2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men

SR M | JR F | JR M | SR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 26, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Tyler Dozzi Oak Bay 768 12 22:01
2 Angus Brown SLS 820 12 22:04
3 Kalum Delaney Reynolds 807 11 22:08
4 Matthew Thomson RBSS 805 12 22:12
5 Matt Thibodeau Mt. Douglas 708 12 22:14
6 Thomas Grabher NDSS 728 12 22:34
7 Evan Wills Reynolds 808 11 22:51
8 Vladyslav Lyesin Oak Bay 772 12 22:54
9 Robbie Deacon Pacific Christian 798 12 22:58
10 Jj Carr-Cannings Reynolds 811 12 22:59
11 Jack Crosby Carihi 555 11 23:02
12 Malcolm Harrison Oak Bay 769 12 23:05
13 Alexsei Sajko Mt. Douglas 706 12 23:11
14 Antoinne Minfray Carihi 557 10 23:15
15 Marcel Petruzzelli Oak Bay 774 12 23:23
16 Jackson Isnor Dover Bay Secondary 612 11 23:29
17 Linden Kaps Dover Bay Secondary 611 11 23:41
18 Sergio Duran Reynolds 809 11 23:51
19 Jack Cooper Oak Bay 766 12 24:04
20 Jeff Lindenbach Carihi 560 11 24:35
21 Shohei Iwamoto Carihi 556 11 24:36
22 Keegan Chard-Hill BRKS 545 11 24:40
23 Jeremy Kissack Frances Kelsey 644 12 24:48
24 Nate Seaman Dover Bay Secondary 610 10 25:05
25 Brian Ni Claremont 589 11 25:05
26 Andrew Daniels Carihi 558 11 25:07
27 Ethan Phillips Claremont 591 12 25:17
28 Carter Krasny Brentwood 512 11 25:24
29 Jacob Bassett NDSS 727 12 25:25
30 Jack Mulcahy Oak Bay 773 12 25:31
31 Andreas Zhao John Barsby 60 12 25:34
32 Logan Watchorn NDSS 730 12 25:37
33 Aubry Williams St. Michaels University School 880 12 25:41
34 Tucker Forbes St. Michaels University School 865 11 25:44
35 Charles Lu Oak Bay 771 12 25:45
36 Maxime Therrien NDSS 729 12 25:53
37 Gabe Van Hezewijk Reynolds 810 11 25:54
38 Carter Chard-Hill BRKS 544 11 25:58
39 Matthew Vincent St. Michaels University School 878 11 26:02
40 Ethan White Oak Bay 765 11 26:02
41 Jordan Hopkins Claremont 587 12 26:21
42 Ori Blake-Currier Brentwood 507 11 26:21
43 Mathias Burns BRKS 546 11 26:26
44 Cyrus Urbanowicz Dover Bay Secondary 613 9 26:27
45 Thomas Bergvinson SLS 819 12 26:41
46 Tony Lee Claremont 588 12 26:43
47 Jordan Khakh Dover Bay Secondary 614 10 26:57
48 Tyler Ponsford Dover Bay Secondary 615 10 27:09
49 Gabriel Reis St. Michaels University School 875 11 27:17
50 Theodore Wu St. Michaels University School 882 11 27:19
51 Oleg Saldyga Oak Bay 777 12 27:22
52 Avery Thorp St. Michaels University School 877 12 27:22
53 Samuel Kahn St. Michaels University School 868 12 27:39
54 Jamal Hasan Brentwood 510 11 27:48
55 Ethan Pauly Reynolds 812 11 27:51
56 Nigel Wedin Oak Bay 776 12 28:13
57 Jonah Shankar Carihi 561 11 28:42
58 Alex Dillon Oak Bay 767 12 28:53
59 Marco Tagliafierro Dover Bay Secondary 616 12 28:54
60 Josef Kwandibens EMCS 626 11 28:55
61 Cameron Lorenzo Stellys 44 11 29:17
62 Caelum Soprovich BRKS 547 11 29:20
63 Ayden Assaly Brentwood 505 11 29:36
64 Alex Balfour St. Michaels University School 864 12 29:40
65 Frank Galindo SLS 823 12 29:40
66 Kelvin Wong St. Michaels University School 881 11 29:45
67 Finn Bailey Brentwood 506 11 29:54
68 Jared Darnell RBSS 806 11 30:00
69 Caleb Guizzetti-Hooper NDSS 731 11 30:00
70 Leo Li St. Michaels University School 872 12 30:07
71 Owen Pearson Claremont 590 11 30:10
72 Tristan Kozyniak Mt. Douglas 707 11 30:14
