2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women

SR M | JR F | JR M | SR F

Victoria, BC, Canada
Oct 26, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Alisa Lyesina Oak Bay 758 10 17:15
2 Sarah Bryan Oak Bay 757 10 17:22
3 Danielle Leipoldt Pacific Christian 797 9 17:41
4 Jodi Lekx Kwalikum 670 10 18:09
5 Tayah Giesbrecht Oak Bay 751 9 18:20
6 Erin Jensen NDSS 722 9 18:30
7 Kate Cameron NDSS 725 8 18:41
8 Annika Schmunk BRKS 536 8 18:53
9 Cleo Wulder Claremont 585 9 18:57
10 Kyra Gillette NDSS 726 8 19:01
11 Isabel Murphy Oak Bay 753 9 19:09
12 Delaney Chan Oak Bay 748 9 19:10
13 Evelynne Pallard NDSS 719 10 19:12
14 Chloe Hoffman Oak Bay 752 9 19:14
15 Ava Alexander NDSS 723 8 19:18
16 Camryn Cline BRKS 537 9 19:19
17 Annika Weir Oak Bay 764 10 19:25
18 Tiana Stewart Highland 664 10 19:31
19 Janet Dawson Mt. Douglas 704 10 19:34
20 Grace Fulton St. Andrew's 28 8 19:45
21 Lene Goedde St. Michaels University School 854 10 19:48
22 Fionnuala McKenna St. Michaels University School 858 10 19:54
23 Robin De Valk Zaiss Frances Kelsey 635 10 19:56
24 Makayla Dickinson Oak Bay 749 9 20:03
25 Nicolette Vinnedge GP Vanier 660 10 20:06
26 Gabby Pollock Oak Bay 755 9 20:08
27 Amanda Merner NDSS 720 10 20:09
28 Kate Wedin Oak Bay 756 9 20:11
29 Cordel Tromp St. Michaels University School 861 10 20:14
30 Tia Dwyer St. Andrew's 27 8 20:17
31 Jaylene Melling Stellys 43 9 20:19
32 Patricia Alanso Munoz Parkland 799 9 20:27
33 Emma Ottewell Stellys 41 10 20:29
34 Caitlin Burdet Frances Kelsey 636 8 20:44
35 Lucy Dabbs GP Vanier 655 10 20:55
36 Brooklyn Vanderkemp Powell River Christian School 803 8 21:00
37 Carolin Remy Oak Bay 763 10 21:07
38 Zohra Verduin Frances Kelsey 641 8 21:14
39 Misty McDonald BRKS 538 9 21:17
40 Cloey Cook BRKS 540 9 21:18
41 Ella O'Regan Claremont 584 10 21:21
42 Kaia Martin Frances Kelsey 637 8 21:24
43 Hannah Cramb BRKS 543 9 21:37
44 Olivia Noone Oak Bay 754 9 21:43
45 Matilda Schuck Oak Bay 762 10 21:48
46 Emma Coteze St. Michaels University School 852 10 22:05
47 Vanessa Wedick St. Michaels University School 862 10 22:06
48 Jillian Boomer Wellington 51 10 22:07
49 Kai Belbin NDSS 724 8 22:20
50 Maeve Carlin CSS 603 8 22:31
51 Paige Hart Frances Kelsey 638 8 22:35
52 Katie Lyman Mt. Douglas 703 9 22:36
53 Olivia Hopkins BRKS 539 9 22:44
54 Sigrid Nielsen GP Vanier 654 10 22:48
55 Angel Lan St. Michaels University School 855 9 23:00
56 Cindy Li St. Michaels University School 857 10 23:12
57 Isabella Leong St. Michaels University School 856 10 23:16
58 Ashley King Wellington 50 10 23:23
59 Ireland Laurie Wellington 52 10 23:28
60 Rebecca Arantes St. Michaels University School 853 10 23:36
61 Simone Caruso St. Andrew's 31 9 23:43
62 Seela Lapp GP Vanier 656 9 23:47
63 Elise Therrien NDSS 721 9 23:51
64 Karina Morales St. Michaels University School 859 10 24:07
65 Julia Morgan Oak Bay 759 10 24:14
66 Kaiya McKay BRKS 541 9 24:20
67 Grace Warren Stellys 39 9 24:26
68 Mary Warren Stellys 38 9 24:28
