2015 Run The Spit

Campbell River, BC
Jun 21, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender Pl. Gender Total City Net Time Time  
1 Grayson Pettigrew M30-39 74 1 7 1 68 Campbell River 0:21:55 21:57
2 Steve Draginda M60-69 82 1 3 2 68 Quadra Island 0:22:01 22:02
3 Roy Cliffe M40-49 28 1 8 3 68 Campbell River 0:22:10 22:10
4 Robyn Discothistle F40-49 81 1 12 1 93 Heriot Bay 0:23:47 23:48
5 Sarah Richardson F30-39 32 1 15 2 93 Heriot Bay 0:23:47 23:49
6 Ethan Henderson M01-19 125 1 15 4 68 Campbell River 0:24:18 24:19
7 Sabastian Lafleur M01-19 193 2 15 5 68 0:24:35 24:36
8 Louise Cooch F30-39 66 2 15 3 93 Campbell River 0:24:34 24:36
9 Alana Jorgensen F30-39 73 3 15 4 93 Campbell River 0:24:56 24:58
10 Zachary Howse M01-19 121 3 15 6 68 Campbell River 0:25:39 25:41
11 Matt McRamn M20-29 79 1 3 7 68 Campbell River 0:26:12 26:13
12 Anthony Smith M50-59 22 1 4 8 68 Quathiaski Cove 0:26:16 26:16
13 Donna Nickoloff F50-59 47 1 7 5 93 Quathiaski Cove 0:26:35 26:39
14 Jamie De Luce F-WALK 76 1 41 6 93 Vancouver 0:27:42 27:46
15 Tara Munro-Smith F-WALK 65 2 41 7 93 Campbell River 0:27:49 27:55
16 Christoper Smith M-WALK 87 1 27 9 68 Campbell River 0:27:49 27:55
17 Bob Assu M50-59 175 2 4 10 68 0:29:20 29:26
18 Heather Anderson F30-39 24 4 15 8 93 Campbell River 0:29:53 29:55
19 Laurie Ann Williamson F50-59 157 2 7 9 93 Quadra Island 0:30:01 30:05
20 Ben Webster M30-39 194 2 7 11 68 0:30:22 30:26
21 Gail Smith F40-49 7 2 12 10 93 Quadra Island 0:30:32 30:34
22 Tina Doherty F40-49 123 3 12 11 93 Campbell River 0:31:09 31:11
23 Telisa Puamau F01-19 2 1 10 12 93 Campbell River 0:31:30 31:35
24 Jesse Shade M01-19 99 4 15 12 68 Campbell River 0:31:35 31:36
25 Steve Vivier M40-49 131 2 8 13 68 Campbell River 0:31:53 31:57
26 Christine Pudsey F40-49 109 4 12 13 93 Courtenay 0:31:58 32:02
27 Linda Young F50-59 27 3 7 14 93 Campbell River 0:32:11 32:14
28 Danielle Favel F30-39 35 5 15 15 93 Black Creek 0:32:33 32:34
29 Shane Webb M40-49 60 3 8 14 68 Campbell River 0:32:48 32:51
30 Shaun Dick M30-39 34 3 7 15 68 Campbell River 0:33:17 33:18
31 Liz Robins F50-59 75 4 7 16 93 Port Hardy 0:34:08 34:13
32 Lynyja Howse F40-49 119 5 12 17 93 Campbell River 0:34:10 34:13
33 Melissa Aydon F30-39 38 6 15 18 93 Campbell River 0:34:28 34:30
34 Shanna Palmer F30-39 67 7 15 19 93 Campbell River 0:34:28 34:31
35 Katherine Pineda F01-19 33 2 10 20 93 Campbell River 0:34:49 34:50
36 Tamara Pfister F-WALK 9 3 41 21 93 Campbell River 0:35:27 35:29
37 Kaija Howse F01-19 120 3 10 22 93 Campbell River 0:36:54 36:56
38 Kaylee Assu F20-29 170 1 6 23 93 Campbell River 0:37:10 37:21
39 Avery Howse F01-19 122 4 10 24 93 Campbell River 0:37:41 37:44
40 Cara Latrace F40-49 29 6 12 25 93 Campbell River 0:37:42 37:47
41 Jimmy Quatell M60-69 159 2 3 16 68 Campbell River 0:38:09 38:19
42 Val Lancaster F40-49 8 7 12 26 93 Campbell River 0:38:24 38:26
