2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | JR GIRLS | SR GIRLS | PARA

Kelowna, BC, Canada
Nov 05, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Logan MacDonald Sardis 666 10 17:09
2 Logan Hwang Westsyde 901 10 17:10
3 Brock Hoel Heritage Christian Online 306 10 17:18
4 Jack Dannatt Handsworth 305 9 17:21
5 Jasper Stone Aberdeen Hall 20 10 17:35
6 Matti Erikson Trafalgar 821 8 17:36
7 Joe Robertson Oak Bay 534 10 17:37
8 Chris Fisher Brooks 69 10 17:37
9 Findlay Day Oak Bay 535 10 17:43
10 Braden Kersey W.L. Seaton 847 10 17:44
11 Keagan Ingram Summerland 797 9 17:45
12 Tyson Baker Tamanawis 812 10 17:47
13 Jason Scherban Summerland 798 10 17:48
14 Alexander Farlinger West Vancouver 895 10 17:48
15 Alexandre Campbell Windsor 917 10 17:55
16 Michael Barber Oak Bay 536 10 17:57
17 Ben Geertz Summerland 799 10 17:58
18 Riley Hall Abbotsford Christian 14 10 17:59
19 Brendan McLaughlin Heritage Woods 315 10 17:59
20 Liam Dwyer Mt. Douglas 466 10 18:00
21 Amardeep Mann Yale 924 9 18:00
22 Judah Moar Point Grey 576 9 18:02
23 River Stokes-Deyoung Smithers 726 9 18:06
24 Dylan Uhrich Charles Tupper 154 9 18:08
25 James Sykes Sentinel 690 8 18:12
26 Alex Lott Oak Bay 538 10 18:16
27 Kieran Dehnel Trafalgar 822 8 18:17
28 Michael Denman Kelowna 347 10 18:21
29 Jack Boden Oak Bay 537 10 18:23
30 Connor Hobbs KLO Middle 379 9 18:24
31 Matthew Trent Abbotsford Christian 16 8 18:25
32 Devin Galway Ecole Victor Brodeur 252 10 18:25
33 Dane Manrell Charles Tupper 157 8 18:27
34 Josh Carsience MEI 449 8 18:28
35 Caleb Vallance Brooks 71 8 18:29
36 Marshall Shupe Maple Ridge 426 10 18:32
37 John Henderson Windsor 918 10 18:33
38 Harrison Almrud Fraser Academy 271 10 18:33
39 Shea Janke BURNABY SOUTH 111 10 18:38
40 Cooper Langard Parkland 551 10 18:38
41 Kaelan House Surrey Christian 803 10 18:40
42 Jerric Palma St. George’s 761 10 18:40
43 Erik Brosch Revelstoke 622 10 18:41
44 Adam Vilio Holy Cross 317 10 18:41
45 Adam Wangler Dawson Creek 195 10 18:42
46 Mark Grandberg Rick Hansen 632 10 18:42
47 Reid Herron Immaculata 327 10 18:45
48 Noah Woodin Elphinstone 253 10 18:47
49 Quinton Braziller Charles Tupper 156 10 18:48
50 Marko Svetelj Windsor 922 8 18:48
51 Zachary Mullin Lord Byng 407 8 18:51
52 Mackenzie Guild Brooks 70 10 18:52
53 Ethan Sands Summerland 800 10 18:56
54 Jonah Glover-Cook Point Grey 577 10 18:58
55 Kosta Adzic BURNABY MOUNTAIN 103 9 18:58
56 Owen Block Centennial Christian 142 9 18:59
57 Connor Block Centennial Christian 141 10 18:59
58 Josh Cox St Thomas Aquinas 754 10 19:00
59 Stephen Moore Salmon Arm 661 9 19:02
60 Trevor Laupland South Kamloops 741 9 19:02
61 Owen Pinto Holy Cross 318 8 19:03
62 Luigi Vazquez Sentinel 691 9 19:04
63 Gianluca Bizzotto St Thomas Aquinas 755 10 19:04
64 Konrad Thummerer Smithers 725 10 19:09
65 Kevin Song Mt. Douglas 471 9 19:09
66 Matthew Geng Mt. Douglas 472 10 19:10
67 Weihang Zheng Fraser Heights 278 10 19:11
68 Jacob Bourne St. George’s 759 10 19:12
69 Mark Potashov Kwantlen Park 381 10 19:14
70 Nick Owen West Vancouver 899 10 19:14
71 Charles Yan Lord Byng 408 10 19:16
72 Brendan Mackey Mt. Douglas 470 9 19:18
73 Nicholas Aron Maple Ridge 425 9 19:18
74 Ethan Yang Gleneagle 287 9 19:19
75 Oliver Cole Yale 925 10 19:20
76 Evan Guildford Mt. Douglas 468 10 19:20
77 Cash Raymond Earl Marriott 247 8 19:22
78 Lachlan Pedersen Nechako Valley 501 8 19:24
79 Jaiveer Tiwana Fleetwood Park 255 9 19:27
