Rank | Name | Division | Rider # | Div. Pl. | City | Team | Time | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchell Thacker | M-EXP | 689 | 1 | Victoria | Trek / Pro City Race Shop | 5:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Dave Jones | M-EXP | 233 | 2 | Victoria | Oak Bay Bikes | 5:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Dean Tennant | M-EXP | 230 | 3 | Saanichton | Dunbar Cycles/Transition B | 5:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Dave Pfaffenberger | M-EXP | 212 | 4 | Victoria | Trek Pro City Racing/ Hyph | 5:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Scott Mitchell | M-EXP | 231 | 5 | Victoria | Trek / Pro City Race Shop | 5:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Bryson Robertson | M-EXP | 205 | 6 | Victoria | Arbutus Routes | 5:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Chris Makuch | M-EXP | 211 | 7 | Courtenay | Norco/CV Nissan/Coast Real | 5:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Mike Jones | M-EXP | 220 | 8 | Squamish | 5:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Merin Pearce | M-EXP | 203 | 9 | Courtenay | "Knolly Knation | 5:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Gregory Smith | M-EXP | 206 | 11 | Victoria | 5:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Drew Mackenzie | M-EXP | 217 | 10 | Victoria | Shimano/Marin/Pearl Izumi | 5:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Taylor Macdougall | M-INT | 237 | 1 | Victoria | Vicious and Delicious | 5:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Gabriel Macdougall | M-EXP | 229 | 12 | Victoria | 5:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Colin Parsons | M-EXP | 207 | 13 | Victoria | 5:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Sean Gibson | M-EXP | 235 | 14 | Duncan | cycle therapy | 5:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Dave Damery | M-EXP | 696 | 15 | Victoria | 6:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | James Rolfe | M-EXP | 219 | 16 | Duncan | cycle therapy | 6:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Pelle Gustavs | M-EXP | 223 | 17 | Sooke | Oak Bay Bicycles Westshore | 6:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Bryan Menard | M-INT | 674 | 2 | Victoria | 6:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Jody Candlish-Rutherfor | M-INT | 242 | 3 | Hornby Island | 6:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Don Elliott | M-INT | 673 | 4 | Victoria | 6:11 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Brian Iverson | M-EXP | 234 | 18 | Victoria | Marty's Mountain Cycle | 6:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Leon Tulevski | M-EXP | 214 | 19 | Victoria | Marty's Mountain Cycle | 6:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Ricky Allen | M-EXP | 226 | 20 | Victoria | RYNOBLACKSPIREMMC | 6:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Craig Gillett | M-INT | 691 | 5 | Victoria | 6:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Jacob Van Dam | M-INT | 669 | 6 | Victoria | 6:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Erik Wanless | M-INT | 241 | 7 | Victoria | Weds night strava crew | 6:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Jason Paulgard | M-INT | 692 | 8 | Victoria | 6:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Glen Polson | M-EXP | 216 | 21 | Victoria | Knolly Bikes | 6:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Ryland Shields | M-INT | 671 | 9 | Victoria | 6:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Jackson Morris | M-INT | 680 | 10 | Victoria | 6:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Nigel Fletcher | M-INT | 249 | 11 | Hornby Island | 6:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Ken Johnston | M-EXP | 227 | 22 | Comox | 6:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Jeff Warmerdam | M-INT | 679 | 12 | Victoria | 6:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Breckin Nowak | M-INT | 675 | 13 | Comox | Trail Bicycles | 6:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Kieran Nilsen | M-INT | 245 | 14 | Comox | Trail Bikes | 6:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Sandor