2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women

SR M | SR F | JR F | JR M

Victoria, BC, Canada
Oct 28, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade City Time  
1 Stewart Hope John Barsby 689 10 17:03
2 Bridget Mateyko St. Andrews 11057 10 17:05
3 Justine Stecko Oak Bay 7932 10 17:16
4 Sarah Bryan Oak Bay 3099 9 17:17
5 Ashley Cathro Claremont 554 10 17:22
6 Katie Farley FKSS 598 10 17:24
7 Danielle Leipoldt Pacific Christian School 7972 8 17:38
8 Cara Butler Oak Bay 7926 10 17:45
9 Colette Reimer SMS 7990 9 17:47
10 Ella Mickelberry Oak Bay 7923 9 17:48
11 Shannon McMillan Oak Bay 7933 9 17:48
12 Anna Maria Hilton Stellys 11061 10 18:25
13 Niki Leech FKSS 596 8 18:30
14 Sofia Robinson DBSS 581 10 18:35
15 Robin De Valk Zaiss FKSS 597 9 18:35
16 Presly Rangel Oak Bay 7924 9 18:36
17 Bridget Cameron Victor-Brodeur 11098 10 18:38
18 Tromp Cordel St. Michaels University School 10052 9 18:39
19 Ella O'Regan Claremont 555 9 18:40
20 Noemi Mazurek BRKS 530 10 18:40
21 Sophia Cecic Mark. R. Isfeld 721 9 18:40
22 Robyn Zinkan FKSS 600 10 18:41
23 Marina Andersen NDSS 3074 10 18:48
24 Evelynne Pallard NDSS 3071 9 19:00
25 Cloey Cook BRKS 531 8 19:25
26 Emma Lofeudo NDSS 3075 8 19:25
27 Caitlin Fourster-Coull Glenlyon Norfolk 670 10 19:37
28 Morgan Woodbridge Brentwood 503 10 19:47
29 Nora Rainboth NDSS 3072 9 19:47
30 Nele Jung Highland Secondary 685 9 20:00
31 Joelle Gilkin Timberline 11075 10 20:01
32 Eve Taylor SMS 7991 10 20:27
33 Breanna Rapanos DBSS 582 10 20:33
34 Lucy Dabbs Vanier 11088 9 20:45
35 Shaeleen Mihalynuk St. Andrews 11055 9 20:45
36 Anika Weir Oak Bay 7925 9 21:06
37 Abbey Kachan Oak Bay 3100 9 21:07
38 Vanessa Wedick St. Michaels University School 10051 9 21:09
39 Lillian Schrieber Oak Bay 7931 10 21:20
40 Andrea Vacas Stellys 11066 10 21:22
41 Elise Therrien NDSS 3076 8 21:23
42 Erica Dong Lambrick Park 698 9 21:26
43 Misty MacDonald BRKS 528 8 21:27
44 Madelene Morin-Duncan ADSS 501 9 21:27
45 Emma Ottewell Stellys 11065 9 21:36
46 Meaghan McKechnie LCS 715 9 21:38
47 Arezou Hakimi St. Andrews 11058 10 21:39
48 Erica MacDonald DBSS 583 9 21:42
49 Emma Coetze St. Michaels University School 10050 9 21:59
50 Kaiya McKay BRKS 529 8 21:59
51 Amhar Hunble Stellys 11062 10 22:04
52 Simone Caruso St. Andrews 11059 8 22:07
53 Mya MacLeod St. Andrews 11056 9 22:15
54 Noee Hug Stellys 11063 10 22:15
55 Lucia Alberich Lanzos Vanier 11090 10 22:23
56 Judy Cristante Oak Bay 7927 10 22:24
57 Evelyn Jordan Oak Bay 7929 10 22:28
58 Patricia Crecis Molina Vanier 11091 10 22:35
59 Ella Wedel BRKS 525 8 22:40
60 Olivia Blackburn-Hopkins BRKS 526 8 22:41
61 Ashley Christison Pacific Christian School 7973 8 22:45
62 Jordan Isnor DBSS 585 10 22:46
63 Rachael Grant St. Andrews 11054 9 22:47
64 Lene Wessel DBSS 584 9 22:47
65 Avery Bryden Pacific Christian School 7971 8 22:56
