2016 BCBR Day 7 - Whistler

Whistler, BC
Jul 13, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Cory Wallace 7 Jasper 1:26:48
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name KONA Factory Racing View full
results
2 Quinn Moberg 3 Garibaldi Highlands 1:27:12
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team View full
results
3 Spencer Paxson 416 Bellingham 1:28:59
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.5 Sponsor Name Kona Endurance Team View full
results
4 Fredzric Gombert 6 Idron 1:29:27
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com View full
results
5 Tristan Uhl 1 United States 1:31:46
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name Biketuhl View full
results
6 Stephen Ettinger 415 Bellingham 1:31:53
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name RideBiker Alliance View full
results
7 Manuel Weissenbacher 14 Grogmain 1:32:51
Division Solo Men Country Austria Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY View full
results
8 Andreas Hartmann 12 Bad Reichenhall 1:34:33
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY View full
results
9 Greg Day 4 Squamish 1:34:33
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team View full
results
10 Ssnke Wegner 9 Freiburg 1:35:42
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name world of mtb View full
results
11 Eric Tourville 300 Quebec 1:37:02
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name Hype Ski Velo View full
results
12 Andreas Hestler 13 North Vancouver 1:37:38
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes View full
results
13 Blake Ramsden 121 West Vancouver 1:37:39
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Steed Cycles / Raceface / WORC View full
results
14 Chris Benson 5 West Hawk Lake 1:38:58
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
15 Cameron Chambers 11 Colorado Springs 1:40:00
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Tour de Heart / Boston Scienti View full
results
16 Colm McGarvey 232 Ringsend 1:40:38
Division Solo Masters Men Country Ireland Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name EPIC MTB View full
results
17 Ricardo Creel 8 Colorado Springs 1:41:18
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name CZ Racing View full
results
18 Dylan Wolsky 420 Squamish 1:41:34
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Nomads View full
results
19 Karl Blattmann 82 Whitehorse 1:41:48
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
20 Chris Christie 328 Squamish 1:42:01
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name @christieimages View full
results
21 Samuel Kummrow 29 Sarnen 1:42:25
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name THE BIKE BARN Penticton View full
results
22 Dave Crewe 294 Calgary 1:42:32
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Ei3 Audio Visual View full
results
23 Carsten Bresser 412 Rhodt 1:42:40
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name factory craft-Rocky Mountain View full
results
24 Christian Gauvin 307 Bromont 1:42:42
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Team Rocky Mountain / Procycle View full
results
25 Pat Pero 116 Lac-Beauport 1:42:56
Division Solo Men Country Lac-Beauport Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name LB-Cycle / Genetik View full
results
26 Jason Martin 48 Vernon 1:43:00
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
27 Christopher Kelly 298 Scotts Valley 1:44:08
Division Solo Masters Men Country UK Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name Nourish Balance Thrive View full
results
28 Skule Smorgrav 275 Vestfossen 1:44:13
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
29 Sebastian Kellermayr 296 Vienna 1:44:19
Division Solo Masters Men Country Austria Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
30 Dwayne Kress 180 Garibaldi Highlands 1:44:36
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
31 Ted Russo 379 Port Moody 1:44:40
Division Solo Veterans Men Country canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name openroad autogroup View full
results
32 Rune Hoias 284 Krokstadelva 1:44:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
33 Jorn Almberg 278 Hommelvik 1:44:50
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
34 Morten Solvang 274 Drammen 1:44:50
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
35 Udo Bolts 326 Heltersberg 1:45:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Factory Team Craft Rocky Mount View full
results
36 Steven Williams 243 Seattle 1:45:57
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Recycled Cycles Racing View full
results
37 John Westdal 204 Ottawa 1:47:10
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
38 Jay Menning 235 North Vancouver 1:48:27
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
39 Carsten Ivany 413 Abbotsford 1:48:31
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name Team Giant Vancouver/Pedal Mag View full
results
40 Sam Whittingham 10 Heriot Bay 1:48:37
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name Naked Bicycles View full
results
41 Jeremy Stepper 137 Calgary 1:49:32
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
42 Mike Brain 196 Matlock 1:49:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country England Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name Matlock CC View full
results
43 Daniel Ingerdal 179 Long Island City 1:50:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country SWEDEN Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name NYCMTB/NYC VELO View full
results
44 Kelli Emmett 1 Colorado Springs 1:50:46
Division Solo Women Country USA Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name Juliana/SRAM/Lululemon View full
results
45 Weston Luzadder 152 Park City 1:51:03
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.0 Sponsor Name SRAM | RockShox View full
results
46 Roland Mueller skyPixX - GaBa 1 421 Uster 1:51:14
Division Solo Men Country Seitzerland Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.0 Sponsor Name Skypixx View full
results
47 John Foley 316 Fiskdale 1:52:12
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name CycleLoft View full
results
48 Justin Pane 11-2 Mountain View 1:52:12
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name Cycle Sport View full
results
49 Alistair Abdai 171 Calgary 1:52:29
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name ABC Engineering View full
results
50 Nathan Vanderkuip 323 North Vancouver 1:52:33
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name Pivotal Health View full
results
51 Paul Hanson 26 Saint Peter 1:52:44
