2015 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 10K

AGE GRADED | OVERALL

Vancouver, BC
Jul 18, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City Team NetTime Pace/KM Pace/Mile AgeGraded Time  
1 Blair Johnston M20-24 1182 1 10 1 212 Surrey 0:31:30 3:09 5:05 85.2 31:30
2 Theo Hunt M25-29 1170 1 15 2 212 Vancouver 0:31:37 3:10 5:06 84.9 31:37
3 Jeremiah Ziak M35-39 1398 1 29 3 212 Vancouver 0:31:52 3:12 5:08 88.5 31:52
4 Jim Finlayson M40-44 1111 1 15 4 212 Victoria 0:31:53 3:12 5:08 90.4 31:53
5 Logan Roots M20-24 1304 2 10 5 212 Whitehorse 0:32:33 3:16 5:15 82.5 32:34
6 Kevin O'Connor M45-49 1274 1 32 6 212 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 0:32:45 3:17 5:17 92.3 32:45
7 Sean Miller M01-19 1247 1 10 7 212 Nanaimo 0:32:57 3:18 5:19 84.3 32:57
8 Craig Odermatt M45-49 1276 2 32 8 212 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 0:33:06 3:19 5:20 89.2 33:06
9 Ian Searle M20-24 1317 3 10 9 212 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 0:33:24 3:21 5:23 80.4 33:25
10 Paul Krochak M40-44 1197 2 15 10 212 Stockholm 0:34:01 3:25 5:29 83.5 34:01
11 Rachel Cliff F25-29 1058 1 29 1 166 Vancouver 0:34:49 3:29 5:37 87.1 34:49
12 Francis Dumoulin M20-24 1103 4 10 11 212 Saint-Bruno 0:34:56 3:30 5:38 76.9 34:58
13 Donnie King M45-49 1192 3 32 12 212 Calgary 0:35:03 3:31 5:39 84.8 35:03
14 Erin Burrett F30-34 1044 1 26 2 166 Nanaimo 0:35:35 3:34 5:44 85.6 35:36
15 Josh Seifarth M25-29 1318 2 15 13 212 Vancouver 0:35:38 3:34 5:45 75.3 35:40
16 Lissa Zimmer F20-24 1399 1 11 3 166 Vancouver 0:35:47 3:35 5:46 84.7 35:48
17 Anthony Skuce M50-54 1330 1 24 14 212 Vancouver 0:35:48 3:35 5:46 86.4 35:49
18 Shauna Gersbach F30-34 1129 2 26 4 166 North Vancouver 0:36:30 3:39 5:53 83.1 36:30
19 Darren Lee M40-44 1208 3 15 15 212 Toronto 0:36:44 3:41 5:55 77.3 36:45
20 Felipe Edora M45-49 1104 4 32 16 212 Victoria 0:36:50 3:41 5:56 80.7 36:56
21 Brendan Robertson M25-29 1301 3 15 17 212 Vancouver 0:36:55 3:42 5:57 72.7 36:58
22 Ryan Cawsey M35-39 1049 2 29 18 212 Vancouver 0:36:58 3:42 5:57 74.2 37:02
23 Vicar Li M35-39 1210 3 29 19 212 Vancouver 0:37:06 3:43 5:59 73.9 37:12
24 Mark Middleton M35-39 1246 4 29 20 212 Maple Ridge 0:37:14 3:44 6:00 73.6 37:15
25 Dimitrios Mylonas M30-34 1261 1 25 21 212 Vancouver 0:37:22 3:45 6:01 72.4 37:33
26 Larry Lorette M45-49 1217 5 32 22 212 Coquitlam Phoenix Athletic Association 0:37:38 3:46 6:04 79.6 37:39
27 Joel Bryan M45-49 1042 6 32 23 212 Victoria 0:37:43 3:47 6:05 80.7 37:46
28 Alistair Kealty M25-29 1414 4 15 24 212 Vancouver 0:37:45 3:47 6:05 71.1 37:54
29 Jen Moroz F25-29 1255 2 29 5 166 Vancouver 0:37:57 3:48 6:07 79.9 37:59
30 Ivan Zarate Ii M25-29 1396 5 15 25 212 Walnut 0:37:41 3:47 6:04 71.2 38:04
31 Jeremy Cuff M40-44 1068 4 15 26 212 Vancouver 0:38:05 3:49 6:08 75.1 38:08
32 Jodi Nesbitt F25-29 1264 3 29 6 166 Red Deer 0:38:12 3:50 6:09 79.4 38:14
33 Andrew Slack M35-39 1331 5 29 27 212 Vancouver 0:38:19 3:50 6:10 73.0 38:22
