2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women

SR M | JR F | JR M | SR F

Victoria, BC, Canada
Oct 26, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Alisa Lyesina Oak Bay 758 10 17:15
2 Sarah Bryan Oak Bay 757 10 17:22
3 Danielle Leipoldt Pacific Christian 797 9 17:41
4 Jodi Lekx Kwalikum 670 10 18:09
5 Tayah Giesbrecht Oak Bay 751 9 18:20
6 Erin Jensen NDSS 722 9 18:30
7 Kate Cameron NDSS 725 8 18:41
8 Annika Schmunk BRKS 536 8 18:53
9 Cleo Wulder Claremont 585 9 18:57
10 Kyra Gillette NDSS 726 8 19:01
11 Isabel Murphy Oak Bay 753 9 19:09
12 Delaney Chan Oak Bay 748 9 19:10
13 Evelynne Pallard NDSS 719 10 19:12
14 Chloe Hoffman Oak Bay 752 9 19:14
15 Ava Alexander NDSS 723 8 19:18
16 Camryn Cline BRKS 537 9 19:19
17 Annika Weir Oak Bay 764 10 19:25
18 Tiana Stewart Highland 664 10 19:31
19 Janet Dawson Mt. Douglas 704 10 19:34
20 Grace Fulton St. Andrew's 28 8 19:45
21 Lene Goedde St. Michaels University School 854 10 19:48
22 Fionnuala McKenna St. Michaels University School 858 10 19:54
23 Robin De Valk Zaiss Frances Kelsey 635 10 19:56
24 Makayla Dickinson Oak Bay 749 9 20:03
25 Nicolette Vinnedge GP Vanier 660 10 20:06
26 Gabby Pollock Oak Bay 755 9 20:08
27 Amanda Merner NDSS 720 10 20:09
28 Kate Wedin Oak Bay 756 9 20:11
29 Cordel Tromp St. Michaels University School 861 10 20:14
30 Tia Dwyer St. Andrew's 27 8 20:17
31 Jaylene Melling Stellys 43 9 20:19
32 Patricia Alanso Munoz Parkland 799 9 20:27
33 Emma Ottewell Stellys 41 10 20:29
34 Caitlin Burdet Frances Kelsey 636 8 20:44
35 Lucy Dabbs GP Vanier 655 10 20:55
36 Brooklyn Vanderkemp Powell River Christian School 803 8 21:00
37 Carolin Remy Oak Bay 763 10 21:07
38 Zohra Verduin Frances Kelsey 641 8 21:14
39 Misty McDonald BRKS 538 9 21:17
40 Cloey Cook BRKS 540 9 21:18
41 Ella O'Regan Claremont 584 10 21:21
42 Kaia Martin Frances Kelsey 637 8 21:24
43 Hannah Cramb BRKS 543 9 21:37
44 Olivia Noone Oak Bay 754 9 21:43
45 Matilda Schuck Oak Bay 762 10 21:48
46 Emma Coteze St. Michaels University School 852 10 22:05
47 Vanessa Wedick St. Michaels University School 862 10 22:06
48 Jillian Boomer Wellington 51 10 22:07
49 Kai Belbin NDSS 724 8 22:20
50 Maeve Carlin CSS 603 8 22:31
51 Paige Hart Frances Kelsey 638 8 22:35
52 Katie Lyman Mt. Douglas 703 9 22:36
53 Olivia Hopkins BRKS 539 9 22:44
54 Sigrid Nielsen GP Vanier 654 10 22:48
55 Angel Lan St. Michaels University School 855 9 23:00
56 Cindy Li St. Michaels University School 857 10 23:12
57 Isabella Leong St. Michaels University School 856 10 23:16
58 Ashley King Wellington 50 10 23:23
59 Ireland Laurie Wellington 52 10 23:28
60 Rebecca Arantes St. Michaels University School 853 10 23:36
61 Simone Caruso St. Andrew's 31 9 23:43
62 Seela Lapp GP Vanier 656 9 23:47
63 Elise Therrien NDSS 721 9 23:51
64 Karina Morales St. Michaels University School 859 10 24:07
65 Julia Morgan Oak Bay 759 10 24:14
66 Kaiya McKay BRKS 541 9 24:20
67 Grace Warren Stellys 39 9 24:26
68 Mary Warren Stellys 38 9 24:28