43 Shelly Haunck F40-49 68 8 12 27 93 Campbell River 0:38:30 38:40
44 Hunter Puglas M-WALK 95 2 27 17 68 Campbell River 0:38:58 39:02
45 Ernest Puglas M20-29 94 2 3 18 68 Campbell River 0:38:58 39:03
46 Christina Nyman F30-39 152 8 15 28 93 Campbell River 0:39:45 40:12
47 Steven Dick M-WALK 57 3 27 19 68 Campbell River 0:40:12 40:14
48 Darcy Nyman M30-39 153 4 7 20 68 Campbell River 0:39:49 40:14
49 Talon Nyman M-WALK 155 4 27 21 68 Campbell River 0:39:48 40:15
50 Kodey Tillett M01-19 162 5 15 22 68 Campbell River 0:42:25 42:29
51 Sarahck Pineda F01-19 164 5 10 29 93 Campbell River 0:42:33 42:38
52 Tommy Drake M01-19 187 6 15 23 68 0:43:11 43:16
53 Iris Raytrim F50-59 177 5 7 30 93 0:43:17 43:35
54 Jayden Smith M01-19 23 7 15 24 68 Quathiaski Cove 0:44:03 44:12
55 Calvin Hansen M01-19 168 8 15 25 68 Kyuquot 0:44:06 44:12
56 Coral Duncan F30-39 30 9 15 31 93 Campbell River 0:44:14 44:20
57 Caleb Hansen M01-19 169 9 15 26 68 Kyuquot 0:44:22 44:28
58 James Hansen M40-49 167 4 8 27 68 Kyuquot 0:44:23 44:29
59 Brenna Smith F-WALK 112 4 41 32 93 Campbell River 0:45:01 45:10
60 Julie Toews F40-49 44 9 12 33 93 Campbell River 0:45:44 45:47
61 Katie Cliffe F01-19 195 6 10 34 93 0:46:15 46:16
62 Duane Bullock M50-59 166 3 4 28 68 Campbell River 0:46:13 46:24
63 Kamal Wells M01-19 4 10 15 29 68 Campbell River 0:46:46 46:51
64 Cheylynn Puamau F30-39 3 10 15 35 93 Campbell River 0:46:52 46:52
65 Lisa Anwar F-WALK 1 5 41 36 93 Campbell River 0:46:46 46:52
66 Glen Little M40-49 196 5 8 30 68 0:47:10 47:29
67 Jim Roberts M50-59 88 4 4 31 68 Campbell River 0:47:18 47:38
68 Dayle Wilson F30-39 137 11 15 37 93 Campbell River 0:47:45 47:57
69 Nalu Wilson F-WALK 141 6 41 38 93 Campbell River 0:47:46 47:57
70 Curtis Wilson M30-39 138 5 7 32 68 Campbell River 0:47:47 47:58
71 Bonnie-Jean Shade F-WALK 98 7 41 39 93 Campbell River 0:48:13 48:28
72 Violet Shade F-WALK 104 8 41 40 93 Campbell River 0:48:41 48:54
73 Sydney Thompson M01-19 92 11 15 33 68 Campbell River 0:48:58 49:12
74 Sean Thompson M01-19 48 12 15 34 68 Campbell River 0:49:01 49:13
75 Kathryn Dice F-WALK 134 9 41 41 93 Campbell Rive 0:49:14 49:27
76 Scarlette Henderson F-WALK 126 10 41 42 93 Campbell River 0:49:25 49:36
77 William Henderson M-WALK 124 5 27 35 68 Campbell River 0:49:27 49:36
78 Steven Shade M-WALK 105 6 27 36 68 Campbell River 0:49:22 49:38
79 Kessler Debolt M-WALK 148 7 27 37 68 Campbell River 0:50:56 51:12
80 Georgina Dick F-WALK 146 11 41 43 93 Campbell River 0:50:57 51:13
81 Connor Drake M01-19 185 13 15 38 68 0:51:20 51:26
82 Jacobi Brulotte F-WALK 52 12 41 44 93 Campbell River 0:51:26 51:30
83 Teri Brulotte F30-39 136 12 15 45 93 Campbell River 0:51:27 51:30
84 Cheyane Drake F01-19 186 7 10 46 93 0:51:27 51:33
85 Keller Brown M01-19 103 14 15 39 68 Heriot Bay 0:51:33 51:36
