hans Henrik Ander Solo Masters Men 3:06:32
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name KSK
View full
results
40 Robert Parniak Solo Masters Men 3:07:27
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
41 Edward Lawson Solo Masters Men 3:07:29
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
42 Fridolin Engler Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:07:47
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
43 Ralf Wildhaber Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:07:47
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name Wild and Free
View full
results
44 Alexandre Amato Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:07:51
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
45 Robert Bateman Solo Men 3:08:09
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co
View full
results
46 Simon Ellis Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:08:29
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Ballarat Physiotherapy
View full
results
47 Peter Fodor Solo Men 3:08:34
Division Solo Men
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Cyklohelios
View full
results
48 Peter Herath Solo Men 3:08:46
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
49 James Morton Solo Masters Men 3:09:46
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name Local Empire
View full
results
50 Marc Cormier Solo Men 3:10:44
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
51 Rob Phoenix Solo Veterans Men 3:11:08
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Team Whistler
View full
results
52 Nigel Hoschke Solo Men 3:11:13
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
53 Carey Mark Solo Women 3:11:20
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
54 Alex Shapleigh Solo Masters Men 3:11:40
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Quad Damage
View full
results
55 Steven Edwards Solo Masters Men 3:11:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country US
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
56 Benjamin Jones Solo Masters Men 3:12:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Velo Hangar
View full
results
57 Paul Wojciak Solo Veterans Men 3:13:00
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Bikeman.com
View full
results
58 Larry Hindle Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:13:13
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
59 Briony Mattocks Solo Women 3:13:15
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
60 Tim Ellerbeck Solo Men 3:13:26
Division Solo Men
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity
View full
results
61 Andy Keayes Solo Veterans Men 3:13:34
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name ECS Team
View full
results
62 Anna Beck Solo Women 3:14:24
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli
View full
results
63 Russell Hall Solo Men 3:15:04
Division Solo Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name Tri-1st
View full
results
64 Phil Johnston Solo Men 3:15:28
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
65 Rigo Schultz Solo Masters Men 3:15:43
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
66 Bill Frazer Solo Men 3:15:44
Division Solo Men
Country US
Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance
View full
results
67 Kristien Achten Solo Women 3:15:54
Division Solo Women
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
View full
results
68 Steve Martins Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:16:29
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
69 John Clark Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:16:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Hardcore
View full
results
70 Tim Jacobs Solo Men 3:16:35
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
View full
results
71 Renaud Palate Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:17:07
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Zurapni
View full
results
72 Gabriel Baeza Solo Masters Men 3:17:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Uruguay
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Los Jeses
View full
results
73 Kevin Purcell Solo Men 3:17:34
Division Solo Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Team P Racing
View full
results
74 Tony Ernst Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:18:00
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Zurapni
View full
results
75 Kayden Kelly Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:18:29
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing
View full
results
76 Damon Wicki Solo Masters Men 3:18:33
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
77 Alberto Cubillo Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:18:33
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Bullrider Team
View full
results
78 Antonio Duarte Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:18:34
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country SPAIN
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA
View full
results
79 Kyle Sauve Solo Men 3:18:42
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
80 Cory Hancock Solo Men 3:18:59
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Cannondale-3 Rox Racing
View full
results
81 Jesse Warda Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:19:27
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing
View full
results
82 Dean Nuttall Solo Masters Men 3:19:58
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
83 Trevor Pombert Solo Masters Men 3:20:30
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name Hardcore Bikes
View full
results
84 Jeffrey Sigman Solo Masters Men 3:21:34
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro
View full
results
85 Noah Meyerhans Solo Masters Men 3:21:48
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name Mafia Racing NW
View full
results
86 Jeff Williams Solo Masters Men 3:23:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Team Gluten Free
View full
results
87 Gregor Hengst Solo Men 3:23:19
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Team Sarus
View full
results
88 Lee Carmichael Solo Men 3:23:19
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 45
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Motor Mile Racing - Lululemon
View full
results
89 Kirsten Sweetland Solo Women 3:23:24
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Lululemon
View full
results
90 Jesper Bodskov Solo Veterans Men 3:23:25
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country DANMARK
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Rmk danmark
View full
results
91 Curtis Spencer Solo Men 3:23:33
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 46
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Kona
View full
results
92 Jonathon Cudd Solo Men 3:24:00
Division Solo Men
Country England
Div. Pl. 47
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UK
View full
results
93 Arne Lienert Solo Masters Men 3:25:30
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name Sihlsee Nordic Team
View full
results
94 Henk Van Zyl Solo Masters Men 3:25:30
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name Christa van Zyl
View full
results
95 Gerry Day Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:25:53
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
96 Trevor Williams Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 3:25:54
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
97 David Smyth Solo Masters Men 3:26:24
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name ADF Cycling
View full
results
98 Andrew Waite Solo Masters Men 3:26:25
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
99 Dan Wong Solo Men 3:26:27
Division Solo Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 48
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results