2017 BCBR Day 1 - Cumberland

Cumberland, BC
Jul 07, 2017
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # Time  
1 Geoff Kabush 4 2:10:19
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 25.3 Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger 2 2:10:53
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 25.2 Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano Count Back (Division) +34 seconds View full
results
3 Cory Wallace 1 2:16:24
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 24.2 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team Count Back (Division) +6:05 View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg 3 2:17:02
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 24.1 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) +6:43 View full
results
5 Frederic Gombert 5 2:20:43
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 23.5 Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com Count Back (Division) +10:24 View full
results
6 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette 12 2:21:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 23.4 Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana Count Back (Division) +10:47 View full
results
7 Jason Wiebe 20 2:21:36
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 23.3 Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing Count Back (Division) +11:17 View full
results
8 Sam Schultz 13 2:23:31
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 23.0 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain / Kitsbow Count Back (Division) +13:12 View full
results
9 Tim Johnson 6 2:23:38
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 23.0 Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon Count Back (Division) +13:19 View full
results
10 Troy Wells 7 2:24:24
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 22.9 Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) +14:05 View full
results
11 Severin Nowak 14 2:24:46
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 22.8 Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale Count Back (Division) +14:27 View full
results
12 Brig Brandt 28 2:25:29
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 22.7 Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines Count Back (Division) +15:10 View full
results
13 Chris Johnston 10 2:26:58
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 22.5 Sponsor Name The Nomads Count Back (Division) +16:39 View full
results
14 Jesse Melamed 9 2:29:56
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 22.0 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te Count Back (Division) +19:37 View full
results
15 Katerina Nash 1 2:30:40
Division Solo Women Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.9 Sponsor Name Clif Pro team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
16 Maghalie Rochette 63 2:33:55
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 21.4 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) +3:15 View full
results
17 Eliot Baring 396 2:33:56
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 21.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:37 View full
results
18 Ted Russo 324 2:34:14
Division Solo Veterans Men Country canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.4 Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
19 Bret Murray 109 2:36:42
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 21.1 Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona Count Back (Division) +26:23 View full
results
20 Andreas Hestler 314 2:36:51
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 21.0 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes Count Back (Division) +26:32 View full
results
21 Benjamin Jones 242 2:37:30
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.0 Sponsor Name Velo Hangar Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
22 Ryan Gormly 40 2:37:40
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 20.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27:21 View full
results
23 Brandon Firth 19 2:38:52
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 20.8 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes Count Back (Division) +28:33 View full
results
24 Blaine Sherman 117 2:39:22
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 20.7 Sponsor Name RedBike Count Back (Division) +29:03 View full
results
25 Edward Lawson 201 2:39:25
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:55 View full
results
26 Marcus Jesen 90 2:40:06
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 20.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +29:47 View full
results
27 Luke Beuchat 261 2:40:11
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.6 Sponsor Name ECS Team Count Back (Division) +2:41 View full
results
28 Phil Johnston 134 2:40:38
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 20.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +30:19 View full
results
29 Guy Sutton 253 2:41:48
Division Solo Masters Men Country usa Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.4 Sponsor Name calcoast Count Back (Division) +4:18 View full
results
30 Rob Phoenix 372 2:42:31
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.3 Sponsor Name Team Whistler Count Back (Division) +8:17 View full
results
31 Robert Parniak 300 2:43:12
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 20.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:42 View full
results
32 Hielke Elferink 4 2:43:48
Division Solo Women Country Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:08 View full
results
33 Eric Testroete 52 2:43:58
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name "BCpov Count Back (Division) +33:39 View full
results
34 Travis Donn Ethos 15-2 2:44:07
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name Ethos Count Back (Division) +33:48 View full
results
35 Carey Mark 2 2:44:09
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:29 View full
results
36 Ralf Wildhaber Race for Movember 33-1 2:44:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.0 Sponsor Name Wild and Free Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
37 Fridolin Engler Race for Movember 33-2 2:44:37