86 Tammy Johnston F-WALK 106 13 41 47 93 Campbell River 0:51:31 51:50
87 Kristy Drake F30-39 184 13 15 48 93 0:51:44 51:51
88 Hayden Brulotte M01-19 53 15 15 40 68 Campbell River 0:52:21 52:26
89 Damyn Nelson M-WALK 19 8 27 41 68 Campbell River 0:52:29 52:37
90 Laura Scott F-WALK 21 14 41 49 93 Campbell River 0:52:29 52:38
91 Jennifer Spooner F-WALK 18 15 41 50 93 Campbell River 0:52:38 52:38
92 Charlene Mohr F-WALK 20 16 41 51 93 Campbell River 0:52:38 52:38
93 Alba Pimed F50-59 161 6 7 52 93 Campbell River 0:52:38 52:53
94 Veronica Pueda F01-19 165 8 10 53 93 Campbell River 0:52:37 52:54
95 Tina Gordon F-WALK 80 17 41 54 93 Campbell River 0:52:55 53:10
96 Linda Harris F-WALK 200 18 41 55 93 0:52:55 53:12
97 Jocelyn Whyte F-WALK 107 19 41 56 93 Campbell River 0:52:55 53:20
98 Riley Mullett F01-19 178 9 10 57 93 0:52:55 53:20
99 Shirley Leblond F-WALK 117 20 41 58 93 Campbell River 0:53:17 53:26
100 Jennifer Shire-Smith F40-49 83 10 12 59 93 Campbell River 0:53:17 53:26
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Grayson Pettigrew M30-39 21:57
2 Steve Draginda M60-69 22:02
3 Roy Cliffe M40-49 22:10
4 Robyn Discothistle F40-49 23:48
5 Sarah Richardson F30-39 23:49
6 Ethan Henderson M01-19 24:19
7 Sabastian Lafleur M01-19 24:36
8 Louise Cooch F30-39 24:36
9 Alana Jorgensen F30-39 24:58
10 Zachary Howse M01-19 25:41
11 Matt McRamn M20-29 26:13
12 Anthony Smith M50-59 26:16
13 Donna Nickoloff F50-59 26:39
14 Jamie De Luce F-WALK 27:46
15 Tara Munro-Smith F-WALK 27:55
16 Christoper Smith M-WALK 27:55
17 Bob Assu M50-59 29:26
18 Heather Anderson F30-39 29:55
19 Laurie Ann Williamson F50-59 30:05
20 Ben Webster M30-39 30:26
21 Gail Smith F40-49 30:34
22 Tina Doherty F40-49 31:11
23 Telisa Puamau F01-19 31:35
24 Jesse Shade M01-19 31:36
25 Steve Vivier M40-49 31:57
26 Christine Pudsey F40-49 32:02
27 Linda Young F50-59 32:14
28 Danielle Favel F30-39 32:34
29 Shane Webb M40-49 32:51
30 Shaun Dick M30-39 33:18
31 Liz Robins F50-59 34:13
32 Lynyja Howse F40-49 34:13
33 Melissa Aydon F30-39 34:30
34 Shanna Palmer F30-39 34:31
35 Katherine Pineda F01-19 34:50
36 Tamara Pfister F-WALK 35:29
37 Kaija Howse F01-19 36:56
38 Kaylee Assu F20-29 37:21
39 Avery Howse F01-19 37:44
40 Cara Latrace F40-49 37:47
41 Jimmy Quatell M60-69 38:19
42 Val Lancaster F40-49 38:26
43 Shelly Haunck F40-49 38:40
44 Hunter Puglas M-WALK 39:02
45 Ernest Puglas M20-29 39:03
46 Christina Nyman F30-39 40:12
47 Steven Dick M-WALK 40:14
48 Darcy Nyman M30-39 40:14
49 Talon Nyman M-WALK 40:15
50 Kodey Tillett M01-19 42:29
51 Sarahck Pineda F01-19 42:38
52 Tommy Drake M01-19 43:16
53 Iris Raytrim F50-59 43:35
54 Jayden Smith M01-19 44:12
55 Calvin Hansen M01-19 44:12
56 Coral Duncan F30-39 44:20
57 Caleb Hansen M01-19 44:28
58 James Hansen M40-49 44:29
59 Brenna Smith F-WALK 45:10
60 Julie Toews F40-49 45:47
61 Katie Cliffe F01-19 46:16
