2015 Cowichan Challenge - Main (Solo)

MAIN RELAY | MAIN | SPRINT | SPRINT RELAY

Fuller Lake, Duncan
Jul 12, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl Swim Time Swim Rank T1 Bike Time Bike Rank T2 Run Time Run Rank Time  
1 Byron Trajan M30-34 421 1 1 0:15:57 1 0:01:06 0:58:20 5 0:00:40 0:34:39 1 1:50:42
2 Jason Sandquist M45-49 71 1 2 0:17:12 2 0:01:21 0:57:57 4 0:00:32 0:35:23 2 1:52:23
3 John Vanderveen M30-34 82 2 3 0:18:56 9 0:00:57 0:57:35 3 0:00:30 0:36:05 3 1:54:02
4 Paul Auton M35-39 8 1 4 0:21:08 24 0:02:00 0:53:02 1 0:01:07 0:36:54 4 1:54:09
5 Hugo Van Rooyen M35-39 80 2 5 0:17:21 3 0:01:07 0:59:23 6 0:00:33 0:37:42 5 1:56:04
6 David Huntley M30-34 40 3 6 0:20:07 11 0:01:55 0:54:09 2 0:00:54 0:42:26 19 1:59:29
7 Harry Reddin M40-44 68 1 7 0:18:05 8 0:01:06 1:01:25 8 0:00:30 0:39:14 8 2:00:19
8 Suzanne Chandler F40-44 14 1 1 0:17:27 5 0:01:02 1:02:00 9 0:00:40 0:39:26 9 2:00:33
9 Chris Day M35-39 18 3 8 0:22:22 32 0:01:24 1:00:09 7 0:00:48 0:38:33 6 2:03:14
10 Jill Ramstead F30-34 67 1 2 0:18:01 6 0:00:50 1:05:34 18 0:00:32 0:40:49 12 2:05:45
11 Eric Meiner M35-39 60 4 9 0:20:52 18 0:01:49 1:04:26 13 0:00:33 0:42:02 14 2:09:39
12 Lesley Hartford F50-54 33 1 3 0:20:55 22 0:01:01 1:03:43 11 0:00:33 0:44:01 22 2:10:10
13 Simon Weber M45-49 84 2 10 0:22:21 30 0:02:14 1:02:56 10 0:00:49 0:42:04 15 2:10:23
14 John Greaves M40-44 28 2 11 0:20:45 15 0:02:06 1:07:29 26 0:01:50 0:40:25 11 2:12:33
15 Robert McCosh M55-59 59 1 12 0:25:13 46 0:01:56 1:05:59 22 0:01:31 0:38:49 7 2:13:26
16 Marcia Jansen F40-44 43 2 4 0:17:24 4 0:01:03 1:08:25 27 0:00:44 0:46:04 27 2:13:39
17 Jeff Aitken M45-49 4 3 13 0:24:40 41 0:01:12 1:06:25 24 0:00:41 0:41:10 13 2:14:06
18 Brad Sinclair M45-49 200 4 14 0:24:47 45 0:01:40 1:05:01 16 0:00:36 0:42:25 18 2:14:27
19 Darren Meiner M35-39 61 5 15 0:24:43 43 0:02:38 1:04:32 14 0:00:44 0:42:13 16 2:14:48
20 Jim Broere M50-54 12 1 16 0:22:04 27 0:01:31 1:05:36 19 0:00:45 0:46:08 28 2:16:02
21 Kerry Hale M40-44 30 3 17 0:21:25 25 0:01:20 1:05:59 21 0:00:41 0:47:16 36 2:16:39
22 Neil Harle M50-54 32 2 18 0:25:41 49 0:01:35 1:04:04 12 0:00:38 0:44:50 24 2:16:46
23 Rachel Dennis F20-24 20 1 5 0:22:01 26 0:01:38 1:06:20 23 0:01:05 0:46:15 30 2:17:17
24 David Kazakoff M50-54 45 3 19 0:20:54 20 0:02:24 1:07:11 25 0:00:50 0:46:44 33 2:18:01
