2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Girls

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | JR GIRLS | SR GIRLS | PARA

Kelowna, BC, Canada
Nov 05, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Time  
1 Mia Bennison Vernon 19:04
Bib# 841 Grade 10 View full
results
2 Sophie Konrad Carson 19:12
Bib# 136 Grade 10 View full
results
3 Annika Ariano W.L. Seaton 19:16
Bib# 845 Grade 10 View full
results
4 Kendra Lewis Van Tech 19:37
Bib# 827 Grade 9 View full
results
5 Kate Stewart-Barnett St. Thomas More 19:46
Bib# 788 Grade 8 View full
results
6 Jessica Kampman Abbotsford Christian 19:53
Bib# 9 Grade 10 View full
results
7 Charlotte Prangley Argyle 19:54
Bib# 34 Grade 9 View full
results
8 Bridgett Baziw Lord Byng 19:58
Bib# 400 Grade 9 View full
results
9 Chantel Jeffrey Salmon Arm 20:11
Bib# 655 Grade 10 View full
results
10 Sarah Bryan Oak Bay 20:15
Bib# 529 Grade 10 View full
results
11 Tegan Heshka Sahali 20:31
Bib# 643 Grade 10 View full
results
12 Leah Bakker Langley Christian 20:35
Bib# 383 Grade 9 View full
results
13 Emily McGowan York House 20:35
Bib# 930 Grade 10 View full
results
14 Ella Symone Lord Byng 20:37
Bib# 401 Grade 8 View full
results
15 Laura Hall Shuswap Middle 20:43
Bib# 698 Grade 8 View full
results
16 Ilse Rafter Maple Ridge 20:46
Bib# 421 Grade 10 View full
results
17 Milena Kalish St. Thomas More 20:46
Bib# 787 Grade 8 View full
results
18 Teigen Pascal Don Ross 20:48
Bib# 204 Grade 8 View full
results
19 Madelyn Bonikowsky South Delta 20:51
Bib# 732 Grade 8 View full
results
20 Baneet Bains Princess Margaret (Surrey) 20:52
Bib# 601 Grade 10 View full
results
21 Skye Higgins Lord Byng 20:54
Bib# 402 Grade 8 View full
results
22 Kate Cameron Nanaimo District 21:01
Bib# 488 Grade 8 View full
results
23 Lys Milne Shuswap Middle 21:02
Bib# 696 Grade 8 View full
results
24 Robyn Barwise Prince George 21:03
Bib# 591 Grade 10 View full
results
25 Aleesha Bautista Correlieu 21:05
Bib# 189 Grade 10 View full
results
26 Grace Chalk Walnut Grove 21:07
Bib# 867 Grade 10 View full
results
27 Natalya Ariano W.L. Seaton 21:11
Bib# 846 Grade 10 View full
results
28 Sienna Dixon Don Ross 21:11
Bib# 205 Grade 8 View full
results
29 Rachel Bates Salmon Arm 21:14
Bib# 656 Grade 10 View full
results
30 Meagan Kujat Shuswap Middle 21:14
Bib# 697 Grade 8 View full
results
31 Maya Kobylanski Southridge 21:14
Bib# 742 Grade 10 View full
results
32 Taylor Williams Lord Byng 21:20
Bib# 404 Grade 10 View full
results
33 Charlotte Armstrong Mulgrave 21:26
Bib# 477 Grade 10 View full
results
34 Kelsy Stelnicki Walnut Grove 21:28
Bib# 870 Grade 9 View full
results
35 Jaclyn Elliott Revelstoke 21:32
Bib# 621 Grade 8 View full
results
36 Freya Savage Charles Tupper 21:33
Bib# 152 Grade 9 View full
results
37 Isabel Wilson Dr. Charles Best 21:33
Bib# 228 Grade 10 View full
results
38 Alyse Kohler-Mergel Princess Margaret (Penticton) 21:35
Bib# 600 Grade 10 View full
results
39 Maia Vitoratos Saint Anne's Acadamy 21:37
Bib# 644 Grade 9 View full
results
40 Jenna Stevens College Heights 21:40
Bib# 173 Grade 9 View full
results
41 Danielle Selby KLO Middle 21:43
Bib# 373 Grade 9 View full
results
42 Hazel Van Dyk Abbotsford Christian 21:45
Bib# 11 Grade 8 View full
results
43 Campbell Mackenzie GW Graham 21:46
Bib# 296 Grade 9 View full
results
44 Emma Brooks West Point Grey Academy 21:46
