2015 West Van Run - 5K

10K | 5K | 1K

West Vancouver, BC
Mar 01, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Team City NetTime Pace/KM Pace/MI Time  
1 Malcolm Southerland M01-19 703 1 28 1 115 West Vancouver 0:16:25 3:17 5:17 16:25
2 Craig Dale M30-39 159 1 18 2 115 North Vancouver 0:16:51 3:23 5:26 16:51
3 Jin Stewart M20-29 SEXY 1 11 3 115 Vancouver 0:17:46 3:34 5:43 17:46
4 Victor Sologub M20-29 702 2 11 4 115 Maple Ridge 0:18:01 3:37 5:48 18:01
5 Eric Verster M20-29 761 3 11 5 115 West Vancouver 0:18:34 3:43 5:59 18:34
6 Mijo Samija M50-59 661 1 30 6 115 Vancouver 0:18:51 3:47 6:04 18:54
7 Daichan Masami Shibata M40-49 685 1 16 7 115 Vancouver 0:19:04 3:49 6:08 19:04
8 Jesse Woodman M20-29 801 4 11 8 115 Extremists North Vancouver 0:19:46 3:58 6:22 19:46
9 Karyn Mitchell F50-59 512 1 51 1 265 North Vancouver 0:20:17 4:04 6:32 20:17
10 Tina-Louise Harris F40-49 290 1 55 2 265 Coquitlam 0:20:31 4:07 6:37 20:31
11 Herb Phillips M70-99 590 1 5 9 115 Burnaby 0:20:47 4:10 6:42 20:47
12 Amir Darvishi M40-49 978 2 16 10 115 North Vancouver 0:21:37 4:20 6:58 21:37
13 Kyle Green M30-39 272 2 18 11 115 North Vancouver 0:21:48 4:22 7:01 21:48
14 Adam Carlson M30-39 101 3 18 12 115 Vancouver 0:21:51 4:23 7:02 21:52
15 Mark Houghton M50-59 325 2 30 13 115 North Vancouver 0:21:59 4:24 7:05 22:00
16 Masako Houghton F40-49 326 2 55 3 265 North Vancouver 0:22:04 4:25 7:06 22:05
17 Corinna Carlson F30-39 102 1 46 4 265 Vancouver 0:22:09 4:26 7:08 22:10
18 Finn Breuer M01-19 76 2 28 14 115 West Vancouver 0:22:07 4:26 7:07 22:14
19 Esteban San N Ngel M30-39 666 4 18 15 115 Vancouver 0:22:11 4:27 7:09 22:14
20 Anna Karlberg F30-39 352 2 46 5 265 Cortell Street 0:22:01 4:25 7:06 22:15
21 Jim Lefteruk M30-39 407 5 18 16 115 Langley 0:22:21 4:29 7:12 22:21
22 Tracy Dignum F40-49 188 3 55 6 265 West Vancouver 0:22:18 4:28 7:11 22:23
23 Emma Green F30-39 271 3 46 7 265 North Vancouver 0:22:28 4:30 7:14 22:28
24 Caroline Stewart F40-49 713 4 55 8 265 West Vancouver 0:22:21 4:29 7:12 22:32
25 Jane Scott-Moncrieff F40-49 678 5 55 9 265 Port Moody 0:22:54 4:35 7:23 22:57
26 Carolyn Hansen F40-49 283 6 55 10 265 Vancouver 0:22:54 4:35 7:23 22:58
27 Omar Kuo-Wei Hung M40-49 335 3 16 17 115 North Vancouver 0:22:49 4:34 7:21 23:00
28 Anne Drewa F40-49 198 7 55 11 265 North Vancouver 0:22:57 4:36 7:24 23:01
29 Ken Menzies M50-59 504 3 30 18 115 Abbotsford 0:23:13 4:39 7:29 23:16
30 Tara Norrish F01-19 548 1 52 12 265 North Vancouver 0:23:36 4:44 7:36 23:41
31 Conor Henry M01-19 308 3 28 19 115 North Vancouver 0:23:42 4:45 7:38 23:47
32 Arnold Sikhakhane M50-59 687 4 30 20 115 White Rock 0:23:47 4:46 7:40 23:48
33 Mike Campbell M50-59 98 5 30 21 115 North Vancouver 0:23:50 4:46 7:41 23:54
34 Monika Prokopowicz F20-29 607 1 33 13 265 Burnaby 0:23:54 4:47 7:42 23:59
35 Viet Luu M30-39 431 6 18 22 115 West Vancouver 0:24:03 4:49 7:45 24:03
