2015 Oak Bay Kool Half Marathon - 5K

1/2 MARATHON | RELAY | 10K | 5K

Oak Bay, BC
May 24, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division City Net Time Pace/Km Pace/Mi Time  
1 Susan Gordon F50-59 Salt Spring Island 0:20:36 4:08 6:38 20:36
Bib# 46 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 1 Gender Total 37 View full
results
2 Andrew Gregg M30-39 Victoria 0:21:10 4:14 6:49 21:11
Bib# 47 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 1 Gender Total 22 View full
results
3 Kevin Simpson M40-49 Victoria 0:22:33 4:31 7:16 22:35
Bib# 59 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 2 Gender Total 22 View full
results
4 Martin Gavin M50-59 Victoria 0:23:21 4:41 7:31 23:23
Bib# 60 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 3 Gender Total 22 View full
results
5 Cynthia Gillis F30-39 Salt Spring Island 0:23:53 4:47 7:41 23:53
Bib# 22 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 2 Gender Total 37 View full
results
6 Kristen Yarker F30-39 Victoria 0:24:25 4:53 7:52 24:26
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 3 Gender Total 37 View full
results
7 Joanna Macdougall F30-39 Victoria 0:24:30 4:54 7:54 24:36
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 4 Gender Total 37 View full
results
8 Kenneth Lebus M50-59 Victoria 0:24:42 4:57 7:57 24:43
Bib# 52 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 4 Gender Total 22 View full
results
9 Thea Witteveen F01-19 Victoria 0:25:15 5:03 8:08 25:21
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 5 Gender Total 37 View full
results
10 Bill Lewis M40-49 Victoria 0:25:34 5:07 8:14 25:37
Bib# 57 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 5 Gender Total 22 View full
results
11 Owen Lewis M01-19 Victoria 0:25:35 5:07 8:14 25:39
Bib# 58 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 6 Gender Total 22 View full
results
12 Rene Widmer M50-59 Victoria 0:27:59 5:36 9:01 28:01
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 7 Gender Total 22 View full
results
13 Lynn Thompson M70-99 Salt Spring Island 0:28:02 5:37 9:02 28:04
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 8 Gender Total 22 View full
results
14 Hector Garcia M01-19 Victoria 0:28:04 5:37 9:02 28:06
Bib# 23 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 9 Gender Total 22 View full
results
15 Donna Cloete F60-69 Salt Spring Island 0:28:21 5:41 9:08 28:23
Bib# 42 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 6 Gender Total 37 View full
results
16 Willie So M50-59 Victoria 0:28:39 5:44 9:14 28:45
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 10 Gender Total 22 View full
results
17 Garth Ball M70-99 Victoria 0:28:49 5:46 9:17 28:52
Bib# 56 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 11 Gender Total 22 View full
results
18 Sydney Hemphill F01-19 Victoria 0:29:21 5:53 9:27 29:25
Bib# 38 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 7 Gender Total 37 View full
results
19 Ashley King F30-39 Victoria 0:29:25 5:53 9:29 29:27
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 8 Gender Total 37 View full
results
20 Maurice Tarrant M70-99 Victoria 0:29:42 5:57 9:34 29:45
Bib# 44 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 12 Gender Total 22 View full
results
21 Claire Tarrant-Rowley F50-59 Victoria 0:29:44 5:57 9:34 29:45
Bib# 45 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 9 Gender Total 37 View full
results
22 Sarah Gosman F40-49 Victoria 0:30:13 6:03 9:44 30:17
Bib# 25 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 10 Gender Total 37 View full
results
23 Julien Gosman M01-19 Victoria 0:30:14 6:03 9:44 30:18
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 13 Gender Total 22 View full
results
24 Alyx Valdal F30-39 Victoria 0:30:32 6:07 9:50 30:37
Bib# 32 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 11 Gender Total 37 View full
results
25 Charissa Morgan F20-29 0:30:32 6:07 9:50 30:38
Bib# 924 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 12 Gender Total 37 View full
results
26 Hazel Westwood F40-49 Victoria 0:30:40 6:08 9:53 30:44
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 13 Gender Total 37 View full
results
27 Brad Hall M40-49 Victoria 0:30:39 6:08 9:52 30:44
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 14 Gender Total 22 View full
results
28 Lesley Chiang F20-29 Victoria 0:31:07 6:14 10:01 31:13
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 14 Gender Total 37 View full
results
29 Cindy Hendrickson F40-49 0:31:09 6:14 10:02 31:13
Bib# 901 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 15 Gender Total 37 View full
results
30 Pam Lougheed-Stack F50-59 0:31:09 6:14 10:02 31:15
Bib# 920 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 16 Gender Total 37 View full
results
31 Kaitlyn Griffiths F30-39 Victoria 0:31:35 6:19 10:10 31:36
Bib# 36 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 17 Gender Total 37 View full
results
32 Richard Odd M40-49 Victoria 0:31:34 6:19 10:10 31:40
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 15 Gender Total 22 View full
results
33 Mara Summers F60-69 Victoria 0:31:36 6:20 10:11 31:41
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 18 Gender Total 37 View full
results
34 Reyna Galo F01-19 0:31:42 6:21 10:13 31:51
Bib# 914 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 19 Gender Total 37 View full
results
35 Mario Andre Ribeiro Bras M20-29 Victoria 0:31:54 6:23 10:16 31:58
Bib# 4 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 16 Gender Total 22 View full
results
36 Brynna Hardy F01-19 Victoria 0:32:03 6:25 10:19 32:03
