2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k

OVERALL | SPRINT

Saanich, BC
Jan 11, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/KM Points Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Team City NetTime Pace/MI Time  
1 Theo Hunt M25-29 3:08 858 4 1 23 1 310 Point Grey T&F Club Vancouver 0:24:59 5:02 24:59
2 John Corbit M30-34 3:08 856 3 1 26 2 310 Point Grey T&F Club Port Moody 0:25:02 5:03 25:02
3 Jim Finlayson M40-44 3:14 831 1 1 36 3 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:25:47 5:12 25:47
4 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:15 827 587 2 26 4 310 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:25:56 5:13 25:56
5 Craig Odermatt M45-49 3:15 824 25 1 37 5 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:26:00 5:14 26:00
6 Andrew McCartney M25-29 3:16 822 5 2 23 6 310 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 0:26:04 5:15 26:04
7 Logan Roots M20-24 3:17 817 6 1 3 7 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:26:14 5:17 26:15
8 Kevin O'Connor M45-49 3:18 814 7 2 37 8 310 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club Vancouver 0:26:20 5:18 26:21
9 Shaun Stephens-Whale M25-29 3:19 809 9 3 23 9 310 Victoria 0:26:30 5:20 26:30
10 Natasha Wodak F30-34 3:20 914 11 1 57 1 295 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Port Moody 0:26:37 5:22 26:37
11 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:20 805 8 3 26 10 310 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:26:37 5:22 26:37
12 Shawn Wilyman M25-29 3:21 801 502 4 23 11 310 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 0:26:46 5:23 26:46
13 Mark Bennett M55-59 3:21 799 21 1 28 12 310 New Balance Vancouver 0:26:48 5:24 26:49
14 Bruce Deacon M45-49 3:23 794 10 3 37 13 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:27:00 5:26 27:00
15 Erin Burrett F30-34 3:25 892 12 2 57 2 295 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:27:16 5:30 27:16
16 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:27 779 23 1 29 14 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:27:31 5:33 27:32
17 Vince Brotherston M50-54 3:27 776 22 1 33 15 310 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:27:36 5:33 27:37
18 Brennen Smith M16-19 3:29 772 544 1 13 16 310 Victoria 0:27:45 5:35 27:45
19 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:29 770 28 4 26 17 310 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:27:49 5:36 27:50
20 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:29 770 2 4 37 18 310 Victoria 0:27:49 5:36 27:51
21 Jack Stanley M16-19 3:29 770 557 2 13 19 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:27:50 5:36 27:51
22 Craig Dale M30-34 3:29 769 161 5 26 20 310 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club North Vancouver 0:27:52 5:37 27:52
23 Matthew Walsh M30-34 3:31 764 411 6 26 21 310 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:28:02 5:39 28:03
24 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 3:32 760 560 5 37 22 310 Victoria Flatliners Victoria 0:28:12 5:41 28:12
25 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 3:33 859 16 1 36 3 295 Mindful Strides Victoria 0:28:19 5:42 28:19
26 Kyle Weagant M35-39 3:34 754 320 2 29 23 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:28:25 5:43 28:25
27 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 3:34 753 391 5 23 24 310 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:28:28 5:44 28:29
28 Lucy Smith F45-49 3:35 852 14 2 36 4 295 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Sidney 0:28:33 5:45 28:33
29 Chris Callendar M30-34 3:35 748 29 7 26 25 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:28:40 5:46 28:40
