2015 Hatley Castle 8K

OVERALL | SPRINT

Colwood, BC
Feb 22, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/KM Points Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Team City NetTime Pace/MI Time  
1 Andrew McCartney M25-29 3:20 804 721 1 13 1 247 Mizuno Victoria 0:26:39 5:22 26:39
2 Shaun Stephens-Whale M25-29 3:23 794 632 2 13 2 247 The Ministry Victoria 0:27:00 5:26 27:00
3 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:26 781 569 1 24 3 247 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:27:26 5:32 27:27
4 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 3:33 755 218 3 13 4 247 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:28:22 5:43 28:23
5 Chris Galley M20-24 3:35 748 333 1 6 5 247 Mercury Rising Triathlon Ottawa 0:28:38 5:46 28:39
6 Kyle Weagant M35-39 3:37 740 686 2 24 6 247 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:28:55 5:49 28:57
7 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:39 735 759 1 23 7 247 Victoria 0:29:10 5:52 29:11
8 Jerry Loeb M40-44 3:39 734 461 1 38 8 247 Campbell River 0:29:12 5:53 29:12
9 Glenn Lear M35-39 3:40 731 445 3 24 9 247 Victoria 0:29:18 5:54 29:20
10 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:42 726 748 2 6 10 247 Victoria 0:29:32 5:57 29:32
11 Alison Hooper F20-24 3:43 819 384 1 8 1 231 Victoria 0:29:41 5:59 29:43
12 Andrew Pape-Salmon M45-49 3:44 720 523 2 23 11 247 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:29:46 6:00 29:47
13 Eric Leydon M30-34 3:45 713 769 1 19 12 247 Victoria 0:29:59 6:02 30:03
14 Matthew Winkler M25-29 3:46 712 702 4 13 13 247 Victoria 0:30:05 6:04 30:06
15 Patricia Roney F30-34 3:48 800 749 1 52 2 231 Victoria 0:30:23 6:07 30:24
16 Nick Patenaude M25-29 3:49 704 529 5 13 14 247 Frontrunners Victoria Victoria 0:30:26 6:08 30:27
17 Ken Chew M50-54 3:49 702 234 1 28 15 247 Island Road Racers Victoria 0:30:31 6:09 30:33
18 John Greaves M40-44 3:50 701 766 2 38 16 247 TriStars Training Victoria 0:30:34 6:09 30:36
19 Nathan Kamell M35-39 3:50 699 422 4 24 17 247 Victoria Flatliners Victoria 0:30:38 6:10 30:41
20 Julia Tschanz F25-29 3:51 790 664 1 23 3 231 Victoria 0:30:45 6:12 30:48
21 Rodney Henderson M40-44 3:52 695 375 3 38 18 247 Victoria 0:30:49 6:12 30:50
22 Claire Morgan F40-44 3:52 788 501 1 30 4 231 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:30:51 6:13 30:52
23 Cory Ramstead M35-39 3:52 693 740 5 24 19 247 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 0:30:55 6:14 30:57
24 Dan Smith M50-54 3:53 690 622 2 28 20 247 LifeSport Victoria 0:31:03 6:15 31:05
25 Jill Ramstead F30-34 3:55 777 555 2 52 5 231 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 0:31:15 6:18 31:18
26 Justin Wolfe M30-34 3:56 681 718 2 19 21 247 Frontrunners Athletic Club 0:31:26 6:20 31:28
27 Adam Buzinsky M25-29 3:57 679 226 6 13 22 247 UVic Triathlon Saskatoon 0:31:31 6:21 31:34
28 Neil Gaudet M40-44 3:58 678 335 4 38 23 247 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:31:37 6:22 31:38
29 Chris Day M35-39 3:57 677 273 6 24 24 247 Mill Bay 0:31:35 6:22 31:39
30 Kevin Park M30-34 3:58 677 525 3 19 25 247 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:31:39 6:22 31:40
31 Brent Scott M55-59 3:58 676 583 1 24 26 247 Island Striders Cobble Hill 0:31:42 6:23 31:44
32 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 3:59 763 189 1 20 6 231 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Shawnigan Lake 0:31:50 6:25 31:52
33 Gary Duncan M55-59 4:00 672 292 2 24 27 247 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:31:55 6:26 31:55
34 Randy Humble M45-49 4:00 670 738 3 23 28 247 LifeSport Sidney 0:31:58 6:26 31:59
35 Flemming Sorvin M45-49 4:01 668 625 4 23 29 247 Victoria 0:32:02 6:27 32:05
