2016 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Ryders Eyewear Hill Climb

GRANFONDO | MEDIOFONDO | PRESTOFONDO | HILL CLIMB

Fort Langley, BC
Jul 24, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Time  
1 Craig Richey M30-39 4:52
Bib# 2 City North Vancouver Team View full
results
2 Brian Geerts M40-49 5:07
Bib# 3 City White Rock Team PVGF2016 Street Team View full
results
3 Arturo Suarez M19-29 5:12
Bib# 679 City Team Pender Racing Men's Team View full
results
4 Dave Johnson M40-49 5:16
Bib# 14 City Vancouver Team Pender Racing Men's Team View full
results
5 Allan Prazsky M40-49 5:16
Bib# 15 City Vancouver Team Pender Racing Men's Team View full
results
6 Matt Shandro M40-49 5:30
Bib# 572 City North Vancouver Team View full
results
7 Steve Savage M30-39 5:37
Bib# 565 City North Vancouver Team View full
results
8 Same Morris M30-39 5:37
Bib# 687 City Team View full
results
9 Jon Bula M40-49 5:39
Bib# 12 City North Vancouver Team Pender Racing Men's Team View full
results
10 Paul Moffat M30-39 5:49
Bib# 140 City Vancouver Team View full
results
11 Darin Bentley M40-49 5:49
Bib# 7 City Surrey Team PVGF2016 Street Team View full
results
12 Sean Allan M30-39 5:53
Bib# 194 City Maple Ridge Team View full
results
13 Brett Boniface M30-39 5:53
Bib# 11 City Cloverdale Team Pender Racing Men's Team View full
results
14 Michael Johnston M40-49 5:55
Bib# 161 City Penticton Team View full
results
15 Daniel Owsiany M30-39 5:57
Bib# 6 City Surrey Team PVGF2016 Street Team View full
results
16 Jeroen Rijken M19-29 5:57
Bib# 5 City Surrey Team PVGF2016 Street Team View full
results
17 Darrell Fox M50-59 5:57
Bib# 681 City Team View full
results
18 William Hodgins M30-39 6:00
Bib# 156 City Maple Ridge Team View full
results
19 Mitchell Thomas M19-29 6:00
Bib# 610 City Sherwood Park Team View full
results
20 Benjamin Armstrong M19-29 6:02
Bib# 77 City North Vancouver Team Steed Cycles GranFondo View full
results
21 Wayne Bradford M40-49 6:03
Bib# 660 City Maple Ridge Team View full
results
22 Derek Slykerman M40-49 6:03
Bib# 159 City Port Coquitlam Team BC Masters View full
results
23 Mark Jongedijk M40-49 6:03
Bib# 55 City Surrey Team View full
results
24 Chris Worsefold M40-49 6:04
Bib# 23 City North Vancouver Team TaG Cycling Club Team View full
results
25 Maurice Worsefold M40-49 6:04
Bib# 22 City North Vancouver Team TaG Cycling Club Team View full
results
26 Thomas Wallace M19-29 6:05
Bib# 635 City Vancouver Team GS Rolling Thunder View full
results
27 Jem Arnold M19-29 6:05
Bib# 115 City Vancouver Team GS Rolling Thunder View full
results
28 Gregory Toth M30-39 6:06
Bib# 19 City Vancouver Team Pender Racing Men's Team View full
results
29 Graham Fox M40-49 6:09
Bib# 13 City Vancouver Team Pender Racing Men's Team View full
results
30 Jeffery Kowalenko M40-49 6:09
Bib# 417 City De Winton Team View full
results
31 Matthew Cox M40-49 6:10
Bib# 133 City Port Moody Team GS Rolling Thunder View full
results
32 John Barclay M30-39 6:10
Bib# 208 City North Vancouver Team Steed Cycles GranFondo View full
results
33 Harv Bergen M50-59 6:15
Bib# 173 City Abbotsford Team View full
results
34 David Partridge M40-49 6:17
Bib# 8 City Delta Team PVGF2016 Street Team View full
results
35 Lindsay Carswell M40-49 6:21
Bib# 151 City Vancouver Team View full
results
36 Thomas Schellenberg M01-18 6:21
Bib# 667 City Chilliwack Team View full
results
37 Ron Cook M60-99 6:23
Bib# 284 City Cowichan Bay Team View full
results
38 Chris Guillemet M40-49 6:24
Bib# 676 City Team View full
results
39 Julian Villiers M30-39 6:26
