2016 BCBR Day 1 - Cumberland

Cumberland, BC
Jul 07, 2016
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Cory Wallace 7 Jasper 2:21:38
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.3 Sponsor Name KONA Factory Racing Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger 415 Bellingham 2:22:26
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.2 Sponsor Name RideBiker Alliance Count Back (Division) +48 seconds View full
results
3 Spencer Paxson 416 Bellingham 2:22:26
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.2 Sponsor Name Kona Endurance Team Count Back (Division) +48 seconds View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg 3 Garibaldi Highlands 2:23:01
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) +1:23 View full
results
5 Fredzric Gombert 6 Idron 2:27:22
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com Count Back (Division) +5:44 View full
results
6 Manuel Weissenbacher 14 Grogmain 2:27:41
Division Solo Men Country Austria Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY Count Back (Division) +6:03 View full
results
7 Andreas Hartmann 12 Bad Reichenhall 2:28:05
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.4 Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY Count Back (Division) +6:27 View full
results
8 Tristan Uhl 1 United States 2:28:06
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.4 Sponsor Name Biketuhl Count Back (Division) +6:28 View full
results
9 Greg Day 4 Squamish 2:28:35
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team Count Back (Division) +6:57 View full
results
10 Ssnke Wegner 9 Freiburg 2:29:12
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.3 Sponsor Name world of mtb Count Back (Division) +7:34 View full
results
11 Eric Tourville 300 Quebec 2:29:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.3 Sponsor Name Hype Ski Velo Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
12 Andreas Hestler 13 North Vancouver 2:33:59
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.7 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes Count Back (Division) +12:21 View full
results
13 Carsten Bresser 412 Rhodt 2:37:05
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name factory craft-Rocky Mountain Count Back (Division) +7:43 View full
results
14 Dwayne Kress 180 Garibaldi Highlands 2:37:32
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +8:10 View full
results
15 Dylan Wolsky 420 Squamish 2:37:33
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name Nomads Count Back (Division) +15:55 View full
results
16 Udo Bolts 326 Heltersberg 2:39:14
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Factory Team Craft Rocky Mount Count Back (Division) +9:52 View full
results
17 Morten Solvang 274 Drammen 2:39:59
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10:37 View full
results
18 Blake Ramsden 121 West Vancouver 2:40:22
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Steed Cycles / Raceface / WORC Count Back (Division) +18:44 View full
results
19 Chris Christie 328 Squamish 2:40:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name @christieimages Count Back (Division) +11:27 View full
results
20 Jay Menning 235 North Vancouver 2:41:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +12:33 View full
results
21 Colm McGarvey 232 Ringsend 2:43:51
Division Solo Masters Men Country Ireland Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name EPIC MTB Count Back (Division) +14:29 View full
results
22 Samuel Kummrow 29 Sarnen 2:44:23
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 17.5 Sponsor Name THE BIKE BARN Penticton Count Back (Division) +22:45 View full
results
23 Cameron Chambers 11 Colorado Springs 2:45:34
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Tour de Heart / Boston Scienti Count Back (Division) +23:56 View full
results
24 Chris Benson 5 West Hawk Lake 2:45:44
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +24:06 View full
results
25 Pat Pero 116 Lac-Beauport 2:45:45
Division Solo Men Country Lac-Beauport Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name LB-Cycle / Genetik Count Back (Division) +24:07 View full
results
26 Skule Smorgrav 275 Vestfossen 2:47:14
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +17:52 View full
results
27 Ricardo Creel 8 Colorado Springs 2:48:01
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name CZ Racing Count Back (Division) +26:23 View full
results
28 Christian Gauvin 307 Bromont 2:48:05
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Team Rocky Mountain / Procycle Count Back (Division) +18:43 View full
results
29 Ted Russo 379 Port Moody 2:48:33
Division Solo Veterans Men Country canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name openroad autogroup Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
30 Karl Blattmann 82 Whitehorse 2:49:47
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:09 View full
results
31 Christopher Kelly 298 Scotts Valley 2:50:13
Division Solo Masters Men Country UK Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Nourish Balance Thrive Count Back (Division) +20:51 View full
results
