2015 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men)

8K | 6K | 5K | 4K | RELAY | 3K | 2K | 1K

Vancouver, BC
Sep 13, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M-OPEN 26:07
Bib# 119 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:16
City Vancouver Age 29 View full
results
2 Kelly Wiebe M-OPEN 26:58
Bib# 103 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:23
City Coquitlam Age 26 View full
results
3 Theo Hunt M-OPEN 27:23
Bib# 102 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:26
City Vancouver Age 26 View full
results
4 Jeremiah Ziak M-OPEN 27:23
Bib# 121 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 3:26
City Vancouver Age 39 View full
results
5 Nicolas Jirot M-OPEN 27:37
Bib# Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 3:28
City Age 33 View full
results
6 Kevin O'Connor M-MAST 28:32
Bib# 118 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:34
City Vancouver Age 48 View full
results
7 Chris Voth M-OPEN 29:07
Bib# 97 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 3:39
City Vancouver Age 24 View full
results
8 Oliver Utting M-MAST 29:47
Bib# Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:44
City Age 41 View full
results
9 Chris Taylor M-OPEN 30:32
Bib# 109 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 3:49
City Vancouver Age 21 View full
results
10 Kirill Solovyev M-OPEN West Van Run Team 30:47
Bib# 120 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 3:51
City West Vancouver Age 24 View full
results
11 Josh Seifarth M-OPEN 31:10
Bib# 117 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 3:54
City Vancouver Age 26 View full
results
12 Stephen Ptucha M-MAST 31:44
Bib# 90 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:58
City Richmond Age 43 View full
results
13 Dave Cressman M-MAST 32:30
Bib# 104 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 4:04
City Vancouver Age 46 View full
results
14 Chad Reid M-OPEN 32:33
Bib# 124 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 4:05
City Vancouver Age 40 View full
results
15 Jin Stewart M-OPEN West Van Run Team 32:56
Bib# 92 Div. Pl. 11 Pace/KM 4:07
City Vancouver Age 27 View full
results
16 Scott Meacham M-MAST 32:59
Bib# Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 4:08
City Age 37 View full
results
17 Mikhail Titov M-MAST 33:25
Bib# 86 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 4:11
City Burnaby Age 47 View full
results
18 Jacob Loewen M-UNIV Kajaks Track & Field 33:45
Bib# 116 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 4:13
City Richmond Age 18 View full
results
19 Jeremy Brown M-OPEN 33:45
Bib# 95 Div. Pl. 12 Pace/KM 4:14
City Burnaby Age 38 View full
results
20 Dan Dohan M-MAST 33:57
Bib# 100 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 4:15
City Mission Age 48 View full
results
21 Patrice Le Bihan M-MAST 34:15
Bib# 91 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 4:17
City Vancouver Age 38 View full
results
22 Tom Kehler M-OPEN 34:25
Bib# 122 Div. Pl. 13 Pace/KM 4:19
City Vancouver Age 35 View full
results
23 Yves Simard M-MAST 35:06
Bib# 126 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 4:24
City Age 41 View full
results
24 Stephen Redding M-OPEN 36:07
Bib# Div. Pl. 14 Pace/KM 4:31
City Age 51 View full
results
25 Arthur Boileau M-MAST West Vancouver Track & Field C 36:47
Bib# 88 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 4:36
City North Vancouver Age 57 View full
results
26 Doug Henderson M-MAST 38:56
Bib# 106 Div. Pl. 11 Pace/KM 4:52
City North Vancouver Age 58 View full
results
27 Serguei Makarevski M-OPEN 40:04
Bib# 112 Div. Pl. 15 Pace/KM 5:01
City North Vancouver Age 58 View full
results
28 Cam Auge M-MAST 40:08
Bib# 110 Div. Pl. 12 Pace/KM 5:01