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
38 Alexandre Amato Racing Squad 2 80-2 2:44:41
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5 seconds View full
results
39 Krauss Laurent Racing Squad 2 80-1 2:44:43
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country belgium Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.0 Sponsor Name The Barracuda Company Count Back (Division) +7 seconds View full
results
40 James Morton 184 2:44:57
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 20.0 Sponsor Name Local Empire Count Back (Division) +7:27 View full
results
41 Alex Oakes 106 2:45:48
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 19.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +35:29 View full
results
42 Garett Heitman 157 2:46:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name CLIF Bar Count Back (Division) +8:48 View full
results
43 Pascal Pensa 94 2:46:45
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +36:26 View full
results
44 Hans Henrik Ander 237 2:47:17
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.7 Sponsor Name KSK Count Back (Division) +9:47 View full
results
45 Alex Shapleigh 250 2:47:59
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.6 Sponsor Name Quad Damage Count Back (Division) +10:29 View full
results
46 Peter Fodor 70 2:48:16
Division Solo Men Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 19.6 Sponsor Name Cyklohelios Count Back (Division) +37:57 View full
results
47 Michael Raney Over the Edge Sedona 30-2 2:48:25
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 19.6 Sponsor Name Over The Edge Count Back (Division) +38:06 View full
results
48 Paul Wegman Schmoes from ATX 35-1 2:48:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.6 Sponsor Name Schmoes from ATX Count Back (Division) +4:00 View full
results
49 Blake Harlan Schmoes from ATX 35-2 2:48:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:00 View full
results
50 Dan Wells 101 2:49:17
Division Solo Men Country UK Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +38:58 View full
results
51 Peter Herath 135 2:49:24
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +39:05 View full
results
52 Nigel Hoschke 130 2:50:26
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 19.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +40:07 View full
results
53 Evan Sherman 120 2:50:35
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 19.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +40:16 View full
results
54 Cedric Parys 123 2:50:51
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 19.3 Sponsor Name Swooth mountainbike team Count Back (Division) +40:32 View full
results
55 Bill Frazer 105 2:51:23
Division Solo Men Country US Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 19.3 Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance Count Back (Division) +41:04 View full
results
56 Kristien Achten 28 2:51:30
Division Solo Women Country Belgium Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team Count Back (Division) +20:50 View full
results
57 Andy Keayes 364 2:51:44
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name ECS Team Count Back (Division) +17:30 View full
results
58 Tim Ellerbeck 41 2:51:57
Division Solo Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity Count Back (Division) +41:38 View full
results
59 Patrick Black 234 2:52:01
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +14:31 View full
results
60 Briony Mattocks 19 2:53:54
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:14 View full
results
61 Mike Levy 65 2:54:13
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +43:54 View full
results
62 John Clark To Be Determined 63-1 2:54:41
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Hardcore Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
63 Steve Martins To Be Determined 63-2 2:54:42
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
64 Robert Bateman 67 2:55:08
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co Count Back (Division) +44:49 View full
results
65 Jesper Bodskov 373 2:55:39
Division Solo Veterans Men Country DANMARK Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Rmk danmark Count Back (Division) +21:25 View full
results
66 Rigo Schultz 246 2:55:46
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:16 View full
results
67 Nathan Callaghan 308 2:55:46
Division Solo Masters Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Crucial Custom Cycles Count Back (Division) +18:16 View full
results
68 Trevor Pombert 280 2:56:19
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Hardcore Bikes Count Back (Division) +18:49 View full
results
69 Jeff Williams 187 2:57:21
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Team Gluten Free Count Back (Division) +19:51 View full
results
70 Marc Cormier 31 2:57:21
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +47:02 View full
results
71 Glenn Hedges 170 2:57:39
Division Solo Masters Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:09 View full
results
72 Henrik Kragh 341 2:57:39
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Denmark Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Salto Systems Nordic Cycling Count Back (Division) +23:25 View full
results
73 Alberto Cubillo BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-2 2:57:47
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Bullrider Team Count Back (Division) +3:06 View full
results
74 Gerry Day Williams/Day 79-2 2:57:47
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
75 Antonio Duarte BULL FISIOCLINICA 53-1 2:57:48
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country SPAIN Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA Count Back (Division) +3:07 View full
results
76 Trevor Williams Williams/Day 79-1 2:57:48
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
77 Anjo Roelofs 183 2:58:36
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Healthy Orange Physiotherapy Count Back (Division) +21:06 View full
results
78 Jeff Erenstone 146 2:59:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Placid Planet Count Back (Division) +21:52 View full
results
79 James Bender 228 2:59:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Evergreen Count Back (Division) +21:52 View full
results
