2015 Cobble Hill 10K

OVERALL | SPRINT

Cobble Hill, BC
Jan 25, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/KM Points Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Team City NetTime Pace/Mile Time  
1 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:17 829 547 1 23 1 267 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:32:46 5:17 32:46
2 Craig Odermatt M45-49 3:18 825 520 1 29 2 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:32:57 5:19 32:57
3 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 3:19 823 77 1 25 3 267 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:33:01 5:19 33:01
4 Shawn Stephens-Whale M25-29 3:19 821 542 1 15 4 267 Victoria 0:33:07 5:20 33:07
5 Logan Roots M20-24 3:25 796 1 1 7 5 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:34:08 5:30 34:09
6 Mark Cryderman M40-44 3:26 794 577 1 30 6 267 River Runners Campbell River 0:34:14 5:31 34:14
7 Matt Cecill M30-34 3:26 792 5 2 23 7 267 Nike Trail/Frontrunners Victoria 0:34:18 5:32 34:18
8 Sean Miller M16-19 3:27 787 332 1 18 8 267 Nanaimo 0:34:30 5:34 34:31
9 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:28 784 4 2 25 9 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:34:40 5:35 34:40
10 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:29 780 3 3 23 10 267 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:34:50 5:37 34:51
11 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:32 770 568 4 23 11 267 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:35:18 5:41 35:18
12 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:33 768 580 2 29 12 267 Victoria 0:35:23 5:42 35:23
13 Vince Brotherston M50-54 3:33 767 56 1 34 13 267 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:35:27 5:43 35:27
14 Kyle Weagant M35-39 3:34 762 494 3 25 14 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:35:36 5:44 35:40
15 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 3:35 759 55 2 15 15 267 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:35:45 5:46 35:47
16 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 3:35 758 138 3 29 16 267 Victoria Flatliners Vuictoria 0:35:50 5:46 35:50
17 Matthew Walsh M30-34 3:36 755 489 5 23 17 267 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:36:00 5:48 36:00
18 Jerry Loeb M40-44 3:37 755 298 2 30 18 267 Campbell River 0:36:01 5:48 36:01
19 Matthew Winkler M25-29 3:39 747 506 3 15 19 267 Victoria 0:36:22 5:52 36:23
20 James Cook M25-29 3:39 746 82 4 15 20 267 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 0:36:23 5:52 36:25
21 Patrick Howell M25-29 3:39 746 551 5 15 21 267 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 0:36:25 5:52 36:26
22 Alison Hooper F20-24 3:41 836 7 1 9 1 239 Victoria 0:36:41 5:55 36:43
23 Mike Neill M40-44 3:41 739 349 3 30 22 267 Human Powered Racing Victoria 0:36:45 5:55 36:47
24 Glenn Lear M35-39 3:42 736 282 4 25 23 267 Victoria 0:36:53 5:57 36:56
25 Nick Patenaude M25-29 3:42 734 365 6 15 24 267 Frontrunners Victoria Victoria 0:37:00 5:58 37:01
26 Melissa Ross F30-34 3:43 826 588 1 43 2 239 Oceanside Running Club Errington 0:37:08 5:59 37:09
27 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:44 731 560 2 7 25 267 Brentwood Bay 0:37:11 5:59 37:11
28 Claire Morgan F40-44 3:44 825 6 1 36 3 239 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:37:12 6:00 37:13
29 Rob Hasegawa M50-54 3:46 724 587 2 34 26 267 Victoria 0:37:31 6:03 37:32
30 Ken Chew M50-54 3:46 723 71 3 34 27 267 Island Road Racers Victoria 0:37:35 6:03 37:36
31 Care Nelson F30-34 3:47 812 526 2 43 4 239 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:37:46 6:05 37:47
32 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:47 718 466 6 23 28 267 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:37:48 6:05 37:50
33 Cory Ramstead M35-39 3:48 716 558 5 25 29 267 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 0:37:55 6:07 37:57
34 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 3:49 713 15 3 7 30 267 Victoria 0:38:06 6:08 38:07
35 Jairus Streight M25-29 3:50 711 567 7 15 31 267 Victoria 0:38:11 6:09 38:13
36 Justin Wolfe M30-34 3:50 710 524 7 23 32 267 Frontrunners Victoria Victoria 0:38:14 6:10 38:15