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Shop PodiumWear View full
results
52 Kaysee Armstrong 21 Knoxville 1:52:44
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name Kona Super Grassroots View full
results
53 Antoine Pelletier 42 Quebec City 1:52:52
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
54 Tom Janas 122 Freiburg 1:53:53
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name SPORTOGRAF.COM View full
results
55 John Clews 252 Brookwater 1:53:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
56 Jon-Henrik Handley 273 Drammen 1:54:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Team Norway View full
results
57 Alexander Kramer 14-2 Los Gatos 1:54:27
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Quadzilla View full
results
58 Peter Gierlich 64 Obersoechering 1:54:30
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
59 James Batty 414 Boulder 1:54:57
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Stages Cycling View full
results
60 Justin Rinehart Nicollet Bike 109-2 Mankato 1:55:05
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country USA Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike View full
results
61 Jenna Rinehart Nicollet Bike 109-1 Mankato 1:55:05
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike View full
results
62 Stein Vegar Larsen 277 Lier 1:55:19
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name Team Norway View full
results
63 Matt Grossnickle 46 Duncan 1:55:50
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name Cycle Therapy View full
results
64 Paul Rapinz 166 Boulder 1:56:33
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name 50X15 Cycling View full
results
65 Brent Wood 69 Felton 1:56:39
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Team Swollen Balls View full
results
66 Sammi Runnels 2 Austin 1:56:50
Division Solo Women Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Ride biker alliance View full
results
67 Anthony Smith 16 Encinitas 1:56:57
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Bike Magazine View full
results
68 Brian Lopes Lawwill/Lopes 35-1 Laguna Beach 1:56:59
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country usa Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Intense/Pearl Izumi/Maxxis/X-f View full
results
69 Joe Lawwill Lawwill/Lopes 35-2 Anaheim Hills 1:57:00
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Shimano/Pearl Izumi View full
results
70 David Howard 81 Seattle 1:57:09
Division Solo Men Country united states Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
71 Greg Heyes 395 North Vancouver 1:57:09
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Ryders View full
results
72 Mads Hoffmann 54 1:57:10
Division Solo Men Country Denmark Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name MTBK-Silkeborg View full
results
73 Ivan Cabalas 213 Guadalajara 1:57:29
Division Solo Masters Men Country spain Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name 1 Km + View full
results
74 Daniel Roura Specialized Peru 19-2 Miraflores 1:57:31
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Peru Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Specialized Peru View full
results
75 Alvaro Castro Specialized Peru 19-1 Miraflores 1:57:33
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Peru Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Specialized Peru View full
results
76 Dan McDougall Jet Boys 127-1 North Vancouver 1:57:50
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
77 James Rogers Jet Boys 127-2 North Vancouver 1:58:00
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
78 Mario Rojas 70 Bogota 1:58:13
Division Solo Men Country colombia Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name Russi View full
results
79 Anders Stromsvaag 380 Asker 1:58:29
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name Team Norway View full
results
80 Pedro Neto 146 Gaspar 1:59:08
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
81 Richard Humphries 419 Maple Ridge 1:59:08
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
82 Charles Russell 317 West Vancouver 1:59:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name Independent View full
results
83 Craig Furlong 189 Bragg Creek 1:59:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
84 Thomas Kleven 281 Tranby 1:59:31
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
85 Brad Pauly 289 Santa Cruz 1:59:31
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
86 Finn-Vegard Nordhagen 282 Tranby 1:59:32
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
87 Pierre Burrin 322 La Rippe 1:59:32
Division Solo Masters Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name Ovronnaz View full
results
88 Lorenzo Milesi 351 Pura 1:59:59
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Svizzera Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name Balmelli Sport Lugano View full
results
89 Gzrard Joliat 89 Bourrignon 2:00:12
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name #vccjoliatcycles View full
results
90 Philip McNamara 423 Santa Cruz 2:00:27
Division Solo Masters Men Country Ireland Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name Team Mac View full
results
91 Alex Knowles 259 Santa Cruz 2:00:58
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
92 Martine Stenbro Team Ibis Norway 119-2 Oslo 2:01:05
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Norway Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
93 Jorgen Ertnes Team Ibis Norway 119-1 Oslo 2:01:06
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Norway Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
94 Braden Kappius Clif Bar / Kappius Components 31-1 Boulder 2:01:09
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name Clif Bar / Kappius Components View full
results
95 Dean Etienne Twins 51-2 Delta 2:01:10
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name South Delta Riders View full
results
96 Russell Kappius Clif Bar / Kappius Components 31-2 Littleton 2:01:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name Clif Bar / Kappius Components View full
results
97 Jeannot Desaulniers Twins 51-1 Brule 2:01:12
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
98 Rommell Mendoza 30 Calgary 2:01:52
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Rommell Mendoza View full
results
99 Trevor Wallace 246 Brule 2:02:01
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
100 Blake Wiebe 147 Prince George 2:02:07
Division Solo Men Country canada Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name L-Char View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Cory Wallace Solo Men 1:26:48