Bib# 34 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 20 Gender Total 37 View full
results
37 Brian Ackroyd M20-29 Victoria 0:32:03 6:25 10:19 32:03
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 17 Gender Total 22 View full
results
38 Shaunna Haynes F30-39 Victoria 0:32:08 6:26 10:21 32:11
Bib# 61 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 21 Gender Total 37 View full
results
39 Maria Soria F01-19 Victoria 0:32:30 6:30 10:28 32:33
Bib# 24 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 22 Gender Total 37 View full
results
40 Isla McConnachie F30-39 Victoria 0:32:42 6:33 10:32 32:50
Bib# 48 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 23 Gender Total 37 View full
results
41 Debbie Nowakowski F40-49 Victoria 0:34:49 6:58 11:13 34:53
Bib# 39 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 24 Gender Total 37 View full
results
42 Susan Mader F40-49 Victoria 0:34:50 6:58 11:13 34:54
Bib# 40 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 25 Gender Total 37 View full
results
43 Rae Franklin F30-39 Victoria 0:36:12 7:15 11:39 36:17
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 26 Gender Total 37 View full
results
44 Maya Kowal F01-19 Victoria 0:36:21 7:17 11:42 36:25
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 27 Gender Total 37 View full
results
45 Karolina Papera Valente F20-29 Victoria 0:36:42 7:21 11:49 36:47
Bib# 3 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 28 Gender Total 37 View full
results
46 Isabella Hermosa F01-19 0:36:52 7:23 11:52 36:54
Bib# 884 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 29 Gender Total 37 View full
results
47 Corey Kowal F40-49 Victoria 0:36:52 7:23 11:52 36:56
Bib# 18 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 30 Gender Total 37 View full
results
48 Eduardo Hermosa M30-39 0:36:53 7:23 11:53 36:56
Bib# 881 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 18 Gender Total 22 View full
results
49 Suzanne Trerice F50-59 Victoria 0:36:59 7:24 11:55 37:06
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 31 Gender Total 37 View full
results
50 Sherry Willing F60-69 Victoria 0:37:50 7:34 12:11 37:57
Bib# 33 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 32 Gender Total 37 View full
results
51 Tyra Norouzi F30-39 Victoria 0:40:14 8:03 12:57 40:18
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 33 Gender Total 37 View full
results
52 Raine Hermosa M01-19 0:42:53 8:35 13:48 42:56
Bib# 883 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 19 Gender Total 22 View full
results
53 Maricar Hermosa F30-39 0:42:55 8:35 13:49 42:57
Bib# 882 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 34 Gender Total 37 View full
results
54 Heather Edwards F20-29 West Kelowna 0:44:22 8:53 14:17 44:30
Bib# 54 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 35 Gender Total 37 View full
results
55 Michael White M30-39 Victoria 0:44:23 8:53 14:18 44:31
Bib# 53 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 20 Gender Total 22 View full
results
56 Jaxson Smith Peterson M01-19 Victoria 0:46:59 9:24 15:08 47:05
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 21 Gender Total 22 View full
results
57 Rhonda Peterson F40-49 Victoria 0:47:10 9:26 15:11 47:16
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 36 Gender Total 37 View full
results
58 Kris Edwards M20-29 West Kelowna 0:51:53 10:23 16:42 52:02
Bib# 55 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 22 Gender Total 22 View full
results
59 Rosa Stellino Woolfrey F50-59 Victoria 1:00:52 12:11 19:36 1:00:53
Bib# 633 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 37 Gender Total 37 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Susan Gordon F50-59 20:36
Bib# 46
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 1
Gender Total 37
View full
results
2 Andrew Gregg M30-39 21:11
Bib# 47
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 1
Gender Total 22
View full
results
3 Kevin Simpson M40-49 22:35
Bib# 59
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 2
Gender Total 22
View full
results
4 Martin Gavin M50-59 23:23
Bib# 60
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 3
Gender Total 22
View full
results
5 Cynthia Gillis F30-39 23:53
Bib# 22
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 2
Gender Total 37
View full
results
6 Kristen Yarker F30-39 24:26
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 3
Gender Total 37
View full
results
7 Joanna Macdougall F30-39 24:36
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 4
Gender Total 37
View full
results
8 Kenneth Lebus M50-59 24:43
Bib# 52
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 4
Gender Total 22
View full
results
9 Thea Witteveen F01-19 25:21
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 5
Gender Total 37
View full
results
10 Bill Lewis M40-49 25:37
Bib# 57
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 5
Gender Total 22
View full
results
11 Owen Lewis M01-19 25:39
Bib# 58
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 6
Gender Total 22
View full
results
12 Rene Widmer M50-59 28:01
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 7
Gender Total 22
View full
results
13 Lynn Thompson M70-99 28:04
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 8
Gender Total 22
View full
results
14 Hector Garcia M01-19 28:06
Bib# 23
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 9
Gender Total 22
View full
results
15 Donna Cloete F60-69 28:23
Bib# 42
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 6
Gender Total 37
View full
results
16 Willie So M50-59 28:45
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 10
Gender Total 22
View full