80 Keith Berkoben 57 2:59:25
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Team Roaring Mouse Count Back (Division) +49:06 View full
results
81 Damon Wicki 255 2:59:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +21:56 View full
results
82 Anna Beck 10 2:59:33
Division Solo Women Country Australia Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli Count Back (Division) +28:53 View full
results
83 Simon Jones 88 2:59:39
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +49:20 View full
results
84 Lindsay Dove 292 2:59:40
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +22:10 View full
results
85 Dean Nuttall 182 3:00:01
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +22:31 View full
results
86 Henk Van Zyl 247 3:00:05
Division Solo Masters Men Country canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name Christa van Zyl Count Back (Division) +22:35 View full
results
87 Tony Ernst Racing Squad 34-1 3:00:07
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name Zurapni Count Back (Division) +5:26 View full
results
88 Renaud Palate Racing Squad 34-2 3:00:08
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name Zurapni Count Back (Division) +5:27 View full
results
89 Kyle Sauve Prestige Worldwide 31-2 3:00:13
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +49:54 View full
results
90 Louise Goddard Lee & Lou 110-1 3:00:58
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country UK Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
91 Tim Jacobs 110 3:01:01
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team Count Back (Division) +50:42 View full
results
92 Kayden Kelly BAMFers 4-1 3:01:07
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing Count Back (Division) +6:26 View full
results
93 Jesse Warda BAMFers 4-2 3:01:09
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing Count Back (Division) +6:28 View full
results
94 Kai Hansen Berlin Rockets 7-2 3:01:19
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Berlin Rockets Count Back (Division) +16:43 View full
results
95 Gregor Hengst 48 3:01:20
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 43
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Team Sarus Count Back (Division) +51:01 View full
results
96 Johann Reich Berlin Rockets 7-1 3:01:23
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Berlin Rockets Count Back (Division) +16:47 View full
results
97 Arlin Pachet 227 3:01:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Puncheur Cycling Count Back (Division) +23:56 View full
results
98 Robert Brunelle 122 3:01:26
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 44
KM/H 18.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +51:07 View full
results
99 Mark Haldenby 298 3:01:51
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Corsa Count Back (Division) +24:21 View full
results
100 Jesse Janssen 61 3:01:51
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 45
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +51:32 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 2:10:19
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 25.3
Sponsor Name SCOTT Sports-Maxxis
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger Solo Men 2:10:53
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 25.2
Sponsor Name Focus Bikes/Shimano
Count Back (Division) +34 seconds
View full
results
3 Cory Wallace Solo Men 2:16:24
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 24.2
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +6:05
View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:17:02
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 24.1
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +6:43
View full
results
5 Frederic Gombert Solo Men 2:20:43
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 23.5
Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com
Count Back (Division) +10:24
View full
results
6 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette Solo Men 2:21:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 23.4
Sponsor Name Pivot Cycle - On the Edge Cana
Count Back (Division) +10:47
View full
results
7 Jason Wiebe Solo Men 2:21:36
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 23.3
Sponsor Name Prairie Fire Racing
Count Back (Division) +11:17
View full
results
8 Sam Schultz Solo Men 2:23:31
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 23.0
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain / Kitsbow
Count Back (Division) +13:12
View full
results
9 Tim Johnson Solo Men 2:23:38
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 23.0
Sponsor Name VW/Cannondale/Mavic/Lululemon
Count Back (Division) +13:19
View full
results
10 Troy Wells Solo Men 2:24:24
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 22.9
Sponsor Name Team CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) +14:05
View full
results
11 Severin Nowak Solo Men 2:24:46
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 22.8
Sponsor Name Kelowna Cycle / Cannondale
Count Back (Division) +14:27
View full
results
12 Brig Brandt Solo Men 2:25:29
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 22.7
Sponsor Name 7-Eleven Philippines
Count Back (Division) +15:10
View full
results
13 Chris Johnston Solo Men 2:26:58
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 22.5
Sponsor Name The Nomads
Count Back (Division) +16:39
View full
results
14 Jesse Melamed Solo Men 2:29:56
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 22.0
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain UrgeBP Rally Te
Count Back (Division) +19:37
View full
results
15 Katerina Nash Solo Women 2:30:40
Division Solo Women
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.9
Sponsor Name Clif Pro team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
16 Maghalie Rochette Solo Women 2:33:55
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 21.4
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) +3:15
View full
results
17 Eliot Baring Solo Men 2:33:56
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 21.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:37
View full
results
18 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 2:34:14
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.4