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name KONA Factory Racing
View full
results
2 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 1:27:12
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
View full
results
3 Spencer Paxson Solo Men 1:28:59
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.5
Sponsor Name Kona Endurance Team
View full
results
4 Fredzric Gombert Solo Men 1:29:27
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com
View full
results
5 Tristan Uhl Solo Men 1:31:46
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name Biketuhl
View full
results
6 Stephen Ettinger Solo Men 1:31:53
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name RideBiker Alliance
View full
results
7 Manuel Weissenbacher Solo Men 1:32:51
Division Solo Men
Country Austria
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY
View full
results
8 Andreas Hartmann Solo Men 1:34:33
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY
View full
results
9 Greg Day Solo Men 1:34:33
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
View full
results
10 Ssnke Wegner Solo Men 1:35:42
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name world of mtb
View full
results
11 Eric Tourville Solo Masters Men 1:37:02
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name Hype Ski Velo
View full
results
12 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 1:37:38
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
View full
results
13 Blake Ramsden Solo Men 1:37:39
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name Steed Cycles / Raceface / WORC
View full
results
14 Chris Benson Solo Men 1:38:58
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
15 Cameron Chambers Solo Men 1:40:00
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Tour de Heart / Boston Scienti
View full
results
16 Colm McGarvey Solo Masters Men 1:40:38
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Ireland
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name EPIC MTB
View full
results
17 Ricardo Creel Solo Men 1:41:18
Division Solo Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name CZ Racing
View full
results
18 Dylan Wolsky Solo Men 1:41:34
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name Nomads
View full
results
19 Karl Blattmann Solo Men 1:41:48
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
20 Chris Christie Solo Masters Men 1:42:01
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name @christieimages
View full
results
21 Samuel Kummrow Solo Men 1:42:25
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name THE BIKE BARN Penticton
View full
results
22 Dave Crewe Solo Masters Men 1:42:32
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Ei3 Audio Visual
View full
results
23 Carsten Bresser Solo Masters Men 1:42:40
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name factory craft-Rocky Mountain
View full
results
24 Christian Gauvin Solo Masters Men 1:42:42
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Team Rocky Mountain / Procycle
View full
results
25 Pat Pero Solo Men 1:42:56
Division Solo Men
Country Lac-Beauport
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name LB-Cycle / Genetik
View full
results
26 Jason Martin Solo Men 1:43:00
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
27 Christopher Kelly Solo Masters Men 1:44:08
Division Solo Masters Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name Nourish Balance Thrive
View full
results
28 Skule Smorgrav Solo Masters Men 1:44:13
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
29 Sebastian Kellermayr Solo Masters Men 1:44:19
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Austria
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
30 Dwayne Kress Solo Masters Men 1:44:36
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
31 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 1:44:40
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name openroad autogroup
View full
results
32 Rune Hoias Solo Masters Men 1:44:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
33 Jorn Almberg Solo Masters Men 1:44:50
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
34 Morten Solvang Solo Masters Men 1:44:50
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
35 Udo Bolts Solo Masters Men 1:45:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Factory Team Craft Rocky Mount
View full
results
36 Steven Williams Solo Masters Men 1:45:57
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Recycled Cycles Racing
View full
results
37 John Westdal Solo Masters Men 1:47:10
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
38 Jay Menning Solo Masters Men 1:48:27
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
39 Carsten Ivany Solo Men 1:48:31
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name Team Giant Vancouver/Pedal Mag
View full
results
40 Sam Whittingham Solo Men 1:48:37
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name Naked Bicycles
View full
results
41 Jeremy Stepper Solo Men 1:49:32
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
42 Mike Brain Solo Masters Men 1:49:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country England
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name Matlock CC
View full
results
43 Daniel Ingerdal Solo Masters Men 1:50:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country SWEDEN
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name NYCMTB/NYC VELO
View full
results
44 Kelli Emmett Solo Women 1:50:46
Division Solo Women
Country USA
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name Juliana/SRAM/Lululemon
View full
results
45 Weston Luzadder Solo Men 1:51:03
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.0
Sponsor Name SRAM | RockShox
View full
results
46 Roland Mueller Solo Men 1:51:14
Division Solo Men
Country Seitzerland
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 14.0
Sponsor Name Skypixx
View full
results
47 John Foley Solo Masters Men 1:52:12
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name CycleLoft
View full
results
48 Justin Pane Solo Men 1:52:12
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name Cycle Sport
View full
results
49 Alistair Abdai Solo Masters Men 1:52:29
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name ABC Engineering
View full
results
50 Nathan Vanderkuip Solo Masters Men 1:52:33
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name Pivotal Health
View full
results
51 Paul Hanson Solo Men 1:52:44
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Shop PodiumWear
View full
results
52 Kaysee Armstrong Solo Women 1:52:44