Boros | M-INT | 248 | 15 | Victoria | 6:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Spencer Ranson | M-INT | 250 | 16 | Victoria | 6:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Ted Stallard | M-INT | 678 | 17 | Victoria | 7:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Emilly Johnston | F-EXP | 150 | 1 | Comox | Trail Bikes | 7:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Evan Soucy | M-INT | 243 | 18 | Nanaimo | 7:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Noah Gear | M-INT | 670 | 19 | Nanaimo | 7:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Haley Stonnell | F-INT | 156 | 1 | Victoria | Marty's Mountain Cycle | 7:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Tara Miller | F-EXP | 151 | 2 | Cumberland | Dodge City Racing | 7:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Dean Nilsen | M-EXP | 218 | 23 | Comox | Trail Bikes | 7:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Chris Oman | M-INT | 240 | 20 | Victoria | Granny Grass Riders | 7:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Nick Herrmann | M-INT | 239 | 21 | Victoria | 7:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Catherine Patchell | F-INT | 158 | 2 | Victoria | 8:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Geoffrey Greenall | M-INT | 246 | 22 | Surrey | 9:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Chrys Mitchell | F-INT | 693 | 3 | Victoria | 9:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Max McCulloch | M-EXP | 204 | 24 | Victoria | Oak Bay Bikes/ Rumble | 9:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Sylvia Storry | F-INT | 157 | 4 | North Saanich | Trek / Pro City Race Shop | 9:54 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchell Thacker | M-EXP | 5:12 | ||||||||
2 | Dave Jones | M-EXP | 5:16 | ||||||||
3 | Dean Tennant | M-EXP | 5:29 | ||||||||
4 | Dave Pfaffenberger | M-EXP | 5:33 | ||||||||
5 | Scott Mitchell | M-EXP | 5:33 | ||||||||
6 | Bryson Robertson | M-EXP | 5:38 | ||||||||
7 | Chris Makuch | M-EXP | 5:39 | ||||||||
8 | Mike Jones | M-EXP | 5:40 | ||||||||
9 | Merin Pearce | M-EXP | 5:41 | ||||||||
10 | Gregory Smith | M-EXP | 5:45 | ||||||||
11 | Drew Mackenzie | M-EXP | 5:45 | ||||||||
12 | Taylor Macdougall | M-INT | 5:46 | ||||||||
13 | Gabriel Macdougall | M-EXP | 5:51 | ||||||||
14 | Colin Parsons | M-EXP | 5:52 | ||||||||
15 | Sean Gibson | M-EXP | 5:53 | ||||||||
16 | Dave Damery | M-EXP | 6:02 | ||||||||
17 | James Rolfe | M-EXP | 6:03 | ||||||||
18 | Pelle Gustavs | M-EXP | 6:06 | ||||||||
19 | Bryan Menard | M-INT | 6:07 | ||||||||
20 | Jody Candlish-Rutherfor | M-INT | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | Don Elliott | M-INT | 6:11 | ||||||||
22 | Brian Iverson | M-EXP | 6:15 | ||||||||
23 | Leon Tulevski | M-EXP | 6:17 | ||||||||
24 | Ricky Allen | M-EXP | 6:17 | ||||||||
25 | Craig Gillett | M-INT | 6:21 | ||||||||
26 | Jacob Van Dam | M-INT | 6:24 | ||||||||
27 | Erik Wanless | M-INT | 6:29 | ||||||||
28 | Jason Paulgard | M-INT | 6:32 | ||||||||
29 | Glen Polson | M-EXP | 6:33 | ||||||||
30 | Ryland Shields | M-INT | 6:33 | ||||||||
31 | Jackson Morris | M-INT | 6:33 | ||||||||
32 | Nigel Fletcher | M-INT | 6:43 | ||||||||
33 | Ken Johnston | M-EXP | 6:44 | ||||||||
34 | Jeff Warmerdam | M-INT | 6:46 | ||||||||
35 | Breckin Nowak | M-INT | 6:48 | ||||||||
36 | Kieran Nilsen | M-INT | 6:53 | ||||||||
37 | Sandor Boros | M-INT | 6:54 | ||||||||
38 | Spencer Ranson | M-INT | 6:56 | ||||||||
39 | Ted Stallard | M-INT | 7:02 | ||||||||
40 | Emilly Johnston | F-EXP | 7:02 | ||||||||
41 | Evan Soucy | M-INT | 7:03 | ||||||||
42 | Noah Gear | M-INT | 7:13 | ||||||||
43 | Haley Stonnell | F-INT | 7:13 | ||||||||
44 | Tara Miller | F-EXP | 7:19 | ||||||||
45 | Dean Nilsen | M-EXP | 7:39 | ||||||||
46 | Chris Oman | M-INT | 7:48 | ||||||||
47 | Nick Herrmann | M-INT | 7:59 | ||||||||
48 | Catherine Patchell | F-INT | 8:18 | ||||||||
49 | Geoffrey Greenall | M-INT | 9:20 | ||||||||
50 | Chrys Mitchell | F-INT | 9:24 | ||||||||
51 | Max McCulloch | M-EXP | 9:54 | ||||||||
52 | Sylvia Storry | F-INT | 9:54 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|