Sponsor Name OpenRoadautogroup/ Obsession B
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
19 Bret Murray Solo Men 2:36:42
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 21.1
Sponsor Name Commonaeros/Kona
Count Back (Division) +26:23
View full
results
20 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 2:36:51
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 21.0
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
Count Back (Division) +26:32
View full
results
21 Benjamin Jones Solo Masters Men 2:37:30
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.0
Sponsor Name Velo Hangar
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
22 Ryan Gormly Solo Men 2:37:40
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 20.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +27:21
View full
results
23 Brandon Firth Solo Men 2:38:52
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 20.8
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain bikes
Count Back (Division) +28:33
View full
results
24 Blaine Sherman Solo Men 2:39:22
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 20.7
Sponsor Name RedBike
Count Back (Division) +29:03
View full
results
25 Edward Lawson Solo Masters Men 2:39:25
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:55
View full
results
26 Marcus Jesen Solo Men 2:40:06
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 20.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +29:47
View full
results
27 Luke Beuchat Solo Masters Men 2:40:11
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.6
Sponsor Name ECS Team
Count Back (Division) +2:41
View full
results
28 Phil Johnston Solo Men 2:40:38
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 20.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +30:19
View full
results
29 Guy Sutton Solo Masters Men 2:41:48
Division Solo Masters Men
Country usa
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.4
Sponsor Name calcoast
Count Back (Division) +4:18
View full
results
30 Rob Phoenix Solo Veterans Men 2:42:31
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.3
Sponsor Name Team Whistler
Count Back (Division) +8:17
View full
results
31 Robert Parniak Solo Masters Men 2:43:12
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 20.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:42
View full
results
32 Hielke Elferink Solo Women 2:43:48
Division Solo Women
Country
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:08
View full
results
33 Eric Testroete Solo Men 2:43:58
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name "BCpov
Count Back (Division) +33:39
View full
results
34 Travis Donn Solo Men 2:44:07
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name Ethos
Count Back (Division) +33:48
View full
results
35 Carey Mark Solo Women 2:44:09
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:29
View full
results
36 Ralf Wildhaber Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:44:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.0
Sponsor Name Wild and Free
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
37 Fridolin Engler Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:44:37
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
38 Alexandre Amato Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:44:41
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5 seconds
View full
results
39 Krauss Laurent Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:44:43
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country belgium
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.0
Sponsor Name The Barracuda Company
Count Back (Division) +7 seconds
View full
results
40 James Morton Solo Masters Men 2:44:57
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 20.0
Sponsor Name Local Empire
Count Back (Division) +7:27
View full
results
41 Alex Oakes Solo Men 2:45:48
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 19.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +35:29
View full
results
42 Garett Heitman Solo Masters Men 2:46:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name CLIF Bar
Count Back (Division) +8:48
View full
results
43 Pascal Pensa Solo Men 2:46:45
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +36:26
View full
results
44 Hans Henrik Ander Solo Masters Men 2:47:17
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.7
Sponsor Name KSK
Count Back (Division) +9:47
View full
results
45 Alex Shapleigh Solo Masters Men 2:47:59
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.6
Sponsor Name Quad Damage
Count Back (Division) +10:29
View full
results
46 Peter Fodor Solo Men 2:48:16
Division Solo Men
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 19.6
Sponsor Name Cyklohelios
Count Back (Division) +37:57
View full
results
47 Michael Raney Solo Men 2:48:25
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 19.6
Sponsor Name Over The Edge
Count Back (Division) +38:06
View full
results
48 Paul Wegman Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:48:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.6
Sponsor Name Schmoes from ATX
Count Back (Division) +4:00
View full
results
49 Blake Harlan Teams of 2 (Open Men) 2:48:36
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:00
View full
results
50 Dan Wells Solo Men 2:49:17
Division Solo Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +38:58
View full
results
51 Peter Herath Solo Men 2:49:24
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +39:05
View full
results
52 Nigel Hoschke Solo Men 2:50:26
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 19.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +40:07
View full
results
53 Evan Sherman Solo Men 2:50:35
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 19.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +40:16
View full
results
54 Cedric Parys Solo Men 2:50:51
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 19.3
Sponsor Name Swooth mountainbike team
Count Back (Division) +40:32
View full
results
55 Bill Frazer Solo Men 2:51:23
Division Solo Men
Country US
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 19.3
Sponsor Name Barkeater Trail Alliance
Count Back (Division) +41:04
View full
results
56 Kristien Achten Solo Women 2:51:30