results
17 Garth Ball M70-99 28:52
Bib# 56
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 11
Gender Total 22
View full
results
18 Sydney Hemphill F01-19 29:25
Bib# 38
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 7
Gender Total 37
View full
results
19 Ashley King F30-39 29:27
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 8
Gender Total 37
View full
results
20 Maurice Tarrant M70-99 29:45
Bib# 44
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 12
Gender Total 22
View full
results
21 Claire Tarrant-Rowley F50-59 29:45
Bib# 45
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 9
Gender Total 37
View full
results
22 Sarah Gosman F40-49 30:17
Bib# 25
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 10
Gender Total 37
View full
results
23 Julien Gosman M01-19 30:18
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 13
Gender Total 22
View full
results
24 Alyx Valdal F30-39 30:37
Bib# 32
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 11
Gender Total 37
View full
results
25 Charissa Morgan F20-29 30:38
Bib# 924
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 12
Gender Total 37
View full
results
26 Hazel Westwood F40-49 30:44
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 13
Gender Total 37
View full
results
27 Brad Hall M40-49 30:44
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 14
Gender Total 22
View full
results
28 Lesley Chiang F20-29 31:13
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 14
Gender Total 37
View full
results
29 Cindy Hendrickson F40-49 31:13
Bib# 901
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 15
Gender Total 37
View full
results
30 Pam Lougheed-Stack F50-59 31:15
Bib# 920
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 16
Gender Total 37
View full
results
31 Kaitlyn Griffiths F30-39 31:36
Bib# 36
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 17
Gender Total 37
View full
results
32 Richard Odd M40-49 31:40
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 15
Gender Total 22
View full
results
33 Mara Summers F60-69 31:41
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 18
Gender Total 37
View full
results
34 Reyna Galo F01-19 31:51
Bib# 914
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 19
Gender Total 37
View full
results
35 Mario Andre Ribeiro Bras M20-29 31:58
Bib# 4
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 16
Gender Total 22
View full
results
36 Brynna Hardy F01-19 32:03
Bib# 34
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 20
Gender Total 37
View full
results
37 Brian Ackroyd M20-29 32:03
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 17
Gender Total 22
View full
results
38 Shaunna Haynes F30-39 32:11
Bib# 61
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 21
Gender Total 37
View full
results
39 Maria Soria F01-19 32:33
Bib# 24
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 22
Gender Total 37
View full
results
40 Isla McConnachie F30-39 32:50
Bib# 48
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 23
Gender Total 37
View full
results
41 Debbie Nowakowski F40-49 34:53
Bib# 39
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 24
Gender Total 37
View full
results
42 Susan Mader F40-49 34:54
Bib# 40
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 25
Gender Total 37
View full
results
43 Rae Franklin F30-39 36:17
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 26
Gender Total 37
View full
results
44 Maya Kowal F01-19 36:25
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 27
Gender Total 37
View full
results
45 Karolina Papera Valente F20-29 36:47
Bib# 3
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 28
Gender Total 37
View full
results
46 Isabella Hermosa F01-19 36:54
Bib# 884
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 29
Gender Total 37
View full
results
47 Corey Kowal F40-49 36:56
Bib# 18
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 30
Gender Total 37
View full
results
48 Eduardo Hermosa M30-39 36:56
Bib# 881
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 18
Gender Total 22
View full
results
49 Suzanne Trerice F50-59 37:06
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 31
Gender Total 37
View full
results
50 Sherry Willing F60-69 37:57
Bib# 33
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 32
Gender Total 37
View full
results
51 Tyra Norouzi F30-39 40:18
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 33
Gender Total 37
View full
results
52 Raine Hermosa M01-19 42:56
Bib# 883
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 19
Gender Total 22
View full
results
53 Maricar Hermosa F30-39 42:57
Bib# 882
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total 11
Gender Pl. 34
Gender Total 37
View full
results
54 Heather Edwards F20-29 44:30
Bib# 54
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total 4
Gender Pl. 35
Gender Total 37
View full
results
55 Michael White M30-39 44:31
Bib# 53
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 20
Gender Total 22
View full
results
56 Jaxson Smith Peterson M01-19 47:05
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 21
Gender Total 22
View full
results
57 Rhonda Peterson F40-49 47:16
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total 7
Gender Pl. 36
Gender Total 37
View full
results
58 Kris Edwards M20-29 52:02
Bib# 55
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total 3
Gender Pl. 22
Gender Total 22
View full
results
59 Rosa Stellino Woolfrey F50-59 1:00:53
Bib# 633
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total 5
Gender Pl. 37
Gender Total 37
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results