30 Jerry Loeb M40-44 3:36 747 39 2 36 26 310 Campbell River 0:28:41 5:47 28:42
31 Nick Patenaude M25-29 3:37 744 523 6 23 27 310 Frontrunners Victoria Victoria 0:28:49 5:48 28:49
32 Andrew Pape-Salmon M45-49 3:37 743 286 6 37 28 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:28:49 5:48 28:51
33 James Cook M25-29 3:37 743 653 7 23 29 310 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 0:28:50 5:48 28:51
34 Mike Neill M40-44 3:37 742 515 3 36 30 310 Human Powered Racing Victoria 0:28:51 5:49 28:53
35 Bruce Martell M45-49 3:37 742 494 7 37 31 310 Cook St village health Victoria 0:28:52 5:49 28:53
36 Scott Holland M40-44 3:37 742 352 4 36 32 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:28:54 5:49 28:54
37 Claire Morgan F40-44 3:37 842 18 1 37 5 295 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:28:54 5:49 28:54
38 Patricia Roney F30-34 3:38 840 519 3 57 6 295 Victoria 0:28:57 5:50 28:58
39 Matthew Winkler M25-29 3:38 738 403 8 23 33 310 Victoria 0:29:01 5:51 29:02
40 Patrick Howell M25-29 3:40 731 553 9 23 34 310 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 0:29:18 5:54 29:20
41 Felipe Edora M45-49 3:41 729 369 8 37 35 310 Victoria 0:29:21 5:55 29:24
42 Melissa Ross F30-34 3:41 826 624 4 57 7 295 Oceanside Running Club Errington 0:29:23 5:55 29:26
43 Katherine Moore F35-39 3:41 825 17 1 35 8 295 Vancouver 0:29:28 5:56 29:28
44 Finn Battersby M01-15 3:42 725 159 1 5 36 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club North Saanich 0:29:34 5:57 29:35
45 Danelle Kabush F40-44 3:42 821 509 2 37 9 295 Luna Bar Victoria 0:29:35 5:57 29:37
46 Devin Galway M01-15 3:43 722 545 2 5 37 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:29:40 5:58 29:41
47 Glenn Lear M35-39 3:43 720 331 3 29 38 310 Victoria 0:29:38 5:58 29:47
48 Rob Hasegawa M50-54 3:44 718 13 2 33 39 310 Good To Go Victoria 0:29:50 6:01 29:52
49 Richard Light M40-44 3:45 716 30 5 36 40 310 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 0:29:56 6:02 29:57
50 Sara Gross F35-39 3:47 805 633 2 35 10 295 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 0:30:12 6:05 30:14
51 Care Nelson F30-34 3:48 803 663 5 57 11 295 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:30:17 6:06 30:18
52 Matt McConchie M35-39 3:47 707 634 4 29 41 310 Victoria 0:30:16 6:06 30:19
53 Mark Pinckard M55-59 3:48 707 72 2 28 42 310 Delta 0:30:17 6:06 30:20
54 Jill Ramstead F30-34 3:49 799 86 6 57 12 295 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 0:30:25 6:08 30:27
55 Mark Ritchie M45-49 3:49 703 568 9 37 43 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:30:28 6:08 30:30
56 Tina Connelly F45-49 3:51 792 15 3 36 13 295 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Port Coquitlam 0:30:43 6:11 30:43
57 Roger Plamondon M55-59 3:51 697 64 3 28 44 310 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:30:45 6:11 30:46
58 Chris Day M35-39 3:51 696 117 5 29 45 310 Mill Bay 0:30:44 6:11 30:47
59 Dan Smith M50-54 3:52 695 27 3 33 46 310 LifeSport Victoria 0:30:49 6:12 30:51
60 Roberto Fedrigo M16-19 3:51 694 585 3 13 47 310 Victoria 0:30:47 6:12 30:53
61 John Caterall M50-54 3:52 693 578 4 33 48 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:30:55 6:13 30:57
62 Simon Thomson M40-44 3:53 692 174 6 36 49 310 Saanichton 0:30:57 6:14 30:59
63 Rodney Henderson M40-44 3:53 692 452 7 36 50 310 Victoria 0:30:58 6:14 30:59
64 Jordan Cheung M16-19 3:53 690 549 4 13 51 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:31:03 6:15 31:03
65 Stephon Mullett M25-29 3:53 689 572 10 23 52 310 TriStars Training Victoria 0:31:02 6:15 31:06
66 Wayne Crowe M60-64 3:54 689 47 1 24 53 310 Comox Valley Road Runners Comox 0:31:05 6:16 31:06