Bib# 632 City Fort Mcmurray Team View full
results
40 Mathieu Riendeau M30-39 6:27
Bib# 546 City Langley Team View full
results
41 Grant Fraser M19-29 6:28
Bib# 135 City Burnaby Team GS Rolling Thunder View full
results
42 Ted Matson M40-49 6:34
Bib# 453 City Langley Team GS Rolling Thunder View full
results
43 Michael McCann M50-59 6:34
Bib# 452 City Team View full
results
44 Michael Matthews M19-29 6:37
Bib# 190 City Vancouver Team View full
results
45 Craig Holden M40-49 6:37
Bib# 378 City Vancouver Team GS Rolling Thunder View full
results
46 Jeff Sparling M19-29 6:38
Bib# 677 City Team View full
results
47 Paul Hossack M40-49 6:38
Bib# 385 City Vancouver Team View full
results
48 Joe Bickson M19-29 6:38
Bib# 234 City Vancouver Team View full
results
49 Jason Alderson M40-49 6:43
Bib# 193 City Burnaby Team View full
results
50 Carolyn Russell F40-49 6:43
Bib# 557 City Vancouver Team View full
results
51 Stephan Malherbe M50-59 6:44
Bib# 448 City Vancouver Team View full
results
52 Mike Woodbridge M50-59 6:44
Bib# 123 City Vancouver Team GS Rolling Thunder View full
results
53 Mike Chandler M30-39 6:44
Bib# 268 City Victoria Team View full
results
54 Magnus Verbrugge M40-49 6:44
Bib# 629 City Vancouver Team View full
results
55 Gerald Sawatzky M50-59 6:45
Bib# 566 City Abbotsford Team View full
results
56 Liam Sullivan M40-49 6:46
Bib# 143 City Mill Bay Team View full
results
57 Mick Bryson M40-49 6:46
Bib# 62 City Victoria Team BC Masters View full
results
58 Jean Sebastien Lareau M40-49 6:47
Bib# 154 City Brackendale Team Back 9 of life View full
results
59 James Shaw M40-49 6:48
Bib# 575 City Squamish Team Back 9 of life View full
results
60 Thomas Baker M40-49 6:48
Bib# 76 City Vancouver Team View full
results
61 Patrick Reddy M30-39 6:49
Bib# 536 City North Vancouver Team TaG Cycling Club Team View full
results
62 Dwayne Friesen M40-49 6:49
Bib# 97 City Abbotsford Team View full
results
63 Brian Anderson M50-59 6:52
Bib# 125 City Vancouver Team GS Rolling Thunder View full
results
64 Chris Fraser M40-49 6:53
Bib# 341 City Vancouver Team View full
results
65 Jamie Sparling M30-39 6:54
Bib# 696 City Squamish Team Back 9 of life View full
results
66 Hunter Lowden M30-39 6:55
Bib# 78 City Vancouver Team View full
results
67 Mark Haldenby M40-49 6:56
Bib# 155 City Squamish Team Back 9 of life View full
results
68 Cesar Bautista M40-49 6:56
Bib# 217 City Vancouver Team PP Cyclist Team View full
results
69 Cesar Higoy M19-29 6:57
Bib# 374 City Surrey Team PP Cyclist Team View full
results
70 Esta Bovill F40-49 6:57
Bib# 244 City Vancouver Team Kits Energy View full
results
71 Jerome Valdez M40-49 6:57
Bib# 84 City North Vancouver Team Pender Racing Men's Team View full
results
72 Shaun Kimmins M40-49 6:58
Bib# 83 City North Vancouver Team Pender Racing Men's Team View full
results
73 Evan Russell M01-18 6:58
Bib# 668 City West Vancouver Team TaG Cycling Club Team View full
results
74 Chad Regehr M19-29 6:58
Bib# 537 City Abbotsford Team View full
results
75 Spiros Analytis M40-49 6:59
Bib# 197 City Vancouver Team Riders For Ryders View full
results
76 Sam Dick M40-49 6:59
Bib# 308 City Abbotsford Team View full
results
77 Jan Palaty M50-59 6:59
Bib# 128 City Vancouver Team GS Rolling Thunder View full
results
78 Michel Pelletier M40-49 7:01
Bib# 60 City Vancouver Team View full
results
79 Jd Disney M30-39 7:01
Bib# 245 City Garibaldi Highlands Team Back 9 of life View full
results
80 Joe Nguyen M40-49 7:02
Bib# 490 City Gibsons Team LOMABIKE View full
results
81 Eric Tse M30-39 7:02