32 Sebastian Kellermayr 296 Vienna 2:52:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country Austria Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:19 View full
results
33 Paul Hanson 26 Saint Peter 2:53:10
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Shop PodiumWear Count Back (Division) +31:32 View full
results
34 Thomas Kleven 281 Tranby 2:53:12
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:50 View full
results
35 Jeremy Stepper 137 Calgary 2:54:12
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +32:34 View full
results
36 Kelli Emmett 1 Colorado Springs 2:54:34
Division Solo Women Country USA Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Juliana/SRAM/Lululemon Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
37 Ivan Cabalas 213 Guadalajara 2:55:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country spain Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name 1 Km + Count Back (Division) +25:54 View full
results
38 Jorn Almberg 278 Hommelvik 2:55:57
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +26:35 View full
results
39 Roland Mueller skyPixX - GaBa 1 421 Uster 2:57:17
Division Solo Men Country Seitzerland Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Skypixx Count Back (Division) +35:39 View full
results
40 Joe Lawwill Lawwill/Lopes 35-2 Anaheim Hills 2:57:58
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Shimano/Pearl Izumi Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
41 Brian Lopes Lawwill/Lopes 35-1 Laguna Beach 2:57:59
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country usa Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Intense/Pearl Izumi/Maxxis/X-f Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
42 Rune Hoias 284 Krokstadelva 2:58:01
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:39 View full
results
43 Sam Whittingham 10 Heriot Bay 3:00:47
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Naked Bicycles Count Back (Division) +39:09 View full
results
44 John Foley 316 Fiskdale 3:00:47
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name CycleLoft Count Back (Division) +31:25 View full
results
45 John Clews 252 Brookwater 3:01:38
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +32:16 View full
results
46 Daniel Ingerdal 179 Long Island City 3:02:13
Division Solo Masters Men Country SWEDEN Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name NYCMTB/NYC VELO Count Back (Division) +32:51 View full
results
47 Carsten Ivany 413 Abbotsford 3:03:01
Division Solo Men Country Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Team Giant Vancouver/Pedal Mag Count Back (Division) +41:23 View full
results
48 Finn-Vegard Nordhagen 282 Tranby 3:03:32
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +34:10 View full
results
49 Steven Williams 243 Seattle 3:03:33
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Recycled Cycles Racing Count Back (Division) +34:11 View full
results
50 Anders Stromsvaag 380 Asker 3:04:00
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Team Norway Count Back (Division) +15:27 View full
results
51 Jason Martin 48 Vernon 3:04:45
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +43:07 View full
results
52 Mads Hoffmann 54 3:04:48
Division Solo Men Country Denmark Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name MTBK-Silkeborg Count Back (Division) +43:10 View full
results
53 David Howard 81 Seattle 3:04:54
Division Solo Men Country united states Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +43:16 View full
results
54 Tom Janas 122 Freiburg 3:05:43
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name SPORTOGRAF.COM Count Back (Division) +44:05 View full
results
55 John Westdal 204 Ottawa 3:05:44
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +36:22 View full
results
56 Peter Gierlich 64 Obersoechering 3:05:46
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +44:08 View full
results
57 Dave Crewe 294 Calgary 3:06:12
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name Ei3 Audio Visual Count Back (Division) +36:50 View full
results
58 Eduardo Soares 403 Belo Horizonte 3:06:59
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.4 Sponsor Name TREK Count Back (Division) +18:26 View full
results
59 Eric Stull 33 La Crosse 3:07:52
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Smith's Bike Shop / TREK Count Back (Division) +46:14 View full
results
60 Brent Wood 69 Felton 3:08:14
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Team Swollen Balls Count Back (Division) +46:36 View full
results
61 Pedro Neto 146 Gaspar 3:08:15
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +46:37 View full
results
62 Trevor Wallace 246 Brule 3:08:53
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +39:31 View full
results
63 Matt Grossnickle 46 Duncan 3:08:55
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Cycle Therapy Count Back (Division) +47:17 View full
results
64 Brad Pauly 289 Santa Cruz 3:09:01
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +39:39 View full
results
65 Les Brown 238 Garrison 3:09:03
Division Solo Masters Men Country Northern Irelan Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name CycleHub Count Back (Division) +39:41 View full
results