36 Jose Gregorio Vergani M01-19 760 4 28 23 115 West Vancouver 0:24:16 4:52 7:49 24:16
37 Donald Davis M30-39 167 7 18 24 115 JR Maintenance Squamish 0:24:17 4:52 7:49 24:28
38 Brittany Jordan F20-29 351 2 33 14 265 JR Maintenance Squamish 0:24:17 4:52 7:49 24:28
39 Jack Colegrave M01-19 130 5 28 25 115 Port Coquitlam 0:24:21 4:53 7:50 24:34
40 Andrew Kwan M30-39 382 8 18 26 115 Vancouver 0:23:59 4:48 7:44 24:37
41 Sophie Hill F01-19 314 2 52 15 265 Aquatic Centre Physiotherapy West Vancouver 0:24:39 4:56 7:56 24:39
42 Mia Macnair F01-19 444 3 52 16 265 West Vancouver 0:24:39 4:56 7:56 24:41
43 Scott Macnair M40-49 445 4 16 27 115 West Vancouver 0:24:39 4:56 7:56 24:42
44 Joanna Baxter NOAGE 267 1 4 17 265 West Vancouver 0:24:33 4:55 7:54 24:46
45 Anna Lehman F30-39 408 4 46 18 265 Vancouver 0:24:55 4:59 8:02 24:55
46 Dustin Ruddell M20-29 651 5 11 28 115 The lulu Village Vancouver 0:24:23 4:53 7:51 25:00
47 Sofia Day F01-19 172 4 52 19 265 West Vancouver 0:25:17 5:04 8:09 25:20
48 Chandell Fernie F20-29 220 3 33 20 265 Ivivva Park Royal North Vancouver 0:25:33 5:07 8:14 25:42
49 Mat Palacios M30-39 568 9 18 29 115 Edmonton 0:25:40 5:08 8:16 25:47
50 Gianluca Biancardi F01-19 50 5 52 21 265 Aquatic Centre Physiotherapy West Vancouver 0:25:47 5:10 8:18 25:47
51 Cameron Seward NOAGE 1000 2 4 1 3 Vancouver 0:25:47 5:10 8:18 25:47
52 Doug Cline M60-69 127 1 7 30 115 North Vancouver 0:25:44 5:09 8:17 25:54
53 Mark Chernoff M50-59 117 6 30 31 115 West Vancouver 0:26:03 5:13 8:23 26:03
54 Lisa Hutton F40-49 339 8 55 22 265 West Vancouver 0:26:10 5:14 8:26 26:13
55 Chris Rothfelder M30-39 645 10 18 32 115 North Vancouver 0:26:07 5:14 8:25 26:16
56 Ashley Brodeur F20-29 80 4 33 23 265 The lulu Village North Vancouver 0:25:44 5:09 8:17 26:20
57 Reynold Copes M50-59 1005 7 30 33 115 Richmond 0:26:25 5:17 8:31 26:26
58 Juan Camilo Gutierrez M01-19 277 6 28 34 115 North Vancouver 0:26:30 5:18 8:32 26:33
59 Jessica Macphail F01-19 447 6 52 24 265 North Vancouver 0:26:21 5:17 8:29 26:42
60 Lisa Hanania F30-39 282 5 46 25 265 The lulu Village Burnaby 0:26:07 5:14 8:25 26:43
61 Nate Barg M01-19 31 7 28 35 115 Chilliwack 0:26:35 5:19 8:34 26:44
62 Shaya Sy-Rantfors F30-39 729 6 46 26 265 North Vancouver 0:26:31 5:19 8:32 26:45
63 Marg Wagner F60-69 765 1 20 27 265 West Vancouver 0:26:40 5:20 8:35 26:50
64 Willie Boetzkes M50-59 62 8 30 36 115 North Vancouver 0:26:40 5:20 8:35 26:50
65 Hisayo Fukushima F40-49 242 9 55 28 265 North Vancouver 0:27:04 5:25 8:43 27:06
66 Shun Fukushima M01-19 244 8 28 37 115 North Vancouver 0:27:04 5:25 8:43 27:06
67 Izumi Fukushima F01-19 243 7 52 29 265 North Vancouver 0:27:05 5:25 8:43 27:06
68 Zahida Machan F30-39 441 7 46 30 265 Run With Zahida North Vancouver 0:27:09 5:26 8:45 27:10
69 Yonatan Marom M01-19 460 9 28 38 115 Richmond 0:26:49 5:22 8:38 27:11
70 Lutine Bjornson F50-59 53 2 51 31 265 North Vancouver 0:27:07 5:26 8:44 27:14
