2017 BCBR Day 2 - Powell River

Powell River, BC
Jul 08, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Geoff Kabush 4 2:13:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 23.4 Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Cory Wallace 1 2:13:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 23.4 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
3 Stephen Ettinger 2 2:13:07
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 23.4 Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg 3 2:17:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 22.8 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) +4:00 View full
results
5 Frederic Gombert 5 2:17:08
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 22.8 Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com Count Back (Division) +4:02 View full
results
6 Tim Johnson 6 2:17:51
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 22.6 Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon Count Back (Division) +4:45 View full
results
7 Severin Nowak 14 2:19:40
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 22.3 Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale Count Back (Division) +6:34 View full
results
8 Sam Schultz 13 2:20:48
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 22.2 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain / Kitsbow Count Back (Division) +7:42 View full
results
9 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette 12 2:21:09
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 22.1 Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana Count Back (Division) +8:03 View full
results
10 Troy Wells 7 2:22:45
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 21.9 Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) +9:39 View full
results
11 Jason Wiebe 20 2:23:30
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 21.7 Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing Count Back (Division) +10:24 View full
results
12 Brig Brandt 28 2:24:19
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 21.6 Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines Count Back (Division) +11:13 View full
results
13 Jesse Melamed 9 2:25:08
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 21.5 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te Count Back (Division) +12:02 View full
results
14 Chris Johnston 10 2:25:08
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 21.5 Sponsor Name The Nomads Count Back (Division) +12:02 View full
results
15 Garett Heitman 157 2:25:45
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.4 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
16 Blaine Sherman 117 2:28:24
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 21.0 Sponsor Name RedBike Count Back (Division) +15:18 View full
results
17 Andreas Hestler 314 2:29:16
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 20.9 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes Count Back (Division) +16:10 View full
results
18 Brandon Firth 19 2:29:46
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 20.8 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes Count Back (Division) +16:40 View full
results
19 Eliot Baring 396 2:31:07
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 20.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:01 View full
results
20 Ryan Gormly 40 2:31:26
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 20.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:20 View full
results
21 Bret Murray 109 2:31:28
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 20.6 Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona Count Back (Division) +18:22 View full
results
22 Katerina Nash 1 2:32:56
Division Solo Women Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.4 Sponsor Name Clif Pro team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
23 Maghalie Rochette 63 2:32:56
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.4 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
24 Ted Russo 324 2:33:30
Division Solo Veterans Men Country canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.3 Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
25 Travis Donn Ethos 15-2 2:36:07
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 20.0 Sponsor Name Ethos Count Back (Division) +23:01 View full
results
26 Edward Lawson 201 2:36:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10:22 View full
results
27 Luke Beuchat 261 2:36:23
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.0 Sponsor Name ECS Team Count Back (Division) +10:38 View full
results
28 Guy Sutton 253 2:36:42
Division Solo Masters Men Country usa Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.9 Sponsor Name calcoast Count Back (Division) +10:57 View full
results
29 Robert Parniak 300 2:37:05
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +11:20 View full
results
30 Pascal Pensa 94 2:37:42
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +24:36 View full
results
31 Ralf Wildhaber Race for Movember 33-1 2:37:45
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name Wild and Free Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
32 Fridolin Engler Race for Movember 33-2 2:37:45
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
33 Evan Sherman 120 2:38:08
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 19.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +25:02 View full
results
34 Simon Ellis Titanium Wallabies 45-1 2:39:39
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Australia Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Ballarat Physiotherapy Count Back (Division) +1:54 View full
results
35 Peter Herath 135 2:40:10
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27:04 View full
results
36 Benjamin Jones 242 2:40:15
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Velo Hangar Count Back (Division) +14:30 View full
