2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | JR GIRLS | SR GIRLS | PARA

Kelowna, BC, Canada
Nov 05, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School City Time  
1 Tyler Dozzi Oak Bay 24:23
Bib# 521 Grade 12 View full
results
2 Thomas Nobbs Point Grey 24:56
Bib# 573 Grade 12 View full
results
3 Roberto Playo-Mazzone St. George’s 25:06
Bib# 766 Grade 12 View full
results
4 Charlie Dannatt Handsworth 25:22
Bib# 304 Grade 12 View full
results
5 Liam Foster Pitt Meadows 25:27
Bib# 565 Grade 12 View full
results
6 Dawson Ribeiro Earl Marriott 25:29
Bib# 241 Grade 12 View full
results
7 Brandon Balbirnie Peter Skene Ogden 25:34
Bib# 564 Grade 12 View full
results
8 Kalum Delaney Reynolds 25:37
Bib# 624 Grade 11 View full
results
9 Jackson Konkin JL Crowe 25:46
Bib# 334 Grade 11 View full
results
10 Angus Brown Shawnigan Lake 25:50
Bib# 694 Grade 12 View full
results
11 Matthew Thomson Royal Bay 25:51
Bib# 642 Grade 12 View full
results
12 Wyatt Tate RE Mountain 25:59
Bib# 610 Grade 11 View full
results
13 Qays Abdiwahid Heritage Woods 26:00
Bib# 308 Grade 11 View full
results
14 Seton Kriese Smithers 26:00
Bib# 713 Grade 12 View full
results
15 Austin Sutherland Collingwood 26:11
Bib# 182 Grade 12 View full
results
16 Schmidt Jordan RE Mountain 26:14
Bib# 612 Grade 11 View full
results
17 Vlad Lyesin Oak Bay 26:23
Bib# 522 Grade 12 View full
results
18 Wyatt Zach RE Mountain 26:25
Bib# 611 Grade 11 View full
results
19 Matthew Thibodeau Mt. Douglas 26:26
Bib# 462 Grade 12 View full
results
20 Turner Woodruff Okanagan Mission 26:27
Bib# 542 Grade 11 View full
results
21 Jaxon Mackie Earl Marriott 26:30
Bib# 242 Grade 11 View full
results
22 Michael Harris Charles Tupper 26:34
Bib# 145 Grade 12 View full
results
23 Kieran Marchand LV Rogers 26:36
Bib# 413 Grade 12 View full
results
24 Dayton Bath Kelowna 26:42
Bib# 345 Grade 12 View full
results
25 Graeme Roberts Westview 26:42
Bib# 907 Grade 11 View full
results
26 Owen Harris Okanagan Mission 26:45
Bib# 543 Grade 12 View full
results
27 Malcolm Harrison Oak Bay 26:47
Bib# 523 Grade 12 View full
results
28 Jack Crosby Carihi 26:50
Bib# 129 Grade 11 View full
results
29 Jack Stanley Oak Bay 26:51
Bib# 527 Grade 12 View full
results
30 Cameron Bates Carson 26:55
Bib# 133 Grade 11 View full
results
31 Jack Cooper Oak Bay 26:58
Bib# 525 Grade 12 View full
results
32 Evan Wills Reynolds 26:59
Bib# 625 Grade 11 View full
results
33 Alexsei Sajko Mt. Douglas 26:59
Bib# 463 Grade 12 View full
results
34 Jaydin Haskins Smithers 27:02
Bib# 715 Grade 12 View full
results
35 Nathan Gaucher Centennial 27:09
Bib# 140 Grade 12 View full
results
36 Alec Wilson Sutherland 27:13
Bib# 804 Grade 12 View full
results
37 Aidan Doherty West Vancouver 27:19
Bib# 894 Grade 11 View full
results
38 Sam Matthew Penticton High 27:19
Bib# 558 Grade 12 View full
results
39 Parmvir Waring Abbotsford Traditional 27:24
Bib# 18 Grade 12 View full
results
40 Jackson Isnor Dover Bay 27:29
Bib# 217 Grade 11 View full
results
41 Sergio Duran Reynolds 27:32
Bib# 627 Grade 11 View full
results
42 Jeremiah Mackie Earl Marriott 27:36
Bib# 243 Grade 9 View full
results
43 Robbie Deacon Pacific Christian 27:40
Bib# 547 Grade 12 View full
results
44 Jj Carr-Cannings Reynolds 27:43
Bib# 626 Grade 12 View full
results
45 Ross Henderson Windsor 27:45
