2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women

SR M | JR F | JR M | SR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 26, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Desirae Ridenour CSS 607 12 15:41
2 Justine Stecko Oak Bay 786 11 16:03
3 Hannah Henry Mt. Douglas 711 12 16:34
4 Madison Heisterman Brentwood 519 11 16:50
5 Karly Dickenson Wellington 58 9 17:35
6 Bridget Cameron Ecole Victor-Brodeur 624 11 17:43
7 Hope Stewart John Barsby 59 11 17:48
8 Bridget Mateyko St. Andrew's 32 11 17:51
9 Cara Butler Oak Bay 780 11 17:56
10 Katelyn Farley Frances Kelsey 646 11 18:07
11 Olivia Hill Timberline Secondary 47 12 18:15
12 Lia Lancaster Reynolds 814 12 18:18
13 Olivia Lundman Dover Bay Secondary 617 8 18:19
14 Emily Freisen Dover Bay Secondary 622 9 18:27
15 Sofia Robinson Dover Bay Secondary 619 11 18:32
16 Arianne Stevenson Parkland 802 12 18:53
17 Maia Watson St. Michaels University School 1 11 18:58
18 Kate Fisher BRKS 551 12 19:01
19 Mairin Shields Brown Carihi 564 12 19:05
20 Piper Battersby Stellys 46 12 19:08
21 Cleo Seldon Carihi 566 11 19:16
22 Marina Anderson NDSS 734 11 19:16
23 Judy Kim St. Michaels University School 890 11 19:20
24 Sophie Scobie Dover Bay Secondary 621 11 19:20
25 Emma Skalik Carihi 565 12 19:27
26 Anna-Maria Hilton Stellys 45 11 19:33
27 Presley Rangel Oak Bay 761 10 19:34
28 Olivia Peterson Brentwood 525 12 19:37
29 Valerie Swanson St. Michaels University School 898 12 19:42
30 Patricia Horwood Oak Bay 791 12 19:44
31 Robyn Zinkan Frances Kelsey 645 11 19:51
32 Macayla Gray Carihi 563 12 19:53
33 Morgan Woodbridge Brentwood 527 11 20:00
34 Abbie Simms Carihi 562 12 20:07
35 Jolyn Barley Carihi 567 10 20:09
36 Lily Maric Oak Bay 785 11 20:16
37 Jessica Coady St. Andrew's 36 10 20:18
38 Kyra Clements Oak Bay 790 12 20:21
39 Laura Kreutz Oak Bay 784 11 20:29
40 Kyara Andrews Brentwood 62 11 20:32
41 Julia Southgate St. Michaels University School 896 11 20:34
42 Jenna Falkenberg NDSS 732 11 20:43
43 Paige Finlay Dover Bay Secondary 620 11 20:49
44 Shaeleen Mihalynuk St. Andrew's 35 10 20:52
45 Rosalie Pallard NDSS 733 12 21:02
46 Emily Stone St. Michaels University School 897 11 21:02
47 Sydney Cristall Brentwood 515 11 21:05
48 Jessica Jorgensen Spectrum 8 9 21:07
49 Erin Forbes St. Michaels University School 888 12 21:25
50 Rae-Lynn Parkins Oak Bay 793 12 21:25
51 Evelyn Jordan Oak Bay 782 11 21:26
52 Brianna Toop Dover Bay Secondary 618 8 21:43
53 Kristin Gage St. Michaels University School 889 12 21:43
54 Yuki Mayes Spectrum 21 12 21:51
55 Katie Oestreicher St. Michaels University School 894 12 22:04
56 Judy Cristante Oak Bay 781 11 22:08
57 Hannah Charlesworth Oak Bay 789 12 22:13
58 Haley Wingert Carihi 568 9 22:14
59 Ava Ouelette Reynolds 813 11 22:22
60 Sophie Peters Oak Bay 794 12 22:25
61 Chisa Ikeda LP 689 11 22:35
62 Eve Taylor SMS 843 11 22:39
63 Valeria Eguia LP 687 12 22:56
64 Anne Zhou Mt. Douglas 714 12 23:10
65 Sophie Murray GP Vanier 661 12 23:22
66 Juliette Harlez LP 686 12 23:23
67 Kate Dobashi St. Andrew's 34 12 23:24
68 Mathilda Klapp Oak Bay 783 11 23:24
69 Tayla Bates SLS 830 12 23:35
70 Jess Arnold SLS 829 12 23:35
71 Miranda Martens Spectrum 9 9 23:41
72 Andrea Marvel Brentwood 522 12 23:42
73 Carlee Martens Spectrum 7 9 23:44
74 Sarah Rosen Brentwood 526 12 23:47
75 Heather McMillan Oak Bay 792 12 24:00
76 Anna Moreira Brentwood 523 10 24:23
