2016 BC X-Country Championships - Race 5

RACE 5 | RACE 4 | RACE 10 | RACE 9 | RACE 6 | RACE 7 | RACE 8 | RACE 2 | RACE 3 | RACE 1

Nanaimo, BC, CANADA
Oct 29, 2016
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Ross Proudfoot 24 SR-M SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB Sudbury 24:10
Bib# 422 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
2 Justin Kent 24 SR-M COASTAL TRACK CLUB Burnaby 24:25
Bib# 127 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
3 Robert Denault 23 SR-M Newmarket Huskies Aurora 24:28
Bib# 261 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
4 Shoayb Bascal 25 SR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 24:29
Bib# 525 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
5 Declan White 24 SR-M TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY Langley Bc 24:34
Bib# 435 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
6 Lucas Bruchet 25 SR-M VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS Vancouver 24:36
Bib# 612 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
7 Jesse Hooton 21 SR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 24:41
Bib# 459 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
8 Caleb De Jong 20 SR-M TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY Winnipeg Mb 24:42
Bib# 442 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
9 Ryan Brockerville 27 SR-M COASTAL TRACK CLUB Marystown 24:45
Bib# 508 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
10 Theo Hunt 28 SR-M VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 24:48
Bib# 579 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
11 Cole Peterson 23 SR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB Edmonton 24:49
Bib# 528 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
12 Forrest Simpson 23 SR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 24:58
Bib# 529 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
13 Nickolas Colyn 19 JR-M TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY Langley Bc 25:00
Bib# 447 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
14 Thomas Riva 24 SR-M 25:05
Bib# 514 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
15 Christian Gravel 22 SR-M 25:08
Bib# 522 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
16 Ben Weir 21 SR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 25:11
Bib# 534 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
17 Cody Therrien 24 SR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 25:12
Bib# 527 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
18 Jonathan Toombs 21 SR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 25:13
Bib# 532 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
19 Cameron Proceviat 23 SR-M Burnaby 25:15
Bib# 519 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
20 Chet Goerzen 18 JR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 25:18
Bib# 547 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
21 Chris Taylor 22 SR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 25:33
Bib# 456 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
22 James Lam 20 SR-M TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY Langley Bc 25:36
Bib# 443 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
23 Kieran Lumb 18 JR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 25:38
Bib# 480 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
24 Jeremiah Ziak 40 M40-44 Courtenay 25:39
Bib# 523 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
25 Lukas Jarron 21 SR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 25:40
Bib# 460 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
26 John Gay 20 SR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 25:40
Bib# 462 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
27 Brendan Wong 22 SR-M Coquitlam 25:42
Bib# 510 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
28 Derrick Evans 20 SR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 25:46
Bib# 537 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
29 Bilal Shamsi 23 SR-M COASTAL TRACK CLUB Surrey 25:47
Bib# 128 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
30 Stuart McDonald 21 SR-M COASTAL TRACK CLUB Surrey 25:49
Bib# 129 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
31 Thomas Oxland 20 SR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 25:54
Bib# 538 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
32 Graham Cocksedge 43 M40-44 Powell River 25:56
Bib# 500 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
33 Alexander Nemethy 19 JR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 25:57
Bib# 540 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
34 Michael Milic 18 JR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 25:58
Bib# 474 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
35 Joshua Kozelj 18 JR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 26:00
Bib# 548 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
36 Tyler De Jong 20 SR-M TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY Langley Bc 26:03
Bib# 445 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
37 Tyler Smith 22 SR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 26:08
Bib# 531 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
38 Evan Dunfee 26 SR-M RACEWALK WEST Richmond 26:10
Bib# 406 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
39 Jacob Benson 18 JR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 26:11
Bib# 549 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
40 Louis-Carlos Vargas 19 JR-M Brossard 26:15
Bib# 409 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
41 Sean Bergman 18 JR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 26:21
Bib# 475 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
