2016 BC HS Mountain Bike Championships - Junior Boys (XC)

SR BOYS | SR GIRLS | GR10 BOYS | GR10 GIRLS | GR9 BOYS | GR9 GIRLS | GR8 BOYS | GR8 GIRLS

Burke Mtn, Vancouver, BC
May 28, 2016
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name School Time  
1 Michael Murdoch Whistler Secondary 33:13
Bib# 811 Count Back (Global) 0.00 View full
results
2 Myles Kowalczyt Whistler Secondary 36:51
Bib# 812 Count Back (Global) +3:38 View full
results
3 Thomas Jillings Carson Graham 37:22
Bib# 30 Count Back (Global) +4:09 View full
results
4 Will Palmer Argyle Pipers 37:42
Bib# 15 Count Back (Global) +4:29 View full
results
5 Aidan Hepburn Salmon Arm Secondary 38:05
Bib# 744 Count Back (Global) +4:52 View full
results
6 Konrad Vanvarseveld Salmon Arm Secondary 38:21
Bib# 745 Count Back (Global) +5:08 View full
results
7 Isaac Rankin Mark Isfeld Secondary 39:54
Bib# 582 Count Back (Global) +6:41 View full
results
8 Mathieu Sylvain-Stewart Reynolds Secondary High Sc 40:52
Bib# 662 Count Back (Global) +7:39 View full
results
9 Lewis Arnold 41:13
Bib# 3 Count Back (Global) +8:00 View full
results
10 Matthew Neudorf Argyle Pipers 41:21
Bib# 16 Count Back (Global) +8:08 View full
results
11 Felix Graham Elphinstone High School 41:22
Bib# 165 Count Back (Global) +8:09 View full
results
12 Ben Gordon Argyle Pipers 41:46
Bib# 11 Count Back (Global) +8:33 View full
results
13 Logan Rampton Oak Bay High School 42:01
Bib# 597 Count Back (Global) +8:48 View full
results
14 Diego Anton Pemberton Secondary School 42:02
Bib# 660 Count Back (Global) +8:49 View full
results
15 Alec Coleman Collingwood School 43:52
Bib# 58 Count Back (Global) +10:39 View full
results
16 Troy Rozsypalek Pemberton Secondary School 44:28
Bib# 659 Count Back (Global) +11:15 View full
results
17 Devin Procter Argyle Pipers 44:52
Bib# 18 Count Back (Global) +11:39 View full
results
18 Logan Procter Argyle Pipers 44:58
Bib# 19 Count Back (Global) +11:45 View full
results
19 Liam Hafey Chatelech Secondary 45:05
Bib# 40 Count Back (Global) +11:52 View full
results
20 Theo Derban Argyle Pipers 45:08
Bib# 12 Count Back (Global) +11:55 View full
results
21 Rob Anthony Chatelech Secondary 45:39
Bib# 39 Count Back (Global) +12:26 View full
results
22 Jacob Burggraf Argyle Pipers 45:46
Bib# 14 Count Back (Global) +12:33 View full
results
23 Ross Lamon Mark Isfeld Secondary 46:22
Bib# 581 Count Back (Global) +13:09 View full
results
24 Dante Choy Gleneagle Secondary 46:26
Bib# 463 Count Back (Global) +13:13 View full
results
25 Trent Sundberg Brooks Secondary School 47:54
Bib# 26 Count Back (Global) +14:41 View full
results
26 Avery Wilson Lakes District Secondary S 48:21
Bib# 538 Count Back (Global) +15:08 View full
results
27 Logan Mills 53:49
Bib# 2 Count Back (Global) +20:36 View full
results
28 Trevor Kaetler G.P. Vanier Secondary 55:44
Bib# 461 Count Back (Global) +22:31 View full
results
29 Alex Koenig Fraser Lake Elementary Sec 55:50
Bib# 375 Count Back (Global) +22:37 View full
results
30 Skyler Tizya-Baker Lakes District Secondary S 56:06
Bib# 536 Count Back (Global) +22:53 View full
results
31 Duncan McDonald Brooks Secondary School 56:34
Bib# 25 Count Back (Global) +23:21 View full
results
32 Isaac L'Arrivee Mark Isfeld Secondary 56:41
Bib# 583 Count Back (Global) +23:28 View full
results
33 Tyler Muryn Chatelech Secondary 57:25
Bib# 41 Count Back (Global) +24:12 View full
results
34 Landon O'Donnell Riverside Secondary 59:17
Bib# 666 Count Back (Global) +26:04 View full
results
35 Greg Wellwood Mark Isfeld Secondary 1:01:46
Bib# 584 Count Back (Global) +28:33 View full
results
36 Quinn Ferbers Argyle Pipers 1:02:52
Bib# 13 Count Back (Global) +29:39 View full
results