71 Gary Matich M50-59 481 9 30 39 115 West Vancouver 0:27:14 5:27 8:46 27:14
72 Justine Fraser F20-29 236 5 33 32 265 Vancouver 0:27:07 5:26 8:44 27:16
73 Vicente Vargas M01-19 759 10 28 40 115 LULUS West Vancouver 0:27:17 5:28 8:47 27:17
74 Norma Mah F40-49 452 10 55 33 265 Delta 0:27:20 5:28 8:48 27:23
75 Bruce Perkins M50-59 586 10 30 41 115 North Vancouver 0:26:55 5:23 8:40 27:31
76 Olivia Qiu F20-29 610 6 33 34 265 West Vancouver 0:27:30 5:30 8:51 27:33
77 Buzz Hemphill M40-49 303 5 16 42 115 RewardStream Vancouver 0:27:29 5:30 8:51 27:36
78 Stephan Schoeller M30-39 677 11 18 43 115 Special Olympics North Vancouver 0:27:13 5:27 8:46 27:39
79 Talia Budlovsky F20-29 88 7 33 35 265 The lulu Village North Vancouver 0:27:10 5:26 8:45 27:47
80 Conor Power M20-29 604 6 11 44 115 The lulu Village North Vancouver 0:27:12 5:27 8:46 27:47
81 Jenn Whittle F20-29 786 8 33 36 265 The lulu Village North Vancouver 0:27:11 5:27 8:45 27:48
82 Carlota Lee F50-59 401 3 51 37 265 West Vancouver 0:27:20 5:28 8:48 27:50
83 Joyce Langridge F50-59 390 4 51 38 265 West Vancouver 0:27:20 5:28 8:48 27:50
84 James Blake M40-49 58 6 16 45 115 North Vancouver 0:27:48 5:34 8:57 27:52
85 Alexis Romero F01-19 643 8 52 39 265 Ivivva Park Royal West Vancouver 0:27:19 5:28 8:48 27:59
86 Cole Maccara M20-29 434 7 11 46 115 The lulu Village North Vancouver 0:27:27 5:30 8:50 28:05
87 Dana Marom F40-49 459 11 55 40 265 Richmond 0:27:50 5:34 8:58 28:11
88 Lauren Hutchins F20-29 338 9 33 41 265 The lulu Village North Vancouver 0:27:39 5:32 8:54 28:16
89 Vivienne Leeden F50-59 406 5 51 42 265 West Vancouver 0:27:55 5:35 8:59 28:16
90 Alex Banwell F20-29 27 10 33 43 265 The lulu Village North Vancouver 0:27:42 5:33 8:55 28:18
91 Allan Marshall M40-49 464 7 16 47 115 Team Marshall Richmond 0:28:06 5:38 9:03 28:20
92 Jessica Latta F01-19 395 9 52 44 265 Aquatic Centre Physiotherapy North Vancouver 0:28:21 5:41 9:08 28:21
93 Trish Macphail F40-49 448 12 55 45 265 North Vancouver 0:28:04 5:37 9:02 28:25
94 Tiffany Colegrave F30-39 131 8 46 46 265 Port Coquitlam 0:28:14 5:39 9:06 28:26
95 Juliana Angel F01-19 1001 10 52 47 265 Vancouver 0:28:28 5:42 9:10 28:28
96 Sara Mikkelsen F20-29 508 11 33 48 265 North Shore Stars Fastpitch North Vancouver 0:28:30 5:42 9:11 28:30
97 Manuel Enright M20-29 211 8 11 48 115 Special Olympics North Vancouver 0:28:07 5:38 9:03 28:32
98 Nicole O'Connor F20-29 551 12 33 49 265 North Vancouver 0:28:09 5:38 9:04 28:34
99 Rebecca Ward F20-29 774 13 33 50 265 Vancouver 0:28:30 5:42 9:11 28:35
100 Tomas Harmer M01-19 287 11 28 49 115 Aquatic Centre Physiotherapy West Vancouver 0:28:34 5:43 9:12 28:35
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Malcolm Southerland M01-19 16:25
2 Craig Dale M30-39 16:51
3 Jin Stewart M20-29 17:46
4 Victor Sologub M20-29 18:01
5 Eric Verster M20-29 18:34
6 Mijo Samija M50-59 18:54
7 Daichan Masami Shibata M40-49 19:04