Bib# 623 City Vancouver Team View full
results
82 Joel Weiss M30-39 7:02
Bib# 638 City North Vancouver Team Steed Cycles GranFondo View full
results
83 Keith Thomas M50-59 7:03
Bib# 609 City Fort Saskatchewan Team View full
results
84 Gary Asselin M50-59 7:05
Bib# 39 City Surrey Team View full
results
85 Michael Dhont M50-59 7:08
Bib# 177 City Vancouver Team Buy Low Team View full
results
86 Paul Craik M40-49 7:09
Bib# 661 City Maple Ridge Team View full
results
87 Dave Randall M50-59 7:10
Bib# 531 City North Vancouver Team Steed Cycles GranFondo View full
results
88 Joe Olivier M40-49 7:12
Bib# 497 City North Vanvouver Team View full
results
89 Mike Palichuk M40-49 7:12
Bib# 499 City Langley Team View full
results
90 Thomas Smith M19-29 7:14
Bib# 590 City North Vancouver Team View full
results
91 Joel Nitikman M50-59 7:16
Bib# 495 City Burnaby Team View full
results
92 Brodan Isaak M19-29 7:16
Bib# 399 City Vancouver Team View full
results
93 Derek Ferguson M40-49 7:19
Bib# 663 City Pitt Meadows Team Tri City Cycling View full
results
94 Mark Gulka M50-59 7:19
Bib# 359 City Langley Team View full
results
95 Derek Barichello M40-49 7:19
Bib# 185 City North Vancouver Team View full
results
96 Simon Finnie M01-18 7:22
Bib# 334 City West Vancouver Team View full
results
97 Harry Henderson M50-59 7:22
Bib# 150 City Vancouver Team View full
results
98 Giovanni Alfano M50-59 7:23
Bib# 101 City New Westminster Team View full
results
99 Haley Gill F30-39 7:25
Bib# 350 City Vancouver Team Pender Racing Women's Team View full
results
100 P.L. Meindertsma M40-49 7:25
Bib# 467 City Chilliwack Team View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Craig Richey M30-39 4:52
Bib# 2
City North Vancouver
Team
View full
results
2 Brian Geerts M40-49 5:07
Bib# 3
City White Rock
Team PVGF2016 Street Team
View full
results
3 Arturo Suarez M19-29 5:12
Bib# 679
City
Team Pender Racing Men's Team
View full
results
4 Dave Johnson M40-49 5:16
Bib# 14
City Vancouver
Team Pender Racing Men's Team
View full
results
5 Allan Prazsky M40-49 5:16
Bib# 15
City Vancouver
Team Pender Racing Men's Team
View full
results
6 Matt Shandro M40-49 5:30
Bib# 572
City North Vancouver
Team
View full
results
7 Steve Savage M30-39 5:37
Bib# 565
City North Vancouver
Team
View full
results
8 Same Morris M30-39 5:37
Bib# 687
City
Team
View full
results
9 Jon Bula M40-49 5:39
Bib# 12
City North Vancouver
Team Pender Racing Men's Team
View full
results
10 Paul Moffat M30-39 5:49
Bib# 140
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
11 Darin Bentley M40-49 5:49
Bib# 7
City Surrey
Team PVGF2016 Street Team
View full
results
12 Sean Allan M30-39 5:53
Bib# 194
City Maple Ridge
Team
View full
results
13 Brett Boniface M30-39 5:53
Bib# 11
City Cloverdale
Team Pender Racing Men's Team
View full
results
14 Michael Johnston M40-49 5:55
Bib# 161
City Penticton
Team
View full
results
15 Daniel Owsiany M30-39 5:57
Bib# 6
City Surrey
Team PVGF2016 Street Team
View full
results
16 Jeroen Rijken M19-29 5:57
Bib# 5
City Surrey
Team PVGF2016 Street Team
View full
results
17 Darrell Fox M50-59 5:57
Bib# 681
City
Team
View full
results
18 William Hodgins M30-39 6:00
Bib# 156
City Maple Ridge
Team
View full
results
19 Mitchell Thomas M19-29 6:00
Bib# 610
City Sherwood Park
Team
View full
results
20 Benjamin Armstrong M19-29 6:02
Bib# 77
City North Vancouver
Team Steed Cycles GranFondo
View full
results
21 Wayne Bradford M40-49 6:03
Bib# 660
City Maple Ridge
Team
View full
results
22 Derek Slykerman M40-49 6:03
Bib# 159
City Port Coquitlam