69 Malin Dreuw GP Vanier 659 10 24:33
70 Sara Kishawi Wellington 53 10 24:55
71 Chloe Morris Oak Bay 760 10 25:04
72 Zoe Heite Kwalikum 671 10 25:07
73 Sophia O'Connor CSS 604 8 25:26
74 Paris Kreidel CSS 606 8 25:32
75 Julia Jungwirth GP Vanier 658 9 25:38
76 Josephine Houle Stellys 40 9 25:46
77 Payton Martin Frances Kelsey 640 9 25:47
78 Isabella Wheaton Frances Kelsey 639 9 25:55
79 Alejandra Ortiz St. Michaels University School 860 10 26:16
80 Kaitlyn Chan St. Andrew's 29 9 27:06
81 Iryn McMechan GP Vanier 657 9 27:09
82 Paula Martin GP Vanier 653 10 27:14
83 Ariana Deweever SMS 841 10 27:38
84 Zena Kishawi Wellington 54 8 27:42
85 Danya McLeane Spectrum 3 9 28:03
86 Kailey Strachan Spectrum 4 9 28:06
87 Monica Song SMS 837 10 28:11
88 Samantha Wallbridge Stellys 42 9 28:37
89 Olivia Bao SMS 840 10 30:06
90 Nancy Zhou SMS 839 10 40:14
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Alisa Lyesina 17:15
2 Sarah Bryan 17:22
3 Danielle Leipoldt 17:41
4 Jodi Lekx 18:09
5 Tayah Giesbrecht 18:20
6 Erin Jensen 18:30
7 Kate Cameron 18:41
8 Annika Schmunk 18:53
9 Cleo Wulder 18:57
10 Kyra Gillette 19:01
11 Isabel Murphy 19:09
12 Delaney Chan 19:10
13 Evelynne Pallard 19:12
14 Chloe Hoffman 19:14
15 Ava Alexander 19:18
16 Camryn Cline 19:19
17 Annika Weir 19:25
18 Tiana Stewart 19:31
19 Janet Dawson 19:34
20 Grace Fulton 19:45
21 Lene Goedde 19:48
22 Fionnuala McKenna 19:54
23 Robin De Valk Zaiss 19:56
24 Makayla Dickinson 20:03
25 Nicolette Vinnedge 20:06
26 Gabby Pollock 20:08
27 Amanda Merner 20:09
28 Kate Wedin 20:11
29 Cordel Tromp 20:14
30 Tia Dwyer 20:17
31 Jaylene Melling 20:19
32 Patricia Alanso Munoz 20:27
33 Emma Ottewell 20:29
34 Caitlin Burdet 20:44
35 Lucy Dabbs 20:55
36 Brooklyn Vanderkemp 21:00
37 Carolin Remy 21:07
38 Zohra Verduin 21:14
39 Misty McDonald 21:17
40 Cloey Cook 21:18
41 Ella O'Regan 21:21
42 Kaia Martin 21:24
43 Hannah Cramb 21:37
44 Olivia Noone 21:43
45 Matilda Schuck 21:48
46 Emma Coteze 22:05
47 Vanessa Wedick 22:06
48 Jillian Boomer 22:07
49 Kai Belbin 22:20
50 Maeve Carlin 22:31
51 Paige Hart 22:35
52 Katie Lyman 22:36
53 Olivia Hopkins 22:44
54 Sigrid Nielsen 22:48
55 Angel Lan 23:00
56 Cindy Li 23:12
57 Isabella Leong 23:16
58 Ashley King 23:23
59 Ireland Laurie 23:28
60 Rebecca Arantes 23:36
61 Simone Caruso 23:43
62 Seela Lapp 23:47
63 Elise Therrien 23:51
64 Karina Morales 24:07
65 Julia Morgan 24:14
66 Kaiya McKay 24:20
67 Grace Warren 24:26
68 Mary Warren 24:28
69 Malin Dreuw 24:33
70 Sara Kishawi 24:55
71 Chloe Morris 25:04
72 Zoe Heite 25:07
73 Sophia O'Connor 25:26
74 Paris Kreidel 25:32
75 Julia Jungwirth 25:38
76 Josephine Houle 25:46
77 Payton Martin 25:47
78 Isabella Wheaton 25:55
79 Alejandra Ortiz 26:16
80 Kaitlyn Chan 27:06
81 Iryn McMechan 27:09
82 Paula Martin 27:14
83 Ariana Deweever 27:38
84 Zena Kishawi 27:42
85 Danya McLeane 28:03
86 Kailey Strachan 28:06
87 Monica Song 28:11
88 Samantha Wallbridge 28:37
89 Olivia Bao 30:06
90 Nancy Zhou 40:14
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results