2015 Victoria Enduro Weekend - Stage 5

OVERALL | OVERALL (BEG | STAGE 1 | STAGE 2 | STAGE 3 | STAGE 4 | STAGE 7 | STAGE 5 | STAGE 6

Hartland Dump, Victoria, BC
Aug 30, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Max McCulloch M-EXP 204 1 Victoria Oak Bay Bikes/ Rumble 1:43
2 Mitchell Thacker M-EXP 689 2 Victoria Trek / Pro City Race Shop 1:45
3 Dean Tennant M-EXP 230 3 Saanichton Dunbar Cycles/Transition B 1:46
4 Scott Mitchell M-EXP 231 4 Victoria Trek / Pro City Race Shop 1:48
5 Sean Gibson M-EXP 235 5 Duncan cycle therapy 1:49
6 Dave Pfaffenberger M-EXP 212 6 Victoria Trek Pro City Racing/ Hyph 1:50
7 Colin Parsons M-EXP 207 8 Victoria 1:52
8 Chris Makuch M-EXP 211 7 Courtenay Norco/CV Nissan/Coast Real 1:52
9 Mike Jones M-EXP 220 9 Squamish 1:52
10 Brian Iverson M-EXP 234 10 Victoria Marty's Mountain Cycle 1:53
11 Gregory Smith M-EXP 206 12 Victoria 1:54
12 Gabriel Macdougall M-EXP 229 11 Victoria 1:54
13 Taylor Macdougall M-INT 237 1 Victoria Vicious and Delicious 1:54
14 Jackson Morris M-INT 680 2 Victoria 1:55
15 Merin Pearce M-EXP 203 13 Courtenay "Knolly Knation 1:56
16 James Rolfe M-EXP 219 14 Duncan cycle therapy 1:57
17 Don Elliott M-INT 673 3 Victoria 1:57
18 Bryson Robertson M-EXP 205 15 Victoria Arbutus Routes 1:58
19 Bryan Menard M-INT 674 4 Victoria 1:58
20 Jacob Van Dam M-INT 669 5 Victoria 1:59
21 Chris Oman M-INT 240 6 Victoria Granny Grass Riders 2:00
22 Leon Tulevski M-EXP 214 16 Victoria Marty's Mountain Cycle 2:01
23 Craig Gillett M-INT 691 7 Victoria 2:02
24 Pelle Gustavs M-EXP 223 17 Sooke Oak Bay Bicycles Westshore 2:03
25 Dave Nowak M-EXP 228 18 Comox Trail Bicycles 2:04
26 Jeff Warmerdam M-INT 679 8 Victoria 2:05
27 Jason Paulgard M-INT 692 9 Victoria 2:05
28 Drew Mackenzie M-EXP 217 19 Victoria Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi 2:06
29 Breckin Nowak M-INT 675 10 Comox Trail Bicycles 2:06
30 Kieran Nilsen M-INT 245 11 Comox Trail Bikes 2:07
31 Malcolm Ranson M-BEG 140 1 Victoria Team Fish Cycling Club 2:07
32 Haley Stonnell F-INT 156 1 Victoria Marty's Mountain Cycle 2:07
33 Erik Wanless M-INT 241 12 Victoria Weds night strava crew 2:08
34 Nigel Fletcher M-INT 249 13 Hornby Island 2:08
35 Spencer Ranson M-INT 250 15 Victoria 2:08
36 Ted Stallard M-INT 678 14 Victoria 2:08
37 Carson Damery M-BEG 695 2 Victoria 2:08
38 Dave Damery M-EXP 696 20 Victoria 2:08
39 Dean Nilsen M-EXP 218 21 Comox Trail Bikes 2:09
40 Ken Johnston M-EXP 227 22 Comox 2:11
41 Ryland Shields M-INT 671 16 Victoria 2:12
42 Emilly Johnston F-EXP 150 1 Comox Trail Bikes 2:12
43 Evan Soucy M-INT 243 17 Nanaimo 2:14
44 Sandor Boros M-INT 248 18 Victoria 2:14
45 Ian Lehton M-BEG 684 3 Courtenay Trail Bicycles 2:14
46 Noah Gear M-INT 670 19 Nanaimo 2:16
47 Graydon Reed M-BEG 168 4 Victoria 2:19