42 Rhys Kramer 18 JR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 26:23
Bib# 472 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
43 Ian Searle 25 SR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 26:24
Bib# 524 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
44 Peter Oxland 20 SR-M Nanaimo 26:32
Bib# 623 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
45 Thomas Broatch 18 JR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 26:35
Bib# 483 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
46 Adam Marshall 21 SR-M TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY Langley Bc 26:38
Bib# 441 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
47 Thomas Nobbs 17 JR-M VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB Vancouver 26:49
Bib# 574 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
48 Jordan Gin 20 SR-M TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY Surrey Bc 26:56
Bib# 446 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
49 Craig Odermatt 46 M45-49 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 27:03
Bib# 376 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 6 View full
results
50 Tom Michie 30 SR-M Kelowna 27:08
Bib# 491 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
51 Mark Cryderman 43 M40-44 Campbell River 27:09
Bib# 271 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
52 Miles Huynh 18 JR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 27:12
Bib# 476 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
53 Tanner Geary 18 JR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 27:20
Bib# 478 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
54 Brennen Smith 19 JR-M Thompson Rivers University 27:24
Bib# 431 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
55 Bronson Reid 18 JR-M UVIC TRACK CLUB 27:26
Bib# 550 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
56 Conlan Sprickerhoff 21 SR-M Thompson Rivers University 27:27
Bib# 429 Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
57 Oliver Utting 43 M40-44 Burnaby 27:31
Bib# 518 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
58 Stefan Biro 18 JR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 27:32
Bib# 477 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
59 Liam Stanley 19 JR-M PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 27:37
Bib# 392 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
60 Inaki Gomez 28 SR-M RACEWALK WEST Vancouver 27:38
Bib# 405 Div. Pl. 37 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
61 Mathieu Bilodeau 33 SR-M RACEWALK WEST Vancouver 27:41
Bib# 408 Div. Pl. 38 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
62 Connor Jackson 19 JR-M White Rock 27:51
Bib# 504 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
63 Kieran Halliday 20 SR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 27:51
Bib# 466 Div. Pl. 39 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
64 Stanley Jang 48 M45-49 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 27:58
Bib# 609 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 6 View full
results
65 Chris Napier 38 M35-39 Vancouver 28:09
Bib# 520 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 2 View full
results
66 Oliver Bibby 21 SR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 28:14
Bib# 457 Div. Pl. 40 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
67 Tyler Ginther 50 M50-54 COASTAL TRACK CLUB Surrey 28:17
Bib# 126 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 5 View full
results
68 Benoit Gignac 36 M35-39 LIONS GATE ROAD RUNNERS Vancouver 28:27
Bib# 228 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 2 View full
results
69 Mike Murphy 45 M45-49 Squamish 28:29
Bib# 262 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 6 View full
results
70 Bruce Deacon 50 M50-54 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 28:30
Bib# 375 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 5 View full
results
71 Neil Holm 50 M50-54 Courtenay 28:33
Bib# 275 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 5 View full
results
72 Liam McGrath 18 JR-M Thompson Rivers University 28:37
Bib# 433 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
73 Benjamin Thorne 23 SR-M RACEWALK WEST Kitimat 28:40
Bib# 407 Div. Pl. 41 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
74 Roy Millen 42 M40-44 Vancouver 28:59
Bib# 265 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
75 Jeremy Brown 40 M40-44 Burnaby 29:00
Bib# 494 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
76 Nik Rampen 25 SR-M Thompson Rivers University 29:36
Bib# 424 Div. Pl. 42 Div. Total. 42 View full
results
77 Dave Cressman 48 M45-49 Vancouver 29:49
Bib# 509 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 6 View full
results
78 Daniel Wilkinson 18 JR-M TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY Delta Bc 29:51
Bib# 450 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
79 Nelson Kleer 18 JR-M Thompson Rivers University 30:08
Bib# 432 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
80 Liam O'Reilly 18 JR-M UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 30:13
Bib# 486 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
81 Jerry Loeb 42 M40-44 Campbell River 30:23
Bib# 285 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
82 Mackenzie Bowman 18 JR-M West Vancouver 31:09
Bib# 280 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
83 Robert Watt 53 M50-54 PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION Burnaby 31:29
Bib# 373 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 5 View full
results
84 Gary Duncan 59 M55-59 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 31:43
Bib# 374 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 4 View full
results