34 Brian Dickson M40-44 1090 5 15 28 212 Port Coquitlam 0:38:26 3:51 6:11 76.2 38:29
35 Mike Post M30-34 1293 2 25 29 212 Toronto FitFrame 0:38:26 3:51 6:12 71.0 38:31
36 Mark Francis M50-54 1121 2 24 30 212 Port Coquitlam 0:38:36 3:52 6:13 80.2 38:37
37 Rob Nielsen M50-54 1269 3 24 31 212 Burnaby 0:38:48 3:53 6:15 80.4 38:52
38 Tim Smith M50-54 1332 4 24 32 212 Galiano Island 0:38:51 3:54 6:16 81.6 38:53
39 David Myers M40-44 1260 6 15 33 212 Vancouver 0:38:54 3:54 6:16 75.2 38:57
40 Mark Dawson M40-44 1080 7 15 34 212 Richmond The Right Shoe 0:38:50 3:53 6:15 74.2 38:59
41 Jacob Loewen M01-19 1215 2 10 35 212 Richmond Kajaks Track and Field Club 0:38:52 3:54 6:16 71.4 39:01
42 Ben Lui M35-39 1219 6 29 36 212 Vancouver 0:39:01 3:55 6:17 71.7 39:09
43 Robert Watt M50-54 1373 5 24 37 212 Burnaby 0:39:08 3:55 6:18 79.7 39:12
44 Katherine Moore F35-39 1432 1 18 7 166 Vancouver 0:39:10 3:55 6:19 78.7 39:12
45 Tibor Horvath M40-44 1167 8 15 38 212 Vancouver 0:39:05 3:55 6:18 74.9 39:16
46 Kris Warkentin M30-34 1368 3 25 39 212 Abbotsford 0:39:14 3:56 6:19 69.5 39:18
47 Ge Wang M45-49 1366 7 32 40 212 Burnaby 0:39:20 3:56 6:20 75.6 39:24
48 William Harvey M55-59 1152 1 19 41 212 Vancouver 0:39:22 3:57 6:21 81.9 39:25
49 Allison Ezzat F30-34 1106 3 26 8 166 North Vancouver 0:39:24 3:57 6:21 77.3 39:28
50 Sabrina Wilkie F30-34 1381 4 26 9 166 Vancouver 0:39:25 3:57 6:21 77.0 39:31
51 Jason Olinek M40-44 1278 9 15 42 212 Vancouver 0:39:30 3:57 6:22 71.9 39:38
52 Michael Morabito M45-49 1254 8 32 43 212 North Vancouver 0:39:29 3:57 6:22 74.7 39:38
53 Michelle Heneghan F25-29 1159 4 29 10 166 Vancouver 0:39:36 3:58 6:23 76.6 39:39
54 Benjamin Boogaerts M35-39 1029 7 29 44 212 Vancouver 0:39:32 3:58 6:22 69.8 39:41
55 Steve Monteith M45-49 1250 9 32 45 212 Vancouver 0:39:46 3:59 6:24 74.7 39:57
56 Daichan Masami Shibata M45-49 1324 10 32 46 212 Vancouver 0:39:56 4:00 6:26 75.6 40:01
57 Darrell Lahey M35-39 1200 8 29 47 212 Vancouver 0:40:13 4:02 6:29 69.1 40:14
58 Kevin Zakreski M45-49 1395 11 32 48 212 Vancouver 0:40:12 4:02 6:29 73.4 40:17
59 Eamonn Watson M30-34 1372 4 25 49 212 Vancouver 0:40:06 4:01 6:28 67.2 40:18
60 Lee Kennett M30-34 1191 5 25 50 212 Vancouver 0:40:15 4:02 6:29 67.0 40:23
61 Chris Walsh M20-24 1365 5 10 51 212 Pemberton 0:40:10 4:01 6:28 67.1 40:27
62 Shubhayan Sanatani M45-49 1310 12 32 52 212 Vancouver 0:40:20 4:02 6:30 74.9 40:29
63 Roly Muller M60-64 1257 1 18 53 212 Kelowna Kelowna Running Club 0:40:43 4:05 6:34 83.4 40:45
64 Michael Goldstein M25-29 1135 6 15 54 212 Vancouver 0:40:46 4:05 6:34 65.8 40:52
65 Melanie Kassel F40-44 1187 1 20 11 166 Chilliwack 0:40:09 4:01 6:28 79.1 40:54
66 Tim Forde M30-34 1412 6 25 55 212 Vancouver 0:40:46 4:05 6:34 66.6 40:54
67 Tim Wiens M55-59 1379 2 19 56 212 Vancouver 0:40:46 4:05 6:34 78.4 40:55
68 Philip Aguirre M35-39 1434 9 29 57 212 Vancouver 0:40:49 4:05 6:35 67.6 41:09