67 Larry Ness M60-64 3:54 689 40 2 24 54 310 River Runners Campbell River 0:31:05 6:16 31:08
68 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 3:54 781 195 1 31 14 295 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Shawnigan Lake 0:31:07 6:16 31:09
69 Randy Humble M45-49 3:55 686 153 10 37 55 310 LifeSport North Saanich 0:31:14 6:17 31:16
70 Neil Gaudet M40-44 3:55 685 128 8 36 56 310 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:31:16 6:18 31:18
71 Lance Watson M45-49 3:55 685 208 11 37 57 310 LifeSport Sidney 0:31:17 6:18 31:18
72 Sisi Hallam F45-49 3:56 775 622 4 36 15 295 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:31:21 6:19 31:22
73 Wille Scott M30-34 3:56 683 68 8 26 58 310 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:31:22 6:19 31:24
74 Jason Papich M45-49 3:56 679 326 12 37 59 310 Victoria 0:31:28 6:20 31:33
75 Nathan Kamell M35-39 3:57 679 242 6 29 60 310 Victoria Flatliners Victoria 0:31:31 6:21 31:34
76 Dwight Milford M40-44 3:57 678 93 9 36 61 310 Duncan 0:31:33 6:21 31:36
77 Eric Meredith M50-54 3:57 677 257 5 33 62 310 Victoria 0:31:35 6:22 31:39
78 Carolyn Murray F35-39 3:58 766 619 3 35 16 295 LifeSport Victoria 0:31:44 6:23 31:46
79 Bruce Kuklinski M50-54 3:58 675 565 6 33 63 310 Victoria 0:31:43 6:23 31:46
80 Kevin Park M30-34 3:59 674 67 9 26 64 310 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:31:45 6:24 31:48
81 Andrew Haigh M60-64 3:59 674 187 3 24 65 310 Salt Spring Sneakers Salt Spring Island 0:31:45 6:24 31:49
82 Mark Blackell M45-49 3:57 674 139 13 37 66 310 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:31:36 6:22 31:49
83 Adam Kelly M35-39 3:59 673 576 7 29 67 310 Kelly's Guest House Harriers Victoria 0:31:48 6:24 31:51
84 Flemming Sorvin M45-49 3:59 672 456 14 37 68 310 Victoria 0:31:51 6:25 31:54
85 Greg Leiman M55-59 4:00 671 613 4 28 69 310 Team West Coast Victoria 0:31:55 6:26 31:58
86 Brent Scott M55-59 4:00 670 589 5 28 70 310 Island Striders Cobble Hill 0:31:56 6:26 31:59
87 Shannon Dale F30-34 4:01 759 160 7 57 17 295 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club North Vancouver 0:32:01 6:27 32:03
88 Danny Keyes M55-59 4:01 668 53 6 28 71 310 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:32:03 6:27 32:04
89 Sabrina Wilkie F30-34 4:01 757 233 8 57 18 295 Point Grey T&F Club Vancouver 0:32:05 6:28 32:07
90 John Greaves M40-44 3:58 666 20 10 36 72 310 TriStars Training Victoria 0:31:42 6:23 32:10
91 Jamie Weiss M40-44 4:02 665 402 11 36 73 310 Victoria 0:32:11 6:29 32:13
92 Jude Farmer M35-39 4:02 665 165 8 29 74 310 Pender Island 0:32:13 6:29 32:15
93 Mike Janes M25-29 4:02 664 454 11 23 75 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:32:16 6:30 32:18
94 Walter Cantwell M45-49 4:03 663 389 15 37 76 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:32:19 6:30 32:21
95 Scott Jones M45-49 4:03 662 138 16 37 77 310 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:32:19 6:30 32:23
96 Shayne Stokes M40-44 4:03 661 623 12 36 78 310 Oceanside Running Club Errington 0:32:17 6:30 32:25
97 Les Disher M60-64 4:04 660 62 4 24 79 310 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:32:26 6:32 32:29
98 Brent Hall M25-29 4:03 660 321 12 23 80 310 Victoria 0:32:19 6:31 32:29
99 Nino Samson M25-29 4:04 659 558 13 23 81 310 Wounded Gazelles Victoria 0:32:26 6:32 32:32
100 Paul Siluch M55-59 4:04 658 583 7 28 82 310 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:32:32 6:33 32:36
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Theo Hunt M25-29 24:59
2 John Corbit M30-34 25:02
3 Jim Finlayson M40-44 25:47
4 Derek Vinge M30-34 25:56