8 Jesse Woodman M20-29 19:46
9 Karyn Mitchell F50-59 20:17
10 Tina-Louise Harris F40-49 20:31
11 Herb Phillips M70-99 20:47
12 Amir Darvishi M40-49 21:37
13 Kyle Green M30-39 21:48
14 Adam Carlson M30-39 21:52
15 Mark Houghton M50-59 22:00
16 Masako Houghton F40-49 22:05
17 Corinna Carlson F30-39 22:10
18 Finn Breuer M01-19 22:14
19 Esteban San N Ngel M30-39 22:14
20 Anna Karlberg F30-39 22:15
21 Jim Lefteruk M30-39 22:21
22 Tracy Dignum F40-49 22:23
23 Emma Green F30-39 22:28
24 Caroline Stewart F40-49 22:32
25 Jane Scott-Moncrieff F40-49 22:57
26 Carolyn Hansen F40-49 22:58
27 Omar Kuo-Wei Hung M40-49 23:00
28 Anne Drewa F40-49 23:01
29 Ken Menzies M50-59 23:16
30 Tara Norrish F01-19 23:41
31 Conor Henry M01-19 23:47
32 Arnold Sikhakhane M50-59 23:48
33 Mike Campbell M50-59 23:54
34 Monika Prokopowicz F20-29 23:59
35 Viet Luu M30-39 24:03
36 Jose Gregorio Vergani M01-19 24:16
37 Donald Davis M30-39 24:28
38 Brittany Jordan F20-29 24:28
39 Jack Colegrave M01-19 24:34
40 Andrew Kwan M30-39 24:37
41 Sophie Hill F01-19 24:39
42 Mia Macnair F01-19 24:41
43 Scott Macnair M40-49 24:42
44 Joanna Baxter NOAGE 24:46
45 Anna Lehman F30-39 24:55
46 Dustin Ruddell M20-29 25:00
47 Sofia Day F01-19 25:20
48 Chandell Fernie F20-29 25:42
49 Mat Palacios M30-39 25:47
50 Gianluca Biancardi F01-19 25:47
51 Cameron Seward NOAGE 25:47
52 Doug Cline M60-69 25:54
53 Mark Chernoff M50-59 26:03
54 Lisa Hutton F40-49 26:13
55 Chris Rothfelder M30-39 26:16
56 Ashley Brodeur F20-29 26:20
57 Reynold Copes M50-59 26:26
58 Juan Camilo Gutierrez M01-19 26:33
59 Jessica Macphail F01-19 26:42
60 Lisa Hanania F30-39 26:43
61 Nate Barg M01-19 26:44
62 Shaya Sy-Rantfors F30-39 26:45
63 Marg Wagner F60-69 26:50
64 Willie Boetzkes M50-59 26:50
65 Hisayo Fukushima F40-49 27:06
66 Shun Fukushima M01-19 27:06
67 Izumi Fukushima F01-19 27:06
68 Zahida Machan F30-39 27:10
69 Yonatan Marom M01-19 27:11
70 Lutine Bjornson F50-59 27:14
71 Gary Matich M50-59 27:14
72 Justine Fraser F20-29 27:16
73 Vicente Vargas M01-19 27:17
74 Norma Mah F40-49 27:23
75 Bruce Perkins M50-59 27:31
76 Olivia Qiu F20-29 27:33
77 Buzz Hemphill M40-49 27:36
78 Stephan Schoeller M30-39 27:39
79 Talia Budlovsky F20-29 27:47
80 Conor Power M20-29 27:47
81 Jenn Whittle F20-29 27:48
82 Carlota Lee F50-59 27:50
83 Joyce Langridge F50-59 27:50
84 James Blake M40-49 27:52
85 Alexis Romero F01-19 27:59
86 Cole Maccara M20-29 28:05
87 Dana Marom F40-49 28:11
88 Lauren Hutchins F20-29 28:16
89 Vivienne Leeden F50-59 28:16
90 Alex Banwell F20-29 28:18
91 Allan Marshall M40-49 28:20
92 Jessica Latta F01-19 28:21
93 Trish Macphail F40-49 28:25
94 Tiffany Colegrave F30-39 28:26
95 Juliana Angel F01-19 28:28
96 Sara Mikkelsen F20-29 28:30
97 Manuel Enright M20-29 28:32
98 Nicole O'Connor F20-29 28:34
99 Rebecca Ward F20-29 28:35
100 Tomas Harmer M01-19 28:35
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results