66 Aric Hartley 327 Calgary 3:09:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle Count Back (Division) +40:04 View full
results
67 Weston Luzadder 152 Park City 3:09:26
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 15.2 Sponsor Name SRAM | RockShox Count Back (Division) +47:48 View full
results
68 Nathan Vanderkuip 323 North Vancouver 3:10:26
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Pivotal Health Count Back (Division) +41:04 View full
results
69 Jason Fass Pane-Fass 11-1 San Jose 3:10:47
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Cycle Sport Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
70 Justin Pane Pane-Fass 11-2 Mountain View 3:10:47
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Cycle Sport Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
71 Justin Rinehart Nicollet Bike 109-2 Mankato 3:10:51
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country USA Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
72 Lorenzo Milesi 351 Pura 3:10:52
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Svizzera Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Balmelli Sport Lugano Count Back (Division) +22:19 View full
results
73 Jenna Rinehart Nicollet Bike 109-1 Mankato 3:10:52
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
74 Stein Vegar Larsen 277 Lier 3:10:53
Division Solo Masters Men Country Norway Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Team Norway Count Back (Division) +41:31 View full
results
75 Sammi Runnels 2 Austin 3:11:04
Division Solo Women Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Ride biker alliance Count Back (Division) +16:30 View full
results
76 Kaysee Armstrong 21 Knoxville 3:11:25
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name Kona Super Grassroots Count Back (Division) +16:51 View full
results
77 Michael Goodman 73 Vancouver 3:13:12
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Glotman Simpson Cycling Count Back (Division) +51:34 View full
results
78 Kerry Oxenham 285 Whitford 3:13:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +43:54 View full
results
79 Alvaro Castro Specialized Peru 19-1 Miraflores 3:13:27
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Peru Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Specialized Peru Count Back (Division) +15:29 View full
results
80 Daniel Roura Specialized Peru 19-2 Miraflores 3:13:27
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Peru Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Specialized Peru Count Back (Division) +15:29 View full
results
81 Dan McDougall Jet Boys 127-1 North Vancouver 3:13:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:32 View full
results
82 James Rogers Jet Boys 127-2 North Vancouver 3:13:32
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:34 View full
results
83 Ian Cartwright 402 East End 3:13:55
Division Solo Veterans Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name LiteOption/Torq Count Back (Division) +25:22 View full
results
84 Richard Humphries 419 Maple Ridge 3:14:20
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +25:47 View full
results
85 Paul Rapinz 166 Boulder 3:14:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name 50X15 Cycling Count Back (Division) +45:19 View full
results
86 Julien Donzz 88 Courfaivre 3:14:55
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name #vccjoliatcycles Count Back (Division) +53:17 View full
results
87 Mike Brain 196 Matlock 3:15:05
Division Solo Masters Men Country England Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 14.8 Sponsor Name Matlock CC Count Back (Division) +45:43 View full
results
88 Antoine Pelletier 42 Quebec City 3:15:43
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +54:05 View full
results
89 Thomas Rinehart 404 Mankato 3:15:44
Division Solo Veterans Men Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Shop Count Back (Division) +27:11 View full
results
90 Norbert Geisler r2-bike.com MTB Racing 111-2 Mettmann 3:15:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name r2-bike.com MTB Racing Count Back (Division) +5:02 View full
results
91 Natascha Binder r2-bike.com MTB Racing 111-1 Dusseldorf 3:15:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name r2-bike.com MTB Racing Count Back (Division) +5:02 View full
results
92 John Lam 183 Nanaimo 3:15:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name FYidoctors Count Back (Division) +46:33 View full
results
93 Shayne Arsenault Trail rippers 43-1 Calgary 3:16:15
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:17 View full
results
94 Jean-Yves Hudon Trail rippers 43-2 Calgary 3:16:18
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:20 View full
results
95 Philip McNamara 423 Santa Cruz 3:17:01
Division Solo Masters Men Country Ireland Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Team Mac Count Back (Division) +47:39 View full
results
96 Nicholas Adsero 21 Woodinville 3:17:31
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Recycled cycles racing Count Back (Division) +55:53 View full
results
97 Gzrard Joliat 89 Bourrignon 3:18:11
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name #vccjoliatcycles Count Back (Division) +56:33 View full
results
