2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men

SR M | JR F | JR M | SR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 26, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Joe Robertson Oak Bay 747 10 14:42
2 Liam Dwyer Mt. Douglas 693 10 14:51
3 Findlay Day Oak Bay 744 10 15:02
4 Chris Fisher BRKS 533 10 15:10
5 Michael Barber Oak Bay 742 10 15:29
6 Devin Galway Ecole Victor-Brodeur 623 10 15:32
7 Jack Boden Oak Bay 743 10 15:43
8 Mackenzie Guild BRKS 534 10 16:02
9 Keaton Heisterman Brentwood 503 9 16:02
10 Oliver Castle CSS 602 10 16:05
11 Cooper Langard Parkland 800 10 16:09
12 Caleb Vallance BRKS 528 8 16:12
13 Jack Walkey Claremont 582 10 16:13
14 Alex Lott Oak Bay 746 10 16:17
15 Ian Aitken Mt. Douglas 690 9 16:33
16 Mackey Brendan Mt. Douglas 696 9 16:34
17 Evan Guildford Mt. Douglas 694 10 16:34
18 Josh Lin Mt. Douglas 692 10 16:35
19 Kevin Song Mt. Douglas 695 9 16:37
20 Matthew Geng Mt. Douglas 691 10 16:51
21 Dawson Jory CSS 599 9 16:52
22 Jeremy Carder Oak Bay 737 9 16:58
23 Ethan Regan SLS 817 10 17:00
24 Keemo Sorochan Wellington 48 9 17:05
25 Ben Scheuer Claremont 581 10 17:08
26 Mark Hansen St. Michaels University School 846 10 17:09
27 Dredyn Fontana CSS 597 9 17:10
28 Will Rice BRKS 530 9 17:20
29 John Harmer BRKS 535 9 17:23
30 Zach Charlesworth Oak Bay 738 9 17:24
31 Chase Wilson BRKS 531 9 17:26
32 Matt Day CSS 598 9 17:27
33 Dakota Petty GP Vanier 651 10 17:39
34 Brodie Cote Oak Bay 739 9 17:54
35 Taz Oldaker GP Vanier 649 9 17:59
36 Nicholas Skabeikis St. Andrew's 23 9 18:07
37 Thomas Croasdale Frances Kelsey 631 8 18:10
38 Charlie Dutton Stellys 37 9 18:14
39 Nathaniel Abel Kwalikum 666 8 18:16
40 Nicholas Fedrigo Claremont 575 10 18:20
41 Leo Donnecke Claremont 574 10 18:22
42 Ruchen Gao St. Andrew's 24 10 18:25
43 Jakob Mbobela Kwalikum 668 8 18:26
44 Haedyn Drosdovich BRKS 61 9 18:27
45 Cameron Laternus NDSS 716 8 18:30
46 Antonio Cepeda EMCS 625 9 18:30
47 Cole Clark Kwalikum 667 10 18:31
48 Jacob Unger Belmont Bulldogs 501 9 18:31
49 Keiran Rampon Claremont 580 10 18:33
50 Jacob Fulton St. Andrew's 22 10 18:34
51 Joel Bilyk NDSS 718 10 18:42
52 Jarod Clansey BRKS 529 9 18:44
53 Jacob Crljenkovic St. Andrew's 26 9 18:45
54 Aslan Farboud Frances Kelsey 632 8 18:46
55 Cameron Bell GP Vanier 650 9 18:47
56 Anson Pan Claremont 578 10 18:50
57 Reuben Graham Pacific Christian 795 9 18:54
58 Braeden Mackenzie CSS 600 8 18:59
59 Max Zhang St. Michaels University School 851 10 19:00
60 Jake Seaman Dover Bay Secondary 609 8 19:04
61 Ryan Seaman Dover Bay Secondary 608 8 19:10
62 Emmett Hodgins Oak Bay 745 10 19:18
63 Connor Eddy Pacific Christian 796 9 19:19
64 Mowat De Valk Zaiss Frances Kelsey 629 8 19:21
65 Nick Hayes Wellington 49 9 19:30
66 Jayden Hodges NDSS 717 8 19:38
67 Liam Murray Oak Bay 740 9 19:39
68 Nate Rae CCSS 569 10 19:42
69 Josh Wong Frances Kelsey 633 8 19:51
70 Jonathon Walker Frances Kelsey 630 9 19:58
