2015 Victoria Enduro Weekend - Stage 7

OVERALL | OVERALL (BEG | STAGE 1 | STAGE 2 | STAGE 3 | STAGE 4 | STAGE 7 | STAGE 5 | STAGE 6

Hartland Dump, Victoria, BC
Aug 30, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Mitchell Thacker M-EXP 689 1 Victoria Trek / Pro City Race Shop 6:13
2 Chris Makuch M-EXP 211 2 Courtenay Norco/CV Nissan/Coast Real 6:25
3 Mike Jones M-EXP 220 3 Squamish 6:30
4 Dean Tennant M-EXP 230 4 Saanichton Dunbar Cycles/Transition B 6:30
5 Scott Mitchell M-EXP 231 5 Victoria Trek / Pro City Race Shop 6:32
6 Gregory Smith M-EXP 206 6 Victoria 6:46
7 Dave Pfaffenberger M-EXP 212 7 Victoria Trek Pro City Racing/ Hyph 6:49
8 Colin Parsons M-EXP 207 8 Victoria 6:54
9 Sean Gibson M-EXP 235 9 Duncan cycle therapy 6:54
10 Merin Pearce M-EXP 203 10 Courtenay "Knolly Knation 6:59
11 Pelle Gustavs M-EXP 223 11 Sooke Oak Bay Bicycles Westshore 6:59
12 Bryson Robertson M-EXP 205 12 Victoria Arbutus Routes 7:01
13 Drew Mackenzie M-EXP 217 13 Victoria Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi 7:07
14 Gabriel Macdougall M-EXP 229 14 Victoria 7:11
15 Jacob Van Dam M-INT 669 2 Victoria 7:19
16 Craig Gillett M-INT 691 1 Victoria 7:19
17 Leon Tulevski M-EXP 214 15 Victoria Marty's Mountain Cycle 7:27
18 Dave Damery M-EXP 696 16 Victoria 7:29
19 Bryan Menard M-INT 674 3 Victoria 7:30
20 James Rolfe M-EXP 219 17 Duncan cycle therapy 7:32
21 Jason Paulgard M-INT 692 4 Victoria 7:37
22 Chris Oman M-INT 240 5 Victoria Granny Grass Riders 7:42
23 Erik Wanless M-INT 241 6 Victoria Weds night strava crew 7:44
24 Ricky Allen M-EXP 226 18 Victoria RYNOBLACKSPIREMMC 7:49
25 Brian Iverson M-EXP 234 19 Victoria Marty's Mountain Cycle 7:51
26 Ken Johnston M-EXP 227 20 Comox 7:55
27 Jeff Warmerdam M-INT 679 7 Victoria 8:00
28 Malcolm Ranson M-BEG 140 1 Victoria Team Fish Cycling Club 8:16
29 Sandor Boros M-INT 248 8 Victoria 8:19
30 Ryland Shields M-INT 671 9 Victoria 8:19
31 Max McCulloch M-EXP 204 21 Victoria Oak Bay Bikes/ Rumble 8:22
32 Ted Stallard M-INT 678 10 Victoria 8:22
33 Don Elliott M-INT 673 11 Victoria 8:28
34 Nigel Fletcher M-INT 249 12 Hornby Island 8:31
35 Noah Gear M-INT 670 13 Nanaimo 8:33
36 Jackson Morris M-INT 680 14 Victoria 8:40
37 Spencer Ranson M-INT 250 15 Victoria 8:44
38 Emilly Johnston F-EXP 150 1 Comox Trail Bikes 8:46
39 Tara Miller F-EXP 151 2 Cumberland Dodge City Racing 8:46
40 Kieran Nilsen M-INT 245 16 Comox Trail Bikes 8:49
41 Dave Nowak M-EXP 228 22 Comox Trail Bicycles 8:53
42 Daniel Froese M-BEG 103 2 North Vancouver 9:04
43 Carson Damery M-BEG 695 3 Victoria 9:05
44 Haley Stonnell F-INT 156 1 Victoria Marty's Mountain Cycle 9:08
45 Evan Soucy M-INT 243 17 Nanaimo 9:25
46 Matthew Brown M-BEG 690 4 Victoria 9:26
47 Nick Herrmann M-INT 239 18 Victoria 9:34
48 Graydon Reed M-BEG 168 5 Victoria 9:50
