2015 Hatley Castle 8K - 100m Sprint

OVERALL | SPRINT

Colwood, BC
Feb 22, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Samuel Welsh M16-19 1 1 Campbell River Comox Valley Road Runners 12.85
2 Joshua Heath M40-44 1 2 Duncan 12.97
3 Brian Curley M25-29 1 3 Nanaimo 13.46
4 Wille Scott M30-34 1 4 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 13.54
5 Damian Allen M35-39 1 5 Victoria Bastion Running Club 13.79
6 Jonathan De Muylder M16-19 2 6 Courtenay 13.85
7 Sean Kearney-Mcmanus M16-19 3 7 Victoria 13.93
8 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 2 8 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 13.99
9 Matthew Winkler M25-29 2 9 Victoria 14.34
10 William Clyde M40-44 2 10 Parksville Fluid Fitness Fanatics 14.83
11 Jerry Loeb M40-44 3 11 Campbell River 14.88
12 Paul Lefebvre M35-39 3 12 Victoria Victoria Pilates 14.96
13 Peterson Perrin M20-24 1 13 Victoria 15.06
14 Shayne Stokes M40-44 4 14 Errington Oceanside Running Club 15.10
15 Kyle Leiman M16-19 4 15 Victoria Team West Coast 15.15
16 Nick Patenaude M25-29 3 16 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 15.16
17 Lance Watson M45-49 1 17 Victoria LifeSport 15.21
18 Chris Galley M20-24 2 18 Ottawa Mercury Rising Triathlon 15.24
19 Jared Gaertner M30-34 2 19 Victoria The Zippers 15.32
20 Dwight Milford M40-44 5 20 Duncan 15.35
21 Steven Mitchell M40-44 6 21 Victoria 15.66
22 Liana McOrmond F30-34 1 1 Victoria 15.88
23 Karla Leighton F40-44 1 2 Campbell River River Runners 15.96
24 Nathan Kamell M35-39 4 22 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 16.04
25 Ben Puszka M20-24 3 23 Victoria 16.16
26 Steven Boesche M30-34 3 24 Victoria 16.20
27 Andrew Pape-Salmon M45-49 2 25 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.48
28 Ryan Watson M35-39 5 26 Victoria 100 Miles and Runnin 16.52
29 Paul Capra M25-29 4 27 Victoria 16.53
30 Spencer Jomha M16-19 5 28 Victoria WetCoast Racers 16.54
31 Kevin Simpson M40-44 7 29 Victoria 16.56
32 Ian McGiffin M30-34 4 30 Victoria The Zippers 16.57
33 Nino Samson M25-29 5 31 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 16.61
34 Andrew McCartney M25-29 6 32 Victoria Mizuno 16.89
35 Len Sherwood M70-74 1 33 Victoria 16.93
36 James Humphreys M45-49 3 34 Victoria 17.15
37 Hal Etheridge M40-44 8 35 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 17.21
38 Andrew Johnson M30-34 5 36 Victoria 17.41
39 Kyle Weagant M35-39 6 37 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.42
40 Christian Porten M16-19 6 38 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 17.44
41 Scott Ensor M40-44 9 39 Victoria 17.45
42 Shaun Stephens-Whale M25-29 7 40 Victoria The Ministry 17.48
43 Larry Ness M60-64 1 41 Campbell River River Runners 17.50
44 Joanna Williams F16-19 1 3 Campbell River 17.53
45 Aaron How M20-24 4 42 Victoria 17.63
46 Dan Jacklin M45-49 4 43 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.65
47 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 5 44 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 17.73
48 Louis Sadava M30-34 6 45 Victoria 17.75
49 Marc Fournet M35-39 7 46 Victoria WetCoast Racers 17.76