71 Kai Leacock Mt. Douglas 699 9 20:19
72 Franklin Kent Mt. Douglas 698 9 20:20
73 Jerry Deng LP 673 10 20:21
74 Hardy Gu LP 675 10 20:29
75 Tristan Kuhn St. Michaels University School 848 10 20:31
76 Kamil Guay GP Vanier 647 9 20:33
77 Spencer Dearborn St. Michaels University School 845 10 20:34
78 Nikolai Hoevel St. Andrew's 25 9 20:34
79 Wilson Ye St. Michaels University School 850 10 21:12
80 Ethan Petty GP Vanier 652 8 21:13
81 Jake Trumble Oak Bay 741 9 23:20
82 Colin Barber Oak Bay 735 9 24:14
83 Christian Murray GP Vanier 648 9 24:36
84 Cam Hunter Kwalikum 669 8 25:58
85 Devon Haug CCSS 571 10 26:03
86 Dominic Bellwood CCSS 572 8 26:12
87 Gavin Hill St. Michaels University School 847 9 26:30
88 Ted Cho Mt. Douglas 702 10 28:07
89 Nick Thom CSS 596 8 28:54
90 Kwon Sukwoo (andrew) Mt. Douglas 701 10 28:56
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Joe Robertson 14:42
2 Liam Dwyer 14:51
3 Findlay Day 15:02
4 Chris Fisher 15:10
5 Michael Barber 15:29
6 Devin Galway 15:32
7 Jack Boden 15:43
8 Mackenzie Guild 16:02
9 Keaton Heisterman 16:02
10 Oliver Castle 16:05
11 Cooper Langard 16:09
12 Caleb Vallance 16:12
13 Jack Walkey 16:13
14 Alex Lott 16:17
15 Ian Aitken 16:33
16 Mackey Brendan 16:34
17 Evan Guildford 16:34
18 Josh Lin 16:35
19 Kevin Song 16:37
20 Matthew Geng 16:51
21 Dawson Jory 16:52
22 Jeremy Carder 16:58
23 Ethan Regan 17:00
24 Keemo Sorochan 17:05
25 Ben Scheuer 17:08
26 Mark Hansen 17:09
27 Dredyn Fontana 17:10
28 Will Rice 17:20
29 John Harmer 17:23
30 Zach Charlesworth 17:24
31 Chase Wilson 17:26
32 Matt Day 17:27
33 Dakota Petty 17:39
34 Brodie Cote 17:54
35 Taz Oldaker 17:59
36 Nicholas Skabeikis 18:07
37 Thomas Croasdale 18:10
38 Charlie Dutton 18:14
39 Nathaniel Abel 18:16
40 Nicholas Fedrigo 18:20
41 Leo Donnecke 18:22
42 Ruchen Gao 18:25
43 Jakob Mbobela 18:26
44 Haedyn Drosdovich 18:27
45 Cameron Laternus 18:30
46 Antonio Cepeda 18:30
47 Cole Clark 18:31
48 Jacob Unger 18:31
49 Keiran Rampon 18:33
50 Jacob Fulton 18:34
51 Joel Bilyk 18:42
52 Jarod Clansey 18:44
53 Jacob Crljenkovic 18:45
54 Aslan Farboud 18:46
55 Cameron Bell 18:47
56 Anson Pan 18:50
57 Reuben Graham 18:54
58 Braeden Mackenzie 18:59
59 Max Zhang 19:00
60 Jake Seaman 19:04
61 Ryan Seaman 19:10
62 Emmett Hodgins 19:18
63 Connor Eddy 19:19
64 Mowat De Valk Zaiss 19:21
65 Nick Hayes 19:30
66 Jayden Hodges 19:38
67 Liam Murray 19:39
68 Nate Rae 19:42
69 Josh Wong 19:51
70 Jonathon Walker 19:58
71 Kai Leacock 20:19
72 Franklin Kent 20:20
73 Jerry Deng 20:21
74 Hardy Gu 20:29
75 Tristan Kuhn 20:31
76 Kamil Guay 20:33
77 Spencer Dearborn 20:34
78 Nikolai Hoevel 20:34
79 Wilson Ye 21:12
80 Ethan Petty 21:13
81 Jake Trumble 23:20
82 Colin Barber 24:14
83 Christian Murray 24:36
84 Cam Hunter 25:58
85 Devon Haug 26:03
86 Dominic Bellwood 26:12
87 Gavin Hill 26:30
88 Ted Cho 28:07
89 Nick Thom 28:54
90 Kwon Sukwoo (andrew) 28:56
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results