85 Gavin Forsyth 47 M45-49 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS Vancouver 31:56
Bib# 584 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 6 View full
results
86 Yosef Bassett 18 JR-M OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD CLUB Nanaimo 31:59
Bib# 352 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
87 Jordan Cheung 19 JR-M PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 31:59
Bib# 391 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 26 View full
results
88 Gordon Christie 55 M55-59 Vancouver 32:07
Bib# 516 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 4 View full
results
89 Bertrand Bozek 47 M45-49 Victoria 32:18
Bib# 268 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 6 View full
results
90 Craig Premack 57 M55-59 Burnaby 34:02
Bib# 515 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 4 View full
results
91 Jerome McIntyre 51 M50-54 ATHLETICS YUKON Whitehorse 34:20
Bib# 111 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 5 View full
results
92 Doug Henderson 60 M60-64 North Vancouver 35:52
Bib# 513 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 3 View full
results
93 Don White 66 M65-69 ATHLETICS YUKON Whitehorse 36:19
Bib# 110 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 2 View full
results
94 Leo Lam 62 M60-64 LIONS GATE ROAD RUNNERS Vancouver 36:51
Bib# 229 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 3 View full
results
95 Bradley Smith 56 M55-59 OCEAN ATHLETICS Surrey 38:18
Bib# 342 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 4 View full
results
96 Fred Pawluk 69 M65-69 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB Richmond 38:51
Bib# 624 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 2 View full
results
97 Willi Ribi 64 M60-64 Richmond 39:31
Bib# 281 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 3 View full
results
98 Jake Madderom 72 M70-74 KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB Burnaby 44:58
Bib# 209 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 1 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ross Proudfoot SR-M 24:10
Bib# 422
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
2 Justin Kent SR-M 24:25
Bib# 127
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
3 Robert Denault SR-M 24:28
Bib# 261
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
4 Shoayb Bascal SR-M 24:29
Bib# 525
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
5 Declan White SR-M 24:34
Bib# 435
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
6 Lucas Bruchet SR-M 24:36
Bib# 612
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
7 Jesse Hooton SR-M 24:41
Bib# 459
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
8 Caleb De Jong SR-M 24:42
Bib# 442
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
9 Ryan Brockerville SR-M 24:45
Bib# 508
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
10 Theo Hunt SR-M 24:48
Bib# 579
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
11 Cole Peterson SR-M 24:49
Bib# 528
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
12 Forrest Simpson SR-M 24:58
Bib# 529
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
13 Nickolas Colyn JR-M 25:00
Bib# 447
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
14 Thomas Riva SR-M 25:05
Bib# 514
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
15 Christian Gravel SR-M 25:08
Bib# 522
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
16 Ben Weir SR-M 25:11
Bib# 534
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
17 Cody Therrien SR-M 25:12
Bib# 527
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
18 Jonathan Toombs SR-M 25:13
Bib# 532
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
19 Cameron Proceviat SR-M 25:15
Bib# 519
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
20 Chet Goerzen JR-M 25:18
Bib# 547
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
21 Chris Taylor SR-M 25:33
Bib# 456
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
22 James Lam SR-M 25:36
Bib# 443
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
23 Kieran Lumb JR-M 25:38
Bib# 480
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
24 Jeremiah Ziak M40-44 25:39
Bib# 523
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
25 Lukas Jarron SR-M 25:40
Bib# 460
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
26 John Gay SR-M 25:40
Bib# 462
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
27 Brendan Wong SR-M 25:42
Bib# 510
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
28 Derrick Evans SR-M 25:46
Bib# 537
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
29 Bilal Shamsi SR-M 25:47
Bib# 128
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
30 Stuart McDonald SR-M 25:49
Bib# 129
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
31 Thomas Oxland SR-M 25:54
Bib# 538
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
32 Graham Cocksedge M40-44 25:56
Bib# 500
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
33 Alexander Nemethy JR-M 25:57
Bib# 540
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
34 Michael Milic JR-M 25:58
Bib# 474
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
35 Joshua Kozelj JR-M 26:00
Bib# 548
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
36 Tyler De Jong SR-M 26:03
Bib# 445
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
37 Tyler Smith SR-M 26:08
Bib# 531
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
38 Evan Dunfee SR-M 26:10
Bib# 406
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
39 Jacob Benson JR-M 26:11
Bib# 549
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
40 Louis-Carlos Vargas JR-M 26:15
Bib# 409
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
41 Sean Bergman JR-M 26:21
Bib# 475
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
42 Rhys Kramer JR-M 26:23
Bib# 472