City Age 35 View full
results
29 Bruce Dohan M-OPEN 40:23
Bib# 101 Div. Pl. 16 Pace/KM 5:03
City Mission Age 10 View full
results
30 Robert Haines M-MAST 40:40
Bib# Div. Pl. 13 Pace/KM 5:05
City Age 65 View full
results
31 Bradley Cuzen M-MAST West Van Run Team 41:53
Bib# 96 Div. Pl. 14 Pace/KM 5:15
City Vancouver Age 42 View full
results
32 Tim Schaab M-OPEN 42:16
Bib# Div. Pl. 17 Pace/KM 5:17
City Age 26 View full
results
33 Paul Wood M-MAST Sunrunners 43:08
Bib# Div. Pl. 15 Pace/KM 5:24
City Age 66 View full
results
34 John Makepeace M-MAST Sunrunners 43:11
Bib# Div. Pl. 16 Pace/KM 5:24
City Age 55 View full
results
35 Richard Buckley M-OPEN 44:13
Bib# 87 Div. Pl. 18 Pace/KM 5:32
City Richmonsd Age 43 View full
results
36 Mike McCullough M-OPEN 44:21
Bib# 111 Div. Pl. 19 Pace/KM 5:33
City Vancouver Age 49 View full
results
37 Chris Schlereth M-OPEN North Burnaby Runners 44:51
Bib# 125 Div. Pl. 20 Pace/KM 5:37
City Burnaby Age 28 View full
results
38 Jake Madderom M-MAST Kajaks Track & Field 45:16
Bib# 98 Div. Pl. 17 Pace/KM 5:40
City Burnaby Age 70 View full
results
39 James Hinze M-MAST 49:39
Bib# Div. Pl. 18 Pace/KM 6:13
City Age 62 View full
results
40 Mark Holden M-OPEN 50:51
Bib# 123 Div. Pl. 21 Pace/KM 6:22
City West Vancouver Age 57 View full
results
41 Mark Kielpinski M-OPEN 52:59
Bib# 108 Div. Pl. 22 Pace/KM 6:38
City Langley Age 35 View full
results
42 Liam Zavosh M-OPEN 55:45
Bib# 128 Div. Pl. 23 Pace/KM 6:59
City Vancouver Age 10 View full
results
43 Ali Reza Zavosh M-OPEN 55:46
Bib# 127 Div. Pl. 24 Pace/KM 6:59
City Vancouver Age 46 View full
results
44 Mark Shapovalov M-OPEN 58:37
Bib# 114 Div. Pl. 25 Pace/KM 7:20
City Burnaby Age 7 View full
results
45 Dmitry Shapovalov M-OPEN 58:37
Bib# 115 Div. Pl. 26 Pace/KM 7:20
City Burnaby Age 35 View full
results
46 Kateryna Ananyeva M-OPEN 1:02:31
Bib# 113 Div. Pl. 27 Pace/KM 7:49
City Burnaby Age 33 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M-OPEN 26:07
Bib# 119
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:16
City Vancouver
Age 29
View full
results
2 Kelly Wiebe M-OPEN 26:58
Bib# 103
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:23
City Coquitlam
Age 26
View full
results
3 Theo Hunt M-OPEN 27:23
Bib# 102
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:26
City Vancouver
Age 26
View full
results
4 Jeremiah Ziak M-OPEN 27:23
Bib# 121
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 3:26
City Vancouver
Age 39
View full
results
5 Nicolas Jirot M-OPEN 27:37
Bib#
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 3:28
City
Age 33
View full
results
6 Kevin O'Connor M-MAST 28:32
Bib# 118
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:34
City Vancouver
Age 48
View full
results
7 Chris Voth M-OPEN 29:07
Bib# 97
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 3:39
City Vancouver
Age 24
View full
results
8 Oliver Utting M-MAST 29:47
Bib#
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:44
City
Age 41
View full
results
9 Chris Taylor M-OPEN 30:32
Bib# 109
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 3:49
City Vancouver
Age 21
View full
results
10 Kirill Solovyev M-OPEN 30:47
Bib# 120
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 3:51
City West Vancouver
Age 24
View full
results
11 Josh Seifarth M-OPEN 31:10
Bib# 117
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 3:54
City Vancouver
Age 26
View full
results
12 Stephen Ptucha M-MAST 31:44
Bib# 90
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:58
City Richmond
Age 43
View full
results
13 Dave Cressman M-MAST 32:30
Bib# 104
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 4:04
City Vancouver
Age 46
View full
results
14 Chad Reid M-OPEN 32:33
Bib# 124
