2015 Pioneer 8K - 100m Sprint

OVERALL | SPRINT

Central Saanich, BC
Jan 11, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Matthew Winkler M25-29 403 1 1 Victoria 13.77
2 Chris Callendar M30-34 29 1 2 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 14.70
3 Jerry Loeb M40-44 39 1 3 Campbell River 15.17
4 Joshua Heath M40-44 94 2 4 Duncan 15.41
5 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 23 1 5 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 15.74
6 Jonathan De Muylder M16-19 69 1 7 Courtenay 16.01
7 Angus Johnston M30-34 175 2 6 Saanichton Run UVic 16.01
8 John Corbit M30-34 3 3 8 Port Moody Point Grey T&F Club 16.28
9 Aidan Haigh M16-19 192 2 9 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 16.47
10 Andrew Pape-Salmon M45-49 286 1 10 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.68
11 Dwight Milford M40-44 93 3 11 Duncan 16.78
12 Kyle Leiman M16-19 617 3 12 Victoria Team West Coast 16.90
13 Matt McConchie M35-39 634 2 13 Victoria 17.11
14 Vince Brotherston M50-54 22 1 14 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 17.23
15 Danny Keyes M55-59 53 1 15 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 17.35
16 Dan McKean M30-34 441 4 16 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 17.35
17 John Caterall M50-54 578 2 17 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.48
18 Karla Leighton F40-44 38 1 1 Campbell River River Runners 17.56
19 Theo Hunt M25-29 4 2 18 Vancouver Point Grey T&F Club 18.02
20 Matthew Walsh M30-34 411 5 19 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 18.06
21 Finn Battersby M01-15 159 1 20 North Saanich Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.08
22 Nathan Kamell M35-39 242 3 21 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 18.30
23 Walter Cantwell M45-49 389 2 22 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.35
24 Amy Morris F16-19 581 1 2 Victoria Nanaimo Track Club 18.45
25 Jude Farmer M35-39 165 4 23 Pender Island 18.51
26 Derek Vinge M30-34 587 6 24 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 18.62
27 Mike Campbell M50-54 606 3 25 Victoria Apex Runners 18.62
28 Andrew McCartney M25-29 5 3 26 Victoria Mercury Rising Triathlon 18.63
29 Andrew Murphy M30-34 657 7 27 Victoria 18.67
30 Jeff Donovan M40-44 57 4 28 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 18.84
31 Steven Mitchell M40-44 348 5 29 Victoria 18.97
32 James Humphreys M45-49 396 3 30 Victoria 19.02
33 Bruce Martell M45-49 494 4 31 Victoria Cook St village health 19.13
34 Eric Meredith M50-54 257 4 32 Victoria 19.16
35 Roberto Fedrigo M16-19 585 4 33 Victoria 19.25
36 Liana McOrmond F30-34 395 1 3 Victoria 19.34
37 Nicholas Walker M30-34 8 8 34 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 19.50
38 Logan Roots M20-24 6 1 35 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.52
39 Mike Chandler M30-34 28 9 36 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 19.52
40 Erin Burrett F30-34 12 2 4 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 19.59
41 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 552 2 37 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 19.63
42 Scott Holland M40-44 352 6 38 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.69
43 Len Sherwood M70-74 264 1 39 Victoria 19.85
44 Lance Watson M45-49 208 5 40 Sidney LifeSport 19.87
45 Brandon Willson M16-19 229 5 41 Sooke Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.90
46 Wille Scott M30-34 68 10 42 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 19.93
47 Mark Pinckard M55-59 72 2 43 Delta 19.96