48 Connor Hallas M-BEG 160 5 Sooke 2:20
49 Nick Herrmann M-INT 239 20 Victoria 2:22
50 Tara Miller F-EXP 151 2 Cumberland Dodge City Racing 2:22
51 Ricky Allen M-EXP 226 23 Victoria RYNOBLACKSPIREMMC 2:24
52 Xylus Martin M-BEG 144 6 Victoria Secret Agent Racing 2:28
53 Chrys Mitchell F-INT 693 2 Victoria 2:37
54 Kade George M-BEG 159 7 Victoria 2:39
55 Catherine Patchell F-INT 158 3 Victoria 2:40
56 Shawn Macdonald M-BEG 683 8 Nanaimo 2:48
57 Brynn Johnston F-BEG 145 1 Comox Trail Bikes 2:50
58 Matthew Oman M-BEG 682 9 Victoria Granny Grass Riders 2:53
59 Sylvia Storry F-INT 157 4 North Saanich Trek / Pro City Race Shop 2:55
60 Luke Damery M-BEG 694 10 Victoria 2:57
61 Dave Jones M-EXP 233 24 Victoria Oak Bay Bikes 3:00
62 Hudson Webster M-BEG 184 11 Fanny Bay Trail Bicycles 3:12
63 Shelby Nilsen F-BEG 148 2 Comox Trail Bicycles 3:21
64 Malcolm Lehton M-BEG 688 12 Courtenay Trail Bicycles 4:21
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Max McCulloch M-EXP 1:43
2 Mitchell Thacker M-EXP 1:45
3 Dean Tennant M-EXP 1:46
4 Scott Mitchell M-EXP 1:48
5 Sean Gibson M-EXP 1:49
6 Dave Pfaffenberger M-EXP 1:50
7 Colin Parsons M-EXP 1:52
8 Chris Makuch M-EXP 1:52
9 Mike Jones M-EXP 1:52
10 Brian Iverson M-EXP 1:53
11 Gregory Smith M-EXP 1:54
12 Gabriel Macdougall M-EXP 1:54
13 Taylor Macdougall M-INT 1:54
14 Jackson Morris M-INT 1:55
15 Merin Pearce M-EXP 1:56
16 James Rolfe M-EXP 1:57
17 Don Elliott M-INT 1:57
18 Bryson Robertson M-EXP 1:58
19 Bryan Menard M-INT 1:58
20 Jacob Van Dam M-INT 1:59
21 Chris Oman M-INT 2:00
22 Leon Tulevski M-EXP 2:01
23 Craig Gillett M-INT 2:02
24 Pelle Gustavs M-EXP 2:03
25 Dave Nowak M-EXP 2:04
26 Jeff Warmerdam M-INT 2:05
27 Jason Paulgard M-INT 2:05
28 Drew Mackenzie M-EXP 2:06
29 Breckin Nowak M-INT 2:06
30 Kieran Nilsen M-INT 2:07
31 Malcolm Ranson M-BEG 2:07
32 Haley Stonnell F-INT 2:07
33 Erik Wanless M-INT 2:08
34 Nigel Fletcher M-INT 2:08
35 Spencer Ranson M-INT 2:08
36 Ted Stallard M-INT 2:08
37 Carson Damery M-BEG 2:08
38 Dave Damery M-EXP 2:08
39 Dean Nilsen M-EXP 2:09
40 Ken Johnston M-EXP 2:11
41 Ryland Shields M-INT 2:12
42 Emilly Johnston F-EXP 2:12
43 Evan Soucy M-INT 2:14
44 Sandor Boros M-INT 2:14
45 Ian Lehton M-BEG 2:14
46 Noah Gear M-INT 2:16
47 Graydon Reed M-BEG 2:19
48 Connor Hallas M-BEG 2:20
49 Nick Herrmann M-INT 2:22
50 Tara Miller F-EXP 2:22
51 Ricky Allen M-EXP 2:24
52 Xylus Martin M-BEG 2:28
53 Chrys Mitchell F-INT 2:37
54 Kade George M-BEG 2:39
55 Catherine Patchell F-INT 2:40
56 Shawn Macdonald M-BEG 2:48
57 Brynn Johnston F-BEG 2:50
58 Matthew Oman M-BEG 2:53
59 Sylvia Storry F-INT 2:55
60 Luke Damery M-BEG 2:57
61 Dave Jones M-EXP 3:00
62 Hudson Webster M-BEG 3:12
63 Shelby Nilsen F-BEG 3:21
64 Malcolm Lehton M-BEG 4:21
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results