results
37 Hans Henrik Ander 237 2:40:15
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name KSK Count Back (Division) +14:30 View full
results
38 Rob Phoenix 372 2:40:16
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Team Whistler Count Back (Division) +6:46 View full
results
39 Hielke Elferink 4 2:40:18
Division Solo Women Country Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:22 View full
results
40 James Morton 184 2:40:20
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Local Empire Count Back (Division) +14:35 View full
results
41 Carey Mark 2 2:40:26
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:30 View full
results
42 Phil Johnston 134 2:42:03
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 19.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:57 View full
results
43 Nigel Hoschke 130 2:42:05
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:59 View full
results
44 Krauss Laurent Racing Squad 2 80-1 2:42:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country belgium Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name The Barracuda Company Count Back (Division) +4:51 View full
results
45 Alexandre Amato Racing Squad 2 80-2 2:42:37
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:52 View full
results
46 Dan Wells 101 2:42:50
Division Solo Men Country UK Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +29:44 View full
results
47 Mike Levy 65 2:42:53
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +29:47 View full
results
48 Alex Oakes 106 2:43:15
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 19.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +30:09 View full
results
49 Jesper Bodskov 373 2:43:26
Division Solo Veterans Men Country DANMARK Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.1 Sponsor Name Rmk danmark Count Back (Division) +9:56 View full
results
50 Michael Raney Over the Edge Sedona 30-2 2:43:55
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 19.0 Sponsor Name Over The Edge Count Back (Division) +30:49 View full
results
51 Marcus Jesen 90 2:44:05
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 19.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +30:59 View full
results
52 Tim Ellerbeck 41 2:44:28
Division Solo Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 19.0 Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity Count Back (Division) +31:22 View full
results
53 Bill Frazer 105 2:44:29
Division Solo Men Country US Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 19.0 Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance Count Back (Division) +31:23 View full
results
54 Marc Cormier 31 2:44:46
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +31:40 View full
results
55 Robert Bateman 67 2:45:08
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co Count Back (Division) +32:02 View full
results
56 John Clark To Be Determined 63-1 2:45:16
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Hardcore Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
57 Steve Martins To Be Determined 63-2 2:45:17
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
58 Eric Testroete 52 2:45:37
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name "BCpov Count Back (Division) +32:31 View full
results
59 Briony Mattocks 19 2:45:38
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +12:42 View full
results
60 Kristien Achten 28 2:45:41
Division Solo Women Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team Count Back (Division) +12:45 View full
results
61 Rigo Schultz 246 2:45:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:10 View full
results
62 Alex Shapleigh 250 2:45:56
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Quad Damage Count Back (Division) +20:11 View full
results
63 Peter Fodor 70 2:46:09
Division Solo Men Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Cyklohelios Count Back (Division) +33:03 View full
results
64 Steven Edwards 303 2:46:10
Division Solo Masters Men Country US Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:25 View full
results
65 Damon Wicki 255 2:46:42
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:57 View full
results
66 Trevor Williams Williams/Day 79-1 2:46:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
67 Gerry Day Williams/Day 79-2 2:46:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
68 Larry Hindle Old Bent Spokes 48-2 2:46:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +9:08 View full
results
69 Trevor Pombert 280 2:47:31
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Hardcore Bikes Count Back (Division) +21:46 View full
results
70 Tony Ernst Racing Squad 34-1 2:48:29
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Zurapni Count Back (Division) +3:13 View full
results
71 Renaud Palate Racing Squad 34-2 2:48:32
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Zurapni Count Back (Division) +3:16 View full
results
72 Dean Nuttall 182 2:48:33
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +22:48 View full
results
73 Alberto Cubillo BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-2 2:48:44
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Bullrider Team Count Back (Division) +3:28 View full
results
74 Antonio Duarte BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-1 2:48:44
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country SPAIN Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA Count Back (Division) +3:28 View full
results
75 Andy Keayes 364 2:48:48
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name ECS Team Count Back (Division) +15:18 View full
results
76 Gregor Hengst 48 2:49:14
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Team Sarus Count Back (Division) +36:08 View full
results
77 Kyle Sauve Prestige Worldwide 31-2 2:49:26
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +36:20 View full
results
78 Paul Wojciak 353 2:49:35