36 Roger Plamondon M55-59 4:01 668 541 3 24 30 247 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:32:05 6:28 32:06
37 Lance Watson M45-49 4:02 666 733 5 23 31 247 LifeSport Victoria 0:32:09 6:28 32:10
38 Mike Janes M25-29 4:01 666 752 7 13 32 247 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:32:08 6:28 32:11
39 Larry Ness M60-64 4:02 665 510 1 19 33 247 River Runners Campbell River 0:32:10 6:29 32:14
40 Paul Spriggs M45-49 4:02 664 751 6 23 34 247 Victoria 0:32:14 6:29 32:16
41 Nino Samson M25-29 4:02 664 574 8 13 35 247 Wounded Gazelles Victoria 0:32:13 6:29 32:17
42 Wayne Crowe M60-64 4:03 663 260 2 19 36 247 Comox Valley Road Runners Comox 0:32:19 6:30 32:20
43 Kevin Mennie M40-44 4:00 662 489 5 38 37 247 Victoria 0:31:56 6:26 32:24
44 Wille Scott M30-34 4:04 660 584 4 19 38 247 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:32:28 6:32 32:30
45 Jason Papich M45-49 4:04 660 524 7 23 39 247 Victoria 0:32:26 6:32 32:30
46 Sean Kearney-Mcmanus M16-19 4:04 659 758 1 10 40 247 Victoria 0:32:30 6:33 32:31
47 Paul Capra M25-29 4:05 658 230 9 13 41 247 Victoria 0:32:34 6:33 32:36
48 Warren Beattie M40-44 4:04 657 191 6 38 42 247 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:32:32 6:33 32:39
49 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:05 655 492 7 38 43 247 Duncan 0:32:38 6:34 32:43
50 Maddy Macdonald F25-29 4:06 743 466 2 23 7 231 Victoria 0:32:43 6:35 32:44
51 Shayne Stokes M40-44 4:06 654 734 8 38 44 247 Oceanside Running Club Errington 0:32:45 6:36 32:48
52 Andrew Haigh M60-64 4:06 652 358 3 19 45 247 Salt Spring Sneakers Salt Spring Island 0:32:48 6:36 32:52
53 Dan Jacklin M45-49 4:07 651 401 8 23 46 247 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:32:51 6:37 32:57
54 Eric Meredith M50-54 4:05 649 491 3 28 47 247 Victoria 0:32:35 6:34 33:03
55 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 4:08 648 642 3 6 48 247 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:33:03 6:39 33:05
56 Jeff Hunt M40-44 4:09 647 394 9 38 49 247 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:33:05 6:40 33:07
57 Ben Puszka M20-24 4:09 646 550 4 6 50 247 Victoria 0:33:05 6:40 33:11
58 Jamie Weiss M40-44 4:09 644 689 10 38 51 247 Victoria 0:33:10 6:41 33:18
59 Ivor John M40-44 4:10 642 407 11 38 52 247 Human Powered Racing Victoria 0:33:19 6:43 33:22
60 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-29 4:11 727 176 3 23 8 231 Sooke Trail and Road Runners Sooke 0:33:22 6:43 33:28
61 Joanna Williams F16-19 4:11 726 695 1 3 9 231 Comox Valley Road Runners Campbell River 0:33:25 6:44 33:31
62 Samuel Welsh M16-19 4:11 639 691 2 10 53 247 Comox Valley Road Runners Campbell River 0:33:27 6:44 33:33
63 Mike Bradley M40-44 4:12 638 212 12 38 54 247 River Runners Campbell River 0:33:30 6:45 33:36
64 Damian Allen M35-39 4:13 637 726 7 24 55 247 Bastion Running Club Victoria 0:33:37 6:46 33:38
65 Alistair Vigier M25-29 4:14 633 774 10 13 56 247 Victoria 0:33:51 6:49 33:53
66 Richard Light M40-44 4:14 632 457 13 38 57 247 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 0:33:51 6:49 33:54
67 Yana Hempler F25-29 4:16 713 374 4 23 10 231 Victoria 0:34:02 6:51 34:06
68 Nancy Fedoruk F30-34 4:16 713 317 3 52 11 231 Vancouver 0:34:03 6:51 34:08
69 Steven Boesche M30-34 4:18 623 204 5 19 58 247 Victoria 0:34:19 6:55 34:25
70 Kevin Taylor M55-59 4:19 622 648 4 24 59 247 Team West Coast Victoria 0:34:25 6:56 34:28
71 Sheldon Croden M40-44 4:19 620 255 14 38 60 247 Island Striders Saanichton 0:34:30 6:57 34:36
72 Gordon Reid M55-59 4:20 618 557 5 24 61 247 TriStars Training Victoria 0:34:36 6:58 34:40
73 Kathy Rung F40-44 4:20 701 570 2 30 12 231 Comox Valley Road Runners Campbell River 0:34:36 6:58 34:42
