2016 Vancouver Spirit Run - 6K Open/University/Masters (Women)

8K | 6K | 5K | 4K | RELAY | 3K | 2K (01-09) | 2K (10-12) | 1K

Vancouver, BC
Sep 25, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Time  
1 Rachel Cliff F-OPEN 21:59
Bib# 161 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:40
City Team Vancouver Thunderbirds Age 28 View full
results
2 Robyn Mildern F-OPEN 23:43
Bib# 275 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:58
City Team Vancouver Thunderbirds Age 26 View full
results
3 Darcie Moatsomey F-MAST 26:17
Bib# 291 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 4:23
City Team Age 47 View full
results
4 Juliette Christie F-MAST 26:53
Bib# 278 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 4:29
City Team UNBC Age 54 View full
results
5 Carina Blafield F-MAST 26:55
Bib# 294 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 4:30
City Team Age 41 View full
results
6 Kristina Jenei F-OPEN 28:38
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 4:47
City Vancouver Team Age 28 View full
results
7 Fiona Brown F-UNIV 28:45
Bib# 135 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 4:48
City Team University of British Columbia Track Club Age 19 View full
results
8 Lina Von Petersdorff F-OPEN 28:55
Bib# 292 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 4:50
City Team Royal City Track and Field Age 18 View full
results
9 Jill Delane F-MAST 29:19
Bib# 145 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 4:54
City Vancouver Team Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club Age 51 View full
results
10 Haley Overton F-OPEN 30:40
Bib# 276 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 5:07
City Team Age 34 View full
results
11 Sally Stelling F-MAST 30:41
Bib# 306 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 5:07
City Team Age 40 View full
results
12 Melanie Busniuk F-OPEN 30:45
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 5:08
City Vancouver Team Age 35 View full
results
13 Connie Baechler F-MAST 31:29
Bib# 284 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 5:15
City Team Age 49 View full
results
14 Suretha Swart F-MAST 31:57
Bib# 287 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 5:20
City Team Age 46 View full
results
15 Gabriela Durianova F-OPEN 32:45
Bib# 95 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 5:28
City Team Sierrasil Age 40 View full
results
16 Brenda Mattman F-MAST 33:10
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 5:32
City Vancouver Team Age 45 View full
results
17 Mariejose Jasmin F-MAST 33:12
Bib# 285 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 5:32
City Team Lions Gate Road Runners Age 41 View full
results
18 Tracy-Kim Campbell F-MAST 33:44
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 5:38
City Vancouver Team Age 53 View full
results
19 Justyna Zarzeczny F-OPEN 35:38
Bib# 96 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 5:57
City Team Sierrasil Age 40 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Rachel Cliff F-OPEN 21:59
Bib# 161
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:40
City
Team Vancouver Thunderbirds
Age 28
View full
results
2 Robyn Mildern F-OPEN 23:43
Bib# 275
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:58
City
Team Vancouver Thunderbirds
Age 26
View full
results
3 Darcie Moatsomey F-MAST 26:17
Bib# 291
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 4:23
City
Team
Age 47
View full
results
4 Juliette Christie F-MAST 26:53
Bib# 278
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 4:29
City
Team UNBC
Age 54
View full
results
5 Carina Blafield F-MAST 26:55
Bib# 294
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 4:30
City
Team
Age 41
View full
results
6 Kristina Jenei F-OPEN 28:38
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 4:47
City Vancouver
Team
Age 28
View full
results
7 Fiona Brown F-UNIV 28:45
Bib# 135
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 4:48
City
Team University of British Columbia Track Club
Age 19
View full
results
8 Lina Von Petersdorff F-OPEN 28:55
Bib# 292
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 4:50
City
Team Royal City Track and Field
Age 18
View full
results
9 Jill Delane F-MAST 29:19
Bib# 145
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 4:54
City Vancouver
Team Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club
Age 51
View full
results
10 Haley Overton F-OPEN 30:40
Bib# 276
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 5:07
City
Team
Age 34
View full
results
11 Sally Stelling F-MAST 30:41
Bib# 306
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 5:07
City
Team
Age 40
View full
results
12 Melanie Busniuk F-OPEN 30:45
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 5:08
City Vancouver
Team
Age 35
View full
results
13 Connie Baechler F-MAST 31:29
Bib# 284
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 5:15
City
Team
Age 49
View full
results
14 Suretha Swart F-MAST 31:57
Bib# 287
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 5:20
City
Team
Age 46
View full
results
15 Gabriela Durianova F-OPEN 32:45
Bib# 95
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 5:28
City
Team Sierrasil
Age 40
View full
results
16 Brenda Mattman F-MAST 33:10
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 5:32
City Vancouver
Team
Age 45
View full
results
17 Mariejose Jasmin F-MAST 33:12
Bib# 285
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 5:32
City
Team Lions Gate Road Runners
Age 41
View full
results
18 Tracy-Kim Campbell F-MAST 33:44
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 5:38
City Vancouver
Team
Age 53
View full
results
19 Justyna Zarzeczny F-OPEN 35:38
Bib# 96
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 5:57
City
Team Sierrasil
Age 40
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Vancouver Spirit Run - 6K Open/University/Masters (Women) Results
2017 Vancouver Spirit Run - 6K Open/University/Masters (Women) Results