2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon - 100m Sprint

OVERALL | 100M SPRINT

Comox, BC
Mar 22, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Clay Ward M30-34 622 1 1 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 15.22
2 Peterson Perrin M20-24 648 1 2 Sidney 15.71
3 Mark Cryderman M40-44 663 1 3 Campbell River River Runners 15.94
4 Warren Fink M35-39 625 1 4 Edmonton 15.99
5 Kyle Leiman M16-19 338 1 5 Victoria Team West Coast 16.03
6 Danny Keyes M55-59 311 1 6 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 16.30
7 Nathan Kamell M35-39 297 2 7 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 16.92
8 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3 2 8 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 16.97
9 Dwight Milford M40-44 384 2 9 Duncan 17.14
10 Jude Farmer M35-39 167 3 10 Pender Island 17.22
11 Jerry Loeb M40-44 344 3 11 Campbell River 17.33
12 Brian Curley M25-29 114 1 12 Nanaimo 17.65
13 Karla Leighton F40-44 336 1 1 Campbell River River Runners 17.75
14 Mike Bridges M40-44 53 4 13 Merville Comox Valley Road Runners 17.88
15 Steven Johns M35-39 282 4 14 Nanaimo 17.89
16 Enrico Rechsteiner M45-49 452 1 15 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 18.00
17 John McGoff M35-39 367 5 16 Victoria Team West Coast 18.53
18 Jonathan De Muylder M16-19 125 2 17 Courtenay 18.72
19 Shayne Stokes M40-44 640 5 18 Errington Oceanside Running Club 18.99
20 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 55 2 19 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 19.03
21 Steve Spiers M45-49 510 2 20 Campbell River 19.07
22 Greg Leiman M55-59 337 2 21 Victoria Team West Coast 19.13
23 Anika Sander F25-29 473 1 2 Victoria 19.35
24 Brian Stewart M55-59 517 3 22 Edmonton Comox Valley Road Runners 19.67
25 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 530 2 23 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 20.03
26 Morten Nielsen M35-39 407 6 24 Victoria 20.11
27 Will Boothman M45-49 45 3 25 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20.16
28 Gary Duncan M55-59 144 4 26 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20.18
29 Kyle Weagant M35-39 579 7 27 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20.35
30 Michael Rowe M60-64 467 1 28 Victoria 20.36
31 Mike Chandler M30-34 80 3 29 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 20.40
32 Wille Scott M30-34 483 4 30 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 20.40
33 Angela Puszka F25-29 444 2 3 Victoria 20.40
34 Martin Clavet M30-34 88 5 31 Courtenay 20.43
35 Warren Lesenke M50-54 617 1 32 Edmonton 20.49
36 Ken Wright M50-54 606 2 33 Campbell River River Runners 20.51
37 Brad Goodman M40-44 205 6 34 Nanaimo 20.56
38 Craig Odermatt M45-49 2 4 35 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20.58
39 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 153 5 36 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 20.59
40 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 90 8 37 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 20.68
41 Matt Cecill M30-34 79 6 38 Victoria Nike Trail/Frontrunners 20.68
42 Hannah Bassett F20-24 26 1 4 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 20.73
43 Larry Puszka M50-54 445 3 39 Victoria 20.76
44 John Greaves M40-44 211 7 40 Victoria TriStars Training 20.78
45 Steve Holm M50-54 252 4 41 Port Hardy 20.82