Team BC Masters
View full
results
23 Mark Jongedijk M40-49 6:03
Bib# 55
City Surrey
Team
View full
results
24 Chris Worsefold M40-49 6:04
Bib# 23
City North Vancouver
Team TaG Cycling Club Team
View full
results
25 Maurice Worsefold M40-49 6:04
Bib# 22
City North Vancouver
Team TaG Cycling Club Team
View full
results
26 Thomas Wallace M19-29 6:05
Bib# 635
City Vancouver
Team GS Rolling Thunder
View full
results
27 Jem Arnold M19-29 6:05
Bib# 115
City Vancouver
Team GS Rolling Thunder
View full
results
28 Gregory Toth M30-39 6:06
Bib# 19
City Vancouver
Team Pender Racing Men's Team
View full
results
29 Graham Fox M40-49 6:09
Bib# 13
City Vancouver
Team Pender Racing Men's Team
View full
results
30 Jeffery Kowalenko M40-49 6:09
Bib# 417
City De Winton
Team
View full
results
31 Matthew Cox M40-49 6:10
Bib# 133
City Port Moody
Team GS Rolling Thunder
View full
results
32 John Barclay M30-39 6:10
Bib# 208
City North Vancouver
Team Steed Cycles GranFondo
View full
results
33 Harv Bergen M50-59 6:15
Bib# 173
City Abbotsford
Team
View full
results
34 David Partridge M40-49 6:17
Bib# 8
City Delta
Team PVGF2016 Street Team
View full
results
35 Lindsay Carswell M40-49 6:21
Bib# 151
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
36 Thomas Schellenberg M01-18 6:21
Bib# 667
City Chilliwack
Team
View full
results
37 Ron Cook M60-99 6:23
Bib# 284
City Cowichan Bay
Team
View full
results
38 Chris Guillemet M40-49 6:24
Bib# 676
City
Team
View full
results
39 Julian Villiers M30-39 6:26
Bib# 632
City Fort Mcmurray
Team
View full
results
40 Mathieu Riendeau M30-39 6:27
Bib# 546
City Langley
Team
View full
results
41 Grant Fraser M19-29 6:28
Bib# 135
City Burnaby
Team GS Rolling Thunder
View full
results
42 Ted Matson M40-49 6:34
Bib# 453
City Langley
Team GS Rolling Thunder
View full
results
43 Michael McCann M50-59 6:34
Bib# 452
City
Team
View full
results
44 Michael Matthews M19-29 6:37
Bib# 190
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
45 Craig Holden M40-49 6:37
Bib# 378
City Vancouver
Team GS Rolling Thunder
View full
results
46 Jeff Sparling M19-29 6:38
Bib# 677
City
Team
View full
results
47 Paul Hossack M40-49 6:38
Bib# 385
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
48 Joe Bickson M19-29 6:38
Bib# 234
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
49 Jason Alderson M40-49 6:43
Bib# 193
City Burnaby
Team
View full
results
50 Carolyn Russell F40-49 6:43
Bib# 557
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
51 Stephan Malherbe M50-59 6:44
Bib# 448
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
52 Mike Woodbridge M50-59 6:44
Bib# 123
City Vancouver
Team GS Rolling Thunder
View full
results
53 Mike Chandler M30-39 6:44
Bib# 268
City Victoria
Team
View full
results
54 Magnus Verbrugge M40-49 6:44
Bib# 629
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
55 Gerald Sawatzky M50-59 6:45
Bib# 566
City Abbotsford
Team
View full
results
56 Liam Sullivan M40-49 6:46
Bib# 143
City Mill Bay
Team
View full
results
57 Mick Bryson M40-49 6:46
Bib# 62
City Victoria
Team BC Masters
View full
results
58 Jean Sebastien Lareau M40-49 6:47
Bib# 154
City Brackendale
Team Back 9 of life
View full
results
59 James Shaw M40-49 6:48
Bib# 575
City Squamish
Team Back 9 of life
View full
results
60 Thomas Baker M40-49 6:48
Bib# 76
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
61 Patrick Reddy M30-39 6:49
Bib# 536
City North Vancouver
Team TaG Cycling Club Team
View full
results
62 Dwayne Friesen M40-49 6:49
Bib# 97
City Abbotsford
Team
View full
results
