Rank | Name | Age | Division | Team | City | Time | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Sandquist-Sherman | 9 | M09 | St Michaels University Jr School | Victoria | 5:31 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Michael Caddick | 9 | M09 | VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS | 5:35 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alexa Dow | 9 | F09 | COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB | Cowichan Bay | 5:37 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wilbur Ruckman-Utting | 9 | M09 | Burnaby | 5:41 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
5 | Gabriella Barton | 9 | F09 | VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS | 5:43 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ruby Forsyth | 9 | F09 | VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS | 5:45 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
7 | Elioth Majewski | 9 | M09 | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Victoria | 5:47 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
8 | Tristan Steiger | 9 | M09 | VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB | Abbotsford | 5:47 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
9 | Griffen Cole | 9 | M09 | VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS | 5:48 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
10 | Helena Meier | 9 | F09 | LANGLEY MUSTANGS | 5:49 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
11 | Evan Papps | 9 | M09 | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Victoria | 5:53 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
12 | Mia Stevens | 9 | F09 | Surrey | 5:54 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
13 | John Hatton | 9 | M09 | Ecole Pauline Johnson | West Vancouver | 6:01 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
14 | Chloe Symon | 9 | F09 | VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS | Vancouver | 6:02 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
15 | Brea Gillette | 9 | F09 | Nanaimo | 6:03 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
16 | Eve Antscherl | 9 | F09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | Surrey | 6:03 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
17 | William Millard | 9 | M09 | NorWesters Track & Field Club | North Vancouver | 6:04 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
18 | Nathan Day | 9 | M09 | COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB | 6:05 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
19 | Josephine Soti | 9 | F09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | Surrey | 6:06 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
20 | Tristan Doell | 8 | M09 | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Victoria | 6:07 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
21 | Kate Logan | 9 | F09 | VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS | 6:08 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
22 | Noah Grand | 8 | M09 | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Victoria | 6:12 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
23 | Samuel Bullock | 9 | M09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | Surrey | 6:13 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
24 | Vanessa Pinto | 9 | F09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | 6:15 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
25 | Henry Brown | 9 | M09 | Burnaby | 6:20 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
26 | Sofia Boerma | 9 | F09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | Surrey | 6:20 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
27 | Meagan McKay | 9 | F09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | Surrey | 6:22 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
28 | Ethan Newman | 9 | M09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | Surrey | 6:23 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
29 | Merina Lau | 9 | F09 | Southpointe Academy | Richmond | 6:25 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
30 | Michael Micyk | 9 | M09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | Surrey | 6:26 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
31 | Barnabas Horvath | 9 | M09 | NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB | 6:44 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
32 | Sierra Myers | 9 | F09 | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Victoria | 6:45 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
33 | Kailey McKay | 9 | F09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | Surrey | 6:46 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
34 | Chanine Klaus | 9 | F09 | CHILLIWACK TRACK & FIELD CLUB | Chilliwack | 6:50 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
35 | Vanessa Reid | 9 | F09 | NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB | Nanaimo | 6:50 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
36 | Ajit Singh Dhatt | 9 | M09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | Surrey | 6:54 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
37 | Grant Isbister | 9 | M09 | OCEAN ATHLETICS | Surrey | 7:00 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
38 | Cleo Hunt | 8 | F09 | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Victoria | 7:01 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
39 | Kate Shaw Lewis | 9 | F09 | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Victoria | 7:04 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
40 | Molly Gramada | 9 | F09 | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Victoria | 7:12 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
41 | Annette Blumel | 9 | F09 | COWICHAN VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB | 7:15 | ||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
42 | Amana Bandechha | 8 | F09 | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Victoria | 7:16 | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
43 | Sienna Shanks | 8 | F09 | Glenlyon Norfolk School | Victoria | 7:16 | |||||||||||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Sandquist-Sherman | M09 | 5:31 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Michael Caddick | M09 | 5:35 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alexa Dow | F09 | 5:37 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wilbur Ruckman-Utting | M09 | 5:41 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
5 | Gabriella Barton | F09 | 5:43 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ruby Forsyth | F09 | 5:45 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
7 | Elioth Majewski | M09 | 5:47 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
8 | Tristan Steiger | M09 | 5:47 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
9 | Griffen Cole | M09 | 5:48 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
10 | Helena Meier | F09 | 5:49 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
11 | Evan Papps | M09 | 5:53 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
12 | Mia Stevens | F09 | 5:54 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
13 | John Hatton | M09 | 6:01 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
14 | Chloe Symon | F09 | 6:02 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
15 | Brea Gillette | F09 | 6:03 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
16 | Eve Antscherl | F09 | 6:03 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
17 | William Millard | M09 | 6:04 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
18 | Nathan Day | M09 | 6:05 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
19 | Josephine Soti | F09 | 6:06 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
20 | Tristan Doell | M09 | 6:07 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
21 | Kate Logan | F09 | 6:08 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
22 | Noah Grand | M09 | 6:12 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
23 | Samuel Bullock | M09 | 6:13 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
24 | Vanessa Pinto | F09 | 6:15 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
25 | Henry Brown | M09 | 6:20 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
26 | Sofia Boerma | F09 | 6:20 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
27 | Meagan McKay | F09 | 6:22 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
28 | Ethan Newman | M09 | 6:23 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
29 | Merina Lau | F09 | 6:25 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
30 | Michael Micyk | M09 | 6:26 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
31 | Barnabas Horvath | M09 | 6:44 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
32 | Sierra Myers | F09 | 6:45 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
33 | Kailey McKay | F09 | 6:46 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
34 | Chanine Klaus | F09 | 6:50 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
35 | Vanessa Reid | F09 | 6:50 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
36 | Ajit Singh Dhatt | M09 | 6:54 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
37 | Grant Isbister | M09 | 7:00 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
38 | Cleo Hunt | F09 | 7:01 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
39 | Kate Shaw Lewis | F09 | 7:04 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
40 | Molly Gramada | F09 | 7:12 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
41 | Annette Blumel | F09 | 7:15 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
42 | Amana Bandechha | F09 | 7:16 | ||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
43 | Sienna Shanks | F09 | 7:16 | ||||||||||||||||
|
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Owen Sandquist-Sherman | M09 | 5:31.00 | |||
Alexa Dow | F09 | 5:37.00 | Darcie Montgomery | 22:30.00 | 2015 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Owen Sandquist-Sherman | M09 | 5:31.00 | |||||||||||||||
Alexa Dow | F09 | 5:37.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|