49 Connor Hallas M-BEG 160 6 Sooke 10:03
50 Catherine Patchell F-INT 158 2 Victoria 10:25
51 Ian Lehton M-BEG 684 7 Courtenay Trail Bicycles 10:32
52 Xylus Martin M-BEG 144 8 Victoria Secret Agent Racing 11:12
53 Chrys Mitchell F-INT 693 3 Victoria 11:40
54 Kade George M-BEG 159 9 Victoria 12:10
55 Brynn Johnston F-BEG 145 1 Comox Trail Bikes 12:29
56 Taylor Macdougall M-INT 237 19 Victoria Vicious and Delicious 12:55
57 Dean Nilsen M-EXP 218 23 Comox Trail Bikes 13:07
58 Shawn Macdonald M-BEG 683 10 Nanaimo 13:07
59 Luke Damery M-BEG 694 11 Victoria 13:41
60 Sylvia Storry F-INT 157 4 North Saanich Trek / Pro City Race Shop 13:46
61 Matthew Oman M-BEG 682 12 Victoria Granny Grass Riders 14:26
62 Hudson Webster M-BEG 184 13 Fanny Bay Trail Bicycles 15:28
63 Shelby Nilsen F-BEG 148 2 Comox Trail Bicycles 16:34
64 Malcolm Lehton M-BEG 688 14 Courtenay Trail Bicycles 21:41
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Mitchell Thacker M-EXP 6:13
2 Chris Makuch M-EXP 6:25
3 Mike Jones M-EXP 6:30
4 Dean Tennant M-EXP 6:30
5 Scott Mitchell M-EXP 6:32
6 Gregory Smith M-EXP 6:46
7 Dave Pfaffenberger M-EXP 6:49
8 Colin Parsons M-EXP 6:54
9 Sean Gibson M-EXP 6:54
10 Merin Pearce M-EXP 6:59
11 Pelle Gustavs M-EXP 6:59
12 Bryson Robertson M-EXP 7:01
13 Drew Mackenzie M-EXP 7:07
14 Gabriel Macdougall M-EXP 7:11
15 Jacob Van Dam M-INT 7:19
16 Craig Gillett M-INT 7:19
17 Leon Tulevski M-EXP 7:27
18 Dave Damery M-EXP 7:29
19 Bryan Menard M-INT 7:30
20 James Rolfe M-EXP 7:32
21 Jason Paulgard M-INT 7:37
22 Chris Oman M-INT 7:42
23 Erik Wanless M-INT 7:44
24 Ricky Allen M-EXP 7:49
25 Brian Iverson M-EXP 7:51
26 Ken Johnston M-EXP 7:55
27 Jeff Warmerdam M-INT 8:00
28 Malcolm Ranson M-BEG 8:16
29 Sandor Boros M-INT 8:19
30 Ryland Shields M-INT 8:19
31 Max McCulloch M-EXP 8:22
32 Ted Stallard M-INT 8:22
33 Don Elliott M-INT 8:28
34 Nigel Fletcher M-INT 8:31
35 Noah Gear M-INT 8:33
36 Jackson Morris M-INT 8:40
37 Spencer Ranson M-INT 8:44
38 Emilly Johnston F-EXP 8:46
39 Tara Miller F-EXP 8:46
40 Kieran Nilsen M-INT 8:49
41 Dave Nowak M-EXP 8:53
42 Daniel Froese M-BEG 9:04
43 Carson Damery M-BEG 9:05
44 Haley Stonnell F-INT 9:08
45 Evan Soucy M-INT 9:25
46 Matthew Brown M-BEG 9:26
47 Nick Herrmann M-INT 9:34
48 Graydon Reed M-BEG 9:50
49 Connor Hallas M-BEG 10:03
50 Catherine Patchell F-INT 10:25
51 Ian Lehton M-BEG 10:32
52 Xylus Martin M-BEG 11:12
53 Chrys Mitchell F-INT 11:40
54 Kade George M-BEG 12:10
55 Brynn Johnston F-BEG 12:29
56 Taylor Macdougall M-INT 12:55
57 Dean Nilsen M-EXP 13:07
58 Shawn Macdonald M-BEG 13:07
59 Luke Damery M-BEG 13:41
60 Sylvia Storry F-INT 13:46
61 Matthew Oman M-BEG 14:26
62 Hudson Webster M-BEG 15:28
63 Shelby Nilsen F-BEG 16:34
64 Malcolm Lehton M-BEG 21:41
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results