Bib# 910 Grade 11 View full
results
46 Ford McMahon Walnut Grove 27:46
Bib# 862 Grade 12 View full
results
47 Casey Lake Collingwood 27:47
Bib# 183 Grade 11 View full
results
48 Connor Keane Holy Cross 27:49
Bib# 319 Grade 12 View full
results
49 Derrick Thummerer Smithers 27:52
Bib# 716 Grade 12 View full
results
50 Sam Lachance Pitt Meadows 27:52
Bib# 566 Grade 12 View full
results
51 Antoine Minfray Carihi 27:53
Bib# 130 Grade 10 View full
results
52 Ryan Williams Smithers 27:53
Bib# 714 Grade 12 View full
results
53 Kilian Kuhlbrodt BURNABY CENTRAL 27:53
Bib# 83 Grade 10 View full
results
54 Marcel Petruzzelli Oak Bay 27:57
Bib# 524 Grade 12 View full
results
55 Aiden Miller Holy Cross 27:57
Bib# 320 Grade 11 View full
results
56 Andrew Lewis Earl Marriott 27:59
Bib# 245 Grade 12 View full
results
57 Evan Murphy Kitsilano 28:04
Bib# 367 Grade 11 View full
results
58 Calum Carrigan South Kamloops 28:04
Bib# 734 Grade 11 View full
results
59 Nicolas Varabioff St. George’s 28:09
Bib# 768 Grade 12 View full
results
60 Riley Miller Holy Cross 28:09
Bib# 321 Grade 11 View full
results
61 Jorrin Lenton Maple Ridge 28:18
Bib# 417 Grade 11 View full
results
62 Norman Anderson Princeton 28:19
Bib# 602 Grade 11 View full
results
63 Paul Buckingham Walnut Grove 28:20
Bib# 861 Grade 12 View full
results
64 Linden Kaps Dover Bay 28:21
Bib# 218 Grade 11 View full
results
65 Trysten Scheidl Gladstone 28:27
Bib# 281 Grade 12 View full
results
66 Cameron Calbick Walnut Grove 28:31
Bib# 864 Grade 9 View full
results
67 Owen Wright Sardis 28:31
Bib# 664 Grade 11 View full
results
68 Alexander Ross Maple Ridge 28:34
Bib# 418 Grade 12 View full
results
69 Connor McLennan Vancouver College 28:36
Bib# 831 Grade 12 View full
results
70 Shohei Iwamoto Carihi 28:36
Bib# 128 Grade 11 View full
results
71 Matthew MacDonald Vancouver College 28:40
Bib# 830 Grade 12 View full
results
72 Daniel Soliven Killarney 28:40
Bib# 356 Grade 10 View full
results
73 Luke Harris St Thomas Aquinas 28:40
Bib# 747 Grade 12 View full
results
74 David Johnson Carson 28:49
Bib# 134 Grade 12 View full
results
75 Luke McKenzie Carson 28:50
Bib# 135 Grade 11 View full
results
76 Jake Robertson Walnut Grove 28:50
Bib# 863 Grade 12 View full
results
77 Peter Hicken Point Grey 28:54
Bib# 574 Grade 11 View full
results
78 Nick Korz Sutherland 28:57
Bib# 805 Grade 12 View full
results
79 Allen Felix RE Mountain 28:57
Bib# 613 Grade 9 View full
results
80 Dane Jacobsen Correlieu 28:58
Bib# 187 Grade 11 View full
results
81 Ben Paetzel Lord Byng 29:01
Bib# 399 Grade 11 View full
results
82 Daniel Heitzinger Argyle 29:02
Bib# 33 Grade 11 View full
results
83 Oliver Jang Charles Tupper 29:05
Bib# 146 Grade 12 View full
results
84 Jack Mulcahy Oak Bay 29:17
Bib# 526 Grade 12 View full
results
85 Austyn Bell Chiliwack 29:18
Bib# 161 Grade 11 View full
results
86 Eero Gaffney Britannia 29:20
Bib# 54 Grade 11 View full
results
87 David Onak St Thomas Aquinas 29:21
Bib# 750 Grade 11 View full
results
88 Daniel James Sardis 29:24
Bib# 663 Grade 11 View full
results
89 Matthew Ebert Nechako Valley 29:24
Bib# 493 Grade 12 View full
results
90 Carter Proudfoot Chiliwack 29:25
Bib# 160 Grade 11 View full
results
91 Lynden Savage Charles Tupper 29:28
Bib# 147 Grade 12 View full
results
92 Yuki Ota Sentinel 29:29
Bib# 687 Grade 11 View full
results
