2015 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men)

8K | 6K | 5K | 4K | RELAY | 3K | 2K | 1K

Vancouver, BC
Sep 13, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M-OPEN 26:07
Bib# 119 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:16
City Vancouver Age 29 View full
results
2 Kelly Wiebe M-OPEN 26:58
Bib# 103 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:23
City Coquitlam Age 26 View full
results
3 Theo Hunt M-OPEN 27:23
Bib# 102 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:26
City Vancouver Age 26 View full
results
4 Jeremiah Ziak M-OPEN 27:23
Bib# 121 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 3:26
City Vancouver Age 39 View full
results
5 Nicolas Jirot M-OPEN 27:37
Bib# Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 3:28
City Age 33 View full
results
6 Kevin O'Connor M-MAST 28:32
Bib# 118 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:34
City Vancouver Age 48 View full
results
7 Chris Voth M-OPEN 29:07
Bib# 97 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 3:39
City Vancouver Age 24 View full
results
8 Oliver Utting M-MAST 29:47
Bib# Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:44
City Age 41 View full
results
9 Chris Taylor M-OPEN 30:32
Bib# 109 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 3:49
City Vancouver Age 21 View full
results
10 Kirill Solovyev M-OPEN West Van Run Team 30:47
Bib# 120 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 3:51
City West Vancouver Age 24 View full
results
11 Josh Seifarth M-OPEN 31:10
Bib# 117 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 3:54
City Vancouver Age 26 View full
results
12 Stephen Ptucha M-MAST 31:44
Bib# 90 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:58
City Richmond Age 43 View full
results
13 Dave Cressman M-MAST 32:30
Bib# 104 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 4:04
City Vancouver Age 46 View full
results
14 Chad Reid M-OPEN 32:33
Bib# 124 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 4:05
City Vancouver Age 40 View full
results
15 Jin Stewart M-OPEN West Van Run Team 32:56
Bib# 92 Div. Pl. 11 Pace/KM 4:07
City Vancouver Age 27 View full
results
16 Scott Meacham M-MAST 32:59
Bib# Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 4:08
City Age 37 View full
results
17 Mikhail Titov M-MAST 33:25
Bib# 86 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 4:11
City Burnaby Age 47 View full
results
18 Jacob Loewen M-UNIV Kajaks Track & Field 33:45
Bib# 116 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 4:13
City Richmond Age 18 View full
results
19 Jeremy Brown M-OPEN 33:45
Bib# 95 Div. Pl. 12 Pace/KM 4:14
City Burnaby Age 38 View full
results
20 Dan Dohan M-MAST 33:57
Bib# 100 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 4:15
City Mission Age 48 View full
results
21 Patrice Le Bihan M-MAST 34:15
Bib# 91 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 4:17
City Vancouver Age 38 View full
results
22 Tom Kehler M-OPEN 34:25
Bib# 122 Div. Pl. 13 Pace/KM 4:19
City Vancouver Age 35 View full
results
23 Yves Simard M-MAST 35:06
Bib# 126 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 4:24
City Age 41 View full
results
24 Stephen Redding M-OPEN 36:07
Bib# Div. Pl. 14 Pace/KM 4:31
City Age 51 View full
results
25 Arthur Boileau M-MAST West Vancouver Track & Field C 36:47
Bib# 88 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 4:36
City North Vancouver Age 57 View full
results
26 Doug Henderson M-MAST 38:56
Bib# 106 Div. Pl. 11 Pace/KM 4:52
City North Vancouver Age 58 View full
results
27 Serguei Makarevski M-OPEN 40:04
Bib# 112 Div. Pl. 15 Pace/KM 5:01
City North Vancouver Age 58 View full