50 Kevin Park M30-34 7 47 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 17.89
51 Yana Hempler F25-29 1 4 Victoria 17.90
52 Julia Tschanz F25-29 2 5 Victoria 17.95
53 Cory Ramstead M35-39 8 48 Duncan CeeVacs Running Club 17.95
54 Patricia Roney F30-34 2 6 Victoria 17.98
55 Randy Humble M45-49 5 49 Sidney LifeSport 18.00
56 Stuart Williams M35-39 9 50 Victoria 18.06
57 Angela Puszka F25-29 3 7 Victoria 18.10
58 Eric Leydon M30-34 8 51 Victoria 18.12
59 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 10 52 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 18.12
60 Andrew Haigh M60-64 2 53 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 18.18
61 Robert Heppell M45-49 6 54 Victoria 18.24
62 Adam Leamy M50-54 1 55 Victoria 18.29
63 Chris Sullivan M50-54 2 56 Victoria Team West Coast 18.30
64 Adam Buzinsky M25-29 8 57 Saskatoon UVic Triathlon 18.33
65 Jason Papich M45-49 7 58 Victoria 18.41
66 John Greaves M40-44 10 59 Victoria TriStars Training 18.45
67 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 8 60 Victoria 18.46
68 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 9 61 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 18.59
69 Vanessa Johnson F30-34 3 8 Victoria 18.66
70 Claire Morgan F40-44 2 9 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.73
71 Eric Meredith M50-54 3 62 Victoria 18.73
72 Rob Dibden M50-54 4 63 Victoria Human Powered Racing 18.74
73 Michael Rowe M60-64 3 64 Victoria 18.74
74 Paul Spencer M50-54 5 65 Victoria 18.79
75 Cassidy Rae Hinsberger F16-19 2 10 Campbell River 18.86
76 Glenn Lear M35-39 11 66 Victoria 18.95
77 Brandon Willson M16-19 7 67 Sooke Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.96
78 Alistair Vigier M25-29 10 68 Victoria 19.01
79 Kyla Beattie F35-39 1 11 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 19.02
80 Kevin Mennie M40-44 11 69 Victoria 19.06
81 Norm Olsen M45-49 9 70 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 19.10
82 Brent Scott M55-59 1 71 Cobble Hill Island Striders 19.12
83 Doug Soutar M30-34 9 72 Victoria 19.13
84 Jeremy Stead M30-34 10 73 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 19.20
85 Bob Janicki M55-59 2 74 Victoria Human Powered Racing 19.21
86 Maddy Macdonald F25-29 4 12 Victoria 19.23
87 George Mercer M55-59 3 75 North Saanich 19.23
88 Liam Brown M50-54 6 76 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 19.33
89 Gary Myers M40-44 12 77 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 19.39
90 Tom Munro M70-74 2 78 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 19.40
91 Jamie Sawchuk M50-54 7 79 Victoria Mercury Rising Triathlon 19.43
92 Andraya Walters F20-24 1 13 Victoria 19.46
93 Justin Wolfe M30-34 11 80 Frontrunners Athletic Club 19.47
94 Gary Duncan M55-59 4 81 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.48
95 Dan Smith M50-54 8 82 Victoria LifeSport 19.50
96 Christopher Switzer M30-34 12 83 Ladysmith 19.54
97 Paul Spriggs M45-49 10 84 Victoria 19.56
98 Ken Chew M50-54 9 85 Victoria Island Road Racers 19.57
99 Jill Ramstead F30-34 4 14 Duncan CeeVacs Running Club 19.72
100 Jared Keown M20-24 6 86 Victoria 19.73
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Samuel Welsh M16-19 12.85
