2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | JR GIRLS | SR GIRLS | PARA

Kelowna, BC, Canada
Nov 05, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Logan MacDonald Sardis 666 10 17:09
2 Logan Hwang Westsyde 901 10 17:10
3 Brock Hoel Heritage Christian Online 306 10 17:18
4 Jack Dannatt Handsworth 305 9 17:21
5 Jasper Stone Aberdeen Hall 20 10 17:35
6 Matti Erikson Trafalgar 821 8 17:36
7 Joe Robertson Oak Bay 534 10 17:37
8 Chris Fisher Brooks 69 10 17:37
9 Findlay Day Oak Bay 535 10 17:43
10 Braden Kersey W.L. Seaton 847 10 17:44
11 Keagan Ingram Summerland 797 9 17:45
12 Tyson Baker Tamanawis 812 10 17:47
13 Jason Scherban Summerland 798 10 17:48
14 Alexander Farlinger West Vancouver 895 10 17:48
15 Alexandre Campbell Windsor 917 10 17:55
16 Michael Barber Oak Bay 536 10 17:57
17 Ben Geertz Summerland 799 10 17:58
18 Riley Hall Abbotsford Christian 14 10 17:59
19 Brendan McLaughlin Heritage Woods 315 10 17:59
20 Liam Dwyer Mt. Douglas 466 10 18:00
21 Amardeep Mann Yale 924 9 18:00
22 Judah Moar Point Grey 576 9 18:02
23 River Stokes-Deyoung Smithers 726 9 18:06
24 Dylan Uhrich Charles Tupper 154 9 18:08
25 James Sykes Sentinel 690 8 18:12
26 Alex Lott Oak Bay 538 10 18:16
27 Kieran Dehnel Trafalgar 822 8 18:17
28 Michael Denman Kelowna 347 10 18:21
29 Jack Boden Oak Bay 537 10 18:23
30 Connor Hobbs KLO Middle 379 9 18:24
31 Matthew Trent Abbotsford Christian 16 8 18:25
32 Devin Galway Ecole Victor Brodeur 252 10 18:25
33 Dane Manrell Charles Tupper 157 8 18:27
34 Josh Carsience MEI 449 8 18:28
35 Caleb Vallance Brooks 71 8 18:29
36 Marshall Shupe Maple Ridge 426 10 18:32
37 John Henderson Windsor 918 10 18:33
38 Harrison Almrud Fraser Academy 271 10 18:33
39 Shea Janke BURNABY SOUTH 111 10 18:38
40 Cooper Langard Parkland 551 10 18:38
41 Kaelan House Surrey Christian 803 10 18:40
42 Jerric Palma St. George’s 761 10 18:40
43 Erik Brosch Revelstoke 622 10 18:41
44 Adam Vilio Holy Cross 317 10 18:41
45 Adam Wangler Dawson Creek 195 10 18:42
46 Mark Grandberg Rick Hansen 632 10 18:42
47 Reid Herron Immaculata 327 10 18:45
48 Noah Woodin Elphinstone 253 10 18:47
49 Quinton Braziller Charles Tupper 156 10 18:48
50 Marko Svetelj Windsor 922 8 18:48
51 Zachary Mullin Lord Byng 407 8 18:51
52 Mackenzie Guild Brooks 70 10 18:52
53 Ethan Sands Summerland 800 10 18:56
54 Jonah Glover-Cook Point Grey 577 10 18:58
55 Kosta Adzic BURNABY MOUNTAIN 103 9 18:58
56 Owen Block Centennial Christian 142 9 18:59
57 Connor Block Centennial Christian 141 10 18:59
58 Josh Cox St Thomas Aquinas 754 10 19:00
59 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm 661 9 19:02
60 Trevor Laupland South Kamloops 741 9 19:02
61 Owen Pinto Holy Cross 318 8 19:03
62 Luigi Vazquez Sentinel 691 9 19:04
63 Gianluca Bizzotto St Thomas Aquinas 755 10 19:04
64 Konrad Thummerer Smithers 725 10 19:09
65 Kevin Song Mt. Douglas 471 9 19:09
66 Matthew Geng Mt. Douglas 472 10 19:10
67 Weihang Zheng Fraser Heights 278 10 19:11
68 Jacob Bourne St. George’s 759 10 19:12
69 Mark Potashov Kwantlen Park 381 10 19:14
70 Nick Owen West Vancouver 899 10 19:14
71 Charles Yan Lord Byng 408 10 19:16
72 Brendan Mackey Mt. Douglas 470 9 19:18
73 Nicholas Aron Maple Ridge 425 9 19:18
74 Ethan Yang Gleneagle 287 9 19:19
75 Oliver Cole Yale 925 10 19:20
76 Evan Guildford Mt. Douglas 468 10 19:20
77 Cash Raymond Earl Marriott 247 8 19:22