Division Solo Veterans Men Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Bikeman.com Count Back (Division) +16:05 View full
results
79 Anna Beck 10 2:49:53
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli Count Back (Division) +16:57 View full
results
80 Jesse Warda BAMFers 4-2 2:50:40
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing Count Back (Division) +5:24 View full
results
81 Kayden Kelly BAMFers 4-1 2:50:42
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing Count Back (Division) +5:26 View full
results
82 Jeff Erenstone 146 2:51:08
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Placid Planet Count Back (Division) +25:23 View full
results
83 Mark Haldenby 298 2:51:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Corsa Count Back (Division) +25:33 View full
results
84 Kevin Purcell 102 2:51:18
Division Solo Men Country UK Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Team P Racing Count Back (Division) +38:12 View full
results
85 Luuk Belga 283 2:51:37
Division Solo Masters Men Country Netherlands Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Belga Fietsen Count Back (Division) +25:52 View full
results
86 Curtis Spencer 77 2:51:39
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Kona Count Back (Division) +38:33 View full
results
87 Glenn Hedges 170 2:51:50
Division Solo Masters Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +26:05 View full
results
88 Jesse Janssen 61 2:51:58
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +38:52 View full
results
89 Russell Hall 76 2:52:08
Division Solo Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Tri-1st Count Back (Division) +39:02 View full
results
90 Rogelio Santiesteban 55 2:52:23
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Aquiles Md Count Back (Division) +39:17 View full
results
91 Arne Lienert 166 2:52:57
Division Solo Masters Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Sihlsee Nordic Team Count Back (Division) +27:12 View full
results
92 Cristiano Juliani UCO Team 65-2 2:53:02
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country BRASIL Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:46 View full
results
93 Eduardo Bittencourt UCO Team 65-1 2:53:03
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Brazil Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:47 View full
results
94 Lindsay Dove 292 2:53:25
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27:40 View full
results
95 Andrew Waite 175 2:54:05
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:20 View full
results
96 Jonathon Cudd 87 2:54:19
Division Solo Men Country England Div. Pl. 45
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UK Count Back (Division) +41:13 View full
results
97 Tim Winter 284 2:54:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:37 View full
results
98 Noah Meyerhans 267 2:54:50
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name Mafia Racing NW Count Back (Division) +29:05 View full
results
99 Henrik Kragh 341 2:54:52
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Denmark Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name Salto Systems Nordic Cycling Count Back (Division) +21:22 View full
results
100 Alex James 64 2:55:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 46
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name KHS Canada Count Back (Division) +42:00 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 2:13:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 23.4
Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Cory Wallace Solo Men 2:13:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 23.4
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
3 Stephen Ettinger Solo Men 2:13:07
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 23.4
Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:17:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 22.8
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +4:00
View full
results
5 Frederic Gombert Solo Men 2:17:08
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 22.8
Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com
Count Back (Division) +4:02
View full
results
6 Tim Johnson Solo Men 2:17:51
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 22.6
Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon
Count Back (Division) +4:45
View full
results
7 Severin Nowak Solo Men 2:19:40
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 22.3
Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale
Count Back (Division) +6:34
View full
results
8 Sam Schultz Solo Men 2:20:48
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 22.2
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain / Kitsbow
Count Back (Division) +7:42
View full
results
9 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette Solo Men 2:21:09
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 22.1
Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana
Count Back (Division) +8:03
View full
results
10 Troy Wells Solo Men 2:22:45
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 21.9
Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) +9:39
View full
results
11 Jason Wiebe Solo Men 2:23:30
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 21.7
Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing
Count Back (Division) +10:24
View full
results
12 Brig Brandt Solo Men 2:24:19
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 21.6
Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines
Count Back (Division) +11:13
View full
results
13 Jesse Melamed Solo Men 2:25:08
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 21.5
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te
Count Back (Division) +12:02
View full
results
14 Chris Johnston Solo Men 2:25:08
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 21.5
Sponsor Name The Nomads
Count Back (Division) +12:02
View full