80 Sam Yeung Gleneagle 284 10 19:27
81 Henry Ruckman-Utting ALPHA 28 8 19:27
82 Erik Christison Boundary Central 46 10 19:27
83 Josh Lin Mt. Douglas 469 10 19:29
84 Alex Baldassare Kelowna 348 10 19:32
85 Jack Wright Dawson Creek 196 10 19:32
86 Ryan Roberts BURNABY MOUNTAIN 102 10 19:37
87 Gage Paskiewich Sparwood 743 10 19:38
88 Jared Dehaan Credo Christian 193 9 19:40
89 Ethan Spieker Windsor 920 10 19:41
90 Justin Scott St. George’s 762 10 19:41
91 Jesse Smids Smithers 727 10 19:41
92 Tom Boddington West Vancouver 898 10 19:43
93 Brenden Wu MOSCROP 452 10 19:44
94 Joshua Woolgar RICHMOND CHRISTIAN 630 10 19:47
95 Yael Oosthuizen Sentiers-alpins 679 8 19:47
96 Samuel Costanzo Semiahmoo 673 10 19:48
97 Caleb Graham Unity 823 9 19:49
98 Ian Aitken Mt. Douglas 467 9 19:52
99 Declan Shields Van Tech 829 9 19:53
100 Liam Farbridge MOSCROP 453 8 19:54
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Logan MacDonald 17:09
2 Logan Hwang 17:10
3 Brock Hoel 17:18
4 Jack Dannatt 17:21
5 Jasper Stone 17:35
6 Matti Erikson 17:36
7 Joe Robertson 17:37
8 Chris Fisher 17:37
9 Findlay Day 17:43
10 Braden Kersey 17:44
11 Keagan Ingram 17:45
12 Tyson Baker 17:47
13 Jason Scherban 17:48
14 Alexander Farlinger 17:48
15 Alexandre Campbell 17:55
16 Michael Barber 17:57
17 Ben Geertz 17:58
18 Riley Hall 17:59
19 Brendan McLaughlin 17:59
20 Liam Dwyer 18:00
21 Amardeep Mann 18:00
22 Judah Moar 18:02
23 River Stokes-Deyoung 18:06
24 Dylan Uhrich 18:08
25 James Sykes 18:12
26 Alex Lott 18:16
27 Kieran Dehnel 18:17
28 Michael Denman 18:21
29 Jack Boden 18:23
30 Connor Hobbs 18:24
31 Matthew Trent 18:25
32 Devin Galway 18:25
33 Dane Manrell 18:27
34 Josh Carsience 18:28
35 Caleb Vallance 18:29
36 Marshall Shupe 18:32
37 John Henderson 18:33
38 Harrison Almrud 18:33
39 Shea Janke 18:38
40 Cooper Langard 18:38
41 Kaelan House 18:40
42 Jerric Palma 18:40
43 Erik Brosch 18:41
44 Adam Vilio 18:41
45 Adam Wangler 18:42
46 Mark Grandberg 18:42
47 Reid Herron 18:45
48 Noah Woodin 18:47
49 Quinton Braziller 18:48
50 Marko Svetelj 18:48
51 Zachary Mullin 18:51
52 Mackenzie Guild 18:52
53 Ethan Sands 18:56
54 Jonah Glover-Cook 18:58
55 Kosta Adzic 18:58
56 Owen Block 18:59
57 Connor Block 18:59
58 Josh Cox 19:00
59 Stephen Moore 19:02
60 Trevor Laupland 19:02
61 Owen Pinto 19:03
62 Luigi Vazquez 19:04
63 Gianluca Bizzotto 19:04
64 Konrad Thummerer 19:09
65 Kevin Song 19:09
66 Matthew Geng 19:10
67 Weihang Zheng 19:11
68 Jacob Bourne 19:12
69 Mark Potashov 19:14
70 Nick Owen 19:14
71 Charles Yan 19:16
72 Brendan Mackey 19:18
73 Nicholas Aron 19:18
74 Ethan Yang 19:19
75 Oliver Cole 19:20
76 Evan Guildford 19:20
77 Cash Raymond 19:22
78 Lachlan Pedersen 19:24
79 Jaiveer Tiwana 19:27
80 Sam Yeung 19:27
81 Henry Ruckman-Utting 19:27
82 Erik Christison 19:27
83 Josh Lin 19:29
84 Alex Baldassare 19:32
85 Jack Wright 19:32
86 Ryan Roberts 19:37
87 Gage Paskiewich 19:38
88 Jared Dehaan 19:40
89 Ethan Spieker 19:41
90 Justin Scott 19:41
91 Jesse Smids 19:41
92 Tom Boddington 19:43
93 Brenden Wu 19:44
94 Joshua Woolgar 19:47
95 Yael Oosthuizen 19:47
96 Samuel Costanzo 19:48
97 Caleb Graham 19:49
98 Ian Aitken 19:52
99 Declan Shields 19:53
100 Liam Farbridge 19:54
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys Results
2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys Results
2015 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys Results
2014 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys Results