2016 BCBR Day 3 - Earls Cove to Sechelt

Earls Cove, BC
Jul 09, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Quinn Moberg 3 Garibaldi Highlands 2:59:41
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger 415 Bellingham 2:59:42
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name RideBiker Alliance Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
3 Spencer Paxson 416 Bellingham 2:59:42
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Kona Endurance Team Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
4 Andreas Hartmann 12 Bad Reichenhall 3:03:47
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY Count Back (Division) +4:06 View full
results
5 Manuel Weissenbacher 14 Grogmain 3:03:48
Division Solo Men Country Austria Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY Count Back (Division) +4:07 View full
results
6 Cory Wallace 7 Jasper 3:04:37
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name KONA Factory Racing Count Back (Division) +4:56 View full
results
7 Eric Tourville 300 Quebec 3:11:48
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Hype Ski Velo Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
8 Greg Day 4 Squamish 3:11:57
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.3 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) +12:16 View full
results
9 Andreas Hestler 13 North Vancouver 3:12:09
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes Count Back (Division) +12:28 View full
results
10 Tristan Uhl 1 United States 3:13:54
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name Biketuhl Count Back (Division) +14:13 View full
results
11 Blake Ramsden 121 West Vancouver 3:21:45
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Steed Cycles / Raceface / WORC Count Back (Division) +22:04 View full
results
12 Fredzric Gombert 6 Idron 3:22:59
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com Count Back (Division) +23:18 View full
results
13 Karl Blattmann 82 Whitehorse 3:23:11
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:30 View full
results
14 Udo Bolts 326 Heltersberg 3:24:04
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Factory Team Craft Rocky Mount Count Back (Division) +12:16 View full
results
15 Ssnke Wegner 9 Freiburg 3:25:45
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name world of mtb Count Back (Division) +26:04 View full
results
16 Jay Menning 235 North Vancouver 3:26:47
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +14:59 View full
results
17 Samuel Kummrow 29 Sarnen 3:27:50
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name THE BIKE BARN Penticton Count Back (Division) +28:09 View full
results
18 Cameron Chambers 11 Colorado Springs 3:28:07
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name Tour de Heart / Boston Scienti Count Back (Division) +28:26 View full
results
19 Chris Christie 328 Squamish 3:28:46
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name @christieimages Count Back (Division) +16:58 View full
results
20 Chris Benson 5 West Hawk Lake 3:29:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +29:25 View full
results
21 Ricardo Creel 8 Colorado Springs 3:29:08
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name CZ Racing Count Back (Division) +29:27 View full
results
22 Skule Smorgrav 275 Vestfossen 3:31:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:01 View full
results
23 Dave Crewe 294 Calgary 3:32:58
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Ei3 Audio Visual Count Back (Division) +21:10 View full
results
24 Paul Hanson 26 Saint Peter 3:33:46
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Shop PodiumWear Count Back (Division) +34:05 View full
results
25 Roland Mueller skyPixX - GaBa 1 421 Uster 3:34:18
Division Solo Men Country Seitzerland Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Skypixx Count Back (Division) +34:37 View full
results
26 Christopher Kelly 298 Scotts Valley 3:34:21
Division Solo Masters Men Country UK Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Nourish Balance Thrive Count Back (Division) +22:33 View full
results
27 Rune Hoias 284 Krokstadelva 3:34:38
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +22:50 View full
results
28 Carsten Bresser 412 Rhodt 3:34:40
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name factory craft-Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +22:52 View full
results
29 Morten Solvang 274 Drammen 3:34:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +22:53 View full
results
30 Steven Williams 243 Seattle 3:36:15
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name Recycled Cycles Racing Count Back (Division) +24:27 View full
results
31 Sam Whittingham 10 Heriot Bay 3:37:41
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name Naked Bicycles Count Back (Division) +38:00 View full
results
32 Ivan Cabalas 213 Guadalajara 3:37:45
Division Solo Masters Men Country spain Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name 1 Km + Count Back (Division) +25:57 View full
results
33 Jason Martin 48 Vernon 3:38:11
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +38:30 View full
results
34 John Clews 252 Brookwater 3:38:11
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +26:23 View full
results
35 Tom Janas 122 Freiburg 3:39:02
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name SPORTOGRAF.COM Count Back (Division) +39:21 View full
results
36 Finn-Vegard Nordhagen 282 Tranby 3:40:33
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:45 View full
results
37 John Westdal 204 Ottawa 3:42:09
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +30:21 View full
results
38 Carsten Ivany 413 Abbotsford 3:42:15
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.0 Sponsor Name Team Giant Vancouver/Pedal Mag Count Back (Division) +42:34 View full
results
39 Dwayne Kress 180 Garibaldi Highlands 3:42:15
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +30:27 View full
results
40 Weston Luzadder 152 Park City 3:43:06
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.0 Sponsor Name SRAM | RockShox Count Back (Division) +43:25 View full
