|
Rank |
Name |
Division |
City |
Rider # |
Time |
|
|
1 |
Arturo Suarez |
M25-29 |
Vancouver |
708 |
26:11 |
|
|
|
2 |
Brian Geerts |
M45-49 |
White Rock |
206 |
27:08 |
|
Div. Pl. |
1 |
Div. Total. |
78 |
Gender. Pl. |
2 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Pender Racing |
View full results
|
|
|
3 |
Brett Boniface |
M35-39 |
|
54 |
27:15 |
|
Div. Pl. |
1 |
Div. Total. |
45 |
Gender. Pl. |
3 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Pender Racing |
View full results
|
|
|
4 |
Max Plaxton |
M30-34 |
|
655 |
27:16 |
|
Div. Pl. |
1 |
Div. Total. |
32 |
Gender. Pl. |
4 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Pro City - Trek Bikes Victoria |
View full results
|
|
|
5 |
Graham Fox |
M40-44 |
New Westminster |
189 |
27:45 |
|
Div. Pl. |
2 |
Div. Total. |
69 |
Gender. Pl. |
6 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Pender Racing |
View full results
|
|
|
6 |
Jem Arnold |
M25-29 |
Vancouver |
19 |
27:47 |
|
Div. Pl. |
2 |
Div. Total. |
26 |
Gender. Pl. |
7 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Glotman Simpson Cycling |
View full results
|
|
|
7 |
Simon Stanlake |
M40-44 |
Vancouver |
534 |
27:53 |
|
|
|
8 |
Kevin Ford |
M45-49 |
Victoria |
634 |
28:08 |
|
Div. Pl. |
3 |
Div. Total. |
78 |
Gender. Pl. |
14 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Pro City - Trek Bikes Victoria |
View full results
|
|
|
9 |
Andrew Attwell |
M45-49 |
Victoria |
625 |
28:08 |
|
Div. Pl. |
2 |
Div. Total. |
78 |
Gender. Pl. |
13 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Pro City - Trek Bikes Victoria |
View full results
|
|
|
10 |
Hunter Lowden |
M30-34 |
Vancouver |
326 |
28:12 |
|
Div. Pl. |
5 |
Div. Total. |
32 |
Gender. Pl. |
16 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Steed |
View full results
|
|
|
11 |
Garth Thomson |
M45-49 |
|
131 |
28:12 |
|
|
|
12 |
Megan Rathwell |
F30-34 |
Victoria |
468 |
28:13 |
|
Div. Pl. |
1 |
Div. Total. |
12 |
Gender. Pl. |
1 |
Gender. Total. |
107 |
Team |
Broad Street Cycles |
View full results
|
|
|
13 |
Jeroen Rijken |
M30-34 |
Surrey |
658 |
28:14 |
|
|
|
14 |
Brian Anderson |
M50-54 |
Vancouver |
9 |
28:14 |
|
|
|
15 |
Scotty Too Hot Mitchell |
M35-39 |
Victoria |
648 |
28:14 |
|
Div. Pl. |
2 |
Div. Total. |
45 |
Gender. Pl. |
22 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Pro City - Trek Bikes Victoria |
View full results
|
|
|
16 |
Stephen Lund |
M50-54 |
Victoria |
330 |
28:15 |
|
|
|
17 |
Garth Campbell |
M55-59 |
Victoria |
627 |
28:16 |
|
|
|
18 |
Ken Phillips |
M55-59 |
West Vancouver |
446 |
28:17 |
|
Div. Pl. |
2 |
Div. Total. |
77 |
Gender. Pl. |
19 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Glotman Simpson Cycling |
View full results
|
|
|
19 |
John Barclay |
M30-34 |
North Vancouver |
28 |
28:25 |
|
Div. Pl. |
7 |
Div. Total. |
32 |
Gender. Pl. |
23 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Steed |
View full results
|
|
|
20 |
Sam Whittingham |
M40-44 |
Quadra Island |
590 |
28:28 |
|
|
|
21 |
Claire Townsend |
F40-44 |
