2015 Island Cup XC #1 - Intermediate Men

EXP MEN | EXP WOMEN | INT MEN | INT WOMEN | BEG MEN | BEG WOMEN

Hartland Dump, Victoria, BC
Mar 15, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Division Team Bib# City Lap 1 Lap 2 Time  
1 Rory O'Connell M-INT Ramblers 671 Victoria 0:22:25 0:23:15 45:39
2 Adam Giles M-INT 232 Victoria 0:24:04 0:23:02 47:06
3 Luke Hill M-INT Ramblers 237 Victoria 0:22:54 0:24:19 47:12
4 Alex Brothers M-INT Pro City Racing 225 Victoria 0:23:29 0:24:23 47:51
5 Morgan Harker M-INT 34 Victoria 0:23:50 0:24:22 48:12
6 Stephen Mohan M-INT Arrowsmith Bikes 246 Powell River 0:24:13 0:24:05 48:18
7 Dave Pfaffenberger M-INT Pro City Racing 673 Victoria 0:23:07 0:25:18 48:25
8 Dan Molgat-Roy M-INT 248 Victoria 0:23:58 0:24:40 48:38
9 David Opko M-INT 672 Van Anda 0:24:09 0:24:34 48:43
10 Graham Frost M-INT 231 Victoria 0:24:00 0:24:56 48:56
11 Sandor Boros M-INT 223 Victoria 0:24:18 0:25:26 49:44
12 Darren Vandergrift M-INT Pacific Rim Bicycle 678 Nanaimo 0:24:20 0:25:34 49:54
13 Steven Wiebe M-INT 681 Saanich 0:25:11 0:25:15 50:25
14 Rick Allen M-INT MMC / BLACKSPIRE 221 Victoria 0:24:59 0:25:38 50:37
15 Travis Field M-INT Tripleshot Cycling 229 Victoria 0:24:21 0:26:35 50:56
16 Don Coburn M-INT 227 Victoria 0:25:07 0:26:21 51:28
17 Roland Rabien M-INT Pro City Racing 674 Victoria 0:24:56 0:26:38 51:33
18 Cam McLellan M-INT Pro City Racing 245 Victoria 0:25:29 0:26:10 51:39
19 Pete Veasey M-INT 679 North Saanich 0:25:36 0:27:20 52:55
20 Dave Morris M-INT 249 Nanaimo 0:26:45 0:27:21 54:05
21 Kieran Nilsen M-INT Trail Bicycles 250 Comox 0:25:55 0:28:37 54:31
22 Dante Fiocco M-INT 230 Victoria 0:26:25 0:29:51 56:15
23 Carey Lockhart M-INT 241 Nanaimo 0:27:53 0:28:23 56:16
24 Andrew Johnson M-INT 240 Victoria 0:28:34 0:28:21 56:54
25 Ted Stallard M-INT 675 Victoria 0:29:04 0:28:17 57:20
26 Derek Steel M-INT Arrowsmith Bikes 676 Nanaimo 0:28:47 0:29:19 58:06
27 Talon Vale M-INT 677 Fernie 0:27:22 0:31:06 58:27
28 Philippe Janicki M-INT Ramblers 239 Victoria 0:29:15 0:29:14 58:29
29 Duane Massullo M-INT 244 Powell River 0:28:33 0:30:02 58:34
30 Breckin Nowak M-INT Trail Bicycles 670 Comox 0:28:42 0:31:23 1:00:04
31 Chuck Ashton M-INT 222 Comox 0:29:06 0:31:00 1:00:05
32 Dean Nilsen M-INT Trail Bicycles 669 Comox 0:29:46 0:30:35 1:00:20
33 Warren Cederberg M-INT Pro City Racing 226 Victoria 0:29:02 0:31:35 1:00:37
34 Dwayne Cranston M-INT 228 Victoria 0:29:09 0:31:48 1:00:56
35 Jeff Warmerdam M-INT 680 Victoria 0:29:32 0:31:57 1:01:29
36 Nick Janaszak M-INT 238 Nanaimo 0:40:12 0:28:56 1:09:08
37 Adam Mabbott M-INT 243 Nanoose Bay 0:32:58 0:36:21 1:09:19
38 Omar Ahmad M-INT 220 Victoria 0:33:55 0:36:32 1:10:27
39 Evan Luksay M-INT Trail Bicycles 242 Comox 0:33:54 0:41:51 1:15:44
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Rory O'Connell M-INT 45:39
2 Adam Giles M-INT 47:06
3 Luke Hill M-INT 47:12
4 Alex Brothers M-INT 47:51
5 Morgan Harker M-INT 48:12
6 Stephen Mohan M-INT 48:18
7 Dave Pfaffenberger M-INT 48:25
8 Dan Molgat-Roy M-INT 48:38
9 David Opko M-INT 48:43
10 Graham Frost M-INT 48:56
11 Sandor Boros M-INT 49:44
12 Darren Vandergrift M-INT 49:54
13 Steven Wiebe M-INT 50:25
14 Rick Allen M-INT 50:37
15 Travis Field M-INT 50:56
16 Don Coburn M-INT 51:28
17 Roland Rabien M-INT 51:33
18 Cam McLellan M-INT 51:39
19 Pete Veasey M-INT 52:55
20 Dave Morris M-INT 54:05
21 Kieran Nilsen M-INT 54:31
22 Dante Fiocco M-INT 56:15
23 Carey Lockhart M-INT 56:16
24 Andrew Johnson M-INT 56:54
25 Ted Stallard M-INT 57:20
26 Derek Steel M-INT 58:06
27 Talon Vale M-INT 58:27
28 Philippe Janicki M-INT 58:29
29 Duane Massullo M-INT 58:34
30 Breckin Nowak M-INT 1:00:04
31 Chuck Ashton M-INT 1:00:05
32 Dean Nilsen M-INT 1:00:20
33 Warren Cederberg M-INT 1:00:37
34 Dwayne Cranston M-INT 1:00:56
35 Jeff Warmerdam M-INT 1:01:29
36 Nick Janaszak M-INT 1:09:08
37 Adam Mabbott M-INT 1:09:19
38 Omar Ahmad M-INT 1:10:27
39 Evan Luksay M-INT 1:15:44
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
Island Cup XC #1 - Intermediate Men Results