2016 BC X-Country Championships - Race 10

RACE 5 | RACE 4 | RACE 10 | RACE 9 | RACE 6 | RACE 7 | RACE 8 | RACE 2 | RACE 3 | RACE 1

Nanaimo, BC, CANADA
Oct 29, 2016
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Tyler Dozzi 17 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 16:43
Bib# 397 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
2 Dawson Ribeiro 17 M17 COASTAL TRACK CLUB Surrey 17:19
Bib# 133 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
3 Liam Foster 17 M17 COASTAL TRACK CLUB 17:22
Bib# 130 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
4 Angus Brown 17 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 17:22
Bib# 396 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
5 Kalum Delaney 16 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 17:28
Bib# 380 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
6 Charlie Dannatt 17 M17 HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB North Vancouver 17:35
Bib# 192 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
7 Austin Sutherland 17 M17 HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB North Vancouver 17:37
Bib# 194 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
8 Qays Abdiwahid 16 M17 COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 17:43
Bib# 136 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
9 Tate Wyatt 16 M17 LANGLEY MUSTANGS "Langley 17:52
Bib# 219 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
10 Parmvir Waring 17 M17 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 17:54
Bib# 559 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
11 Matthew Thomson 17 M17 Methchosin 17:54
Bib# 496 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
12 Graeme Roberts 16 M17 GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS Maple Ridge 17:56
Bib# 178 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
13 Cameron Bates 16 M17 HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB North Vancouver 17:59
Bib# 185 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
14 Jacob Harris 16 M17 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB Kelowna 18:05
Bib# 365 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
15 Zachary Wyatt 16 M17 LANGLEY MUSTANGS "Langley 18:09
Bib# 220 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
16 Matthew Thibodeau 17 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 18:09
Bib# 394 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
17 Aidan Doherty 16 M17 HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB West Vancouver 18:14
Bib# 186 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
18 Jaxon Mackie 16 M17 Surrey 18:17
Bib# 521 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
19 Malcolm Harrison 17 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 18:21
Bib# 393 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
20 Joseph Robertson 16 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 18:23
Bib# 378 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
21 Turner Woodroff 17 M17 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB Kelowna 18:23
Bib# 362 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
22 Evan Wills 16 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 18:26
Bib# 382 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
23 Jack Crosby 16 M17 Campbell River 18:28
Bib# 495 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
24 Jordan Schmidt 16 M17 LANGLEY MUSTANGS Langley 18:29
Bib# 222 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
25 Jack Cooper 17 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 18:30
Bib# 395 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
26 Robert Deacon 17 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 18:31
Bib# 400 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
27 Owen Harris 17 M17 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB Kelowna 18:32
Bib# 367 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
28 Joe Parker 17 M17 ATHLETICS YUKON Whitehorse 18:36
Bib# 108 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
29 Benjamin Carr-Cannings 17 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 18:37
Bib# 403 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
30 Dayton Bath 17 M17 OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB Kelowna 18:40
Bib# 361 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
31 Darby McIntyre 16 M17 ATHLETICS YUKON Whitehorse 18:44
Bib# 101 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
32 Charles Yu 16 M17 Burnaby Striders Track & Field Club New York City 18:45
Bib# 114 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
33 Michael Barber 16 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 18:51
Bib# 381 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
34 Tate Haugan 16 M17 Fort St. John 18:52
Bib# 263 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
35 Ross Henderson 16 M17 HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB North Vancouver 18:57
Bib# 202 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
36 Will Riley 17 M17 Langley 18:57
Bib# 502 Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
37 Jackson Isnor 16 M17 OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD CLUB Nanaimo 18:58
Bib# 348 Div. Pl. 37 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
38 Paul Buckingham 17 M17 Langley 19:00
Bib# 503 Div. Pl. 38 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
39 Benjamin Paetzel 17 M17 VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB Vancouver 19:21
Bib# 576 Div. Pl. 39 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
40 Alexander Ross 17 M17 GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS Maple Ridge 19:24
Bib# 181 Div. Pl. 40 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
41 Luke Harris 17 M17 NorWesters Track & Field Club North Vancouver 19:34
Bib# 291 Div. Pl. 41 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
42 Daniel James 16 M17 VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB Abbotsford 19:37
Bib# 553 Div. Pl. 42 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
43 Linden Kaps 16 M17 OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD CLUB Nanaimo 19:39
Bib# 347 Div. Pl. 43 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
44 Casey Lake 17 M17 HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 19:41
Bib# 201 Div. Pl. 44 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
45 Vladyslav Lyesin 17 M17 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM Victoria 19:55
Bib# 399 Div. Pl. 45 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