results
28 Cam Auge M-MAST 40:08
Bib# 110 Div. Pl. 12 Pace/KM 5:01
City Age 35 View full
results
29 Bruce Dohan M-OPEN 40:23
Bib# 101 Div. Pl. 16 Pace/KM 5:03
City Mission Age 10 View full
results
30 Robert Haines M-MAST 40:40
Bib# Div. Pl. 13 Pace/KM 5:05
City Age 65 View full
results
31 Bradley Cuzen M-MAST West Van Run Team 41:53
Bib# 96 Div. Pl. 14 Pace/KM 5:15
City Vancouver Age 42 View full
results
32 Tim Schaab M-OPEN 42:16
Bib# Div. Pl. 17 Pace/KM 5:17
City Age 26 View full
results
33 Paul Wood M-MAST Sunrunners 43:08
Bib# Div. Pl. 15 Pace/KM 5:24
City Age 66 View full
results
34 John Makepeace M-MAST Sunrunners 43:11
Bib# Div. Pl. 16 Pace/KM 5:24
City Age 55 View full
results
35 Richard Buckley M-OPEN 44:13
Bib# 87 Div. Pl. 18 Pace/KM 5:32
City Richmonsd Age 43 View full
results
36 Mike McCullough M-OPEN 44:21
Bib# 111 Div. Pl. 19 Pace/KM 5:33
City Vancouver Age 49 View full
results
37 Chris Schlereth M-OPEN North Burnaby Runners 44:51
Bib# 125 Div. Pl. 20 Pace/KM 5:37
City Burnaby Age 28 View full
results
38 Jake Madderom M-MAST Kajaks Track & Field 45:16
Bib# 98 Div. Pl. 17 Pace/KM 5:40
City Burnaby Age 70 View full
results
39 James Hinze M-MAST 49:39
Bib# Div. Pl. 18 Pace/KM 6:13
City Age 62 View full
results
40 Mark Holden M-OPEN 50:51
Bib# 123 Div. Pl. 21 Pace/KM 6:22
City West Vancouver Age 57 View full
results
41 Mark Kielpinski M-OPEN 52:59
Bib# 108 Div. Pl. 22 Pace/KM 6:38
City Langley Age 35 View full
results
42 Liam Zavosh M-OPEN 55:45
Bib# 128 Div. Pl. 23 Pace/KM 6:59
City Vancouver Age 10 View full
results
43 Ali Reza Zavosh M-OPEN 55:46
Bib# 127 Div. Pl. 24 Pace/KM 6:59
City Vancouver Age 46 View full
results
44 Mark Shapovalov M-OPEN 58:37
Bib# 114 Div. Pl. 25 Pace/KM 7:20
City Burnaby Age 7 View full
results
45 Dmitry Shapovalov M-OPEN 58:37
Bib# 115 Div. Pl. 26 Pace/KM 7:20
City Burnaby Age 35 View full
results
46 Kateryna Ananyeva M-OPEN 1:02:31
Bib# 113 Div. Pl. 27 Pace/KM 7:49
City Burnaby Age 33 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M-OPEN 26:07
Bib# 119
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:16
City Vancouver
Age 29
View full
results
2 Kelly Wiebe M-OPEN 26:58
Bib# 103
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:23
City Coquitlam
Age 26
View full
results
3 Theo Hunt M-OPEN 27:23
Bib# 102
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:26
City Vancouver
Age 26
View full
results
4 Jeremiah Ziak M-OPEN 27:23
Bib# 121
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 3:26
City Vancouver
Age 39
View full
results
5 Nicolas Jirot M-OPEN 27:37
Bib#
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 3:28
City
Age 33
View full
results
6 Kevin O'Connor M-MAST 28:32
Bib# 118
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:34
City Vancouver
Age 48
View full
results
7 Chris Voth M-OPEN 29:07
Bib# 97
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 3:39
City Vancouver
Age 24
View full
results
8 Oliver Utting M-MAST 29:47
Bib#
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:44
City
Age 41
View full
results
9 Chris Taylor M-OPEN 30:32
Bib# 109
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 3:49
City Vancouver
Age 21
View full
results
10 Kirill Solovyev M-OPEN 30:47
Bib# 120
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 3:51
City West Vancouver
Age 24
View full
results
11 Josh Seifarth M-OPEN 31:10
Bib# 117
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 3:54
City Vancouver
Age 26
View full
results
12 Stephen Ptucha M-MAST 31:44
Bib# 90
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:58
City Richmond
Age 43
View full
results
13 Dave Cressman M-MAST 32:30
Bib# 104
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 4:04
