2015 Cobble Hill 10K - 100m Sprint

OVERALL | SPRINT

Cobble Hill, BC
Jan 25, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Byron Trajan M30-34 1 1 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 11.15
2 Nicholas Walker M30-34 2 2 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 11.56
3 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 1 3 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 11.81
4 Matthew Winkler M25-29 1 4 Victoria 11.90
5 Joshua Heath M40-44 1 5 Duncan 11.92
6 Jerry Loeb M40-44 2 6 Campbell River 12.12
7 Sean Miller M16-19 1 7 Nanaimo 12.35
8 Derek Vinge M30-34 3 8 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 12.40
9 Vince Brotherston M50-54 1 9 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 12.79
10 Angus Johnston M30-34 4 10 Saanichton Run UVic 12.88
11 Sean Windrum M45-49 1 11 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 12.91
12 Kyle Leiman M16-19 2 12 Victoria Team West Coast 13.05
13 Peterson Perrin M20-24 1 13 Brentwood Bay 13.19
14 Danny Keyes M55-59 1 14 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 13.40
15 Mark Cryderman M40-44 3 15 Campbell River River Runners 13.45
16 Dwight Milford M40-44 4 16 Duncan 13.59
17 Logan Roots M20-24 2 17 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 13.70
18 Karla Leighton F40-44 1 1 Campbell River River Runners 13.95
19 Jude Farmer M35-39 2 18 Pender Island 13.96
20 Matthew Walsh M30-34 5 19 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 14.10
21 Cory Ramstead M35-39 3 20 Duncan CeeVacs Running Club 14.20
22 Steven Mitchell M40-44 5 21 Victoria 14.26
23 Patrick Howell M25-29 2 22 Victoria Mercury Rising Triathlon 14.38
24 Liana McOrmond F30-34 1 2 Victoria 14.44
25 Lance Watson M45-49 2 23 Sidney LifeSport 14.56
26 Ian McGiffin M30-34 6 24 Victoria The Zippers 14.56
27 Adam Lee M30-34 7 25 Vancouver 14.57
28 Michael Campbell M50-54 2 26 Victoria Apex Runners 14.92
29 Christian Porten M16-19 3 27 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 14.99
30 John Catterall M50-54 3 28 North Saanich Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 15.14
31 Jeff Donovan M40-44 6 29 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 15.18
32 Larry Ness M60-64 1 30 Campbell River River Runners 15.27
33 Nathan Kamell M35-39 4 31 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 15.38
34 Connor Taiji M25-29 3 32 Victoria 15.38
35 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 3 33 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 15.51
36 Mike Bridges M40-44 7 34 Merville Comox Valley Road Runners 15.54
37 Aidan Witts M16-19 4 35 Mill Bay 15.57
38 Shayne Stokes M40-44 8 36 Errington Oceanside Running Club 15.58
39 Chaiwat Kudtiyakarn M16-19 5 37 Shawnigan Lake 15.63
40 Aaron How M20-24 4 38 Victoria 15.65
41 Craig Odermatt M45-49 3 39 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 15.69
42 Jennifer Switzer F30-34 2 3 Ladysmith 15.80
43 Alyssa De Schiffart F20-24 1 4 Victoria 15.81
44 Balint Falvai M35-39 5 40 Victoria 15.83
45 James Cook M25-29 4 41 Victoria Mercury Rising Triathlon 15.85
46 Scott Ensor M40-44 9 42 Victoria 15.91
47 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 4 43 Vuictoria Victoria Flatliners 15.92
48 Andrew Haigh M60-64 2 44 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 15.95
49 Jared Gaertner M30-34 8 45 Victoria The Zippers 15.97
50 Melissa Ross F30-34 3 5 Errington Oceanside Running Club 15.98
51 Jesse Inkster M30-34 9 46 Victoria 16.02
52 Justin Wolfe M30-34 10 47 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 16.03
53 Nino Samson M25-29 5 48 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 16.05
54 Rob Hasegawa M50-54 4 49 Victoria 16.09
55 Vanessa Johnson F30-34 4 6 Victoria 16.13
56 Chris Brown M35-39 6 50 Shawnigan Lake 16.14
57 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 6 51 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 16.17
58 Matt Evans M16-19 6 52 Victoria 16.34
59 Nick Patenaude M25-29 7 53 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 16.36
60 Angela Puszka F25-29 1 7 Victoria 16.37
61 John Greaves M40-44 10 54 Victoria TriStars Training 16.38
62 Michael Rowe M60-64 3 55 Victoria 16.40
63 Matt Cecill M30-34 11 56 Victoria Nike Trail/Frontrunners 16.50
64 Ryan Watson M35-39 7 57 Victoria 100 Miles and Runnin 16.60
65 Danielle Isenor F25-29 2 8 Nanaimo 16.64
66 Kyle Weagant M35-39 8 58 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.65
67 Darryl Hansen M50-54 5 59 Victoria 16.66
68 Mike Chandler M30-34 12 60 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 16.71
69 Christopher Switzer M30-34 13 61 Ladysmith 16.80
70 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 9 62 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 16.83
71 Jason Papich M45-49 5 63 Victoria 16.89
72 Claire Morgan F40-44 2 9 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.96
73 Kenneth Porter M30-34 14 64 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 16.99