48 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 560 6 44 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 20.04
49 Anika Sander F25-29 533 1 5 Victoria 20.05
50 Christian Porten M16-19 70 6 45 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 20.08
51 Craig Odermatt M45-49 25 7 46 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20.09
52 Andrew Haigh M60-64 187 1 47 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 20.14
53 James Cook M25-29 653 4 48 Victoria Mercury Rising Triathlon 20.15
54 Alyssa De Schiffart F20-24 555 1 6 Victoria 20.26
55 Betsy Chan F30-34 546 3 7 Victoria 20.27
56 Ryan Watson M35-39 410 5 49 Victoria 100 Miles and Runnin 20.39
57 Jim Finlayson M40-44 1 7 50 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20.44
58 Natasha Wodak F30-34 11 4 8 Port Moody Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20.48
59 Nathan Ness M25-29 661 5 51 Victoria 20.62
60 Rob Hasegawa M50-54 13 5 52 Victoria Good To Go 20.65
61 Walter Grob M25-29 63 6 54 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 20.66
62 Randy Humble M45-49 153 8 53 North Saanich LifeSport 20.66
63 Melissa Ross F30-34 624 5 9 Errington Oceanside Running Club 20.76
64 Felipe Edora M45-49 369 9 55 Victoria 20.78
65 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 123 6 56 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 20.80
66 Stuart Williams M35-39 335 7 57 Victoria 20.82
67 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 391 7 58 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 20.93
68 Bruce Kuklinski M50-54 565 6 59 Victoria 21.07
69 Mike Bridges M40-44 114 8 60 Merville Comox Valley Road Runners 21.10
70 Nick Patenaude M25-29 523 8 61 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 21.11
71 Stephon Mullett M25-29 572 9 62 Victoria TriStars Training 21.14
72 Mark Blackell M45-49 139 10 63 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 21.27
73 Michael Rowe M60-64 393 2 64 Victoria 21.30
74 Jonathan Dvorak M40-44 608 9 65 Sooke Sooke Trail and Road Runners 21.33
75 Tyler Coell M16-19 548 7 66 Victoria 21.34
76 Ivor John M40-44 469 10 67 Victoria Human Powered Racing 21.35
77 Dan Jacklin M45-49 296 11 68 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21.36
78 Jay Krieger M35-39 158 8 69 North Saanich 21.38
79 Lucy Smith F45-49 14 1 10 Sidney Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21.40
80 Sisi Hallam F45-49 622 2 11 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21.41
81 Larry Ness M60-64 40 3 70 Campbell River River Runners 21.46
82 Leona Wade F30-34 311 6 12 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21.46
83 Mike Neill M40-44 515 11 71 Victoria Human Powered Racing 21.49
84 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 16 3 13 Victoria Mindful Strides 21.52
85 Kyle Weagant M35-39 320 9 72 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21.55
86 James Burns M45-49 424 12 73 Victoria 21.59
87 Jordan Cheung M16-19 549 8 74 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21.61
88 Tony Zarsadias M40-44 455 12 75 Victoria Team B78 21.72
89 Patricia Roney F30-34 519 7 14 Victoria 21.78
90 Jacklyn Evans F30-34 227 8 15 Sooke 21.80
91 Brent Scott M55-59 589 3 76 Cobble Hill Island Striders 21.80
92 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 2 13 77 Victoria 21.84
93 Glenn Lear M35-39 331 10 78 Victoria 21.86
94 Balint Falvai M35-39 265 11 80 Victoria 21.93
95 Patrick Howell M25-29 553 10 79 Victoria Mercury Rising Triathlon 21.93
96 Shawn Wilyman M25-29 502 11 81 Victoria Mercury Rising Triathlon 22.01