93 Brandon Jao RICHMOND CHRISTIAN 29:32
Bib# 629 Grade 12 View full
results
94 Kenny Ho Killarney 29:38
Bib# 357 Grade 12 View full
results
95 Matthew Pomponio BURNABY CENTRAL 29:38
Bib# 84 Grade 12 View full
results
96 Marc Imrich Okanagan Mission 29:38
Bib# 544 Grade 11 View full
results
97 Alfonso Cepeda Pitt Meadows 29:43
Bib# 567 Grade 11 View full
results
98 Isaac Shasha St. George’s 29:44
Bib# 767 Grade 11 View full
results
99 Ciaran Sanders Vancouver College 29:49
Bib# 832 Grade 12 View full
results
100 Thomas Grabher Nanaimo District 29:50
Bib# 482 Grade 12 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Tyler Dozzi 24:23
Bib# 521
Grade 12
View full
results
2 Thomas Nobbs 24:56
Bib# 573
Grade 12
View full
results
3 Roberto Playo-Mazzone 25:06
Bib# 766
Grade 12
View full
results
4 Charlie Dannatt 25:22
Bib# 304
Grade 12
View full
results
5 Liam Foster 25:27
Bib# 565
Grade 12
View full
results
6 Dawson Ribeiro 25:29
Bib# 241
Grade 12
View full
results
7 Brandon Balbirnie 25:34
Bib# 564
Grade 12
View full
results
8 Kalum Delaney 25:37
Bib# 624
Grade 11
View full
results
9 Jackson Konkin 25:46
Bib# 334
Grade 11
View full
results
10 Angus Brown 25:50
Bib# 694
Grade 12
View full
results
11 Matthew Thomson 25:51
Bib# 642
Grade 12
View full
results
12 Wyatt Tate 25:59
Bib# 610
Grade 11
View full
results
13 Qays Abdiwahid 26:00
Bib# 308
Grade 11
View full
results
14 Seton Kriese 26:00
Bib# 713
Grade 12
View full
results
15 Austin Sutherland 26:11
Bib# 182
Grade 12
View full
results
16 Schmidt Jordan 26:14
Bib# 612
Grade 11
View full
results
17 Vlad Lyesin 26:23
Bib# 522
Grade 12
View full
results
18 Wyatt Zach 26:25
Bib# 611
Grade 11
View full
results
19 Matthew Thibodeau 26:26
Bib# 462
Grade 12
View full
results
20 Turner Woodruff 26:27
Bib# 542
Grade 11
View full
results
21 Jaxon Mackie 26:30
Bib# 242
Grade 11
View full
results
22 Michael Harris 26:34
Bib# 145
Grade 12
View full
results
23 Kieran Marchand 26:36
Bib# 413
Grade 12
View full
results
24 Dayton Bath 26:42
Bib# 345
Grade 12
View full
results
25 Graeme Roberts 26:42
Bib# 907
Grade 11
View full
results
26 Owen Harris 26:45
Bib# 543
Grade 12
View full
results
27 Malcolm Harrison 26:47
Bib# 523
Grade 12
View full
results
28 Jack Crosby 26:50
Bib# 129
Grade 11
View full
results
29 Jack Stanley 26:51
Bib# 527
Grade 12
View full
results
30 Cameron Bates 26:55
Bib# 133
Grade 11
View full
results
31 Jack Cooper 26:58
Bib# 525
Grade 12
View full
results
32 Evan Wills 26:59
Bib# 625
Grade 11
View full
results
33 Alexsei Sajko 26:59
Bib# 463
Grade 12
View full
results
34 Jaydin Haskins 27:02
Bib# 715
Grade 12
View full
results
35 Nathan Gaucher 27:09
Bib# 140
Grade 12
View full
results
36 Alec Wilson 27:13
Bib# 804
Grade 12
View full
results
37 Aidan Doherty 27:19
Bib# 894
Grade 11
View full
results
38 Sam Matthew 27:19
Bib# 558
Grade 12
View full
results
39 Parmvir Waring 27:24
Bib# 18
Grade 12
View full
results
40 Jackson Isnor 27:29
Bib# 217
Grade 11
View full
results
41 Sergio Duran 27:32
Bib# 627
Grade 11
View full
results
42 Jeremiah Mackie 27:36
Bib# 243
Grade 9
View full
results
43 Robbie Deacon 27:40
Bib# 547
Grade 12
View full
results
44 Jj Carr-Cannings 27:43
Bib# 626
Grade 12
View full
results
45 Ross Henderson 27:45
Bib# 910
Grade 11
View full
results
46 Ford McMahon 27:46
Bib# 862
Grade 12
View full
results