74 Jon Faris M50-54 4:21 615 314 4 28 62 247 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:34:44 7:00 34:51
75 Susan Gordon F55-59 4:22 698 348 1 21 13 231 Salt Spring Sneakers Salt Spring Island 0:34:50 7:01 34:52
76 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:22 615 321 5 28 63 247 Team West Coast Victoria 0:34:49 7:01 34:53
77 Yanna Debelic F45-49 4:20 697 745 1 25 14 231 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:34:40 6:59 34:53
78 Norm Olsen M45-49 4:21 614 518 9 23 64 247 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:34:45 7:00 34:54
79 Balint Falvai M35-39 4:23 613 313 8 24 65 247 Victoria 0:34:57 7:02 34:57
80 Steven Mitchell M40-44 4:23 611 495 15 38 66 247 Victoria 0:35:00 7:03 35:04
81 Brian Curley M25-29 4:23 611 263 11 13 67 247 Nanaimo 0:35:02 7:03 35:06
82 Brian Fairfield-Carter M45-49 4:24 610 312 10 23 68 247 Victoria 0:35:06 7:04 35:10
83 Robert Heppell M45-49 4:23 609 377 11 23 69 247 Victoria 0:35:02 7:03 35:12
84 Doug Soutar M30-34 4:25 606 626 6 19 70 247 Victoria 0:35:15 7:06 35:24
85 Angus Johnston M30-34 4:22 603 412 7 19 71 247 Run UVic Saanichton 0:34:53 7:01 35:32
86 Paul Spencer M50-54 4:26 602 627 6 28 72 247 Victoria 0:35:28 7:08 35:35
87 Faron Anslow M35-39 4:25 602 182 9 24 73 247 Duncan 0:35:17 7:06 35:37
88 Gary Myers M40-44 4:26 601 506 16 38 74 247 Salt Spring Sneakers Salt Spring Island 0:35:26 7:08 35:41
89 John Mennie M40-44 4:25 600 488 17 38 75 247 Victoria 0:35:14 7:06 35:43
90 David Hoskins M65-69 4:28 599 387 1 14 76 247 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:35:43 7:12 35:46
91 Andrew Thompson M35-39 4:28 598 655 10 24 77 247 East Sooke 0:35:38 7:10 35:49
92 Rob Dibden M50-54 4:27 596 771 7 28 78 247 Human Powered Racing Victoria 0:35:30 7:09 35:57
93 Jamie Sawchuk M50-54 4:27 596 579 8 28 79 247 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 0:35:31 7:09 35:57
94 Kyla Beattie F35-39 4:28 676 192 1 17 15 231 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:35:39 7:11 35:59
95 Jennifer Myhal F25-29 4:30 673 507 5 23 16 231 Victoria 0:35:54 7:14 36:07
96 Jeremy Stead M30-34 4:30 593 629 8 19 80 247 Wounded Gazelles Victoria 0:35:57 7:14 36:09
97 Stuart Williams M35-39 4:27 593 697 11 24 81 247 Victoria 0:35:34 7:10 36:10
98 Elliott Martineau M16-19 4:32 589 472 3 10 82 247 East Sooke 0:36:11 7:17 36:22
99 Ian McGiffin M30-34 4:32 589 479 9 19 83 247 The Zippers Victoria 0:36:15 7:18 36:23
100 Marion Bryan F40-44 4:33 667 222 3 30 17 231 Comox Valley Road Runners Black Creek 0:36:18 7:19 36:28
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andrew McCartney M25-29 26:39
2 Shaun Stephens-Whale M25-29 27:00
3 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 27:27
4 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 28:23
5 Chris Galley M20-24 28:39
6 Kyle Weagant M35-39 28:57
7 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 29:11
8 Jerry Loeb M40-44 29:12
9 Glenn Lear M35-39 29:20
10 Peterson Perrin M20-24 29:32
11 Alison Hooper F20-24 29:43
12 Andrew Pape-Salmon M45-49 29:47
13 Eric Leydon M30-34 30:03
14 Matthew Winkler M25-29 30:06
15 Patricia Roney F30-34 30:24
16 Nick Patenaude M25-29 30:27
17 Ken Chew M50-54 30:33
18 John Greaves M40-44 30:36
19 Nathan Kamell M35-39 30:41
20 Julia Tschanz F25-29 30:48
21 Rodney Henderson M40-44 30:50
22 Claire Morgan F40-44 30:52
23 Cory Ramstead M35-39 30:57
24 Dan Smith M50-54 31:05
25 Jill Ramstead F30-34 31:18
26 Justin Wolfe M30-34 31:28
27 Adam Buzinsky M25-29 31:34
28 Neil Gaudet M40-44 31:38
29 Chris Day M35-39 31:39
30 Kevin Park M30-34 31:40
31 Brent Scott M55-59 31:44
32 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 31:52