25 Will Boothman M45-49 11 5 20 0:25:46 50 0:01:36 1:10:41 31 0:00:48 0:39:44 10 2:18:34
26 Deb Epps F45-49 23 1 6 0:22:37 34 0:01:38 1:08:39 28 0:00:55 0:45:09 25 2:18:55
27 Ian Heselgrave M50-54 36 4 21 0:21:07 23 0:02:43 1:10:53 33 0:01:24 0:43:14 20 2:19:19
28 Bob Langelo M55-59 51 2 22 0:22:55 36 0:01:06 1:04:36 15 0:00:57 0:50:02 41 2:19:34
29 Suzanne Erickson F55-59 24 1 7 0:20:53 19 0:02:12 1:11:27 35 0:01:12 0:44:11 23 2:19:54
30 John Kannon M40-44 44 4 23 0:24:44 44 0:01:40 1:05:28 17 0:00:34 0:47:34 37 2:19:56
31 Gina Wohlgemuth F45-49 86 2 8 0:22:20 29 0:01:48 1:09:20 29 0:00:39 0:46:14 29 2:20:19
32 John Langelo M55-59 52 3 24 0:20:19 14 0:01:46 1:10:42 32 0:01:07 0:47:08 35 2:21:00
33 Sara Kelly F30-34 46 2 9 0:27:28 59 0:02:16 1:11:05 34 0:01:35 0:42:25 17 2:24:47
34 Tony Sweet M65-69 73 1 25 0:22:21 31 0:01:43 1:13:30 41 0:00:44 0:47:04 34 2:25:20
35 Steve Romaine M45-49 70 6 26 0:20:55 21 0:01:33 1:13:40 43 0:01:17 0:49:03 40 2:26:26
36 Shirley Van Dyke F55-59 79 2 10 0:28:31 60 0:02:36 1:11:32 36 0:01:19 0:43:49 21 2:27:44
37 Sasha Jacobs F01-19 41 1 11 0:18:01 7 0:02:07 1:19:23 57 0:00:25 0:48:34 39 2:28:28
38 Takeshi Yamada M35-39 87 6 27 0:24:07 40 0:02:58 1:16:05 51 0:01:07 0:45:12 26 2:29:27
39 Paul Jager M55-59 42 4 28 0:22:24 33 0:01:58 1:05:46 20 0:02:46 0:56:47 57 2:29:40
40 Mario Tremblay M50-54 77 5 29 0:20:02 10 0:02:08 1:13:36 42 0:01:34 0:52:24 48 2:29:43
41 Alison Dickson F50-54 21 2 12 0:24:40 42 0:01:25 1:12:38 39 0:00:59 0:50:23 42 2:30:03
42 Jeff Coleman M65-69 15 2 30 0:20:45 16 0:02:39 1:13:01 40 0:02:06 0:51:56 46 2:30:25
43 Dianne Dennis F50-54 19 3 13 0:26:02 51 0:01:57 1:15:03 48 0:01:24 0:46:25 32 2:30:49
44 Rob Grant M45-49 26 7 31 0:26:48 55 0:01:48 1:10:02 30 0:00:15 0:52:03 47 2:30:54
45 Mary Toews F25-29 76 1 14 0:20:48 17 0:01:56 1:17:31 54 0:01:12 0:50:35 43 2:32:00
46 Krista Hogan F40-44 38 3 15 0:20:10 12 0:01:34 1:18:51 56 0:00:36 0:51:04 44 2:32:13
47 Alenna Langhorst F40-44 53 4 16 0:22:47 35 0:02:18 1:14:03 46 0:00:45 0:52:56 50 2:32:47
48 Thomas Weightman M65-69 85 3 32 0:26:47 54 0:01:58 1:13:52 44 0:01:12 0:54:35 53 2:38:22
49 Myles Walters M20-24 83 1 33 0:24:03 39 0:01:41 1:12:24 38 0:01:59 0:58:31 60 2:38:35
50 Kristina Kowalski F30-34 49 3 17 0:28:33 61 0:01:30 1:13:52 45 0:01:08 0:53:44 51 2:38:44