98 Ryan Koenig 125 North Vancouver 3:18:28
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +56:50 View full
results
99 James Batty 414 Boulder 3:18:42
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name Stages Cycling Count Back (Division) +57:04 View full
results
100 Mark Liedtke 325 Fiefbergen 3:18:42
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name Team pedaliero Count Back (Division) +49:20 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Cory Wallace Solo Men 2:21:38
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.3
Sponsor Name KONA Factory Racing
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Stephen Ettinger Solo Men 2:22:26
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.2
Sponsor Name RideBiker Alliance
Count Back (Division) +48 seconds
View full
results
3 Spencer Paxson Solo Men 2:22:26
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.2
Sponsor Name Kona Endurance Team
Count Back (Division) +48 seconds
View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:23:01
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +1:23
View full
results
5 Fredzric Gombert Solo Men 2:27:22
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name Cycletyres.com
Count Back (Division) +5:44
View full
results
6 Manuel Weissenbacher Solo Men 2:27:41
Division Solo Men
Country Austria
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY
Count Back (Division) +6:03
View full
results
7 Andreas Hartmann Solo Men 2:28:05
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.4
Sponsor Name CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY
Count Back (Division) +6:27
View full
results
8 Tristan Uhl Solo Men 2:28:06
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.4
Sponsor Name Biketuhl
Count Back (Division) +6:28
View full
results
9 Greg Day Solo Men 2:28:35
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.4
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Count Back (Division) +6:57
View full
results
10 Ssnke Wegner Solo Men 2:29:12
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 19.3
Sponsor Name world of mtb
Count Back (Division) +7:34
View full
results
11 Eric Tourville Solo Masters Men 2:29:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.3
Sponsor Name Hype Ski Velo
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
12 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 2:33:59
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.7
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
Count Back (Division) +12:21
View full
results
13 Carsten Bresser Solo Masters Men 2:37:05
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name factory craft-Rocky Mountain
Count Back (Division) +7:43
View full
results
14 Dwayne Kress Solo Masters Men 2:37:32
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +8:10
View full
results
15 Dylan Wolsky Solo Men 2:37:33
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name Nomads
Count Back (Division) +15:55
View full
results
16 Udo Bolts Solo Masters Men 2:39:14
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name Factory Team Craft Rocky Mount
Count Back (Division) +9:52
View full
results
17 Morten Solvang Solo Masters Men 2:39:59
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10:37
View full
results
18 Blake Ramsden Solo Men 2:40:22
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name Steed Cycles / Raceface / WORC
Count Back (Division) +18:44
View full
results
19 Chris Christie Solo Masters Men 2:40:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name @christieimages
Count Back (Division) +11:27
View full
results
20 Jay Menning Solo Masters Men 2:41:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +12:33
View full
results
21 Colm McGarvey Solo Masters Men 2:43:51
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Ireland
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name EPIC MTB
Count Back (Division) +14:29
View full
results
22 Samuel Kummrow Solo Men 2:44:23
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 17.5
Sponsor Name THE BIKE BARN Penticton
Count Back (Division) +22:45
View full
results
23 Cameron Chambers Solo Men 2:45:34
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name Tour de Heart / Boston Scienti
Count Back (Division) +23:56
View full
results
24 Chris Benson Solo Men 2:45:44
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +24:06
View full
results
25 Pat Pero Solo Men 2:45:45
Division Solo Men
Country Lac-Beauport
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name LB-Cycle / Genetik
Count Back (Division) +24:07
View full
results
26 Skule Smorgrav Solo Masters Men 2:47:14
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +17:52
View full
results
27 Ricardo Creel Solo Men 2:48:01
Division Solo Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name CZ Racing
Count Back (Division) +26:23
View full
results
28 Christian Gauvin Solo Masters Men 2:48:05
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name Team Rocky Mountain / Procycle
Count Back (Division) +18:43
View full
results
29 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 2:48:33
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name openroad autogroup