results
41 Thomas Kleven 281 Tranby 3:43:06
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +31:18 View full
results
42 Sebastian Kellermayr 296 Vienna 3:43:06
Division Solo Masters Men Country Austria Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +31:18 View full
results
43 Daniel Ingerdal 179 Long Island City 3:46:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country SWEDEN Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name NYCMTB/NYC VELO Count Back (Division) +34:38 View full
results
44 Jorn Almberg 278 Hommelvik 3:46:27
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +34:39 View full
results
45 Kelli Emmett 1 Colorado Springs 3:46:28
Division Solo Women Country USA Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name Juliana/SRAM/Lululemon Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
46 Jorn Ove Hansen 276 Drammmen 3:46:30
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +34:42 View full
results
47 David Howard 81 Seattle 3:47:45
Division Solo Men Country united states Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +48:04 View full
results
48 Lorenzo Milesi 351 Pura 3:48:26
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Svizzera Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name Balmelli Sport Lugano Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
49 Peter Gierlich 64 Obersoechering 3:48:59
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +49:18 View full
results
50 Dylan Wolsky 420 Squamish 3:49:01
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Nomads Count Back (Division) +49:20 View full
results
51 Pat Pero 116 Lac-Beauport 3:50:38
Division Solo Men Country Lac-Beauport Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name LB-Cycle / Genetik Count Back (Division) +50:57 View full
results
52 Ted Russo 379 Port Moody 3:51:01
Division Solo Veterans Men Country canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name openroad autogroup Count Back (Division) +2:35 View full
results
53 Justin Rinehart Nicollet Bike 109-2 Mankato 3:51:28
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country USA Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
54 Jenna Rinehart Nicollet Bike 109-1 Mankato 3:51:30
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Count Back (Division) +2 seconds View full
results
55 Pedro Neto 146 Gaspar 3:52:23
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +52:42 View full
results
56 Eric Stull 33 La Crosse 3:52:57
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Smith's Bike Shop / TREK Count Back (Division) +53:16 View full
results
57 Anders Stromsvaag 380 Asker 3:53:19
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Team Norway Count Back (Division) +4:53 View full
results
58 Alvaro Castro Specialized Peru 19-1 Miraflores 3:53:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Peru Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Specialized Peru Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
59 Daniel Roura Specialized Peru 19-2 Miraflores 3:53:32
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Peru Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Specialized Peru Count Back (Division) +2 seconds View full
results
60 Jeremy Stepper 137 Calgary 3:54:05
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +54:24 View full
results
61 Dan McDougall Jet Boys 127-1 North Vancouver 3:55:36
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:06 View full
results
62 James Rogers Jet Boys 127-2 North Vancouver 3:55:37
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:07 View full
results
63 Sammi Runnels 2 Austin 3:57:42
Division Solo Women Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name Ride biker alliance Count Back (Division) +11:14 View full
results
64 Joe Lawwill Lawwill/Lopes 35-2 Anaheim Hills 3:58:07
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name Shimano/Pearl Izumi Count Back (Division) +4:37 View full
results
65 Brian Lopes Lawwill/Lopes 35-1 Laguna Beach 3:58:08
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country usa Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name Intense/Pearl Izumi/Maxxis/X-f Count Back (Division) +4:38 View full
results
66 Greg Heyes 395 North Vancouver 3:59:11
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name Ryders Count Back (Division) +10:45 View full
results
67 James Batty 414 Boulder 4:00:29
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name Stages Cycling Count Back (Division) +1:00:48 View full
results
68 Mads Hoffmann 54 4:00:32
Division Solo Men Country Denmark Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name MTBK-Silkeborg Count Back (Division) +1:00:51 View full
results
69 Paul Rapinz 166 Boulder 4:00:35
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name 50X15 Cycling Count Back (Division) +48:47 View full
results
70 Jon-Henrik Handley 273 Drammen 4:00:36
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name Team Norway Count Back (Division) +48:48 View full
results
71 Trevor Wallace 246 Brule 4:01:31
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +49:43 View full
results
72 Mario Rojas 70 Bogota 4:01:45
Division Solo Men Country colombia Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name Russi Count Back (Division) +1:02:04 View full
results
73 Richard Humphries 419 Maple Ridge 4:02:07
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:41 View full
results
74 Johann Koenig 106 Santa Cruz 4:02:18
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name Thaddeus Count Back (Division) +1:02:37 View full
results
75 Nathan Vanderkuip 323 North Vancouver 4:02:34
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name Pivotal Health Count Back (Division) +50:46 View full
results
76 Kaysee Armstrong 21 Knoxville 4:02:57
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Kona Super Grassroots Count Back (Division) +16:29 View full
results
77 Mike Brain 196 Matlock 4:03:50
Division Solo Masters Men Country England Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Matlock CC Count Back (Division) +52:02 View full