Victoria |
401 |
28:32 |
|
|
|
22 |
Jeff Sparling |
M25-29 |
Victoria |
661 |
28:34 |
|
Div. Pl. |
4 |
Div. Total. |
26 |
Gender. Pl. |
33 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Pro City - Trek Bikes Victoria |
View full results
|
|
|
23 |
Hugo Donais |
M30-34 |
|
1285 |
28:34 |
|
Div. Pl. |
9 |
Div. Total. |
19 |
Gender. Pl. |
64 |
Gender. Total. |
242 |
Team |
Sun Life Financial |
View full results
|
|
|
24 |
John Grof |
M35-39 |
|
225 |
28:35 |
|
|
|
25 |
Jeff Kowalenko |
M40-44 |
Okotoks |
299 |
28:37 |
|
|
|
26 |
James Unger |
M45-49 |
Langley |
565 |
28:37 |
|
|
|
27 |
Timothy Edwards |
M40-44 |
Calgary |
166 |
28:38 |
|
|
|
28 |
Brent Stubbs |
M40-44 |
|
540 |
28:40 |
|
Div. Pl. |
7 |
Div. Total. |
69 |
Gender. Pl. |
32 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Action Motorcycles |
View full results
|
|
|
29 |
Mical Dyck |
F30-34 |
Victoria |
164 |
28:42 |
|
Div. Pl. |
2 |
Div. Total. |
12 |
Gender. Pl. |
3 |
Gender. Total. |
107 |
Team |
Naked Bicyles |
View full results
|
|
|
30 |
Caleb Beyers |
M30-34 |
Victoria |
714 |
28:44 |
|
|
|
31 |
Magnus Verbrugge |
M40-44 |
|
577 |
28:46 |
|
|
|
32 |
Andy Pitre |
M35-39 |
Victoria |
447 |
28:51 |
|
|
|
33 |
Paul Towgood |
M45-49 |
Vancouver |
561 |
29:00 |
|
|
|
34 |
Barry Beck |
M55-59 |
Brentwood Bay |
37 |
29:04 |
|
Div. Pl. |
4 |
Div. Total. |
77 |
Gender. Pl. |
48 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Tour de Victoria |
View full results
|
|
|
35 |
Roger Tinney |
M50-54 |
Oak Bay |
558 |
29:05 |
|
Div. Pl. |
5 |
Div. Total. |
68 |
Gender. Pl. |
54 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Pender Racing |
View full results
|
|
|
36 |
Doug Doyle |
M55-59 |
Victoria |
157 |
29:08 |
|
Div. Pl. |
3 |
Div. Total. |
77 |
Gender. Pl. |
46 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Tour de Victoria Team |
View full results
|
|
|
37 |
Kim Budziak |
F25-29 |
Vancouver |
703 |
29:09 |
|
|
|
38 |
Dean Etienne |
M45-49 |
North Vancouver |
174 |
29:14 |
|
Div. Pl. |
10 |
Div. Total. |
78 |
Gender. Pl. |
52 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
South Delta Riders |
View full results
|
|
|
39 |
Gary Mitchell |
M45-49 |
Delta |
391 |
29:16 |
|
Div. Pl. |
9 |
Div. Total. |
78 |
Gender. Pl. |
47 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
South Delta Riders |
View full results
|
|
|
40 |
Mike Preston |
M35-39 |
Vancouver |
455 |
29:17 |
|
|
|
41 |
Andrew Ross |
M45-49 |
Richmond |
488 |
29:20 |
|
|
|
42 |
Daryl Chase |
M40-44 |
Port Alberni |
97 |
29:20 |
|
|
|
43 |
Matt Van Voorst Vader |
M35-39 |
Delta |
572 |
29:21 |
|
|
|
44 |
Shane Demsey |
M40-44 |
Richmond |
140 |
29:21 |
|
|
|
45 |
Brian Glavey |
M35-39 |
Vancouver |
213 |
29:22 |
|
Div. Pl. |
5 |
Div. Total. |
45 |
Gender. Pl. |
49 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Glotman Simpson Cycling |
View full results
|
|
|
46 |
Brad Zarikoff |
M35-39 |
Victoria |
620 |
29:22 |
|
|
|
47 |
Taylor Little |
M30-34 |
Vancouver |
322 |
29:23 |
|
Div. Pl. |
9 |
Div. Total. |
32 |