46 Calum MacKenzie 16 M17 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 20:17
Bib# 586 Div. Pl. 46 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
47 Logan Watchorn 17 M17 OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD CLUB Nanaimo 20:32
Bib# 354 Div. Pl. 47 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
48 Maxime Therrien 17 M17 Nanimo District Secondary School Nanaimo 20:37
Bib# 299 Div. Pl. 48 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
49 Jacob Bassett 17 M17 OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD CLUB Nanaimo 20:53
Bib# 353 Div. Pl. 49 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
50 Caleb Guizzetti-Hooper 16 M17 Nanimo District Secondary School Nanaimo 21:20
Bib# 302 Div. Pl. 50 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
51 Thomas Grabher 17 M17 OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD CLUB Nanaimo 21:53
Bib# 355 Div. Pl. 51 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
52 Brahm Hyde 17 M17 ATHLETICS YUKON Whitehorse 22:09
Bib# 107 Div. Pl. 52 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
53 Tristan Seibel 17 M17 COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB 23:00
Bib# 153 Div. Pl. 53 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
54 Roberto Pelayo-Mazzone 17 M17 VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS Vancouver 25:54
Bib# 610 Div. Pl. 54 Div. Total. 54 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Tyler Dozzi M17 16:43
Bib# 397
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
2 Dawson Ribeiro M17 17:19
Bib# 133
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
3 Liam Foster M17 17:22
Bib# 130
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
4 Angus Brown M17 17:22
Bib# 396
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
5 Kalum Delaney M17 17:28
Bib# 380
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
6 Charlie Dannatt M17 17:35
Bib# 192
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
7 Austin Sutherland M17 17:37
Bib# 194
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
8 Qays Abdiwahid M17 17:43
Bib# 136
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
9 Tate Wyatt M17 17:52
Bib# 219
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
10 Parmvir Waring M17 17:54
Bib# 559
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
11 Matthew Thomson M17 17:54
Bib# 496
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
12 Graeme Roberts M17 17:56
Bib# 178
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
13 Cameron Bates M17 17:59
Bib# 185
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
14 Jacob Harris M17 18:05
Bib# 365
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
15 Zachary Wyatt M17 18:09
Bib# 220
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
16 Matthew Thibodeau M17 18:09
Bib# 394
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
17 Aidan Doherty M17 18:14
Bib# 186
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
18 Jaxon Mackie M17 18:17
Bib# 521
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
19 Malcolm Harrison M17 18:21
Bib# 393
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
20 Joseph Robertson M17 18:23
Bib# 378
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
21 Turner Woodroff M17 18:23
Bib# 362
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
22 Evan Wills M17 18:26
Bib# 382
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
23 Jack Crosby M17 18:28
Bib# 495
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
24 Jordan Schmidt M17 18:29
Bib# 222
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
25 Jack Cooper M17 18:30
Bib# 395
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
26 Robert Deacon M17 18:31
Bib# 400
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
27 Owen Harris M17 18:32
Bib# 367
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
28 Joe Parker M17 18:36
Bib# 108
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
29 Benjamin Carr-Cannings M17 18:37
Bib# 403
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
30 Dayton Bath M17 18:40
Bib# 361
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
31 Darby McIntyre M17 18:44
Bib# 101
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
32 Charles Yu M17 18:45
Bib# 114
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
33 Michael Barber M17 18:51
Bib# 381
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
34 Tate Haugan M17 18:52
Bib# 263
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
35 Ross Henderson M17 18:57
Bib# 202
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
36 Will Riley M17 18:57
Bib# 502
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
37 Jackson Isnor M17 18:58
Bib# 348
Div. Pl. 37
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
38 Paul Buckingham M17 19:00
Bib# 503
Div. Pl. 38
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
39 Benjamin Paetzel M17 19:21
Bib# 576
Div. Pl. 39
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
40 Alexander Ross M17 19:24
Bib# 181
Div. Pl. 40
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
41 Luke Harris M17 19:34
Bib# 291
Div. Pl. 41
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
42 Daniel James M17 19:37
Bib# 553
Div. Pl. 42
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
43 Linden Kaps M17 19:39
Bib# 347
Div. Pl. 43
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
44 Casey Lake M17 19:41
Bib# 201
Div. Pl. 44
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
45 Vladyslav Lyesin M17 19:55
Bib# 399
Div. Pl. 45
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
46 Calum MacKenzie M17 20:17
Bib# 586
Div. Pl. 46
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
47 Logan Watchorn M17 20:32
Bib# 354
Div. Pl. 47
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
48 Maxime Therrien M17 20:37
Bib# 299
Div. Pl. 48
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
49 Jacob Bassett M17 20:53
Bib# 353
Div. Pl. 49
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
50 Caleb Guizzetti-Hooper M17 21:20
Bib# 302
Div. Pl. 50
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
51 Thomas Grabher M17 21:53
Bib# 355
Div. Pl. 51
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
52 Brahm Hyde M17 22:09
Bib# 107
Div. Pl. 52
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
53 Tristan Seibel M17 23:00
Bib# 153
Div. Pl. 53
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
54 Roberto Pelayo-Mazzone M17 25:54
Bib# 610
Div. Pl. 54
Div. Total. 54
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 BC X-Country Championships - Race 10 Results
2015 BC X-Country Championships - Race 10 Results