Division Solo Women
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
Count Back (Division) +20:50
View full
results
57 Andy Keayes Solo Veterans Men 2:51:44
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name ECS Team
Count Back (Division) +17:30
View full
results
58 Tim Ellerbeck Solo Men 2:51:57
Division Solo Men
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name MTB Magazine - Velocity
Count Back (Division) +41:38
View full
results
59 Patrick Black Solo Masters Men 2:52:01
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +14:31
View full
results
60 Briony Mattocks Solo Women 2:53:54
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:14
View full
results
61 Mike Levy Solo Men 2:54:13
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +43:54
View full
results
62 John Clark Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:54:41
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name Hardcore
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
63 Steve Martins Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:54:42
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
64 Robert Bateman Solo Men 2:55:08
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name Bateman's Bike Co
Count Back (Division) +44:49
View full
results
65 Jesper Bodskov Solo Veterans Men 2:55:39
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country DANMARK
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name Rmk danmark
Count Back (Division) +21:25
View full
results
66 Rigo Schultz Solo Masters Men 2:55:46
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:16
View full
results
67 Nathan Callaghan Solo Masters Men 2:55:46
Division Solo Masters Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name Crucial Custom Cycles
Count Back (Division) +18:16
View full
results
68 Trevor Pombert Solo Masters Men 2:56:19
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name Hardcore Bikes
Count Back (Division) +18:49
View full
results
69 Jeff Williams Solo Masters Men 2:57:21
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name Team Gluten Free
Count Back (Division) +19:51
View full
results
70 Marc Cormier Solo Men 2:57:21
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +47:02
View full
results
71 Glenn Hedges Solo Masters Men 2:57:39
Division Solo Masters Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:09
View full
results
72 Henrik Kragh Solo Veterans Men 2:57:39
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Denmark
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name Salto Systems Nordic Cycling
Count Back (Division) +23:25
View full
results
73 Alberto Cubillo Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:57:47
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name Bullrider Team
Count Back (Division) +3:06
View full
results
74 Gerry Day Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:57:47
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
75 Antonio Duarte Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:57:48
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country SPAIN
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name FISIOCLINICA
Count Back (Division) +3:07
View full
results
76 Trevor Williams Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:57:48
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
77 Anjo Roelofs Solo Masters Men 2:58:36
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name Healthy Orange Physiotherapy
Count Back (Division) +21:06
View full
results
78 Jeff Erenstone Solo Masters Men 2:59:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Placid Planet
Count Back (Division) +21:52
View full
results
79 James Bender Solo Masters Men 2:59:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Evergreen
Count Back (Division) +21:52
View full
results
80 Keith Berkoben Solo Men 2:59:25
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Team Roaring Mouse
Count Back (Division) +49:06
View full
results
81 Damon Wicki Solo Masters Men 2:59:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +21:56
View full
results
82 Anna Beck Solo Women 2:59:33
Division Solo Women
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Australia/Cycli
Count Back (Division) +28:53
View full
results
83 Simon Jones Solo Men 2:59:39
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +49:20
View full
results
84 Lindsay Dove Solo Masters Men 2:59:40
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +22:10
View full
results
85 Dean Nuttall Solo Masters Men 3:00:01
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +22:31
View full
results
86 Henk Van Zyl Solo Masters Men 3:00:05
Division Solo Masters Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name Christa van Zyl
Count Back (Division) +22:35
View full
results
87 Tony Ernst Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:00:07
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name Zurapni
Count Back (Division) +5:26
View full
results
88 Renaud Palate Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:00:08
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name Zurapni
Count Back (Division) +5:27
View full
results
89 Kyle Sauve Solo Men 3:00:13
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +49:54
View full
results
90 Louise Goddard Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:00:58
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country UK
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
91 Tim Jacobs Solo Men 3:01:01
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name SWOOTH MTB Team
Count Back (Division) +50:42
View full
results
92 Kayden Kelly Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:01:07
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing
Count Back (Division) +6:26
View full
results
93 Jesse Warda Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:01:09
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Blast Analytics & Marketing
Count Back (Division) +6:28
View full
results
94 Kai Hansen Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:01:19
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 18.2
Sponsor Name Berlin Rockets
Count Back (Division) +16:43
View full
results
95 Gregor Hengst Solo Men 3:01:20
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 43