73 Homer Wang St. Michaels University School 879 11 30:33
74 Zixu He Claremont 586 12 30:51
75 Dexter Hodgins Oak Bay 770 12 31:04
76 Malcolm Crocker BRKS 548 12 31:15
77 Roan Raina St. Michaels University School 874 12 31:26
78 Jeronimo Garcia-Colin St. Michaels University School 866 11 31:31
79 Nick Kahlhofen Brentwood 511 12 31:36
80 Phillip Ouellet-Poll SLS 825 12 31:55
81 Diego Moreno St. Michaels University School 873 11 31:55
82 Nick Lee St. Michaels University School 869 12 32:39
83 Jasper Li St. Michaels University School 871 12 33:00
84 Silas Luna Brentwood 513 11 33:36
85 Will Hardy Brentwood 509 11 33:55
86 Jake You St. Michaels University School 883 12 34:00
87 Giocoma Brutolini Spectrum 5 12 34:02
88 Nik Crabtree Brentwood 508 11 34:36
89 Ivan He St. Michaels University School 867 12 34:36
90 Chen Bai St. Michaels University School 863 12 34:55
91 Bruno Solano LP 683 12 34:57
92 Martin Terminal St. Michaels University School 876 11 40:30
93 Jack Stanley Oak Bay 775 12 44:32
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Tyler Dozzi 22:01
2 Angus Brown 22:04
3 Kalum Delaney 22:08
4 Matthew Thomson 22:12
5 Matt Thibodeau 22:14
6 Thomas Grabher 22:34
7 Evan Wills 22:51
8 Vladyslav Lyesin 22:54
9 Robbie Deacon 22:58
10 Jj Carr-Cannings 22:59
11 Jack Crosby 23:02
12 Malcolm Harrison 23:05
13 Alexsei Sajko 23:11
14 Antoinne Minfray 23:15
15 Marcel Petruzzelli 23:23
16 Jackson Isnor 23:29
17 Linden Kaps 23:41
18 Sergio Duran 23:51
19 Jack Cooper 24:04
20 Jeff Lindenbach 24:35
21 Shohei Iwamoto 24:36
22 Keegan Chard-Hill 24:40
23 Jeremy Kissack 24:48
24 Nate Seaman 25:05
25 Brian Ni 25:05
26 Andrew Daniels 25:07
27 Ethan Phillips 25:17
28 Carter Krasny 25:24
29 Jacob Bassett 25:25
30 Jack Mulcahy 25:31
31 Andreas Zhao 25:34
32 Logan Watchorn 25:37
33 Aubry Williams 25:41
34 Tucker Forbes 25:44
35 Charles Lu 25:45
36 Maxime Therrien 25:53
37 Gabe Van Hezewijk 25:54
38 Carter Chard-Hill 25:58
39 Matthew Vincent 26:02
40 Ethan White 26:02
41 Jordan Hopkins 26:21
42 Ori Blake-Currier 26:21
43 Mathias Burns 26:26
44 Cyrus Urbanowicz 26:27
45 Thomas Bergvinson 26:41
46 Tony Lee 26:43
47 Jordan Khakh 26:57
48 Tyler Ponsford 27:09
49 Gabriel Reis 27:17
50 Theodore Wu 27:19
51 Oleg Saldyga 27:22
52 Avery Thorp 27:22
53 Samuel Kahn 27:39
54 Jamal Hasan 27:48
55 Ethan Pauly 27:51
56 Nigel Wedin 28:13
57 Jonah Shankar 28:42
58 Alex Dillon 28:53
59 Marco Tagliafierro 28:54
60 Josef Kwandibens 28:55
61 Cameron Lorenzo 29:17
62 Caelum Soprovich 29:20
63 Ayden Assaly 29:36
64 Alex Balfour 29:40
65 Frank Galindo 29:40
66 Kelvin Wong 29:45
67 Finn Bailey 29:54
68 Jared Darnell 30:00
69 Caleb Guizzetti-Hooper 30:00
70 Leo Li 30:07
71 Owen Pearson 30:10
72 Tristan Kozyniak 30:14
73 Homer Wang 30:33
74 Zixu He 30:51
75 Dexter Hodgins 31:04
76 Malcolm Crocker 31:15
77 Roan Raina 31:26
78 Jeronimo Garcia-Colin 31:31
79 Nick Kahlhofen 31:36
80 Phillip Ouellet-Poll 31:55
81 Diego Moreno 31:55
82 Nick Lee 32:39
83 Jasper Li 33:00
84 Silas Luna 33:36
85 Will Hardy 33:55
86 Jake You 34:00
87 Giocoma Brutolini 34:02
88 Nik Crabtree 34:36
89 Ivan He 34:36
90 Chen Bai 34:55
91 Bruno Solano 34:57
92 Martin Terminal 40:30
93 Jack Stanley 44:32
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results