97 Bridget Mateyko F01-15 556 1 16 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 22.09
98 Jack Stanley M16-19 557 9 82 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 22.09
99 Greg Leiman M55-59 613 4 83 Victoria Team West Coast 22.10
100 John Greaves M40-44 20 13 84 Victoria TriStars Training 22.15
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Matthew Winkler M25-29 13.77
2 Chris Callendar M30-34 14.70
3 Jerry Loeb M40-44 15.17
4 Joshua Heath M40-44 15.41
5 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 15.74
6 Jonathan De Muylder M16-19 16.01
7 Angus Johnston M30-34 16.01
8 John Corbit M30-34 16.28
9 Aidan Haigh M16-19 16.47
10 Andrew Pape-Salmon M45-49 16.68
11 Dwight Milford M40-44 16.78
12 Kyle Leiman M16-19 16.90
13 Matt McConchie M35-39 17.11
14 Vince Brotherston M50-54 17.23
15 Danny Keyes M55-59 17.35
16 Dan McKean M30-34 17.35
17 John Caterall M50-54 17.48
18 Karla Leighton F40-44 17.56
19 Theo Hunt M25-29 18.02
20 Matthew Walsh M30-34 18.06
21 Finn Battersby M01-15 18.08
22 Nathan Kamell M35-39 18.30
23 Walter Cantwell M45-49 18.35
24 Amy Morris F16-19 18.45
25 Jude Farmer M35-39 18.51
26 Derek Vinge M30-34 18.62
27 Mike Campbell M50-54 18.62
28 Andrew McCartney M25-29 18.63
29 Andrew Murphy M30-34 18.67
30 Jeff Donovan M40-44 18.84
31 Steven Mitchell M40-44 18.97
32 James Humphreys M45-49 19.02
33 Bruce Martell M45-49 19.13
34 Eric Meredith M50-54 19.16
35 Roberto Fedrigo M16-19 19.25
36 Liana McOrmond F30-34 19.34
37 Nicholas Walker M30-34 19.50
38 Logan Roots M20-24 19.52
39 Mike Chandler M30-34 19.52
40 Erin Burrett F30-34 19.59
41 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 19.63
42 Scott Holland M40-44 19.69
43 Len Sherwood M70-74 19.85
44 Lance Watson M45-49 19.87
45 Brandon Willson M16-19 19.90
46 Wille Scott M30-34 19.93
47 Mark Pinckard M55-59 19.96
48 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 20.04
49 Anika Sander F25-29 20.05
50 Christian Porten M16-19 20.08
51 Craig Odermatt M45-49 20.09
52 Andrew Haigh M60-64 20.14
53 James Cook M25-29 20.15
54 Alyssa De Schiffart F20-24 20.26
55 Betsy Chan F30-34 20.27
56 Ryan Watson M35-39 20.39
57 Jim Finlayson M40-44 20.44
58 Natasha Wodak F30-34 20.48
59 Nathan Ness M25-29 20.62
60 Rob Hasegawa M50-54 20.65
61 Walter Grob M25-29 20.66
62 Randy Humble M45-49 20.66
63 Melissa Ross F30-34 20.76
64 Felipe Edora M45-49 20.78
65 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 20.80
66 Stuart Williams M35-39 20.82
67 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 20.93
68 Bruce Kuklinski M50-54 21.07
69 Mike Bridges M40-44 21.10
70 Nick Patenaude M25-29 21.11
71 Stephon Mullett M25-29 21.14
72 Mark Blackell M45-49 21.27
73 Michael Rowe M60-64 21.30
74 Jonathan Dvorak M40-44 21.33
75 Tyler Coell M16-19 21.34
76 Ivor John M40-44 21.35
77 Dan Jacklin M45-49 21.36
78 Jay Krieger M35-39 21.38
79 Lucy Smith F45-49 21.40
80 Sisi Hallam F45-49 21.41
81 Larry Ness M60-64 21.46
82 Leona Wade F30-34 21.46
83 Mike Neill M40-44 21.49
84 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 21.52
85 Kyle Weagant M35-39 21.55
86 James Burns M45-49 21.59
87 Jordan Cheung M16-19 21.61
88 Tony Zarsadias M40-44 21.72
89 Patricia Roney F30-34 21.78
90 Jacklyn Evans F30-34 21.80
91 Brent Scott M55-59 21.80
92 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 21.84
93 Glenn Lear M35-39 21.86
94 Balint Falvai M35-39 21.93
95 Patrick Howell M25-29 21.93
96 Shawn Wilyman M25-29 22.01
97 Bridget Mateyko F01-15 22.09
98 Jack Stanley M16-19 22.09
99 Greg Leiman M55-59 22.10
100 John Greaves M40-44 22.15
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results