City Vancouver
Age 46
View full
results
14 Chad Reid M-OPEN 32:33
Bib# 124
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 4:05
City Vancouver
Age 40
View full
results
15 Jin Stewart M-OPEN 32:56
Bib# 92
Div. Pl. 11
Pace/KM 4:07
City Vancouver
Age 27
View full
results
16 Scott Meacham M-MAST 32:59
Bib#
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 4:08
City
Age 37
View full
results
17 Mikhail Titov M-MAST 33:25
Bib# 86
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 4:11
City Burnaby
Age 47
View full
results
18 Jacob Loewen M-UNIV 33:45
Bib# 116
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 4:13
City Richmond
Age 18
View full
results
19 Jeremy Brown M-OPEN 33:45
Bib# 95
Div. Pl. 12
Pace/KM 4:14
City Burnaby
Age 38
View full
results
20 Dan Dohan M-MAST 33:57
Bib# 100
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 4:15
City Mission
Age 48
View full
results
21 Patrice Le Bihan M-MAST 34:15
Bib# 91
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 4:17
City Vancouver
Age 38
View full
results
22 Tom Kehler M-OPEN 34:25
Bib# 122
Div. Pl. 13
Pace/KM 4:19
City Vancouver
Age 35
View full
results
23 Yves Simard M-MAST 35:06
Bib# 126
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 4:24
City
Age 41
View full
results
24 Stephen Redding M-OPEN 36:07
Bib#
Div. Pl. 14
Pace/KM 4:31
City
Age 51
View full
results
25 Arthur Boileau M-MAST 36:47
Bib# 88
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 4:36
City North Vancouver
Age 57
View full
results
26 Doug Henderson M-MAST 38:56
Bib# 106
Div. Pl. 11
Pace/KM 4:52
City North Vancouver
Age 58
View full
results
27 Serguei Makarevski M-OPEN 40:04
Bib# 112
Div. Pl. 15
Pace/KM 5:01
City North Vancouver
Age 58
View full
results
28 Cam Auge M-MAST 40:08
Bib# 110
Div. Pl. 12
Pace/KM 5:01
City
Age 35
View full
results
29 Bruce Dohan M-OPEN 40:23
Bib# 101
Div. Pl. 16
Pace/KM 5:03
City Mission
Age 10
View full
results
30 Robert Haines M-MAST 40:40
Bib#
Div. Pl. 13
Pace/KM 5:05
City
Age 65
View full
results
31 Bradley Cuzen M-MAST 41:53
Bib# 96
Div. Pl. 14
Pace/KM 5:15
City Vancouver
Age 42
View full
results
32 Tim Schaab M-OPEN 42:16
Bib#
Div. Pl. 17
Pace/KM 5:17
City
Age 26
View full
results
33 Paul Wood M-MAST 43:08
Bib#
Div. Pl. 15
Pace/KM 5:24
City
Age 66
View full
results
34 John Makepeace M-MAST 43:11
Bib#
Div. Pl. 16
Pace/KM 5:24
City
Age 55
View full
results
35 Richard Buckley M-OPEN 44:13
Bib# 87
Div. Pl. 18
Pace/KM 5:32
City Richmonsd
Age 43
View full
results
36 Mike McCullough M-OPEN 44:21
Bib# 111
Div. Pl. 19
Pace/KM 5:33
City Vancouver
Age 49
View full
results
37 Chris Schlereth M-OPEN 44:51
Bib# 125
Div. Pl. 20
Pace/KM 5:37
City Burnaby
Age 28
View full
results
38 Jake Madderom M-MAST 45:16
Bib# 98
Div. Pl. 17
Pace/KM 5:40
City Burnaby
Age 70
View full
results
39 James Hinze M-MAST 49:39
Bib#
Div. Pl. 18
Pace/KM 6:13
City
Age 62
View full
results
40 Mark Holden M-OPEN 50:51
Bib# 123
Div. Pl. 21
Pace/KM 6:22
City West Vancouver
Age 57
View full
results
41 Mark Kielpinski M-OPEN 52:59
Bib# 108
Div. Pl. 22
Pace/KM 6:38
City Langley
Age 35
View full
results
42 Liam Zavosh M-OPEN 55:45
Bib# 128
Div. Pl. 23
Pace/KM 6:59
City Vancouver
Age 10
View full
results
43 Ali Reza Zavosh M-OPEN 55:46
Bib# 127
Div. Pl. 24
Pace/KM 6:59
City Vancouver
Age 46
View full
results
44 Mark Shapovalov M-OPEN 58:37
Bib# 114
Div. Pl. 25
Pace/KM 7:20
City Burnaby
Age 7
View full
results
45 Dmitry Shapovalov M-OPEN 58:37
Bib# 115
Div. Pl. 26
Pace/KM 7:20
City Burnaby
Age 35
View full
results
46 Kateryna Ananyeva M-OPEN 1:02:31
Bib# 113
Div. Pl. 27
Pace/KM 7:49
City Burnaby
Age 33
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results