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
43 Ian Searle SR-M 26:24
Bib# 524
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
44 Peter Oxland SR-M 26:32
Bib# 623
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
45 Thomas Broatch JR-M 26:35
Bib# 483
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
46 Adam Marshall SR-M 26:38
Bib# 441
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
47 Thomas Nobbs JR-M 26:49
Bib# 574
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
48 Jordan Gin SR-M 26:56
Bib# 446
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
49 Craig Odermatt M45-49 27:03
Bib# 376
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 6
View full
results
50 Tom Michie SR-M 27:08
Bib# 491
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
51 Mark Cryderman M40-44 27:09
Bib# 271
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
52 Miles Huynh JR-M 27:12
Bib# 476
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
53 Tanner Geary JR-M 27:20
Bib# 478
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
54 Brennen Smith JR-M 27:24
Bib# 431
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
55 Bronson Reid JR-M 27:26
Bib# 550
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
56 Conlan Sprickerhoff SR-M 27:27
Bib# 429
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
57 Oliver Utting M40-44 27:31
Bib# 518
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
58 Stefan Biro JR-M 27:32
Bib# 477
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
59 Liam Stanley JR-M 27:37
Bib# 392
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
60 Inaki Gomez SR-M 27:38
Bib# 405
Div. Pl. 37
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
61 Mathieu Bilodeau SR-M 27:41
Bib# 408
Div. Pl. 38
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
62 Connor Jackson JR-M 27:51
Bib# 504
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
63 Kieran Halliday SR-M 27:51
Bib# 466
Div. Pl. 39
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
64 Stanley Jang M45-49 27:58
Bib# 609
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 6
View full
results
65 Chris Napier M35-39 28:09
Bib# 520
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 2
View full
results
66 Oliver Bibby SR-M 28:14
Bib# 457
Div. Pl. 40
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
67 Tyler Ginther M50-54 28:17
Bib# 126
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 5
View full
results
68 Benoit Gignac M35-39 28:27
Bib# 228
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 2
View full
results
69 Mike Murphy M45-49 28:29
Bib# 262
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 6
View full
results
70 Bruce Deacon M50-54 28:30
Bib# 375
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 5
View full
results
71 Neil Holm M50-54 28:33
Bib# 275
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 5
View full
results
72 Liam McGrath JR-M 28:37
Bib# 433
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
73 Benjamin Thorne SR-M 28:40
Bib# 407
Div. Pl. 41
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
74 Roy Millen M40-44 28:59
Bib# 265
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
75 Jeremy Brown M40-44 29:00
Bib# 494
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
76 Nik Rampen SR-M 29:36
Bib# 424
Div. Pl. 42
Div. Total. 42
View full
results
77 Dave Cressman M45-49 29:49
Bib# 509
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 6
View full
results
78 Daniel Wilkinson JR-M 29:51
Bib# 450
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
79 Nelson Kleer JR-M 30:08
Bib# 432
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
80 Liam O'Reilly JR-M 30:13
Bib# 486
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
81 Jerry Loeb M40-44 30:23
Bib# 285
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
82 Mackenzie Bowman JR-M 31:09
Bib# 280
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
83 Robert Watt M50-54 31:29
Bib# 373
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 5
View full
results
84 Gary Duncan M55-59 31:43
Bib# 374
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 4
View full
results
85 Gavin Forsyth M45-49 31:56
Bib# 584
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 6
View full
results
86 Yosef Bassett JR-M 31:59
Bib# 352
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
87 Jordan Cheung JR-M 31:59
Bib# 391
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 26
View full
results
88 Gordon Christie M55-59 32:07
Bib# 516
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 4
View full
results
89 Bertrand Bozek M45-49 32:18
Bib# 268
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 6
View full
results
90 Craig Premack M55-59 34:02
Bib# 515
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 4
View full
results
91 Jerome McIntyre M50-54 34:20
Bib# 111
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 5
View full
results
92 Doug Henderson M60-64 35:52
Bib# 513
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 3
View full
results
93 Don White M65-69 36:19
Bib# 110
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 2
View full
results
94 Leo Lam M60-64 36:51
Bib# 229
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 3
View full
results
95 Bradley Smith M55-59 38:18
Bib# 342
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 4
View full
results
96 Fred Pawluk M65-69 38:51
Bib# 624
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 2
View full
results
97 Willi Ribi M60-64 39:31
Bib# 281
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 3
View full
results
98 Jake Madderom M70-74 44:58
Bib# 209
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 1
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 BC X-Country Championships - Race 5 Results
2015 BC X-Country Championships - Race 5 Results