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
30 Karl Blattmann Solo Men 2:49:47
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:09
View full
results
31 Christopher Kelly Solo Masters Men 2:50:13
Division Solo Masters Men
Country UK
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name Nourish Balance Thrive
Count Back (Division) +20:51
View full
results
32 Sebastian Kellermayr Solo Masters Men 2:52:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Austria
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 16.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:19
View full
results
33 Paul Hanson Solo Men 2:53:10
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Shop PodiumWear
Count Back (Division) +31:32
View full
results
34 Thomas Kleven Solo Masters Men 2:53:12
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:50
View full
results
35 Jeremy Stepper Solo Men 2:54:12
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +32:34
View full
results
36 Kelli Emmett Solo Women 2:54:34
Division Solo Women
Country USA
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name Juliana/SRAM/Lululemon
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
37 Ivan Cabalas Solo Masters Men 2:55:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country spain
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name 1 Km +
Count Back (Division) +25:54
View full
results
38 Jorn Almberg Solo Masters Men 2:55:57
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +26:35
View full
results
39 Roland Mueller Solo Men 2:57:17
Division Solo Men
Country Seitzerland
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name Skypixx
Count Back (Division) +35:39
View full
results
40 Joe Lawwill Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:57:58
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name Shimano/Pearl Izumi
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
41 Brian Lopes Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 2:57:59
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country usa
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name Intense/Pearl Izumi/Maxxis/X-f
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
42 Rune Hoias Solo Masters Men 2:58:01
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:39
View full
results
43 Sam Whittingham Solo Men 3:00:47
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Naked Bicycles
Count Back (Division) +39:09
View full
results
44 John Foley Solo Masters Men 3:00:47
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name CycleLoft
Count Back (Division) +31:25
View full
results
45 John Clews Solo Masters Men 3:01:38
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +32:16
View full
results
46 Daniel Ingerdal Solo Masters Men 3:02:13
Division Solo Masters Men
Country SWEDEN
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name NYCMTB/NYC VELO
Count Back (Division) +32:51
View full
results
47 Carsten Ivany Solo Men 3:03:01
Division Solo Men
Country
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Team Giant Vancouver/Pedal Mag
Count Back (Division) +41:23
View full
results
48 Finn-Vegard Nordhagen Solo Masters Men 3:03:32
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +34:10
View full
results
49 Steven Williams Solo Masters Men 3:03:33
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Recycled Cycles Racing
Count Back (Division) +34:11
View full
results
50 Anders Stromsvaag Solo Veterans Men 3:04:00
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name Team Norway
Count Back (Division) +15:27
View full
results
51 Jason Martin Solo Men 3:04:45
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +43:07
View full
results
52 Mads Hoffmann Solo Men 3:04:48
Division Solo Men
Country Denmark
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name MTBK-Silkeborg
Count Back (Division) +43:10
View full
results
53 David Howard Solo Men 3:04:54
Division Solo Men
Country united states
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +43:16
View full
results
54 Tom Janas Solo Men 3:05:43
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name SPORTOGRAF.COM
Count Back (Division) +44:05
View full
results
55 John Westdal Solo Masters Men 3:05:44
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +36:22
View full
results
56 Peter Gierlich Solo Men 3:05:46
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +44:08
View full
results
57 Dave Crewe Solo Masters Men 3:06:12
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name Ei3 Audio Visual
Count Back (Division) +36:50
View full
results
58 Eduardo Soares Solo Veterans Men 3:06:59
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.4
Sponsor Name TREK
Count Back (Division) +18:26
View full
results
59 Eric Stull Solo Men 3:07:52
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Smith's Bike Shop / TREK
Count Back (Division) +46:14
View full
results
60 Brent Wood Solo Men 3:08:14
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name Team Swollen Balls
Count Back (Division) +46:36
View full
results
61 Pedro Neto Solo Men 3:08:15
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +46:37
View full
results
62 Trevor Wallace Solo Masters Men 3:08:53
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +39:31