69 Bobeya Krishnek F30-34 1196 5 26 12 166 Seattle 0:41:05 4:07 6:37 73.8 41:11
70 Martyn Hemsley M40-44 1158 10 15 58 212 Vancouver 0:41:08 4:07 6:38 70.6 41:14
71 Mike Hsiao M20-24 1168 6 10 59 212 Burnaby 0:40:52 4:06 6:35 65.7 41:24
72 Craig Premack M55-59 1419 3 19 60 212 Burnaby 0:41:23 4:09 6:40 77.3 41:27
73 Scott Stewart M60-64 1343 2 18 61 212 Langley 0:41:27 4:09 6:41 83.4 41:30
74 Stephanie Flieler F25-29 1112 5 29 13 166 Red Deer 0:41:37 4:10 6:42 72.9 41:41
75 Jason Fluckiger M35-39 1113 10 29 62 212 White Rock 0:41:37 4:10 6:42 67.3 41:44
76 Connor Keller M25-29 1188 7 15 63 212 Victoria 0:41:35 4:10 6:42 64.5 41:48
77 Alex Woodburn M01-19 1390 3 10 64 212 Vancouver 0:41:43 4:11 6:43 65.7 41:49
78 Yana Hempler F25-29 1157 6 29 14 166 Victoria 0:41:54 4:12 6:45 72.4 41:58
79 Larry Nightingale M50-54 1271 6 24 65 212 Halfmoon Bay 0:41:51 4:12 6:45 74.5 42:01
80 Cian Dalton M30-34 1075 7 25 66 212 Vancouver Urban Fitness Club 0:41:56 4:12 6:45 64.3 42:09
81 Robin Lindsey M55-59 1212 4 19 67 212 Vancouver 0:42:06 4:13 6:47 78.6 42:10
82 Curtis Day M45-49 1081 13 32 68 212 Maple Ridge 0:42:11 4:14 6:48 71.0 42:12
83 Doug Soutar M30-34 1338 8 25 69 212 Victoria 0:42:08 4:13 6:47 64.4 42:14
84 Tim Stielow M40-44 1344 11 15 70 212 Delta 0:42:09 4:13 6:47 68.4 42:18
85 Brian Devereux M30-34 1085 9 25 71 212 North Vancouver 0:42:30 4:15 6:51 63.9 42:39
86 Mark Donnelly M30-34 1416 10 25 72 212 Vancouver 0:42:36 4:16 6:52 63.5 42:42
87 Joey Gargaro M20-24 1125 7 10 73 212 Port Moody 0:42:41 4:17 6:53 62.9 42:43
88 Trevor Pearson M01-19 1288 4 10 74 212 Delta 0:42:43 4:17 6:53 64.2 42:44
89 Masoud Nabavi M60-64 1262 3 18 75 212 Vancouver 0:42:43 4:17 6:53 78.8 42:46
90 Michael Lane M55-59 1407 5 19 76 212 West Vancouver 0:42:52 4:18 6:54 75.2 42:57
91 Gabriel Palacino M25-29 1281 8 15 77 212 Vancouver 0:42:50 4:17 6:54 62.6 43:03
92 Leo Lam M60-64 1201 4 18 78 212 Vancouver Lions Gate Road Runners 0:43:03 4:19 6:56 77.5 43:09
93 Lara Boyd F45-49 1033 1 19 15 166 Vancouver 0:43:02 4:19 6:56 77.9 43:12
94 Alan Chim M35-39 1053 11 29 79 212 Vancouver 0:43:02 4:19 6:56 65.5 43:17
95 Teresa Nightingale F45-49 1270 2 19 16 166 Halfmoon Bay 0:43:07 4:19 6:57 78.7 43:19
96 Austin Chang M01-19 1051 5 10 80 212 Vancouver 0:42:53 4:18 6:55 66.4 43:20
97 Herby Desriveaux M30-34 1084 11 25 81 212 Vancouver 0:43:25 4:21 7:00 62.1 43:36
98 Paul Funk M50-54 1124 7 24 82 212 Abbotsford 0:43:31 4:22 7:01 71.7 43:38
99 Harrison Almrud M01-19 1006 6 10 83 212 Delta 0:43:40 4:22 7:02 67.6 43:43
100 Vaughn Plant M50-54 1292 8 24 84 212 North Vancouver 0:43:35 4:22 7:01 71.0 43:45
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Blair Johnston M20-24 31:30
2 Theo Hunt M25-29 31:37
3 Jeremiah Ziak M35-39 31:52
4 Jim Finlayson M40-44 31:53
5 Logan Roots M20-24 32:34
6 Kevin O'Connor M45-49 32:45
7 Sean Miller M01-19 32:57
8 Craig Odermatt M45-49 33:06
9 Ian Searle M20-24 33:25
10 Paul Krochak M40-44 34:01