37 Zachary Smith Argyle Pipers 1:03:26
Bib# 17 Count Back (Global) +30:13 View full
results
38 Sam Ketlo Fraser Lake Elementary Sec 1:03:44
Bib# 453 Count Back (Global) +30:31 View full
results
39 Mattias U-Ming Argyle Pipers 1:13:06
Bib# 22 Count Back (Global) +39:53 View full
results
40 Zach Paulson Lakes District Secondary S 1:27:29
Bib# 537 Count Back (Global) +54:16 View full
results
41 William Lee Argyle Pipers 2:10:22
Bib# 20 Count Back (Global) +1:37:09 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Michael Murdoch 33:13
Bib# 811
Count Back (Global) 0.00
View full
results
2 Myles Kowalczyt 36:51
Bib# 812
Count Back (Global) +3:38
View full
results
3 Thomas Jillings 37:22
Bib# 30
Count Back (Global) +4:09
View full
results
4 Will Palmer 37:42
Bib# 15
Count Back (Global) +4:29
View full
results
5 Aidan Hepburn 38:05
Bib# 744
Count Back (Global) +4:52
View full
results
6 Konrad Vanvarseveld 38:21
Bib# 745
Count Back (Global) +5:08
View full
results
7 Isaac Rankin 39:54
Bib# 582
Count Back (Global) +6:41
View full
results
8 Mathieu Sylvain-Stewart 40:52
Bib# 662
Count Back (Global) +7:39
View full
results
9 Lewis Arnold 41:13
Bib# 3
Count Back (Global) +8:00
View full
results
10 Matthew Neudorf 41:21
Bib# 16
Count Back (Global) +8:08
View full
results
11 Felix Graham 41:22
Bib# 165
Count Back (Global) +8:09
View full
results
12 Ben Gordon 41:46
Bib# 11
Count Back (Global) +8:33
View full
results
13 Logan Rampton 42:01
Bib# 597
Count Back (Global) +8:48
View full
results
14 Diego Anton 42:02
Bib# 660
Count Back (Global) +8:49
View full
results
15 Alec Coleman 43:52
Bib# 58
Count Back (Global) +10:39
View full
results
16 Troy Rozsypalek 44:28
Bib# 659
Count Back (Global) +11:15
View full
results
17 Devin Procter 44:52
Bib# 18
Count Back (Global) +11:39
View full
results
18 Logan Procter 44:58
Bib# 19
Count Back (Global) +11:45
View full
results
19 Liam Hafey 45:05
Bib# 40
Count Back (Global) +11:52
View full
results
20 Theo Derban 45:08
Bib# 12
Count Back (Global) +11:55
View full
results
21 Rob Anthony 45:39
Bib# 39
Count Back (Global) +12:26
View full
results
22 Jacob Burggraf 45:46
Bib# 14
Count Back (Global) +12:33
View full
results
23 Ross Lamon 46:22
Bib# 581
Count Back (Global) +13:09
View full
results
24 Dante Choy 46:26
Bib# 463
Count Back (Global) +13:13
View full
results
25 Trent Sundberg 47:54
Bib# 26
Count Back (Global) +14:41
View full
results
26 Avery Wilson 48:21
Bib# 538
Count Back (Global) +15:08
View full
results
27 Logan Mills 53:49
Bib# 2
Count Back (Global) +20:36
View full
results
28 Trevor Kaetler 55:44
Bib# 461
Count Back (Global) +22:31
View full
results
29 Alex Koenig 55:50
Bib# 375
Count Back (Global) +22:37
View full
results
30 Skyler Tizya-Baker 56:06
Bib# 536
Count Back (Global) +22:53
View full
results
31 Duncan McDonald 56:34
Bib# 25
Count Back (Global) +23:21
View full
results
32 Isaac L'Arrivee 56:41
Bib# 583
Count Back (Global) +23:28
View full
results
33 Tyler Muryn 57:25
Bib# 41
Count Back (Global) +24:12
View full
results
34 Landon O'Donnell 59:17
Bib# 666
Count Back (Global) +26:04
View full
results
35 Greg Wellwood 1:01:46
Bib# 584
Count Back (Global) +28:33
View full
results
36 Quinn Ferbers 1:02:52
Bib# 13
Count Back (Global) +29:39
View full
results
37 Zachary Smith 1:03:26
Bib# 17
Count Back (Global) +30:13
View full
results
38 Sam Ketlo 1:03:44
Bib# 453
Count Back (Global) +30:31
View full
results
39 Mattias U-Ming 1:13:06
Bib# 22
Count Back (Global) +39:53
View full
results
40 Zach Paulson 1:27:29
Bib# 537
Count Back (Global) +54:16
View full
results
41 William Lee 2:10:22
Bib# 20
Count Back (Global) +1:37:09
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results