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name Kona Super Grassroots
View full
results
53 Antoine Pelletier Solo Men 1:52:52
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
54 Tom Janas Solo Men 1:53:53
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name SPORTOGRAF.COM
View full
results
55 John Clews Solo Masters Men 1:53:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
56 Jon-Henrik Handley Solo Masters Men 1:54:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Team Norway
View full
results
57 Alexander Kramer Solo Men 1:54:27
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Quadzilla
View full
results
58 Peter Gierlich Solo Men 1:54:30
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
59 James Batty Solo Men 1:54:57
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Stages Cycling
View full
results
60 Justin Rinehart Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 1:55:05
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike
View full
results
61 Jenna Rinehart Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 1:55:05
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike
View full
results
62 Stein Vegar Larsen Solo Masters Men 1:55:19
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name Team Norway
View full
results
63 Matt Grossnickle Solo Men 1:55:50
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name Cycle Therapy
View full
results
64 Paul Rapinz Solo Masters Men 1:56:33
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name 50X15 Cycling
View full
results
65 Brent Wood Solo Men 1:56:39
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Team Swollen Balls
View full
results
66 Sammi Runnels Solo Women 1:56:50
Division Solo Women
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Ride biker alliance
View full
results
67 Anthony Smith Solo Men 1:56:57
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name Bike Magazine
View full
results
68 Brian Lopes Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:56:59
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country usa
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name Intense/Pearl Izumi/Maxxis/X-f
View full
results
69 Joe Lawwill Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:57:00
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name Shimano/Pearl Izumi
View full
results
70 David Howard Solo Men 1:57:09
Division Solo Men
Country united states
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
71 Greg Heyes Solo Veterans Men 1:57:09
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name Ryders
View full
results
72 Mads Hoffmann Solo Men 1:57:10
Division Solo Men
Country Denmark
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name MTBK-Silkeborg
View full
results
73 Ivan Cabalas Solo Masters Men 1:57:29
Division Solo Masters Men
Country spain
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name 1 Km +
View full
results
74 Daniel Roura Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:57:31
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Peru
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name Specialized Peru
View full
results
75 Alvaro Castro Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:57:33
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Peru
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name Specialized Peru
View full
results
76 Dan McDougall Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:57:50
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
77 James Rogers Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:58:00
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
78 Mario Rojas Solo Men 1:58:13
Division Solo Men
Country colombia
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name Russi
View full
results
79 Anders Stromsvaag Solo Veterans Men 1:58:29
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name Team Norway
View full
results
80 Pedro Neto Solo Men 1:59:08
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
81 Richard Humphries Solo Veterans Men 1:59:08
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
82 Charles Russell Solo Masters Men 1:59:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name Independent
View full
results
83 Craig Furlong Solo Masters Men 1:59:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
84 Thomas Kleven Solo Masters Men 1:59:31
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
85 Brad Pauly Solo Masters Men 1:59:31
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
86 Finn-Vegard Nordhagen Solo Masters Men 1:59:32
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
87 Pierre Burrin Solo Masters Men 1:59:32
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name Ovronnaz
View full
results
88 Lorenzo Milesi Solo Veterans Men 1:59:59
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Svizzera
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name Balmelli Sport Lugano
View full
results
89 Gzrard Joliat Solo Men 2:00:12
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name #vccjoliatcycles
View full
results
90 Philip McNamara Solo Masters Men 2:00:27
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Ireland
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name Team Mac
View full
results
91 Alex Knowles Solo Masters Men 2:00:58
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
92 Martine Stenbro Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 2:01:05
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
93 Jorgen Ertnes Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 2:01:06
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
94 Braden Kappius Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:01:09
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name Clif Bar / Kappius Components
View full
results
95 Dean Etienne Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:01:10
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name South Delta Riders
View full
results
96 Russell Kappius Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:01:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name Clif Bar / Kappius Components
View full
results
97 Jeannot Desaulniers Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 2:01:12
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
98 Rommell Mendoza Solo Men 2:01:52
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name Rommell Mendoza
View full
results
99 Trevor Wallace Solo Masters Men 2:02:01
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
100 Blake Wiebe Solo Men 2:02:07
Division Solo Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 42
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name L-Char
View full
results