results
15 Garett Heitman Solo Masters Men 2:25:45
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.4
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
16 Blaine Sherman Solo Men 2:28:24
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 21.0
Sponsor Name RedBike
Count Back (Division) +15:18
View full
results
17 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 2:29:16
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 20.9
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
Count Back (Division) +16:10
View full
results
18 Brandon Firth Solo Men 2:29:46
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 20.8
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes
Count Back (Division) +16:40
View full
results
19 Eliot Baring Solo Men 2:31:07
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 20.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:01
View full
results
20 Ryan Gormly Solo Men 2:31:26
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 20.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:20
View full
results
21 Bret Murray Solo Men 2:31:28
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 20.6
Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona
Count Back (Division) +18:22
View full
results
22 Katerina Nash Solo Women 2:32:56
Division Solo Women
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.4
Sponsor Name Clif Pro team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
23 Maghalie Rochette Solo Women 2:32:56
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.4
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
24 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 2:33:30
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.3
Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
25 Travis Donn Solo Men 2:36:07
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 20.0
Sponsor Name Ethos
Count Back (Division) +23:01
View full
results
26 Edward Lawson Solo Masters Men 2:36:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10:22
View full
results
27 Luke Beuchat Solo Masters Men 2:36:23
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.0
Sponsor Name ECS Team
Count Back (Division) +10:38
View full
results
28 Guy Sutton Solo Masters Men 2:36:42
Division Solo Masters Men
Country usa
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.9
Sponsor Name calcoast
Count Back (Division) +10:57
View full
results
29 Robert Parniak Solo Masters Men 2:37:05
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +11:20
View full
results
30 Pascal Pensa Solo Men 2:37:42
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +24:36
View full
results
31 Ralf Wildhaber Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:37:45
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name Wild and Free
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
32 Fridolin Engler Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:37:45
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
33 Evan Sherman Solo Men 2:38:08
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 19.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +25:02
View full
results
34 Simon Ellis Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:39:39
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Ballarat Physiotherapy
Count Back (Division) +1:54
View full
results
35 Peter Herath Solo Men 2:40:10
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +27:04
View full
results
36 Benjamin Jones Solo Masters Men 2:40:15
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Velo Hangar
Count Back (Division) +14:30
View full
results
37 Hans Henrik Ander Solo Masters Men 2:40:15
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name KSK
Count Back (Division) +14:30
View full
results
38 Rob Phoenix Solo Veterans Men 2:40:16
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Team Whistler
Count Back (Division) +6:46
View full
results
39 Hielke Elferink Solo Women 2:40:18
Division Solo Women
Country
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +7:22
View full
results
40 James Morton Solo Masters Men 2:40:20
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Local Empire
Count Back (Division) +14:35
View full
results
41 Carey Mark Solo Women 2:40:26
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +7:30
View full
results
42 Phil Johnston Solo Men 2:42:03
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 19.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:57
View full
results
43 Nigel Hoschke Solo Men 2:42:05
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:59
View full
results
44 Krauss Laurent Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:42:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country belgium
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name The Barracuda Company
Count Back (Division) +4:51
View full
results
45 Alexandre Amato Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:42:37
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:52
View full
results
46 Dan Wells Solo Men 2:42:50
Division Solo Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +29:44
View full
results
47 Mike Levy Solo Men 2:42:53
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +29:47
View full
results
48 Alex Oakes Solo Men 2:43:15
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 19.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +30:09
View full
results
49 Jesper Bodskov Solo Veterans Men 2:43:26
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country DANMARK
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.1
Sponsor Name Rmk danmark
Count Back (Division) +9:56
View full
results
50 Michael Raney Solo Men 2:43:55
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 19.0
Sponsor Name Over The Edge
Count Back (Division) +30:49
View full
results
51 Marcus Jesen Solo Men 2:44:05
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 19.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +30:59