Gender. Pl. |
39 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Slackers |
View full results
|
|
|
48 |
Matthew Cox |
M40-44 |
|
122 |
29:25 |
|
Div. Pl. |
8 |
Div. Total. |
69 |
Gender. Pl. |
37 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Glotman Simpson Cycling |
View full results
|
|
|
49 |
Martin Carr |
M50-54 |
|
86 |
29:25 |
|
Div. Pl. |
6 |
Div. Total. |
68 |
Gender. Pl. |
56 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Glotman Simpson Cycling |
View full results
|
|
|
50 |
Brian Westerberg |
M50-54 |
Vancouver |
585 |
29:26 |
|
|
|
51 |
Johnny Halliday |
M50-54 |
|
638 |
29:27 |
|
|
|
52 |
John Lewis-Schneider |
M55-59 |
Cobble Hill |
317 |
29:29 |
|
|
|
53 |
Thomas Bastable |
M50-54 |
|
33 |
29:30 |
|
|
|
54 |
Carey Mark |
F45-49 |
Nanaimo |
1174 |
29:34 |
|
Div. Pl. |
3 |
Div. Total. |
23 |
Gender. Pl. |
5 |
Gender. Total. |
173 |
Team |
Steed |
View full results
|
|
|
55 |
Damian Nesbitt |
M35-39 |
Vancouver |
415 |
29:35 |
|
|
|
56 |
Andrew McCartney |
M25-29 |
Victoria |
360 |
29:36 |
|
Div. Pl. |
7 |
Div. Total. |
26 |
Gender. Pl. |
59 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
MEC |
View full results
|
|
|
57 |
Andreas Hestler |
M40-44 |
|
245 |
29:37 |
|
|
|
58 |
Scott Martin |
M40-44 |
Victoria |
351 |
29:37 |
|
|
|
59 |
Ryder Hesjedal |
M35-39 |
Victoria |
1 |
29:37 |
|
Div. Pl. |
9 |
Div. Total. |
45 |
Gender. Pl. |
58 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Tour de Victoria |
View full results
|
|
|
60 |
Greg McLaren |
M50-54 |
Victoria |
373 |
29:42 |
|
|
|
61 |
Ron Cook |
M60-64 |
Cowichan Bay |
118 |
29:50 |
|
|
|
62 |
Melanie McQuaid |
F40-44 |
Victoria |
382 |
29:53 |
|
Div. Pl. |
2 |
Div. Total. |
15 |
Gender. Pl. |
4 |
Gender. Total. |
107 |
Team |
Pro City |
View full results
|
|
|
63 |
Keith Pask |
M40-44 |
Edmonton |
668 |
30:00 |
|
Div. Pl. |
16 |
Div. Total. |
69 |
Gender. Pl. |
74 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Opportunity International |
View full results
|
|
|
64 |
Eric Leydon |
M30-34 |
Victoria |
1267 |
30:15 |
|
|
|
65 |
Matt Billinghurst |
M30-34 |
Victoria |
626 |
30:20 |
|
Div. Pl. |
2 |
Div. Total. |
32 |
Gender. Pl. |
9 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Pro City - Trek Bikes Victoria |
View full results
|
|
|
66 |
Daniel Owsiany |
M30-34 |
Surrey |
654 |
30:29 |
|
|
|
67 |
Michel Pelletier |
M50-54 |
Vancouver |
438 |
30:32 |
|
|
|
68 |
Sherwin Nabi |
M40-44 |
West Vancouver |
652 |
30:32 |
|
|
|
69 |
John Botelho |
M55-59 |
Sidney |
1316 |
30:51 |
|
Div. Pl. |
1 |
Div. Total. |
11 |
Gender. Pl. |
2 |
Gender. Total. |
131 |
Team |
Pro City |
View full results
|
|
|
70 |
Jas Fredette |
M40-44 |
|
1360 |
30:51 |
|
|
|
71 |
Brendan Cassidy |
M30-34 |
North Vancouver |
89 |
30:55 |
|
Div. Pl. |
11 |
Div. Total. |
32 |
Gender. Pl. |
73 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Steed |
View full results
|
|
|
72 |
Fabian Merino |
M25-29 |
Victoria |
384 |
30:58 |
|
Div. Pl. |
3 |
Div. Total. |
26 |
Gender. Pl. |