51 Marion Young F55-59 88 3 18 0:31:38 68 0:02:24 1:16:10 52 0:01:38 0:48:21 38 2:40:08
52 Rick Martinson M55-59 58 5 34 0:31:09 67 0:01:54 1:12:17 37 0:01:21 0:55:27 55 2:42:07
53 Lisa Hanlon F25-29 31 2 19 0:20:15 13 0:02:18 1:14:12 47 0:01:23 1:04:05 67 2:42:10
54 Robin Taylor F55-59 74 4 20 0:25:23 47 0:02:32 1:20:24 58 0:01:36 0:52:34 49 2:42:26
55 Robert Pesti M50-54 65 6 35 0:22:18 28 0:02:24 1:18:25 55 0:01:07 0:58:17 59 2:42:29
56 Richard Anderson M50-54 5 7 36 0:25:28 48 0:02:17 1:17:10 53 0:01:23 0:57:25 58 2:43:40
57 Alyssa Madill F25-29 57 3 21 0:23:40 38 0:02:21 1:23:42 65 0:01:10 0:54:43 54 2:45:34
58 Leanne Gray F45-49 27 3 22 0:27:01 58 0:01:55 1:15:28 50 0:01:03 1:00:17 61 2:45:42
59 Tim Lawry M55-59 55 6 37 0:29:27 65 0:02:25 1:22:57 62 0:00:48 0:51:12 45 2:46:47
60 Jordyn Vanderveen F30-34 81 4 23 0:26:42 53 0:01:29 1:23:19 64 0:01:03 0:54:35 52 2:47:06
61 Esther Holubowich F45-49 39 4 24 0:36:14 72 0:03:14 1:20:32 59 0:01:15 0:46:19 31 2:47:33
62 Ashley Brown F25-29 13 4 25 0:26:40 52 0:02:45 1:15:10 49 0:01:29 1:02:00 63 2:48:02
63 Megan Nunez-Delgado F30-34 63 5 26 0:26:53 56 0:02:31 1:27:12 70 0:01:21 0:56:35 56 2:54:31
64 Laura Hatt F45-49 34 5 27 0:23:30 37 0:02:07 1:27:07 69 0:01:01 1:02:11 64 2:55:54
65 Annette Przygoda F35-39 66 1 28 0:28:51 64 0:01:56 1:22:09 61 0:01:58 1:03:31 65 2:58:23
66 Marnie Van Der Vliet M45-49 78 8 38 0:26:54 57 0:02:19 1:20:46 60 0:01:24 1:12:22 72 3:03:43
67 Lynn Kieran F35-39 48 2 29 0:28:38 63 0:03:33 1:23:02 63 0:01:35 1:07:56 70 3:04:42
68 Wendy Hicks F40-44 37 5 30 0:35:38 71 0:02:03 1:24:47 66 0:01:19 1:03:51 66 3:07:36
69 Danna Hadden F55-59 29 5 31 0:33:38 70 0:01:53 1:27:38 71 0:01:07 1:04:12 68 3:08:26
70 Colleen Lauder F50-54 54 4 32 0:33:22 69 0:03:08 1:27:01 68 0:02:20 1:04:32 69 3:10:21
71 Valerie Robinson F35-39 69 3 33 0:42:13 73 0:03:28 1:26:06 67 0:01:22 1:00:31 62 3:13:38
72 Tanya Loiselle F40-44 56 6 34 0:30:45 66 0:03:19 1:41:10 72 0:02:34 1:11:23 71 3:29:09
73 Uta Garost F45-49 25 6 35 0:28:37 62 0:03:01 1:46:08 73 0:02:09 1:24:11 73 3:44:04
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Byron Trajan M30-34 1:50:42
2 Jason Sandquist M45-49 1:52:23
3 John Vanderveen M30-34 1:54:02
4 Paul Auton M35-39 1:54:09
5 Hugo Van Rooyen M35-39 1:56:04