View full
results
52 Tim Ellerbeck Solo Men 2:44:28
Division Solo Men
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 19.0
Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity
Count Back (Division) +31:22
View full
results
53 Bill Frazer Solo Men 2:44:29
Division Solo Men
Country US
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 19.0
Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance
Count Back (Division) +31:23
View full
results
54 Marc Cormier Solo Men 2:44:46
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +31:40
View full
results
55 Robert Bateman Solo Men 2:45:08
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co
Count Back (Division) +32:02
View full
results
56 John Clark Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:45:16
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name Hardcore
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
57 Steve Martins Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:45:17
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
58 Eric Testroete Solo Men 2:45:37
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name "BCpov
Count Back (Division) +32:31
View full
results
59 Briony Mattocks Solo Women 2:45:38
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +12:42
View full
results
60 Kristien Achten Solo Women 2:45:41
Division Solo Women
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
Count Back (Division) +12:45
View full
results
61 Rigo Schultz Solo Masters Men 2:45:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:10
View full
results
62 Alex Shapleigh Solo Masters Men 2:45:56
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name Quad Damage
Count Back (Division) +20:11
View full
results
63 Peter Fodor Solo Men 2:46:09
Division Solo Men
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name Cyklohelios
Count Back (Division) +33:03
View full
results
64 Steven Edwards Solo Masters Men 2:46:10
Division Solo Masters Men
Country US
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:25
View full
results
65 Damon Wicki Solo Masters Men 2:46:42
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:57
View full
results
66 Trevor Williams Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:46:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
67 Gerry Day Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:46:43
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
68 Larry Hindle Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:46:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +9:08
View full
results
69 Trevor Pombert Solo Masters Men 2:47:31
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name Hardcore Bikes
Count Back (Division) +21:46
View full
results
70 Tony Ernst Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:48:29
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name Zurapni
Count Back (Division) +3:13
View full
results
71 Renaud Palate Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:48:32
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name Zurapni
Count Back (Division) +3:16
View full
results
72 Dean Nuttall Solo Masters Men 2:48:33
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +22:48
View full
results
73 Alberto Cubillo Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:48:44
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name Bullrider Team
Count Back (Division) +3:28
View full
results
74 Antonio Duarte Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:48:44
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country SPAIN
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA
Count Back (Division) +3:28
View full
results
75 Andy Keayes Solo Veterans Men 2:48:48
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name ECS Team
Count Back (Division) +15:18
View full
results
76 Gregor Hengst Solo Men 2:49:14
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Team Sarus
Count Back (Division) +36:08
View full
results
77 Kyle Sauve Solo Men 2:49:26
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +36:20
View full
results
78 Paul Wojciak Solo Veterans Men 2:49:35
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Bikeman.com
Count Back (Division) +16:05
View full
results
79 Anna Beck Solo Women 2:49:53
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli
Count Back (Division) +16:57
View full
results
80 Jesse Warda Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:50:40
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing
Count Back (Division) +5:24
View full
results
81 Kayden Kelly Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:50:42
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing
Count Back (Division) +5:26
View full
results
82 Jeff Erenstone Solo Masters Men 2:51:08
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Placid Planet
Count Back (Division) +25:23
View full
results
83 Mark Haldenby Solo Masters Men 2:51:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Corsa
Count Back (Division) +25:33
View full
results
84 Kevin Purcell Solo Men 2:51:18
Division Solo Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Team P Racing
Count Back (Division) +38:12
View full
results
85 Luuk Belga Solo Masters Men 2:51:37
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Netherlands
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Belga Fietsen
Count Back (Division) +25:52
View full
results
86 Curtis Spencer Solo Men 2:51:39
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Kona
Count Back (Division) +38:33
View full
results
87 Glenn Hedges Solo Masters Men 2:51:50
Division Solo Masters Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +26:05
View full
results
88 Jesse Janssen Solo Men 2:51:58
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +38:52
View full
results
89 Russell Hall Solo Men 2:52:08
Division Solo Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl.<