results
78 Shawn Barden Rolling Blunder 16-1 Fernie 4:04:00
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Rolling Blunders Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
79 Matthew Koleba Rolling Blunder 16-2 Fernie 4:04:01
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Rolling Blunders Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
80 Pablo Maldonado 318 Arequipa 4:04:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country Peru Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +52:19 View full
results
81 Stein Vegar Larsen 277 Lier 4:04:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Team Norway Count Back (Division) +52:19 View full
results
82 Alex Knowles 259 Santa Cruz 4:04:21
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +52:33 View full
results
83 Rodrigo Gonzalez Balsa 90 Huixquilucan 4:04:30
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name DISC Count Back (Division) +1:04:49 View full
results
84 Trent Basarsky 172 Redwood City 4:04:52
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +53:04 View full
results
85 Antoine Pelletier 42 Quebec City 4:04:54
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:05:13 View full
results
86 Braden Kappius Clif Bar / Kappius Components 31-1 Boulder 4:04:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Clif Bar / Kappius Components Count Back (Division) +11:25 View full
results
87 Russell Kappius Clif Bar / Kappius Components 31-2 Littleton 4:04:58
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Clif Bar / Kappius Components Count Back (Division) +11:28 View full
results
88 Philip McNamara 423 Santa Cruz 4:05:08
Division Solo Masters Men Country Ireland Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Team Mac Count Back (Division) +53:20 View full
results
89 Craig Furlong 189 Bragg Creek 4:05:21
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +53:33 View full
results
90 David Grant 38 Wheat Ridge 4:05:33
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:05:52 View full
results
91 Aric Hartley 327 Calgary 4:05:37
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle Count Back (Division) +53:49 View full
results
92 Pierre Burrin 322 La Rippe 4:06:04
Division Solo Masters Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Ovronnaz Count Back (Division) +54:16 View full
results
93 Alistair Abdai 171 Calgary 4:06:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name ABC Engineering Count Back (Division) +54:28 View full
results
94 Anthony Smith 16 Encinitas 4:06:19
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Bike Magazine Count Back (Division) +1:06:38 View full
results
95 Charles Russell 317 West Vancouver 4:06:28
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Independent Count Back (Division) +54:40 View full
results
96 Martine Stenbro Team Ibis Norway 119-2 Oslo 4:06:44
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Norway Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:16 View full
results
97 Jorgen Ertnes Team Ibis Norway 119-1 Oslo 4:06:44
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Norway Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:16 View full
results
98 Justin Pane Pane-Fass 11-2 Mountain View 4:07:21
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Cycle Sport Count Back (Division) +3:21 View full
results
99 Jason Fass Pane-Fass 11-1 San Jose 4:07:21
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Cycle Sport Count Back (Division) +3:21 View full
results
100 Matt Grossnickle 46 Duncan 4:07:44
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Cycle Therapy Count Back (Division) +1:08:03 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:59:41
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger Solo Men 2:59:42
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name RideBiker Alliance
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
3 Spencer Paxson Solo Men 2:59:42
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name Kona Endurance Team
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
4 Andreas Hartmann Solo Men 3:03:47
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY
Count Back (Division) +4:06
View full
results
5 Manuel Weissenbacher Solo Men 3:03:48
Division Solo Men
Country Austria
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY
Count Back (Division) +4:07
View full
results
6 Cory Wallace Solo Men 3:04:37
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name KONA Factory Racing
Count Back (Division) +4:56
View full
results
7 Eric Tourville Solo Masters Men 3:11:48
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Hype Ski Velo
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
8 Greg Day Solo Men 3:11:57
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.3
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +12:16
View full
results
9 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 3:12:09
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
Count Back (Division) +12:28
View full
results
10 Tristan Uhl Solo Men 3:13:54
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name Biketuhl
Count Back (Division) +14:13
View full
results
11 Blake Ramsden Solo Men 3:21:45
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Steed Cycles / Raceface / WORC
Count Back (Division) +22:04
View full
results
12 Fredzric Gombert Solo Men 3:22:59
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com
Count Back (Division) +23:18
View full
results
13 Karl Blattmann Solo Men 3:23:11
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:30
View full
results
14 Udo Bolts Solo Masters Men 3:24:04
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Factory Team Craft Rocky Mount
Count Back (Division) +12:16
View full
results
15 Ssnke Wegner Solo Men 3:25:45
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name world of mtb
Count Back (Division) +26:04
View full
results
16 Jay Menning Solo Masters Men 3:26:47
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +14:59
View full
results
17 Samuel Kummrow Solo Men 3:27:50
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name THE BIKE BARN Penticton