46 Sunny Dhaliwal M45-49 134 6 42 Victoria Fitness Collective 20.85
47 Ben Lui M35-39 348 9 43 Vancouver 21.19
48 Ryan Watson M35-39 578 10 44 Victoria 100 Miles and Runnin 21.25
49 Larry Ness M60-64 405 2 45 Campbell River River Runners 21.30
50 Dan Jacklin M45-49 277 7 46 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21.38
51 Chris Biscoe M40-44 38 8 47 Colwood 21.39
52 Jennifer Switzer F30-34 527 1 5 Ladysmith 21.44
53 Louis Lamb M35-39 620 11 48 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 21.49
54 Matthew Winkler M25-29 600 3 49 Victoria 21.53
55 Claire Morgan F40-44 394 2 6 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 21.64
56 Joel Bryan M45-49 62 8 50 Victoria 21.80
57 Glenn Lear M35-39 332 12 51 Victoria 21.83
58 Stephen Curran M50-54 115 5 52 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 21.83
59 Felipe Edora M45-49 150 9 53 Victoria 21.88
60 Les Disher M60-64 136 3 54 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 21.90
61 Willow Thompson F25-29 540 3 7 Victoria 21.97
62 Ian McGiffin M30-34 365 7 55 Victoria The Zippers 22.02
63 Stephanie Woodsworth F35-39 605 1 8 Victoria 22.10
64 Andrew Lawson M60-64 328 4 56 Edmonton 22.17
65 David Airey M50-54 7 6 57 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 22.28
66 Wayne Crowe M60-64 111 5 58 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 22.31
67 David Brietzke M50-54 54 7 59 Calgary 22.32
68 Tim Cribdon M50-54 106 8 60 Victoria 22.39
69 Benjamin Pluvinage M30-34 433 8 61 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 22.41
70 Natalie Pulsford F35-39 647 2 9 Courtenay 22.53
71 Glen Gordon M45-49 656 10 62 Nanaimo Natural Edge 22.59
72 Vince Brotherston M50-54 57 9 63 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 22.65
73 Kyla Beattie F35-39 29 3 10 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 22.65
74 Rob Fontaine M45-49 666 11 64 Campbell River 22.67
75 Neil Holm M45-49 251 12 65 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 22.69
76 Tara Tudor F40-44 551 3 11 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 22.70
77 Jenna Wickham F30-34 588 2 12 Ladysmith 22.76
78 Ed Chutter M35-39 86 13 66 Nanaimo 22.83
79 Warren Beattie M40-44 664 9 67 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 22.96
80 Michael Arensen M40-44 660 10 68 Victoria Island Striders 23.07
81 Jaime Moffatt F35-39 391 4 13 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 23.08
82 Derek Vinge M30-34 630 9 69 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 23.14
83 Kristin Smart F30-34 498 3 14 North Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 23.26
84 Yana Hempler F25-29 241 4 15 Victoria 23.26
85 Ivor John M40-44 281 11 70 Victoria Human Powered Racing 23.28
86 Jamie Weiss M40-44 582 12 71 Victoria 23.28
87 Ian Clark M35-39 87 14 72 Nanaimo 23.31
88 Dean Quiring M50-54 628 10 73 Comox Siksika 23.34
89 Michael Campbell M50-54 72 11 74 Victoria Apex Runners 23.40
90 Jocelyn Hawse F25-29 667 5 16 Victoria 23.41
91 Eric Meredith M50-54 381 12 75 Victoria 23.44
92 Kindle Parsons F40-44 420 4 17 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 23.47
93 Stuart Williams M35-39 594 15 76 Victoria 23.48
94 Coralee Katzberg F40-44 300 5 18 Nanaimo 23.51
95 Katie Munro F25-29 399 6 19 Victoria 23.53
96 Brad Williams M40-44 592 13 77 Cobble Hill 23.55
97 Danielle Delaronde F25-29 131 7 20 Victoria 23.56