Bib# 884 Grade 8 View full
results
45 Gracie Lorenson Pitt Meadows 21:46
Bib# 569 Grade 9 View full
results
46 Jeneca Bowering Archbishop Carney 21:46
Bib# 32 Grade 10 View full
results
47 Madison Stoochnoff Holy Cross 21:47
Bib# 316 Grade 9 View full
results
48 Abby Minderhoud Abbotsford Christian 21:47
Bib# 10 Grade 9 View full
results
49 Hana Wantanabe Seycove 21:47
Bib# 693 Grade 10 View full
results
50 Kate Milne Salmon Arm 21:48
Bib# 657 Grade 10 View full
results
51 Cassidy Hutchison MEI 21:49
Bib# 441 Grade 10 View full
results
52 Teagan Findlay Salmon Arm 21:51
Bib# 658 Grade 9 View full
results
53 Nikki Field Prince of Wales 21:51
Bib# 597 Grade 10 View full
results
54 Kyra Gillette Nanaimo District 21:55
Bib# 489 Grade 8 View full
results
55 Pamela Dragolov BURNABY NORTH 21:56
Bib# 105 Grade 10 View full
results
56 Mia Recknell Smithers 22:01
Bib# 721 Grade 9 View full
results
57 Sarah Buckingham Walnut Grove 22:02
Bib# 872 Grade 9 View full
results
58 Kenzie Chilcott North Peace 22:04
Bib# 511 Grade 10 View full
results
59 Rebecca Versluis Langley Christian 22:09
Bib# 384 Grade 8 View full
results
60 Molly Harris Kitsilano 22:13
Bib# 368 Grade 8 View full
results
61 Laura Harris St Thomas Aquinas 22:15
Bib# 753 Grade 10 View full
results
62 Emma Rolfson Walnut Grove 22:16
Bib# 869 Grade 9 View full
results
63 Evelynne Pallard Nanaimo District 22:17
Bib# 491 Grade 10 View full
results
64 Isabel Murphy Oak Bay 22:17
Bib# 531 Grade 9 View full
results
65 Breanne Weflen Chilliwack Middle 22:19
Bib# 166 Grade 9 View full
results
66 Janet Dawson Mt. Douglas 22:21
Bib# 465 Grade 10 View full
results
67 Meukel Heidi Heritage Woods 22:23
Bib# 309 Grade 10 View full
results
68 MacKenzie Morton MCMATH 22:26
Bib# 437 Grade 9 View full
results
69 Cassidy MacPherson Maple Ridge 22:27
Bib# 420 Grade 8 View full
results
70 Annika Schmunk Brooks 22:27
Bib# 63 Grade 8 View full
results
71 Fionnuala McKennz St. Michaels 22:27
Bib# 778 Grade 10 View full
results
72 Lene Goedde St. Michaels 22:27
Bib# 779 Grade 10 View full
results
73 Rebecca Hamilton York House 22:28
Bib# 931 Grade 9 View full
results
74 Payton Mueller Nechako Valley 22:28
Bib# 498 Grade 8 View full
results
75 Lyndsey Bryden Point Grey 22:28
Bib# 575 Grade 9 View full
results
76 Ava Mitchell Semiahmoo 22:28
Bib# 670 Grade 8 View full
results
77 Alisa Lyesina Oak Bay 22:31
Bib# 528 Grade 10 View full
results
78 Ava Alexander Nanaimo District 22:31
Bib# 490 Grade 8 View full
results
79 Holly Harrison Walnut Grove 22:32
Bib# 868 Grade 9 View full
results
80 Erin Jensen Nanaimo District 22:33
Bib# 487 Grade 9 View full
results
81 Tayah Giesbrecht Oak Bay 22:34
Bib# 530 Grade 9 View full
results
82 Chloe Hoffman Oak Bay 22:37
Bib# 533 Grade 9 View full
results
83 Kylie Heffring Sutherland 22:37
Bib# 811 Grade 9 View full
results
84 Sophie Cameron West Point Grey Academy 22:39
Bib# 881 Grade 9 View full
results
85 Marquesis Haintz Maple Ridge 22:43
Bib# 422 Grade 9 View full
results
86 Rachel Atsma Abbotsford Christian 22:43
Bib# 7 Grade 8 View full
results
87 Camryn Cline Brooks 22:46
Bib# 64 Grade 9 View full
results
88 Ella Batcho Don Ross 22:47
Bib# 207 Grade 8 View full
results
89 Hannah Vaughan-Ferrell Quesnel Jr. 22:47
Bib# 607 Grade 9 View full
results
90 Robin De Valk Zaiss Frances Kelsey 22:51
Bib# 269 Grade 10 View full
results