62 Duane Bullock M50-59 46:24
63 Kamal Wells M01-19 46:51
64 Cheylynn Puamau F30-39 46:52
65 Lisa Anwar F-WALK 46:52
66 Glen Little M40-49 47:29
67 Jim Roberts M50-59 47:38
68 Dayle Wilson F30-39 47:57
69 Nalu Wilson F-WALK 47:57
70 Curtis Wilson M30-39 47:58
71 Bonnie-Jean Shade F-WALK 48:28
72 Violet Shade F-WALK 48:54
73 Sydney Thompson M01-19 49:12
74 Sean Thompson M01-19 49:13
75 Kathryn Dice F-WALK 49:27
76 Scarlette Henderson F-WALK 49:36
77 William Henderson M-WALK 49:36
78 Steven Shade M-WALK 49:38
79 Kessler Debolt M-WALK 51:12
80 Georgina Dick F-WALK 51:13
81 Connor Drake M01-19 51:26
82 Jacobi Brulotte F-WALK 51:30
83 Teri Brulotte F30-39 51:30
84 Cheyane Drake F01-19 51:33
85 Keller Brown M01-19 51:36
86 Tammy Johnston F-WALK 51:50
87 Kristy Drake F30-39 51:51
88 Hayden Brulotte M01-19 52:26
89 Damyn Nelson M-WALK 52:37
90 Laura Scott F-WALK 52:38
91 Jennifer Spooner F-WALK 52:38
92 Charlene Mohr F-WALK 52:38
93 Alba Pimed F50-59 52:53
94 Veronica Pueda F01-19 52:54
95 Tina Gordon F-WALK 53:10
96 Linda Harris F-WALK 53:12
97 Jocelyn Whyte F-WALK 53:20
98 Riley Mullett F01-19 53:20
99 Shirley Leblond F-WALK 53:26
100 Jennifer Shire-Smith F40-49 53:26
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Robyn Discothistle F40-49 23:48.00 Robyn Mawhinney 23:55.00 2014
  Name Division Time
Robyn Discothistle F40-49 23:48.00
Previous Record Holder Robyn Mawhinney
Previous Record 23:55.00
Year of Record 2014
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Jamie De Luce F-WALK 27:46.00 Amber Robinson 32:23.00 2014
Telisa Puamau F01-19 31:35.00 Alissa Derrick 32:06.00 2014
Sarah Richardson F30-39 23:49.00 Sarah Richardson 24:30.00 2014
Robyn Discothistle F40-49 23:48.00 Robyn Mawhinney 23:55.00 2014
Donna Nickoloff F50-59 26:39.00 Darcy Murray 30:30.00 2014
Christoper Smith M-WALK 27:55.00 Deejay Price 34:35.00 2014
Grayson Pettigrew M30-39 21:57.00 Ben Webster 29:40.00 2014
  Name Division Time
Jamie De Luce F-WALK 27:46.00
Previous Record Holder Amber Robinson
Previous Record 32:23.00
Year of Record 2014
Telisa Puamau F01-19 31:35.00
Previous Record Holder Alissa Derrick
Previous Record 32:06.00
Year of Record 2014
Sarah Richardson F30-39 23:49.00
Previous Record Holder Sarah Richardson
Previous Record 24:30.00
Year of Record 2014
Robyn Discothistle F40-49 23:48.00
Previous Record Holder Robyn Mawhinney
Previous Record 23:55.00
Year of Record 2014
Donna Nickoloff F50-59 26:39.00
Previous Record Holder Darcy Murray
Previous Record 30:30.00
Year of Record 2014
Christoper Smith M-WALK 27:55.00
Previous Record Holder Deejay Price
Previous Record 34:35.00
Year of Record 2014
Grayson Pettigrew M30-39 21:57.00
Previous Record Holder Ben Webster
Previous Record 29:40.00
Year of Record 2014
Name Results
2018 Run The Spit Results
2017 Run The Spit Results
2014 Run The Spit Results