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 4:05
City Vancouver
Age 40
View full
results
15 Jin Stewart M-OPEN 32:56
Bib# 92
Div. Pl. 11
Pace/KM 4:07
City Vancouver
Age 27
View full
results
16 Scott Meacham M-MAST 32:59
Bib#
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 4:08
City
Age 37
View full
results
17 Mikhail Titov M-MAST 33:25
Bib# 86
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 4:11
City Burnaby
Age 47
View full
results
18 Jacob Loewen M-UNIV 33:45
Bib# 116
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 4:13
City Richmond
Age 18
View full
results
19 Jeremy Brown M-OPEN 33:45
Bib# 95
Div. Pl. 12
Pace/KM 4:14
City Burnaby
Age 38
View full
results
20 Dan Dohan M-MAST 33:57
Bib# 100
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 4:15
City Mission
Age 48
View full
results
21 Patrice Le Bihan M-MAST 34:15
Bib# 91
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 4:17
City Vancouver
Age 38
View full
results
22 Tom Kehler M-OPEN 34:25
Bib# 122
Div. Pl. 13
Pace/KM 4:19
City Vancouver
Age 35
View full
results
23 Yves Simard M-MAST 35:06
Bib# 126
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 4:24
City
Age 41
View full
results
24 Stephen Redding M-OPEN 36:07
Bib#
Div. Pl. 14
Pace/KM 4:31
City
Age 51
View full
results
25 Arthur Boileau M-MAST 36:47
Bib# 88
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 4:36
City North Vancouver
Age 57
View full
results
26 Doug Henderson M-MAST 38:56
Bib# 106
Div. Pl. 11
Pace/KM 4:52
City North Vancouver
Age 58
View full
results
27 Serguei Makarevski M-OPEN 40:04
Bib# 112
Div. Pl. 15
Pace/KM 5:01
City North Vancouver
Age 58
View full
results
28 Cam Auge M-MAST 40:08
Bib# 110
Div. Pl. 12
Pace/KM 5:01
City
Age 35
View full
results
29 Bruce Dohan M-OPEN 40:23
Bib# 101
Div. Pl. 16
Pace/KM 5:03
City Mission
Age 10
View full
results
30 Robert Haines M-MAST 40:40
Bib#
Div. Pl. 13
Pace/KM 5:05
City
Age 65
View full
results
31 Bradley Cuzen M-MAST 41:53
Bib# 96
Div. Pl. 14
Pace/KM 5:15
City Vancouver
Age 42
View full
results
32 Tim Schaab M-OPEN 42:16
Bib#
Div. Pl. 17
Pace/KM 5:17
City
Age 26
View full
results
33 Paul Wood M-MAST 43:08
Bib#
Div. Pl. 15
Pace/KM 5:24
City
Age 66
View full
results
34 John Makepeace M-MAST 43:11
Bib#
Div. Pl. 16
Pace/KM 5:24
City
Age 55
View full
results
35 Richard Buckley M-OPEN 44:13
Bib# 87
Div. Pl. 18
Pace/KM 5:32
City Richmonsd
Age 43
View full
results
36 Mike McCullough M-OPEN 44:21
Bib# 111
Div. Pl. 19
Pace/KM 5:33
City Vancouver
Age 49
View full
results
37 Chris Schlereth M-OPEN 44:51
Bib# 125
Div. Pl. 20
Pace/KM 5:37
City Burnaby
Age 28
View full
results
38 Jake Madderom M-MAST 45:16
Bib# 98
Div. Pl. 17
Pace/KM 5:40
City Burnaby
Age 70
View full
results
39 James Hinze M-MAST 49:39
Bib#
Div. Pl. 18
Pace/KM 6:13
City
Age 62
View full
results
40 Mark Holden M-OPEN 50:51
Bib# 123
Div. Pl. 21
Pace/KM 6:22
City West Vancouver
Age 57
View full
results
41 Mark Kielpinski M-OPEN 52:59
Bib# 108
Div. Pl. 22
Pace/KM 6:38
City Langley
Age 35
View full
results
42 Liam Zavosh M-OPEN 55:45
Bib# 128
Div. Pl. 23
Pace/KM 6:59
City Vancouver
Age 10
View full
results
43 Ali Reza Zavosh M-OPEN 55:46
Bib# 127
Div. Pl. 24
Pace/KM 6:59
City Vancouver
Age 46
View full
results
44 Mark Shapovalov M-OPEN 58:37
Bib# 114
Div. Pl. 25
Pace/KM 7:20
City Burnaby
Age 7
View full
results
45 Dmitry Shapovalov M-OPEN 58:37
Bib# 115
Div. Pl. 26
Pace/KM 7:20
City Burnaby
Age 35
View full
results
46 Kateryna Ananyeva M-OPEN 1:02:31
Bib# 113
Div. Pl. 27
Pace/KM 7:49
City Burnaby
Age 33
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men) Results
2017 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men) Results
2016 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men) Results