6 David Huntley M30-34 1:59:29
7 Harry Reddin M40-44 2:00:19
8 Suzanne Chandler F40-44 2:00:33
9 Chris Day M35-39 2:03:14
10 Jill Ramstead F30-34 2:05:45
11 Eric Meiner M35-39 2:09:39
12 Lesley Hartford F50-54 2:10:10
13 Simon Weber M45-49 2:10:23
14 John Greaves M40-44 2:12:33
15 Robert McCosh M55-59 2:13:26
16 Marcia Jansen F40-44 2:13:39
17 Jeff Aitken M45-49 2:14:06
18 Brad Sinclair M45-49 2:14:27
19 Darren Meiner M35-39 2:14:48
20 Jim Broere M50-54 2:16:02
21 Kerry Hale M40-44 2:16:39
22 Neil Harle M50-54 2:16:46
23 Rachel Dennis F20-24 2:17:17
24 David Kazakoff M50-54 2:18:01
25 Will Boothman M45-49 2:18:34
26 Deb Epps F45-49 2:18:55
27 Ian Heselgrave M50-54 2:19:19
28 Bob Langelo M55-59 2:19:34
29 Suzanne Erickson F55-59 2:19:54
30 John Kannon M40-44 2:19:56
31 Gina Wohlgemuth F45-49 2:20:19
32 John Langelo M55-59 2:21:00
33 Sara Kelly F30-34 2:24:47
34 Tony Sweet M65-69 2:25:20
35 Steve Romaine M45-49 2:26:26
36 Shirley Van Dyke F55-59 2:27:44
37 Sasha Jacobs F01-19 2:28:28
38 Takeshi Yamada M35-39 2:29:27
39 Paul Jager M55-59 2:29:40
40 Mario Tremblay M50-54 2:29:43
41 Alison Dickson F50-54 2:30:03
42 Jeff Coleman M65-69 2:30:25
43 Dianne Dennis F50-54 2:30:49
44 Rob Grant M45-49 2:30:54
45 Mary Toews F25-29 2:32:00
46 Krista Hogan F40-44 2:32:13
47 Alenna Langhorst F40-44 2:32:47
48 Thomas Weightman M65-69 2:38:22
49 Myles Walters M20-24 2:38:35
50 Kristina Kowalski F30-34 2:38:44
51 Marion Young F55-59 2:40:08
52 Rick Martinson M55-59 2:42:07
53 Lisa Hanlon F25-29 2:42:10
54 Robin Taylor F55-59 2:42:26
55 Robert Pesti M50-54 2:42:29
56 Richard Anderson M50-54 2:43:40
57 Alyssa Madill F25-29 2:45:34
58 Leanne Gray F45-49 2:45:42
59 Tim Lawry M55-59 2:46:47
60 Jordyn Vanderveen F30-34 2:47:06
61 Esther Holubowich F45-49 2:47:33
62 Ashley Brown F25-29 2:48:02
63 Megan Nunez-Delgado F30-34 2:54:31
64 Laura Hatt F45-49 2:55:54
65 Annette Przygoda F35-39 2:58:23
66 Marnie Van Der Vliet M45-49 3:03:43
67 Lynn Kieran F35-39 3:04:42
68 Wendy Hicks F40-44 3:07:36
69 Danna Hadden F55-59 3:08:26
70 Colleen Lauder F50-54 3:10:21
71 Valerie Robinson F35-39 3:13:38
72 Tanya Loiselle F40-44 3:29:09
73 Uta Garost F45-49 3:44:04
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2016 Cowichan Challenge - Main (Solo) Results
2014 Cowichan Challenge - Main (Solo) Results