Count Back (Division) +28:09
View full
results
18 Cameron Chambers Solo Men 3:28:07
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name Tour de Heart / Boston Scienti
Count Back (Division) +28:26
View full
results
19 Chris Christie Solo Masters Men 3:28:46
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name @christieimages
Count Back (Division) +16:58
View full
results
20 Chris Benson Solo Men 3:29:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +29:25
View full
results
21 Ricardo Creel Solo Men 3:29:08
Division Solo Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name CZ Racing
Count Back (Division) +29:27
View full
results
22 Skule Smorgrav Solo Masters Men 3:31:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:01
View full
results
23 Dave Crewe Solo Masters Men 3:32:58
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Ei3 Audio Visual
Count Back (Division) +21:10
View full
results
24 Paul Hanson Solo Men 3:33:46
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Shop PodiumWear
Count Back (Division) +34:05
View full
results
25 Roland Mueller Solo Men 3:34:18
Division Solo Men
Country Seitzerland
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name Skypixx
Count Back (Division) +34:37
View full
results
26 Christopher Kelly Solo Masters Men 3:34:21
Division Solo Masters Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name Nourish Balance Thrive
Count Back (Division) +22:33
View full
results
27 Rune Hoias Solo Masters Men 3:34:38
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +22:50
View full
results
28 Carsten Bresser Solo Masters Men 3:34:40
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name factory craft-Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +22:52
View full
results
29 Morten Solvang Solo Masters Men 3:34:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +22:53
View full
results
30 Steven Williams Solo Masters Men 3:36:15
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name Recycled Cycles Racing
Count Back (Division) +24:27
View full
results
31 Sam Whittingham Solo Men 3:37:41
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name Naked Bicycles
Count Back (Division) +38:00
View full
results
32 Ivan Cabalas Solo Masters Men 3:37:45
Division Solo Masters Men
Country spain
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name 1 Km +
Count Back (Division) +25:57
View full
results
33 Jason Martin Solo Men 3:38:11
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +38:30
View full
results
34 John Clews Solo Masters Men 3:38:11
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +26:23
View full
results
35 Tom Janas Solo Men 3:39:02
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name SPORTOGRAF.COM
Count Back (Division) +39:21
View full
results
36 Finn-Vegard Nordhagen Solo Masters Men 3:40:33
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:45
View full
results
37 John Westdal Solo Masters Men 3:42:09
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +30:21
View full
results
38 Carsten Ivany Solo Men 3:42:15
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 14.0
Sponsor Name Team Giant Vancouver/Pedal Mag
Count Back (Division) +42:34
View full
results
39 Dwayne Kress Solo Masters Men 3:42:15
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +30:27
View full
results
40 Weston Luzadder Solo Men 3:43:06
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 14.0
Sponsor Name SRAM | RockShox
Count Back (Division) +43:25
View full
results
41 Thomas Kleven Solo Masters Men 3:43:06
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +31:18
View full
results
42 Sebastian Kellermayr Solo Masters Men 3:43:06
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Austria
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 14.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +31:18
View full
results
43 Daniel Ingerdal Solo Masters Men 3:46:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country SWEDEN
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name NYCMTB/NYC VELO
Count Back (Division) +34:38
View full
results
44 Jorn Almberg Solo Masters Men 3:46:27
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +34:39
View full
results
45 Kelli Emmett Solo Women 3:46:28
Division Solo Women
Country USA
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name Juliana/SRAM/Lululemon
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
46 Jorn Ove Hansen Solo Masters Men 3:46:30
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +34:42
View full
results
47 David Howard Solo Men 3:47:45
Division Solo Men
Country united states
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +48:04
View full
results
48 Lorenzo Milesi Solo Veterans Men 3:48:26
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Svizzera
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name Balmelli Sport Lugano
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
49 Peter Gierlich Solo Men 3:48:59
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +49:18
View full
results
50 Dylan Wolsky Solo Men 3:49:01
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Nomads
Count Back (Division) +49:20
View full
results
51 Pat Pero Solo Men 3:50:38
Division Solo Men
Country Lac-Beauport
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name LB-Cycle / Genetik
Count Back (Division) +50:57
View full
results
52 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 3:51:01
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name openroad autogroup
Count Back (Division) +2:35
View full
results
53 Justin Rinehart Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:51:28
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
54 Jenna Rinehart Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:51:30
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike
Count Back (Division) +2 seconds
View full
results
55 Pedro Neto Solo Men 3:52:23
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +52:42
View full
results
56 Eric Stull Solo Men 3:52:57
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Smith's Bike Shop / TREK