2 Joshua Heath M40-44 12.97
3 Brian Curley M25-29 13.46
4 Wille Scott M30-34 13.54
5 Damian Allen M35-39 13.79
6 Jonathan De Muylder M16-19 13.85
7 Sean Kearney-Mcmanus M16-19 13.93
8 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 13.99
9 Matthew Winkler M25-29 14.34
10 William Clyde M40-44 14.83
11 Jerry Loeb M40-44 14.88
12 Paul Lefebvre M35-39 14.96
13 Peterson Perrin M20-24 15.06
14 Shayne Stokes M40-44 15.10
15 Kyle Leiman M16-19 15.15
16 Nick Patenaude M25-29 15.16
17 Lance Watson M45-49 15.21
18 Chris Galley M20-24 15.24
19 Jared Gaertner M30-34 15.32
20 Dwight Milford M40-44 15.35
21 Steven Mitchell M40-44 15.66
22 Liana McOrmond F30-34 15.88
23 Karla Leighton F40-44 15.96
24 Nathan Kamell M35-39 16.04
25 Ben Puszka M20-24 16.16
26 Steven Boesche M30-34 16.20
27 Andrew Pape-Salmon M45-49 16.48
28 Ryan Watson M35-39 16.52
29 Paul Capra M25-29 16.53
30 Spencer Jomha M16-19 16.54
31 Kevin Simpson M40-44 16.56
32 Ian McGiffin M30-34 16.57
33 Nino Samson M25-29 16.61
34 Andrew McCartney M25-29 16.89
35 Len Sherwood M70-74 16.93
36 James Humphreys M45-49 17.15
37 Hal Etheridge M40-44 17.21
38 Andrew Johnson M30-34 17.41
39 Kyle Weagant M35-39 17.42
40 Christian Porten M16-19 17.44
41 Scott Ensor M40-44 17.45
42 Shaun Stephens-Whale M25-29 17.48
43 Larry Ness M60-64 17.50
44 Joanna Williams F16-19 17.53
45 Aaron How M20-24 17.63
46 Dan Jacklin M45-49 17.65
47 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 17.73
48 Louis Sadava M30-34 17.75
49 Marc Fournet M35-39 17.76
50 Kevin Park M30-34 17.89
51 Yana Hempler F25-29 17.90
52 Julia Tschanz F25-29 17.95
53 Cory Ramstead M35-39 17.95
54 Patricia Roney F30-34 17.98
55 Randy Humble M45-49 18.00
56 Stuart Williams M35-39 18.06
57 Angela Puszka F25-29 18.10
58 Eric Leydon M30-34 18.12
59 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 18.12
60 Andrew Haigh M60-64 18.18
61 Robert Heppell M45-49 18.24
62 Adam Leamy M50-54 18.29
63 Chris Sullivan M50-54 18.30
64 Adam Buzinsky M25-29 18.33
65 Jason Papich M45-49 18.41
66 John Greaves M40-44 18.45
67 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 18.46
68 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 18.59
69 Vanessa Johnson F30-34 18.66
70 Claire Morgan F40-44 18.73
71 Eric Meredith M50-54 18.73
72 Rob Dibden M50-54 18.74
73 Michael Rowe M60-64 18.74
74 Paul Spencer M50-54 18.79
75 Cassidy Rae Hinsberger F16-19 18.86
76 Glenn Lear M35-39 18.95
77 Brandon Willson M16-19 18.96
78 Alistair Vigier M25-29 19.01
79 Kyla Beattie F35-39 19.02
80 Kevin Mennie M40-44 19.06
81 Norm Olsen M45-49 19.10
82 Brent Scott M55-59 19.12
83 Doug Soutar M30-34 19.13
84 Jeremy Stead M30-34 19.20
85 Bob Janicki M55-59 19.21
86 Maddy Macdonald F25-29 19.23
87 George Mercer M55-59 19.23
88 Liam Brown M50-54 19.33
89 Gary Myers M40-44 19.39
90 Tom Munro M70-74 19.40
91 Jamie Sawchuk M50-54 19.43
92 Andraya Walters F20-24 19.46
93 Justin Wolfe M30-34 19.47
94 Gary Duncan M55-59 19.48
95 Dan Smith M50-54 19.50
96 Christopher Switzer M30-34 19.54
97 Paul Spriggs M45-49 19.56
98 Ken Chew M50-54 19.57
99 Jill Ramstead F30-34 19.72
100 Jared Keown M20-24 19.73
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results