77 Johanna Haley Brentwood 517 12 24:26
78 Blanca Delgado Spectrum 12 11 24:26
79 Villela Rosa Laura Mt. Douglas 713 12 24:47
80 Sydney Chan Oak Bay 788 12 25:07
81 Connie Wang St. Michaels University School 900 12 25:24
82 Laura Zafra GP Vanier 662 11 25:25
83 Jacqueline Li St. Michaels University School 892 12 25:36
84 Moreau Laurie Wellington 57 11 25:42
85 Hina Kubota Spectrum 18 12 25:54
86 Ashley Johannessen Spectrum 11 11 26:04
87 Jane Lu St. Michaels University School 893 12 26:06
88 Jiawan Chen St. Michaels University School 884 11 26:44
89 Rie Chen St. Michaels University School 886 11 27:42
90 Marta Moreno Inoges Parkland 801 11 27:48
91 Victoria Zhang St. Michaels University School 2 11 28:07
92 Eva Borsdorf Brentwood 514 12 28:23
93 Amy Li St. Michaels University School 891 11 28:57
94 Maddi Yule BRKS 549 12 29:15
95 Carmen Andiel Oak Bay 787 12 29:29
96 Abigail Andiel Oak Bay 779 11 29:29
97 Chynna Tran Claremont 594 12 29:32
98 Chrissa Tromp St. Michaels University School 899 11 45:25
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Desirae Ridenour 15:41
2 Justine Stecko 16:03
3 Hannah Henry 16:34
4 Madison Heisterman 16:50
5 Karly Dickenson 17:35
6 Bridget Cameron 17:43
7 Hope Stewart 17:48
8 Bridget Mateyko 17:51
9 Cara Butler 17:56
10 Katelyn Farley 18:07
11 Olivia Hill 18:15
12 Lia Lancaster 18:18
13 Olivia Lundman 18:19
14 Emily Freisen 18:27
15 Sofia Robinson 18:32
16 Arianne Stevenson 18:53
17 Maia Watson 18:58
18 Kate Fisher 19:01
19 Mairin Shields Brown 19:05
20 Piper Battersby 19:08
21 Cleo Seldon 19:16
22 Marina Anderson 19:16
23 Judy Kim 19:20
24 Sophie Scobie 19:20
25 Emma Skalik 19:27
26 Anna-Maria Hilton 19:33
27 Presley Rangel 19:34
28 Olivia Peterson 19:37
29 Valerie Swanson 19:42
30 Patricia Horwood 19:44
31 Robyn Zinkan 19:51
32 Macayla Gray 19:53
33 Morgan Woodbridge 20:00
34 Abbie Simms 20:07
35 Jolyn Barley 20:09
36 Lily Maric 20:16
37 Jessica Coady 20:18
38 Kyra Clements 20:21
39 Laura Kreutz 20:29
40 Kyara Andrews 20:32
41 Julia Southgate 20:34
42 Jenna Falkenberg 20:43
43 Paige Finlay 20:49
44 Shaeleen Mihalynuk 20:52
45 Rosalie Pallard 21:02
46 Emily Stone 21:02
47 Sydney Cristall 21:05
48 Jessica Jorgensen 21:07
49 Erin Forbes 21:25
50 Rae-Lynn Parkins 21:25
51 Evelyn Jordan 21:26
52 Brianna Toop 21:43
53 Kristin Gage 21:43
54 Yuki Mayes 21:51
55 Katie Oestreicher 22:04
56 Judy Cristante 22:08
57 Hannah Charlesworth 22:13
58 Haley Wingert 22:14
59 Ava Ouelette 22:22
60 Sophie Peters 22:25
61 Chisa Ikeda 22:35
62 Eve Taylor 22:39
63 Valeria Eguia 22:56
64 Anne Zhou 23:10
65 Sophie Murray 23:22
66 Juliette Harlez 23:23
67 Kate Dobashi 23:24
68 Mathilda Klapp 23:24
69 Tayla Bates 23:35
70 Jess Arnold 23:35
71 Miranda Martens 23:41
72 Andrea Marvel 23:42
73 Carlee Martens 23:44
74 Sarah Rosen 23:47
75 Heather McMillan 24:00
76 Anna Moreira 24:23
77 Johanna Haley 24:26
78 Blanca Delgado 24:26
79 Villela Rosa Laura 24:47
80 Sydney Chan 25:07
81 Connie Wang 25:24
82 Laura Zafra 25:25
83 Jacqueline Li 25:36
84 Moreau Laurie 25:42
85 Hina Kubota 25:54
86 Ashley Johannessen 26:04
87 Jane Lu 26:06
88 Jiawan Chen 26:44
89 Rie Chen 27:42
90 Marta Moreno Inoges 27:48
91 Victoria Zhang 28:07
92 Eva Borsdorf 28:23
93 Amy Li 28:57
94 Maddi Yule 29:15
95 Carmen Andiel 29:29
96 Abigail Andiel 29:29
97 Chynna Tran 29:32
98 Chrissa Tromp 45:25
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results