View full
results
63 Matt Grossnickle Solo Men 3:08:55
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Cycle Therapy
Count Back (Division) +47:17
View full
results
64 Brad Pauly Solo Masters Men 3:09:01
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +39:39
View full
results
65 Les Brown Solo Masters Men 3:09:03
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Northern Irelan
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name CycleHub
Count Back (Division) +39:41
View full
results
66 Aric Hartley Solo Masters Men 3:09:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
Count Back (Division) +40:04
View full
results
67 Weston Luzadder Solo Men 3:09:26
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 15.2
Sponsor Name SRAM | RockShox
Count Back (Division) +47:48
View full
results
68 Nathan Vanderkuip Solo Masters Men 3:10:26
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Pivotal Health
Count Back (Division) +41:04
View full
results
69 Jason Fass Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:10:47
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Cycle Sport
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
70 Justin Pane Teams of 2 (Open Men) 3:10:47
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Cycle Sport
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
71 Justin Rinehart Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:10:51
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
72 Lorenzo Milesi Solo Veterans Men 3:10:52
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Svizzera
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Balmelli Sport Lugano
Count Back (Division) +22:19
View full
results
73 Jenna Rinehart Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:10:52
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
74 Stein Vegar Larsen Solo Masters Men 3:10:53
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Team Norway
Count Back (Division) +41:31
View full
results
75 Sammi Runnels Solo Women 3:11:04
Division Solo Women
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Ride biker alliance
Count Back (Division) +16:30
View full
results
76 Kaysee Armstrong Solo Women 3:11:25
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name Kona Super Grassroots
Count Back (Division) +16:51
View full
results
77 Michael Goodman Solo Men 3:13:12
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name Glotman Simpson Cycling
Count Back (Division) +51:34
View full
results
78 Kerry Oxenham Solo Masters Men 3:13:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +43:54
View full
results
79 Alvaro Castro Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:13:27
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Peru
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name Specialized Peru
Count Back (Division) +15:29
View full
results
80 Daniel Roura Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:13:27
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Peru
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name Specialized Peru
Count Back (Division) +15:29
View full
results
81 Dan McDougall Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:13:30
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +15:32
View full
results
82 James Rogers Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:13:32
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +15:34
View full
results
83 Ian Cartwright Solo Veterans Men 3:13:55
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name LiteOption/Torq
Count Back (Division) +25:22
View full
results
84 Richard Humphries Solo Veterans Men 3:14:20
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +25:47
View full
results
85 Paul Rapinz Solo Masters Men 3:14:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name 50X15 Cycling
Count Back (Division) +45:19
View full
results
86 Julien Donzz Solo Men 3:14:55
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name #vccjoliatcycles
Count Back (Division) +53:17
View full
results
87 Mike Brain Solo Masters Men 3:15:05
Division Solo Masters Men
Country England
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 14.8
Sponsor Name Matlock CC
Count Back (Division) +45:43
View full
results
88 Antoine Pelletier Solo Men 3:15:43
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +54:05
View full
results
89 Thomas Rinehart Solo Veterans Men 3:15:44
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Nicollet Bike Shop
Count Back (Division) +27:11
View full
results
90 Norbert Geisler Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:15:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name r2-bike.com MTB Racing
Count Back (Division) +5:02
View full
results
91 Natascha Binder Teams of 2 (Open Mixed) 3:15:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name r2-bike.com MTB Racing
Count Back (Division) +5:02
View full
results
92 John Lam Solo Masters Men 3:15:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name FYidoctors
Count Back (Division) +46:33
View full
results
93 Shayne Arsenault Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:16:15
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:17
View full
results