74 Liam Brown M50-54 6 65 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 17.05
75 Shawn Stephens-Whale M25-29 8 66 Victoria 17.07
76 Glenn Lear M35-39 10 67 Victoria 17.15
77 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 6 68 Victoria 17.16
78 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 5 69 Victoria 17.31
79 Kyla Beattie F35-39 1 10 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 17.36
80 Rosemary Deacon F45-49 1 11 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.36
81 Benjamin Clark M30-34 15 70 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 17.42
82 Ken Chew M50-54 7 71 Victoria Island Road Racers 17.47
83 Tony Zarsadias M40-44 11 72 Victoria Team B78 17.49
84 Brent Scott M55-59 2 73 Cobble Hill Island Striders 17.50
85 Jairus Streight M25-29 9 74 Victoria 17.52
86 Robin Dunkley F35-39 2 12 Victoria Human Powered Racing 17.54
87 John Overall M50-54 8 75 Victoria 17.55
88 Graham Hill M35-39 11 76 Brentwood Bay 17.56
89 Stephanie Woodsworth F35-39 3 13 Victoria 17.57
90 Chris Day M35-39 12 77 Mill Bay 17.65
91 Eric Van Soeren M60-64 4 78 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 17.66
92 Kyle Hicks M20-24 6 79 Duncan 17.66
93 Neil Gaudet M40-44 12 80 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 17.71
94 Maki Pfeiffer F40-44 3 14 Sooke 17.73
95 Stuart Williams M35-39 13 81 Victoria 17.75
96 Edwin Johnston M45-49 7 82 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 17.77
97 Maddy Macdonald F25-29 3 15 Victoria 17.79
98 Kevin Simpson M40-44 13 83 Victoria 17.79
99 Will Boothman M45-49 8 84 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.84
100 Rick Hubka M60-64 5 85 Chemainus 17.90
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Byron Trajan M30-34 11.15
2 Nicholas Walker M30-34 11.56
3 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 11.81
4 Matthew Winkler M25-29 11.90
5 Joshua Heath M40-44 11.92
6 Jerry Loeb M40-44 12.12
7 Sean Miller M16-19 12.35
8 Derek Vinge M30-34 12.40
9 Vince Brotherston M50-54 12.79
10 Angus Johnston M30-34 12.88
11 Sean Windrum M45-49 12.91
12 Kyle Leiman M16-19 13.05
13 Peterson Perrin M20-24 13.19
14 Danny Keyes M55-59 13.40
15 Mark Cryderman M40-44 13.45
16 Dwight Milford M40-44 13.59
17 Logan Roots M20-24 13.70
18 Karla Leighton F40-44 13.95
19 Jude Farmer M35-39 13.96
20 Matthew Walsh M30-34 14.10
21 Cory Ramstead M35-39 14.20
22 Steven Mitchell M40-44 14.26
23 Patrick Howell M25-29 14.38
24 Liana McOrmond F30-34 14.44
25 Lance Watson M45-49 14.56
26 Ian McGiffin M30-34 14.56
27 Adam Lee M30-34 14.57
28 Michael Campbell M50-54 14.92
29 Christian Porten M16-19 14.99
30 John Catterall M50-54 15.14
31 Jeff Donovan M40-44 15.18
32 Larry Ness M60-64 15.27
33 Nathan Kamell M35-39 15.38
34 Connor Taiji M25-29 15.38
35 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 15.51
36 Mike Bridges M40-44 15.54
37 Aidan Witts M16-19 15.57
38 Shayne Stokes M40-44 15.58
39 Chaiwat Kudtiyakarn M16-19 15.63
40 Aaron How M20-24 15.65
41 Craig Odermatt M45-49 15.69
42 Jennifer Switzer F30-34 15.80
43 Alyssa De Schiffart F20-24 15.81
44 Balint Falvai M35-39 15.83
45 James Cook M25-29 15.85
46 Scott Ensor M40-44 15.91
47 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 15.92
48 Andrew Haigh M60-64 15.95
49 Jared Gaertner M30-34 15.97
50 Melissa Ross F30-34 15.98
51 Jesse Inkster M30-34 16.02
52 Justin Wolfe M30-34 16.03
53 Nino Samson M25-29 16.05
54 Rob Hasegawa M50-54 16.09
55 Vanessa Johnson F30-34 16.13
56 Chris Brown M35-39 16.14
57 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 16.17
58 Matt Evans M16-19 16.34
59 Nick Patenaude M25-29 16.36
60 Angela Puszka F25-29 16.37
61 John Greaves M40-44 16.38
62 Michael Rowe M60-64 16.40
63 Matt Cecill M30-34 16.50
64 Ryan Watson M35-39 16.60
65 Danielle Isenor F25-29 16.64
66 Kyle Weagant M35-39 16.65
67 Darryl Hansen M50-54 16.66
68 Mike Chandler M30-34 16.71
69 Christopher Switzer M30-34 16.80
70 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 16.83
71 Jason Papich M45-49 16.89
72 Claire Morgan F40-44 16.96
73 Kenneth Porter M30-34 16.99
74 Liam Brown M50-54 17.05
75 Shawn Stephens-Whale M25-29 17.07
76 Glenn Lear M35-39 17.15
77 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 17.16
78 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 17.31
79 Kyla Beattie F35-39 17.36
80 Rosemary Deacon F45-49 17.36
81 Benjamin Clark M30-34 17.42
82 Ken Chew M50-54 17.47
83 Tony Zarsadias M40-44 17.49
84 Brent Scott M55-59 17.50
85 Jairus Streight M25-29 17.52
86 Robin Dunkley F35-39 17.54
87 John Overall M50-54 17.55
88 Graham Hill M35-39 17.56
89 Stephanie Woodsworth F35-39 17.57
90 Chris Day M35-39 17.65
91 Eric Van Soeren M60-64 17.66
92 Kyle Hicks M20-24 17.66
93 Neil Gaudet M40-44 17.71
94 Maki Pfeiffer F40-44 17.73
95 Stuart Williams M35-39 17.75
96 Edwin Johnston M45-49 17.77
97 Maddy Macdonald F25-29 17.79
98 Kevin Simpson M40-44 17.79
99 Will Boothman M45-49 17.84
100 Rick Hubka M60-64 17.90
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results