98 Balint Falvai M35-39 166 16 78 Victoria 23.62
99 Rachel Thornley F35-39 541 5 21 Duncan 23.64
100 Edwin Johnston M45-49 655 13 79 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 23.65
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Clay Ward M30-34 15.22
2 Peterson Perrin M20-24 15.71
3 Mark Cryderman M40-44 15.94
4 Warren Fink M35-39 15.99
5 Kyle Leiman M16-19 16.03
6 Danny Keyes M55-59 16.30
7 Nathan Kamell M35-39 16.92
8 Nicholas Walker M30-34 16.97
9 Dwight Milford M40-44 17.14
10 Jude Farmer M35-39 17.22
11 Jerry Loeb M40-44 17.33
12 Brian Curley M25-29 17.65
13 Karla Leighton F40-44 17.75
14 Mike Bridges M40-44 17.88
15 Steven Johns M35-39 17.89
16 Enrico Rechsteiner M45-49 18.00
17 John McGoff M35-39 18.53
18 Jonathan De Muylder M16-19 18.72
19 Shayne Stokes M40-44 18.99
20 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 19.03
21 Steve Spiers M45-49 19.07
22 Greg Leiman M55-59 19.13
23 Anika Sander F25-29 19.35
24 Brian Stewart M55-59 19.67
25 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 20.03
26 Morten Nielsen M35-39 20.11
27 Will Boothman M45-49 20.16
28 Gary Duncan M55-59 20.18
29 Kyle Weagant M35-39 20.35
30 Michael Rowe M60-64 20.36
31 Mike Chandler M30-34 20.40
32 Wille Scott M30-34 20.40
33 Angela Puszka F25-29 20.40
34 Martin Clavet M30-34 20.43
35 Warren Lesenke M50-54 20.49
36 Ken Wright M50-54 20.51
37 Brad Goodman M40-44 20.56
38 Craig Odermatt M45-49 20.58
39 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 20.59
40 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 20.68
41 Matt Cecill M30-34 20.68
42 Hannah Bassett F20-24 20.73
43 Larry Puszka M50-54 20.76
44 John Greaves M40-44 20.78
45 Steve Holm M50-54 20.82
46 Sunny Dhaliwal M45-49 20.85
47 Ben Lui M35-39 21.19
48 Ryan Watson M35-39 21.25
49 Larry Ness M60-64 21.30
50 Dan Jacklin M45-49 21.38
51 Chris Biscoe M40-44 21.39
52 Jennifer Switzer F30-34 21.44
53 Louis Lamb M35-39 21.49
54 Matthew Winkler M25-29 21.53
55 Claire Morgan F40-44 21.64
56 Joel Bryan M45-49 21.80
57 Glenn Lear M35-39 21.83
58 Stephen Curran M50-54 21.83
59 Felipe Edora M45-49 21.88
60 Les Disher M60-64 21.90
61 Willow Thompson F25-29 21.97
62 Ian McGiffin M30-34 22.02
63 Stephanie Woodsworth F35-39 22.10
64 Andrew Lawson M60-64 22.17
65 David Airey M50-54 22.28
66 Wayne Crowe M60-64 22.31
67 David Brietzke M50-54 22.32
68 Tim Cribdon M50-54 22.39
69 Benjamin Pluvinage M30-34 22.41
70 Natalie Pulsford F35-39 22.53
71 Glen Gordon M45-49 22.59
72 Vince Brotherston M50-54 22.65
73 Kyla Beattie F35-39 22.65
74 Rob Fontaine M45-49 22.67
75 Neil Holm M45-49 22.69
76 Tara Tudor F40-44 22.70
77 Jenna Wickham F30-34 22.76
78 Ed Chutter M35-39 22.83
79 Warren Beattie M40-44 22.96
80 Michael Arensen M40-44 23.07
81 Jaime Moffatt F35-39 23.08
82 Derek Vinge M30-34 23.14
83 Kristin Smart F30-34 23.26
84 Yana Hempler F25-29 23.26
85 Ivor John M40-44 23.28
86 Jamie Weiss M40-44 23.28
87 Ian Clark M35-39 23.31
88 Dean Quiring M50-54 23.34
89 Michael Campbell M50-54 23.40
90 Jocelyn Hawse F25-29 23.41
91 Eric Meredith M50-54 23.44
92 Kindle Parsons F40-44 23.47
93 Stuart Williams M35-39 23.48
94 Coralee Katzberg F40-44 23.51
95 Katie Munro F25-29 23.53
96 Brad Williams M40-44 23.55
97 Danielle Delaronde F25-29 23.56
98 Balint Falvai M35-39 23.62
99 Rachel Thornley F35-39 23.64
100 Edwin Johnston M45-49 23.65
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results