47 Casey Lake 27:47
Bib# 183
Grade 11
View full
results
48 Connor Keane 27:49
Bib# 319
Grade 12
View full
results
49 Derrick Thummerer 27:52
Bib# 716
Grade 12
View full
results
50 Sam Lachance 27:52
Bib# 566
Grade 12
View full
results
51 Antoine Minfray 27:53
Bib# 130
Grade 10
View full
results
52 Ryan Williams 27:53
Bib# 714
Grade 12
View full
results
53 Kilian Kuhlbrodt 27:53
Bib# 83
Grade 10
View full
results
54 Marcel Petruzzelli 27:57
Bib# 524
Grade 12
View full
results
55 Aiden Miller 27:57
Bib# 320
Grade 11
View full
results
56 Andrew Lewis 27:59
Bib# 245
Grade 12
View full
results
57 Evan Murphy 28:04
Bib# 367
Grade 11
View full
results
58 Calum Carrigan 28:04
Bib# 734
Grade 11
View full
results
59 Nicolas Varabioff 28:09
Bib# 768
Grade 12
View full
results
60 Riley Miller 28:09
Bib# 321
Grade 11
View full
results
61 Jorrin Lenton 28:18
Bib# 417
Grade 11
View full
results
62 Norman Anderson 28:19
Bib# 602
Grade 11
View full
results
63 Paul Buckingham 28:20
Bib# 861
Grade 12
View full
results
64 Linden Kaps 28:21
Bib# 218
Grade 11
View full
results
65 Trysten Scheidl 28:27
Bib# 281
Grade 12
View full
results
66 Cameron Calbick 28:31
Bib# 864
Grade 9
View full
results
67 Owen Wright 28:31
Bib# 664
Grade 11
View full
results
68 Alexander Ross 28:34
Bib# 418
Grade 12
View full
results
69 Connor McLennan 28:36
Bib# 831
Grade 12
View full
results
70 Shohei Iwamoto 28:36
Bib# 128
Grade 11
View full
results
71 Matthew MacDonald 28:40
Bib# 830
Grade 12
View full
results
72 Daniel Soliven 28:40
Bib# 356
Grade 10
View full
results
73 Luke Harris 28:40
Bib# 747
Grade 12
View full
results
74 David Johnson 28:49
Bib# 134
Grade 12
View full
results
75 Luke McKenzie 28:50
Bib# 135
Grade 11
View full
results
76 Jake Robertson 28:50
Bib# 863
Grade 12
View full
results
77 Peter Hicken 28:54
Bib# 574
Grade 11
View full
results
78 Nick Korz 28:57
Bib# 805
Grade 12
View full
results
79 Allen Felix 28:57
Bib# 613
Grade 9
View full
results
80 Dane Jacobsen 28:58
Bib# 187
Grade 11
View full
results
81 Ben Paetzel 29:01
Bib# 399
Grade 11
View full
results
82 Daniel Heitzinger 29:02
Bib# 33
Grade 11
View full
results
83 Oliver Jang 29:05
Bib# 146
Grade 12
View full
results
84 Jack Mulcahy 29:17
Bib# 526
Grade 12
View full
results
85 Austyn Bell 29:18
Bib# 161
Grade 11
View full
results
86 Eero Gaffney 29:20
Bib# 54
Grade 11
View full
results
87 David Onak 29:21
Bib# 750
Grade 11
View full
results
88 Daniel James 29:24
Bib# 663
Grade 11
View full
results
89 Matthew Ebert 29:24
Bib# 493
Grade 12
View full
results
90 Carter Proudfoot 29:25
Bib# 160
Grade 11
View full
results
91 Lynden Savage 29:28
Bib# 147
Grade 12
View full
results
92 Yuki Ota 29:29
Bib# 687
Grade 11
View full
results
93 Brandon Jao 29:32
Bib# 629
Grade 12
View full
results
94 Kenny Ho 29:38
Bib# 357
Grade 12
View full
results
95 Matthew Pomponio 29:38
Bib# 84
Grade 12
View full
results
96 Marc Imrich 29:38
Bib# 544
Grade 11
View full
results
97 Alfonso Cepeda 29:43
Bib# 567
Grade 11
View full
results
98 Isaac Shasha 29:44
Bib# 767
Grade 11
View full
results
99 Ciaran Sanders 29:49
Bib# 832
Grade 12
View full
results
100 Thomas Grabher 29:50
Bib# 482
Grade 12
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2015 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2014 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results