66 Julia Jungwirth Vanier 11087 8 24:07
67 Chiara Lanfranchni Stellys 11064 10 24:16
68 Carley Buckley Highland Secondary 677 8 24:31
69 Lauren Lineger Mark. R. Isfeld 723 8 24:31
70 Anna Brailey Highland Secondary 678 9 25:35
71 Sydney Derksen Highland Secondary 676 9 25:35
72 Aislynn Bush Highland Secondary 684 10 25:44
73 Janaya Ryan Mark. R. Isfeld 720 8 26:12
74 Jiawen Chen St. Michaels University School 10055 10 26:56
75 Ali Gallant Oak Bay 7928 10 27:18
76 Jai Qi Lin St. Michaels University School 10053 10 27:41
77 Kimberly Chong St. Michaels University School 10056 10 28:23
78 Miranda Wang St. Michaels University School 10054 10 28:44
79 Charlotte Bruegger Timberline 11076 10 28:53
80 Wini Lau St. Michaels University School 10057 10 29:19
81 Jacki Zhang St. Michaels University School 10058 10 30:20
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Stewart Hope 17:03
2 Bridget Mateyko 17:05
3 Justine Stecko 17:16
4 Sarah Bryan 17:17
5 Ashley Cathro 17:22
6 Katie Farley 17:24
7 Danielle Leipoldt 17:38
8 Cara Butler 17:45
9 Colette Reimer 17:47
10 Ella Mickelberry 17:48
11 Shannon McMillan 17:48
12 Anna Maria Hilton 18:25
13 Niki Leech 18:30
14 Sofia Robinson 18:35
15 Robin De Valk Zaiss 18:35
16 Presly Rangel 18:36
17 Bridget Cameron 18:38
18 Tromp Cordel 18:39
19 Ella O'Regan 18:40
20 Noemi Mazurek 18:40
21 Sophia Cecic 18:40
22 Robyn Zinkan 18:41
23 Marina Andersen 18:48
24 Evelynne Pallard 19:00
25 Cloey Cook 19:25
26 Emma Lofeudo 19:25
27 Caitlin Fourster-Coull 19:37
28 Morgan Woodbridge 19:47
29 Nora Rainboth 19:47
30 Nele Jung 20:00
31 Joelle Gilkin 20:01
32 Eve Taylor 20:27
33 Breanna Rapanos 20:33
34 Lucy Dabbs 20:45
35 Shaeleen Mihalynuk 20:45
36 Anika Weir 21:06
37 Abbey Kachan 21:07
38 Vanessa Wedick 21:09
39 Lillian Schrieber 21:20
40 Andrea Vacas 21:22
41 Elise Therrien 21:23
42 Erica Dong 21:26
43 Misty MacDonald 21:27
44 Madelene Morin-Duncan 21:27
45 Emma Ottewell 21:36
46 Meaghan McKechnie 21:38
47 Arezou Hakimi 21:39
48 Erica MacDonald 21:42
49 Emma Coetze 21:59
50 Kaiya McKay 21:59
51 Amhar Hunble 22:04
52 Simone Caruso 22:07
53 Mya MacLeod 22:15
54 Noee Hug 22:15
55 Lucia Alberich Lanzos 22:23
56 Judy Cristante 22:24
57 Evelyn Jordan 22:28
58 Patricia Crecis Molina 22:35
59 Ella Wedel 22:40
60 Olivia Blackburn-Hopkins 22:41
61 Ashley Christison 22:45
62 Jordan Isnor 22:46
63 Rachael Grant 22:47
64 Lene Wessel 22:47
65 Avery Bryden 22:56
66 Julia Jungwirth 24:07
67 Chiara Lanfranchni 24:16
68 Carley Buckley 24:31
69 Lauren Lineger 24:31
70 Anna Brailey 25:35
71 Sydney Derksen 25:35
72 Aislynn Bush 25:44
73 Janaya Ryan 26:12
74 Jiawen Chen 26:56
75 Ali Gallant 27:18
76 Jai Qi Lin 27:41
77 Kimberly Chong 28:23
78 Miranda Wang 28:44
79 Charlotte Bruegger 28:53
80 Wini Lau 29:19
81 Jacki Zhang 30:20
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results