63 Brian Anderson M50-59 6:52
Bib# 125
City Vancouver
Team GS Rolling Thunder
View full
results
64 Chris Fraser M40-49 6:53
Bib# 341
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
65 Jamie Sparling M30-39 6:54
Bib# 696
City Squamish
Team Back 9 of life
View full
results
66 Hunter Lowden M30-39 6:55
Bib# 78
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
67 Mark Haldenby M40-49 6:56
Bib# 155
City Squamish
Team Back 9 of life
View full
results
68 Cesar Bautista M40-49 6:56
Bib# 217
City Vancouver
Team PP Cyclist Team
View full
results
69 Cesar Higoy M19-29 6:57
Bib# 374
City Surrey
Team PP Cyclist Team
View full
results
70 Esta Bovill F40-49 6:57
Bib# 244
City Vancouver
Team Kits Energy
View full
results
71 Jerome Valdez M40-49 6:57
Bib# 84
City North Vancouver
Team Pender Racing Men's Team
View full
results
72 Shaun Kimmins M40-49 6:58
Bib# 83
City North Vancouver
Team Pender Racing Men's Team
View full
results
73 Evan Russell M01-18 6:58
Bib# 668
City West Vancouver
Team TaG Cycling Club Team
View full
results
74 Chad Regehr M19-29 6:58
Bib# 537
City Abbotsford
Team
View full
results
75 Spiros Analytis M40-49 6:59
Bib# 197
City Vancouver
Team Riders For Ryders
View full
results
76 Sam Dick M40-49 6:59
Bib# 308
City Abbotsford
Team
View full
results
77 Jan Palaty M50-59 6:59
Bib# 128
City Vancouver
Team GS Rolling Thunder
View full
results
78 Michel Pelletier M40-49 7:01
Bib# 60
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
79 Jd Disney M30-39 7:01
Bib# 245
City Garibaldi Highlands
Team Back 9 of life
View full
results
80 Joe Nguyen M40-49 7:02
Bib# 490
City Gibsons
Team LOMABIKE
View full
results
81 Eric Tse M30-39 7:02
Bib# 623
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
82 Joel Weiss M30-39 7:02
Bib# 638
City North Vancouver
Team Steed Cycles GranFondo
View full
results
83 Keith Thomas M50-59 7:03
Bib# 609
City Fort Saskatchewan
Team
View full
results
84 Gary Asselin M50-59 7:05
Bib# 39
City Surrey
Team
View full
results
85 Michael Dhont M50-59 7:08
Bib# 177
City Vancouver
Team Buy Low Team
View full
results
86 Paul Craik M40-49 7:09
Bib# 661
City Maple Ridge
Team
View full
results
87 Dave Randall M50-59 7:10
Bib# 531
City North Vancouver
Team Steed Cycles GranFondo
View full
results
88 Joe Olivier M40-49 7:12
Bib# 497
City North Vanvouver
Team
View full
results
89 Mike Palichuk M40-49 7:12
Bib# 499
City Langley
Team
View full
results
90 Thomas Smith M19-29 7:14
Bib# 590
City North Vancouver
Team
View full
results
91 Joel Nitikman M50-59 7:16
Bib# 495
City Burnaby
Team
View full
results
92 Brodan Isaak M19-29 7:16
Bib# 399
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
93 Derek Ferguson M40-49 7:19
Bib# 663
City Pitt Meadows
Team Tri City Cycling
View full
results
94 Mark Gulka M50-59 7:19
Bib# 359
City Langley
Team
View full
results
95 Derek Barichello M40-49 7:19
Bib# 185
City North Vancouver
Team
View full
results
96 Simon Finnie M01-18 7:22
Bib# 334
City West Vancouver
Team
View full
results
97 Harry Henderson M50-59 7:22
Bib# 150
City Vancouver
Team
View full
results
98 Giovanni Alfano M50-59 7:23
Bib# 101
City New Westminster
Team
View full
results
99 Haley Gill F30-39 7:25
Bib# 350
City Vancouver
Team Pender Racing Women's Team
View full
results
100 P.L. Meindertsma M40-49 7:25
Bib# 467
City Chilliwack
Team
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Ryders Eyewear Hill Climb Results
2017 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Ryders Eyewear Hill Climb Results
2015 Prospera Valley GranFondo - Ryders Eyewear Hill Climb Results