Count Back (Division) +53:16
View full
results
57 Anders Stromsvaag Solo Veterans Men 3:53:19
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Team Norway
Count Back (Division) +4:53
View full
results
58 Alvaro Castro Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:53:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Peru
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Specialized Peru
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
59 Daniel Roura Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:53:32
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Peru
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Specialized Peru
Count Back (Division) +2 seconds
View full
results
60 Jeremy Stepper Solo Men 3:54:05
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +54:24
View full
results
61 Dan McDougall Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:55:36
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:06
View full
results
62 James Rogers Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:55:37
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:07
View full
results
63 Sammi Runnels Solo Women 3:57:42
Division Solo Women
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name Ride biker alliance
Count Back (Division) +11:14
View full
results
64 Joe Lawwill Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:58:07
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name Shimano/Pearl Izumi
Count Back (Division) +4:37
View full
results
65 Brian Lopes Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:58:08
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country usa
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name Intense/Pearl Izumi/Maxxis/X-f
Count Back (Division) +4:38
View full
results
66 Greg Heyes Solo Veterans Men 3:59:11
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name Ryders
Count Back (Division) +10:45
View full
results
67 James Batty Solo Men 4:00:29
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name Stages Cycling
Count Back (Division) +1:00:48
View full
results
68 Mads Hoffmann Solo Men 4:00:32
Division Solo Men
Country Denmark
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name MTBK-Silkeborg
Count Back (Division) +1:00:51
View full
results
69 Paul Rapinz Solo Masters Men 4:00:35
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name 50X15 Cycling
Count Back (Division) +48:47
View full
results
70 Jon-Henrik Handley Solo Masters Men 4:00:36
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name Team Norway
Count Back (Division) +48:48
View full
results
71 Trevor Wallace Solo Masters Men 4:01:31
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +49:43
View full
results
72 Mario Rojas Solo Men 4:01:45
Division Solo Men
Country colombia
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name Russi
Count Back (Division) +1:02:04
View full
results
73 Richard Humphries Solo Veterans Men 4:02:07
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:41
View full
results
74 Johann Koenig Solo Men 4:02:18
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name Thaddeus
Count Back (Division) +1:02:37
View full
results
75 Nathan Vanderkuip Solo Masters Men 4:02:34
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name Pivotal Health
Count Back (Division) +50:46
View full
results
76 Kaysee Armstrong Solo Women 4:02:57
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name Kona Super Grassroots
Count Back (Division) +16:29
View full
results
77 Mike Brain Solo Masters Men 4:03:50
Division Solo Masters Men
Country England
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name Matlock CC
Count Back (Division) +52:02
View full
results
78 Shawn Barden Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:04:00
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name Rolling Blunders
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
79 Matthew Koleba Teams of 2 (Open Men) 4:04:01
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name Rolling Blunders
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
80 Pablo Maldonado Solo Masters Men 4:04:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Peru
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +52:19
View full
results
81 Stein Vegar Larsen Solo Masters Men 4:04:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name Team Norway
Count Back (Division) +52:19
View full
results
82 Alex Knowles Solo Masters Men 4:04:21
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +52:33
View full
results
83 Rodrigo Gonzalez Balsa Solo Men 4:04:30
Division Solo Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name DISC
Count Back (Division) +1:04:49
View full
results
84 Trent Basarsky Solo Masters Men 4:04:52
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +53:04
View full
results
85 Antoine Pelletier Solo Men 4:04:54
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:05:13
View full
results
86 Braden Kappius Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 4:04:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name Clif Bar / Kappius Components
Count Back (Division) +11:25
View full
results
87 Russell Kappius Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 4:04:58
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name Clif Bar / Kappius Components
Count Back (Division) +11:28
View full
results
88 Philip McNamara Solo Masters Men 4:05:08
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Ireland
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name Team Mac
Count Back (Division) +53:20
View full
results
89 Craig Furlong Solo Masters Men 4:05:21
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +53:33
View full
results
90 David Grant Solo Men 4:05:33
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:05:52
View full
results
91 Aric Hartley Solo Masters Men 4:05:37
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
Count Back (Division) +53:49
View full
results
92 Pierre Burrin Solo Masters Men 4:06:04
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name Ovronnaz
Count Back (Division) +54:16
View full
results