69 Malin Dreuw GP Vanier 659 10 24:33
70 Sara Kishawi Wellington 53 10 24:55
71 Chloe Morris Oak Bay 760 10 25:04
72 Zoe Heite Kwalikum 671 10 25:07
73 Sophia O'Connor CSS 604 8 25:26
74 Paris Kreidel CSS 606 8 25:32
75 Julia Jungwirth GP Vanier 658 9 25:38
76 Josephine Houle Stellys 40 9 25:46
77 Payton Martin Frances Kelsey 640 9 25:47
78 Isabella Wheaton Frances Kelsey 639 9 25:55
79 Alejandra Ortiz St. Michaels University School 860 10 26:16
80 Kaitlyn Chan St. Andrew's 29 9 27:06
81 Iryn McMechan GP Vanier 657 9 27:09
82 Paula Martin GP Vanier 653 10 27:14
83 Ariana Deweever SMS 841 10 27:38
84 Zena Kishawi Wellington 54 8 27:42
85 Danya McLeane Spectrum 3 9 28:03
86 Kailey Strachan Spectrum 4 9 28:06
87 Monica Song SMS 837 10 28:11
88 Samantha Wallbridge Stellys 42 9 28:37
89 Olivia Bao SMS 840 10 30:06
90 Nancy Zhou SMS 839 10 40:14
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Alisa Lyesina 17:15
2 Sarah Bryan 17:22
3 Danielle Leipoldt 17:41
4 Jodi Lekx 18:09
5 Tayah Giesbrecht 18:20
6 Erin Jensen 18:30
7 Kate Cameron 18:41
8 Annika Schmunk 18:53
9 Cleo Wulder 18:57
10 Kyra Gillette 19:01
11 Isabel Murphy 19:09
12 Delaney Chan 19:10
13 Evelynne Pallard 19:12
14 Chloe Hoffman 19:14
15 Ava Alexander 19:18
16 Camryn Cline 19:19
17 Annika Weir 19:25
18 Tiana Stewart 19:31
19 Janet Dawson 19:34
20 Grace Fulton 19:45
21 Lene Goedde 19:48
22 Fionnuala McKenna 19:54
23 Robin De Valk Zaiss 19:56
24 Makayla Dickinson 20:03
25 Nicolette Vinnedge 20:06
26 Gabby Pollock 20:08
27 Amanda Merner 20:09
28 Kate Wedin 20:11
29 Cordel Tromp 20:14
30 Tia Dwyer 20:17
31 Jaylene Melling 20:19
32 Patricia Alanso Munoz 20:27
33 Emma Ottewell 20:29
34 Caitlin Burdet 20:44
35 Lucy Dabbs 20:55
36 Brooklyn Vanderkemp 21:00
37 Carolin Remy 21:07
38 Zohra Verduin 21:14
39 Misty McDonald 21:17
40 Cloey Cook 21:18
41 Ella O'Regan 21:21
42 Kaia Martin 21:24
43 Hannah Cramb 21:37
44 Olivia Noone 21:43
45 Matilda Schuck 21:48
46 Emma Coteze 22:05
47 Vanessa Wedick 22:06
48 Jillian Boomer 22:07
49 Kai Belbin 22:20
50 Maeve Carlin 22:31
51 Paige Hart 22:35
52 Katie Lyman 22:36
53 Olivia Hopkins 22:44
54 Sigrid Nielsen 22:48
55 Angel Lan 23:00
56 Cindy Li 23:12
57 Isabella Leong 23:16
58 Ashley King 23:23
59 Ireland Laurie 23:28
60 Rebecca Arantes 23:36
61 Simone Caruso 23:43
62 Seela Lapp 23:47
63 Elise Therrien 23:51
64 Karina Morales 24:07
65 Julia Morgan 24:14
66 Kaiya McKay 24:20
67 Grace Warren 24:26
68 Mary Warren 24:28
69 Malin Dreuw 24:33
70 Sara Kishawi 24:55
71 Chloe Morris 25:04
72 Zoe Heite 25:07
73 Sophia O'Connor 25:26
74 Paris Kreidel 25:32
75 Julia Jungwirth 25:38
76 Josephine Houle 25:46
77 Payton Martin 25:47
78 Isabella Wheaton 25:55
79 Alejandra Ortiz 26:16
80 Kaitlyn Chan 27:06
81 Iryn McMechan 27:09
82 Paula Martin 27:14
83 Ariana Deweever 27:38
84 Zena Kishawi 27:42
85 Danya McLeane 28:03
86 Kailey Strachan 28:06
87 Monica Song 28:11
88 Samantha Wallbridge 28:37
89 Olivia Bao 30:06
90 Nancy Zhou 40:14
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results