5 Craig Odermatt M45-49 26:00
6 Andrew McCartney M25-29 26:04
7 Logan Roots M20-24 26:15
8 Kevin O'Connor M45-49 26:21
9 Shaun Stephens-Whale M25-29 26:30
10 Natasha Wodak F30-34 26:37
11 Nicholas Walker M30-34 26:37
12 Shawn Wilyman M25-29 26:46
13 Mark Bennett M55-59 26:49
14 Bruce Deacon M45-49 27:00
15 Erin Burrett F30-34 27:16
16 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 27:32
17 Vince Brotherston M50-54 27:37
18 Brennen Smith M16-19 27:45
19 Mike Chandler M30-34 27:50
20 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 27:51
21 Jack Stanley M16-19 27:51
22 Craig Dale M30-34 27:52
23 Matthew Walsh M30-34 28:03
24 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 28:12
25 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 28:19
26 Kyle Weagant M35-39 28:25
27 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 28:29
28 Lucy Smith F45-49 28:33
29 Chris Callendar M30-34 28:40
30 Jerry Loeb M40-44 28:42
31 Nick Patenaude M25-29 28:49
32 Andrew Pape-Salmon M45-49 28:51
33 James Cook M25-29 28:51
34 Mike Neill M40-44 28:53
35 Bruce Martell M45-49 28:53
36 Scott Holland M40-44 28:54
37 Claire Morgan F40-44 28:54
38 Patricia Roney F30-34 28:58
39 Matthew Winkler M25-29 29:02
40 Patrick Howell M25-29 29:20
41 Felipe Edora M45-49 29:24
42 Melissa Ross F30-34 29:26
43 Katherine Moore F35-39 29:28
44 Finn Battersby M01-15 29:35
45 Danelle Kabush F40-44 29:37
46 Devin Galway M01-15 29:41
47 Glenn Lear M35-39 29:47
48 Rob Hasegawa M50-54 29:52
49 Richard Light M40-44 29:57
50 Sara Gross F35-39 30:14
51 Care Nelson F30-34 30:18
52 Matt McConchie M35-39 30:19
53 Mark Pinckard M55-59 30:20
54 Jill Ramstead F30-34 30:27
55 Mark Ritchie M45-49 30:30
56 Tina Connelly F45-49 30:43
57 Roger Plamondon M55-59 30:46
58 Chris Day M35-39 30:47
59 Dan Smith M50-54 30:51
60 Roberto Fedrigo M16-19 30:53
61 John Caterall M50-54 30:57
62 Simon Thomson M40-44 30:59
63 Rodney Henderson M40-44 30:59
64 Jordan Cheung M16-19 31:03
65 Stephon Mullett M25-29 31:06
66 Wayne Crowe M60-64 31:06
67 Larry Ness M60-64 31:08
68 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 31:09
69 Randy Humble M45-49 31:16
70 Neil Gaudet M40-44 31:18
71 Lance Watson M45-49 31:18
72 Sisi Hallam F45-49 31:22
73 Wille Scott M30-34 31:24
74 Jason Papich M45-49 31:33
75 Nathan Kamell M35-39 31:34
76 Dwight Milford M40-44 31:36
77 Eric Meredith M50-54 31:39
78 Carolyn Murray F35-39 31:46
79 Bruce Kuklinski M50-54 31:46
80 Kevin Park M30-34 31:48
81 Andrew Haigh M60-64 31:49
82 Mark Blackell M45-49 31:49
83 Adam Kelly M35-39 31:51
84 Flemming Sorvin M45-49 31:54
85 Greg Leiman M55-59 31:58
86 Brent Scott M55-59 31:59
87 Shannon Dale F30-34 32:03
88 Danny Keyes M55-59 32:04
89 Sabrina Wilkie F30-34 32:07
90 John Greaves M40-44 32:10
91 Jamie Weiss M40-44 32:13
92 Jude Farmer M35-39 32:15
93 Mike Janes M25-29 32:18
94 Walter Cantwell M45-49 32:21
95 Scott Jones M45-49 32:23
96 Shayne Stokes M40-44 32:25
97 Les Disher M60-64 32:29
98 Brent Hall M25-29 32:29
99 Nino Samson M25-29 32:32
100 Paul Siluch M55-59 32:36
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 28:19.00 Lucy Smith 28:27.00 2014
Finn Battersby M01-15 29:35.00 Mark Nelson 29:46.00 1998
Mark Bennett M55-59 26:49.00 Simon Timmer 27:16.00 1997
  Name Division Time
Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 28:19.00
Previous Record Holder Lucy Smith
Previous Record 28:27.00
Year of Record 2014
Finn Battersby M01-15 29:35.00
Previous Record Holder Mark Nelson
Previous Record 29:46.00
Year of Record 1998
Mark Bennett M55-59 26:49.00
Previous Record Holder Simon Timmer
Previous Record 27:16.00
Year of Record 1997
Name Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results