33 Gary Duncan M55-59 31:55
34 Randy Humble M45-49 31:59
35 Flemming Sorvin M45-49 32:05
36 Roger Plamondon M55-59 32:06
37 Lance Watson M45-49 32:10
38 Mike Janes M25-29 32:11
39 Larry Ness M60-64 32:14
40 Paul Spriggs M45-49 32:16
41 Nino Samson M25-29 32:17
42 Wayne Crowe M60-64 32:20
43 Kevin Mennie M40-44 32:24
44 Wille Scott M30-34 32:30
45 Jason Papich M45-49 32:30
46 Sean Kearney-Mcmanus M16-19 32:31
47 Paul Capra M25-29 32:36
48 Warren Beattie M40-44 32:39
49 Dwight Milford M40-44 32:43
50 Maddy Macdonald F25-29 32:44
51 Shayne Stokes M40-44 32:48
52 Andrew Haigh M60-64 32:52
53 Dan Jacklin M45-49 32:57
54 Eric Meredith M50-54 33:03
55 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 33:05
56 Jeff Hunt M40-44 33:07
57 Ben Puszka M20-24 33:11
58 Jamie Weiss M40-44 33:18
59 Ivor John M40-44 33:22
60 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-29 33:28
61 Joanna Williams F16-19 33:31
62 Samuel Welsh M16-19 33:33
63 Mike Bradley M40-44 33:36
64 Damian Allen M35-39 33:38
65 Alistair Vigier M25-29 33:53
66 Richard Light M40-44 33:54
67 Yana Hempler F25-29 34:06
68 Nancy Fedoruk F30-34 34:08
69 Steven Boesche M30-34 34:25
70 Kevin Taylor M55-59 34:28
71 Sheldon Croden M40-44 34:36
72 Gordon Reid M55-59 34:40
73 Kathy Rung F40-44 34:42
74 Jon Faris M50-54 34:51
75 Susan Gordon F55-59 34:52
76 Graham Fisher M50-54 34:53
77 Yanna Debelic F45-49 34:53
78 Norm Olsen M45-49 34:54
79 Balint Falvai M35-39 34:57
80 Steven Mitchell M40-44 35:04
81 Brian Curley M25-29 35:06
82 Brian Fairfield-Carter M45-49 35:10
83 Robert Heppell M45-49 35:12
84 Doug Soutar M30-34 35:24
85 Angus Johnston M30-34 35:32
86 Paul Spencer M50-54 35:35
87 Faron Anslow M35-39 35:37
88 Gary Myers M40-44 35:41
89 John Mennie M40-44 35:43
90 David Hoskins M65-69 35:46
91 Andrew Thompson M35-39 35:49
92 Rob Dibden M50-54 35:57
93 Jamie Sawchuk M50-54 35:57
94 Kyla Beattie F35-39 35:59
95 Jennifer Myhal F25-29 36:07
96 Jeremy Stead M30-34 36:09
97 Stuart Williams M35-39 36:10
98 Elliott Martineau M16-19 36:22
99 Ian McGiffin M30-34 36:23
100 Marion Bryan F40-44 36:28
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Alison Hooper F20-24 29:43.00 Val Urchison 30:18.00 2000
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 31:52.00 Gwyn Woodson 32:27.00 2001
Roslyn Smith F65-69 38:24.00 Pauline Naidoo 43:44.00 2010
  Name Division Time
Alison Hooper F20-24 29:43.00
Previous Record Holder Val Urchison
Previous Record 30:18.00
Year of Record 2000
Nancy Baxendale F50-54 31:52.00
Previous Record Holder Gwyn Woodson
Previous Record 32:27.00
Year of Record 2001
Roslyn Smith F65-69 38:24.00
Previous Record Holder Pauline Naidoo
Previous Record 43:44.00
Year of Record 2010
Name Results
2019 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2018 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2017 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2016 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2013 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2012 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2011 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2010 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2009 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2008 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2007 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2006 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2005 Hatley Castle 8k Results
2004 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2003 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2002 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2001 Hatley Castle 8K Results
2000 Hatley Castle 8K Results
1999 Hatley Castle 8K Results