91 Hannah Job Abbotsford Christian 22:51
Bib# 8 Grade 9 View full
results
92 Daniela Sirois-Evans Mt. Sentinel 22:53
Bib# 475 Grade 8 View full
results
93 Megan Strand Quesnel Jr. 22:54
Bib# 606 Grade 8 View full
results
94 Gabi Novak Mulgrave 22:56
Bib# 478 Grade 8 View full
results
95 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley Collingwood 22:57
Bib# 184 Grade 10 View full
results
96 Alexis Friedel Earl Marriott 22:58
Bib# 233 Grade 8 View full
results
97 Grace Fulton St. Andrew's 22:59
Bib# 756 Grade 8 View full
results
98 Delaney Chan Oak Bay 23:01
Bib# 532 Grade 9 View full
results
99 Makaila John MOSCROP 23:02
Bib# 458 Grade 10 View full
results
100 Molly Copeland Don Ross 23:04
Bib# 206 Grade 8 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Mia Bennison 19:04
Bib# 841
Grade 10
View full
results
2 Sophie Konrad 19:12
Bib# 136
Grade 10
View full
results
3 Annika Ariano 19:16
Bib# 845
Grade 10
View full
results
4 Kendra Lewis 19:37
Bib# 827
Grade 9
View full
results
5 Kate Stewart-Barnett 19:46
Bib# 788
Grade 8
View full
results
6 Jessica Kampman 19:53
Bib# 9
Grade 10
View full
results
7 Charlotte Prangley 19:54
Bib# 34
Grade 9
View full
results
8 Bridgett Baziw 19:58
Bib# 400
Grade 9
View full
results
9 Chantel Jeffrey 20:11
Bib# 655
Grade 10
View full
results
10 Sarah Bryan 20:15
Bib# 529
Grade 10
View full
results
11 Tegan Heshka 20:31
Bib# 643
Grade 10
View full
results
12 Leah Bakker 20:35
Bib# 383
Grade 9
View full
results
13 Emily McGowan 20:35
Bib# 930
Grade 10
View full
results
14 Ella Symone 20:37
Bib# 401
Grade 8
View full
results
15 Laura Hall 20:43
Bib# 698
Grade 8
View full
results
16 Ilse Rafter 20:46
Bib# 421
Grade 10
View full
results
17 Milena Kalish 20:46
Bib# 787
Grade 8
View full
results
18 Teigen Pascal 20:48
Bib# 204
Grade 8
View full
results
19 Madelyn Bonikowsky 20:51
Bib# 732
Grade 8
View full
results
20 Baneet Bains 20:52
Bib# 601
Grade 10
View full
results
21 Skye Higgins 20:54
Bib# 402
Grade 8
View full
results
22 Kate Cameron 21:01
Bib# 488
Grade 8
View full
results
23 Lys Milne 21:02
Bib# 696
Grade 8
View full
results
24 Robyn Barwise 21:03
Bib# 591
Grade 10
View full
results
25 Aleesha Bautista 21:05
Bib# 189
Grade 10
View full
results
26 Grace Chalk 21:07
Bib# 867
Grade 10
View full
results
27 Natalya Ariano 21:11
Bib# 846
Grade 10
View full
results
28 Sienna Dixon 21:11
Bib# 205
Grade 8
View full
results
29 Rachel Bates 21:14
Bib# 656
Grade 10
View full
results
30 Meagan Kujat 21:14
Bib# 697
Grade 8
View full
results
31 Maya Kobylanski 21:14
Bib# 742
Grade 10
View full
results
32 Taylor Williams 21:20
Bib# 404
Grade 10
View full
results
33 Charlotte Armstrong 21:26
Bib# 477
Grade 10
View full
results
34 Kelsy Stelnicki 21:28
Bib# 870
Grade 9
View full
results
35 Jaclyn Elliott 21:32
Bib# 621
Grade 8
View full
results
36 Freya Savage 21:33
Bib# 152
Grade 9
View full
results
37 Isabel Wilson 21:33
Bib# 228
Grade 10
View full
results
38 Alyse Kohler-Mergel 21:35
Bib# 600
Grade 10
View full
results
39 Maia Vitoratos 21:37
Bib# 644
Grade 9
View full
results
40 Jenna Stevens 21:40
Bib# 173
Grade 9
View full
results
41 Danielle Selby 21:43
Bib# 373
Grade 9
View full
results
42 Hazel Van Dyk 21:45
Bib# 11
Grade 8
View full
results
43 Campbell Mackenzie 21:46
Bib# 296
Grade 9
View full
results
44 Emma Brooks 21:46
Bib# 884
Grade 8
View full
results