29 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Broad Street Cycles |
View full results
|
|
|
73 |
Wen Kuang Liu |
M25-29 |
Vancouver |
698 |
30:58 |
|
|
|
74 |
Jonas Lam |
M30-34 |
Vancouver |
303 |
30:59 |
|
Div. Pl. |
15 |
Div. Total. |
32 |
Gender. Pl. |
109 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Fort Berens Winery Cycling Team |
View full results
|
|
|
75 |
Kelvin Wong |
M25-29 |
Vancouver |
606 |
31:01 |
|
Div. Pl. |
12 |
Div. Total. |
26 |
Gender. Pl. |
110 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Fort Berens Winery Cycling Team |
View full results
|
|
|
76 |
Lance Mitamura |
M55-59 |
Vancouver |
390 |
31:03 |
|
Div. Pl. |
9 |
Div. Total. |
77 |
Gender. Pl. |
103 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
Glotman Simpson Cycling |
View full results
|
|
|
77 |
Jeff Holinaty |
M45-49 |
|
258 |
31:05 |
|
|
|
78 |
Graziano Fronteddu |
M35-39 |
North Vancouver |
192 |
31:06 |
|
|
|
79 |
Kevin Laidman |
M30-34 |
Victoria |
1153 |
31:09 |
|
|
|
80 |
Warren McCall |
M50-54 |
|
960 |
31:11 |
|
|
|
81 |
Joe Kirwin |
M25-29 |
Vancouver |
294 |
31:11 |
|
|
|
82 |
Kris Sneddon |
M30-34 |
Sechelt |
660 |
31:14 |
|
|
|
83 |
Alan Zacharias |
M55-59 |
|
619 |
31:15 |
|
|
|
84 |
Jay Gow |
M60-64 |
Burnaby |
218 |
31:15 |
|
|
|
85 |
David McLaren |
M40-44 |
Calgary |
372 |
31:19 |
|
|
|
86 |
Brodi Henrichsen |
M30-34 |
North Vancouver |
959 |
31:19 |
|
|
|
87 |
David Schaffner |
M50-54 |
West Vancouver |
503 |
31:25 |
|
|
|
88 |
Michael McDonald |
M50-54 |
|
363 |
31:26 |
|
|
|
89 |
Benjamin Moore |
M30-34 |
Victoria |
399 |
31:28 |
|
Div. Pl. |
10 |
Div. Total. |
32 |
Gender. Pl. |
65 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
MEC |
View full results
|
|
|
90 |
Gary Ng |
M30-34 |
|
697 |
31:29 |
|
|
|
91 |
Raymond Ng |
M35-39 |
|
420 |
31:32 |
|
|
|
92 |
Graham Harding |
M45-49 |
West Vancouver |
639 |
31:32 |
|
|
|
93 |
Mike Rogerson |
M55-59 |
Whistler |
482 |
31:32 |
|
|
|
94 |
Glen Shkurhan |
M45-49 |
|
519 |
31:34 |
|
|
|
95 |
Carmen Augustini |
M70-74 |
North Saanich |
1001 |
31:35 |
|
|
|
96 |
Guy Wilson-Roberts |
M40-44 |
New Westminster |
601 |
31:35 |
|
|
|
97 |
Bill MacMillan |
M65-69 |
Tsawwassen |
341 |
31:36 |
|
Div. Pl. |
1 |
Div. Total. |
22 |
Gender. Pl. |
83 |
Gender. Total. |
501 |
Team |
South Delta Riders |
View full results
|
|
|
98 |
Esta Bovill |
F40-44 |
Vancouver |
56 |
31:36 |
|
|
|
99 |
Ed Janicki |
M60-64 |
|
278 |
31:36 |
|
|
|
100 |
Adam Walker |
M40-44 |
Victoria |
715 |
31:39 |
|
|
Name |
Division |
Time |
Previous Record Holder |
Previous Record |
Year of Record |
|
Name |
Division |
Time |
|
Kim Budziak |
F25-29 |
29:09.00 |
Previous Record Holder |
Anna Huffield |
Previous Record |
31:00.00 |
Year of Record |
2014 |
|
|
Carey Mark |
F45-49 |
29:34.00 |
Previous Record Holder |
Tracey Sutton |
Previous Record |
30:03.00 |
Year of Record |
2014 |
|
Name |
Results |
2017 Tour de Victoria - Mortgage Designers Happy Ending |
Results |
2015 Tour de Victoria - Happy Ending |
Results |
2014 Tour de Victoria - Happy Ending |
Results |