11 Rachel Cliff F25-29 34:49
12 Francis Dumoulin M20-24 34:58
13 Donnie King M45-49 35:03
14 Erin Burrett F30-34 35:36
15 Josh Seifarth M25-29 35:40
16 Lissa Zimmer F20-24 35:48
17 Anthony Skuce M50-54 35:49
18 Shauna Gersbach F30-34 36:30
19 Darren Lee M40-44 36:45
20 Felipe Edora M45-49 36:56
21 Brendan Robertson M25-29 36:58
22 Ryan Cawsey M35-39 37:02
23 Vicar Li M35-39 37:12
24 Mark Middleton M35-39 37:15
25 Dimitrios Mylonas M30-34 37:33
26 Larry Lorette M45-49 37:39
27 Joel Bryan M45-49 37:46
28 Alistair Kealty M25-29 37:54
29 Jen Moroz F25-29 37:59
30 Ivan Zarate Ii M25-29 38:04
31 Jeremy Cuff M40-44 38:08
32 Jodi Nesbitt F25-29 38:14
33 Andrew Slack M35-39 38:22
34 Brian Dickson M40-44 38:29
35 Mike Post M30-34 38:31
36 Mark Francis M50-54 38:37
37 Rob Nielsen M50-54 38:52
38 Tim Smith M50-54 38:53
39 David Myers M40-44 38:57
40 Mark Dawson M40-44 38:59
41 Jacob Loewen M01-19 39:01
42 Ben Lui M35-39 39:09
43 Robert Watt M50-54 39:12
44 Katherine Moore F35-39 39:12
45 Tibor Horvath M40-44 39:16
46 Kris Warkentin M30-34 39:18
47 Ge Wang M45-49 39:24
48 William Harvey M55-59 39:25
49 Allison Ezzat F30-34 39:28
50 Sabrina Wilkie F30-34 39:31
51 Jason Olinek M40-44 39:38
52 Michael Morabito M45-49 39:38
53 Michelle Heneghan F25-29 39:39
54 Benjamin Boogaerts M35-39 39:41
55 Steve Monteith M45-49 39:57
56 Daichan Masami Shibata M45-49 40:01
57 Darrell Lahey M35-39 40:14
58 Kevin Zakreski M45-49 40:17
59 Eamonn Watson M30-34 40:18
60 Lee Kennett M30-34 40:23
61 Chris Walsh M20-24 40:27
62 Shubhayan Sanatani M45-49 40:29
63 Roly Muller M60-64 40:45
64 Michael Goldstein M25-29 40:52
65 Melanie Kassel F40-44 40:54
66 Tim Forde M30-34 40:54
67 Tim Wiens M55-59 40:55
68 Philip Aguirre M35-39 41:09
69 Bobeya Krishnek F30-34 41:11
70 Martyn Hemsley M40-44 41:14
71 Mike Hsiao M20-24 41:24
72 Craig Premack M55-59 41:27
73 Scott Stewart M60-64 41:30
74 Stephanie Flieler F25-29 41:41
75 Jason Fluckiger M35-39 41:44
76 Connor Keller M25-29 41:48
77 Alex Woodburn M01-19 41:49
78 Yana Hempler F25-29 41:58
79 Larry Nightingale M50-54 42:01
80 Cian Dalton M30-34 42:09
81 Robin Lindsey M55-59 42:10
82 Curtis Day M45-49 42:12
83 Doug Soutar M30-34 42:14
84 Tim Stielow M40-44 42:18
85 Brian Devereux M30-34 42:39
86 Mark Donnelly M30-34 42:42
87 Joey Gargaro M20-24 42:43
88 Trevor Pearson M01-19 42:44
89 Masoud Nabavi M60-64 42:46
90 Michael Lane M55-59 42:57
91 Gabriel Palacino M25-29 43:03
92 Leo Lam M60-64 43:09
93 Lara Boyd F45-49 43:12
94 Alan Chim M35-39 43:17
95 Teresa Nightingale F45-49 43:19
96 Austin Chang M01-19 43:20
97 Herby Desriveaux M30-34 43:36
98 Paul Funk M50-54 43:38
99 Harrison Almrud M01-19 43:43
100 Vaughn Plant M50-54 43:45
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 9.82K Results
DELETE 2016 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 10K Results
2016 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 10K Results
2014 VFAC Running Room Summerfast 10K Results