45 Gracie Lorenson 21:46
Bib# 569
Grade 9
View full
results
46 Jeneca Bowering 21:46
Bib# 32
Grade 10
View full
results
47 Madison Stoochnoff 21:47
Bib# 316
Grade 9
View full
results
48 Abby Minderhoud 21:47
Bib# 10
Grade 9
View full
results
49 Hana Wantanabe 21:47
Bib# 693
Grade 10
View full
results
50 Kate Milne 21:48
Bib# 657
Grade 10
View full
results
51 Cassidy Hutchison 21:49
Bib# 441
Grade 10
View full
results
52 Teagan Findlay 21:51
Bib# 658
Grade 9
View full
results
53 Nikki Field 21:51
Bib# 597
Grade 10
View full
results
54 Kyra Gillette 21:55
Bib# 489
Grade 8
View full
results
55 Pamela Dragolov 21:56
Bib# 105
Grade 10
View full
results
56 Mia Recknell 22:01
Bib# 721
Grade 9
View full
results
57 Sarah Buckingham 22:02
Bib# 872
Grade 9
View full
results
58 Kenzie Chilcott 22:04
Bib# 511
Grade 10
View full
results
59 Rebecca Versluis 22:09
Bib# 384
Grade 8
View full
results
60 Molly Harris 22:13
Bib# 368
Grade 8
View full
results
61 Laura Harris 22:15
Bib# 753
Grade 10
View full
results
62 Emma Rolfson 22:16
Bib# 869
Grade 9
View full
results
63 Evelynne Pallard 22:17
Bib# 491
Grade 10
View full
results
64 Isabel Murphy 22:17
Bib# 531
Grade 9
View full
results
65 Breanne Weflen 22:19
Bib# 166
Grade 9
View full
results
66 Janet Dawson 22:21
Bib# 465
Grade 10
View full
results
67 Meukel Heidi 22:23
Bib# 309
Grade 10
View full
results
68 MacKenzie Morton 22:26
Bib# 437
Grade 9
View full
results
69 Cassidy MacPherson 22:27
Bib# 420
Grade 8
View full
results
70 Annika Schmunk 22:27
Bib# 63
Grade 8
View full
results
71 Fionnuala McKennz 22:27
Bib# 778
Grade 10
View full
results
72 Lene Goedde 22:27
Bib# 779
Grade 10
View full
results
73 Rebecca Hamilton 22:28
Bib# 931
Grade 9
View full
results
74 Payton Mueller 22:28
Bib# 498
Grade 8
View full
results
75 Lyndsey Bryden 22:28
Bib# 575
Grade 9
View full
results
76 Ava Mitchell 22:28
Bib# 670
Grade 8
View full
results
77 Alisa Lyesina 22:31
Bib# 528
Grade 10
View full
results
78 Ava Alexander 22:31
Bib# 490
Grade 8
View full
results
79 Holly Harrison 22:32
Bib# 868
Grade 9
View full
results
80 Erin Jensen 22:33
Bib# 487
Grade 9
View full
results
81 Tayah Giesbrecht 22:34
Bib# 530
Grade 9
View full
results
82 Chloe Hoffman 22:37
Bib# 533
Grade 9
View full
results
83 Kylie Heffring 22:37
Bib# 811
Grade 9
View full
results
84 Sophie Cameron 22:39
Bib# 881
Grade 9
View full
results
85 Marquesis Haintz 22:43
Bib# 422
Grade 9
View full
results
86 Rachel Atsma 22:43
Bib# 7
Grade 8
View full
results
87 Camryn Cline 22:46
Bib# 64
Grade 9
View full
results
88 Ella Batcho 22:47
Bib# 207
Grade 8
View full
results
89 Hannah Vaughan-Ferrell 22:47
Bib# 607
Grade 9
View full
results
90 Robin De Valk Zaiss 22:51
Bib# 269
Grade 10
View full
results
91 Hannah Job 22:51
Bib# 8
Grade 9
View full
results
92 Daniela Sirois-Evans 22:53
Bib# 475
Grade 8
View full
results
93 Megan Strand 22:54
Bib# 606
Grade 8
View full
results
94 Gabi Novak 22:56
Bib# 478
Grade 8
View full
results
95 Gabrielle Bourgault-Kennaley 22:57
Bib# 184
Grade 10
View full
results
96 Alexis Friedel 22:58
Bib# 233
Grade 8
View full
results
97 Grace Fulton 22:59
Bib# 756
Grade 8
View full
results
98 Delaney Chan 23:01
Bib# 532
Grade 9
View full
results
99 Makaila John 23:02
Bib# 458
Grade 10
View full
results
100 Molly Copeland 23:04
Bib# 206
Grade 8
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results