78 Lachlan Pedersen Nechako Valley 501 8 19:24
79 Jaiveer Tiwana Fleetwood Park 255 9 19:27
80 Sam Yeung Gleneagle 284 10 19:27
81 Henry Ruckman-Utting ALPHA 28 8 19:27
82 Erik Christison Boundary Central 46 10 19:27
83 Josh Lin Mt. Douglas 469 10 19:29
84 Alex Baldassare Kelowna 348 10 19:32
85 Jack Wright Dawson Creek 196 10 19:32
86 Ryan Roberts BURNABY MOUNTAIN 102 10 19:37
87 Gage Paskiewich Sparwood 743 10 19:38
88 Jared Dehaan Credo Christian 193 9 19:40
89 Ethan Spieker Windsor 920 10 19:41
90 Justin Scott St. George’s 762 10 19:41
91 Jesse Smids Smithers 727 10 19:41
92 Tom Boddington West Vancouver 898 10 19:43
93 Brenden Wu MOSCROP 452 10 19:44
94 Joshua Woolgar RICHMOND CHRISTIAN 630 10 19:47
95 Yael Oosthuizen Sentiers-alpins 679 8 19:47
96 Samuel Costanzo Semiahmoo 673 10 19:48
97 Caleb Graham Unity 823 9 19:49
98 Ian Aitken Mt. Douglas 467 9 19:52
99 Declan Shields Van Tech 829 9 19:53
100 Liam Farbridge MOSCROP 453 8 19:54
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Logan MacDonald 17:09
2 Logan Hwang 17:10
3 Brock Hoel 17:18
4 Jack Dannatt 17:21
5 Jasper Stone 17:35
6 Matti Erikson 17:36
7 Joe Robertson 17:37
8 Chris Fisher 17:37
9 Findlay Day 17:43
10 Braden Kersey 17:44
11 Keagan Ingram 17:45
12 Tyson Baker 17:47
13 Jason Scherban 17:48
14 Alexander Farlinger 17:48
15 Alexandre Campbell 17:55
16 Michael Barber 17:57
17 Ben Geertz 17:58
18 Riley Hall 17:59
19 Brendan McLaughlin 17:59
20 Liam Dwyer 18:00
21 Amardeep Mann 18:00
22 Judah Moar 18:02
23 River Stokes-Deyoung 18:06
24 Dylan Uhrich 18:08
25 James Sykes 18:12
26 Alex Lott 18:16
27 Kieran Dehnel 18:17
28 Michael Denman 18:21
29 Jack Boden 18:23
30 Connor Hobbs 18:24
31 Matthew Trent 18:25
32 Devin Galway 18:25
33 Dane Manrell 18:27
34 Josh Carsience 18:28
35 Caleb Vallance 18:29
36 Marshall Shupe 18:32
37 John Henderson 18:33
38 Harrison Almrud 18:33
39 Shea Janke 18:38
40 Cooper Langard 18:38
41 Kaelan House 18:40
42 Jerric Palma 18:40
43 Erik Brosch 18:41
44 Adam Vilio 18:41
45 Adam Wangler 18:42
46 Mark Grandberg 18:42
47 Reid Herron 18:45
48 Noah Woodin 18:47
49 Quinton Braziller 18:48
50 Marko Svetelj 18:48
51 Zachary Mullin 18:51
52 Mackenzie Guild 18:52
53 Ethan Sands 18:56
54 Jonah Glover-Cook 18:58
55 Kosta Adzic 18:58
56 Owen Block 18:59
57 Connor Block 18:59
58 Josh Cox 19:00
59 Stephen Moore 19:02
60 Trevor Laupland 19:02
61 Owen Pinto 19:03
62 Luigi Vazquez 19:04
63 Gianluca Bizzotto 19:04
64 Konrad Thummerer 19:09
65 Kevin Song 19:09
66 Matthew Geng 19:10
67 Weihang Zheng 19:11
68 Jacob Bourne 19:12
69 Mark Potashov 19:14
70 Nick Owen 19:14
71 Charles Yan 19:16
72 Brendan Mackey 19:18
73 Nicholas Aron 19:18
74 Ethan Yang 19:19
75 Oliver Cole 19:20
76 Evan Guildford 19:20
77 Cash Raymond 19:22
78 Lachlan Pedersen 19:24
79 Jaiveer Tiwana 19:27
80 Sam Yeung 19:27
81 Henry Ruckman-Utting 19:27
82 Erik Christison 19:27
83 Josh Lin 19:29
84 Alex Baldassare 19:32
85 Jack Wright 19:32
86 Ryan Roberts 19:37
87 Gage Paskiewich 19:38
88 Jared Dehaan 19:40
89 Ethan Spieker 19:41
90 Justin Scott 19:41
91 Jesse Smids 19:41
92 Tom Boddington 19:43
93 Brenden Wu 19:44
94 Joshua Woolgar 19:47
95 Yael Oosthuizen 19:47
96 Samuel Costanzo 19:48
97 Caleb Graham 19:49
98 Ian Aitken 19:52
99 Declan Shields 19:53
100 Liam Farbridge 19:54
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results