37 Rodney Henderson M40-44 3:50 708 216 4 30 33 267 Victoria 0:38:21 6:11 38:23
38 Dan Smith M50-54 3:52 705 428 4 34 34 267 LifeSport Victoria 0:38:34 6:13 38:34
39 Nathan Kamell M35-39 3:52 702 259 6 25 35 267 Victoria Flatliners Victoria 0:38:38 6:13 38:44
40 Edwin Johnston M45-49 3:53 699 519 4 29 36 267 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:38:47 6:15 38:53
41 John Greaves M40-44 3:53 698 190 5 30 37 267 TriStars Training Victoria 0:38:42 6:14 38:56
42 Lance Watson M45-49 3:54 697 493 5 29 38 267 LifeSport Sidney 0:38:59 6:17 39:00
43 Roger Plamondon M55-59 3:54 697 374 1 26 39 267 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:38:58 6:17 39:00
44 Chris Day M35-39 3:54 696 106 7 25 40 267 Mill Bay 0:38:59 6:17 39:02
45 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 3:56 783 9 1 25 5 239 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Shawnigan Lake 0:39:11 6:19 39:12
46 Kevin Park M30-34 3:56 693 362 8 23 41 267 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:39:11 6:19 39:13
47 Connor Taiji M25-29 3:55 693 576 8 15 42 267 Victoria 0:39:10 6:19 39:14
48 Larry Ness M60-64 3:56 692 350 1 22 43 267 River Runners Campbell River 0:39:13 6:19 39:15
49 Wayne Crowe M60-64 3:56 691 93 2 22 44 267 Comox Valley Road Runners Comox 0:39:18 6:20 39:20
50 Flemming Sorvin M45-49 3:56 691 431 6 29 45 267 Victoria 0:39:17 6:20 39:21
51 Randy Humble M45-49 3:57 690 226 7 29 46 267 LifeSport Sidney 0:39:22 6:21 39:24
52 Jesse Inkster M30-34 3:57 689 553 9 23 47 267 Victoria 0:39:23 6:21 39:25
53 John Catterall M50-54 3:57 688 564 5 34 48 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club North Saanich 0:39:27 6:21 39:30
54 Nino Samson M25-29 3:58 687 401 9 15 49 267 Wounded Gazelles Victoria 0:39:32 6:22 39:35
55 Mark Blackell M45-49 3:58 685 548 8 29 50 267 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:39:37 6:23 39:39
56 Maddy Macdonald F25-29 3:58 773 301 1 17 6 239 Victoria 0:39:40 6:24 39:42
57 Will Boothman M45-49 3:59 684 47 9 29 51 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:39:42 6:24 39:45
58 Brent Scott M55-59 3:59 683 554 2 26 52 267 Island Striders Cobble Hill 0:39:43 6:24 39:47
59 Neil Gaudet M40-44 4:00 681 172 6 30 53 267 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:39:52 6:25 39:54
60 Jason Papich M45-49 4:00 680 361 10 29 54 267 Victoria 0:39:52 6:25 39:58
61 Mike Janes M25-29 4:00 680 240 10 15 55 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:39:57 6:26 39:59
62 Andrew Haigh M60-64 4:00 679 201 3 22 56 267 Salt Spring Sneakers Salt Spring Island 0:39:55 6:26 40:00
63 Danny Keyes M55-59 4:01 679 268 3 26 57 267 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:40:01 6:27 40:02
64 Jude Farmer M35-39 4:01 678 152 8 25 58 267 Pender Island 0:40:03 6:27 40:04
65 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:01 675 329 7 30 59 267 Duncan 0:40:08 6:28 40:15
66 Les Disher M60-64 4:02 675 121 4 22 60 267 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:40:15 6:29 40:15
67 Walter Cantwell M45-49 4:03 672 68 11 29 61 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:40:22 6:30 40:25
68 Alden Jerrett-Enns M30-34 4:03 672 244 10 23 62 267 Victoria 0:40:26 6:31 40:28
69 Scott Jones M45-49 4:03 670 253 12 29 63 267 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:40:28 6:31 40:32
70 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-29 4:04 756 11 2 17 7 239 Sooke Trail and Road Runners Sooke 0:40:33 6:32 40:35
71 Paul Spriggs M45-49 4:04 669 549 13 29 64 267 Victoria 0:40:36 6:32 40:36
72 Shayne Stokes M40-44 4:05 667 585 8 30 65 267 Oceanside Running Club Errington 0:40:41 6:33 40:46
73 Aidan Witts M16-19 4:05 665 509 2 18 66 267 Mill Bay 0:40:41 6:33 40:53
74 Tanja Ness F30-34 4:06 750 351 3 43 8 239 Shawnigan Lake 0:40:53 6:35 40:54
75 Warren Beattie M40-44 4:06 662 29 9 30 67 267 Victoria 0:40:59 6:36 41:03
76 Larry Nylen M50-54 4:07 662 544 6 34 68 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Shawnigan Lake 0:41:01 6:37 41:04
77 Damian Allen M35-39 4:07 661 550 9 25 69 267 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:41:06 6:37 41:06
78 Jamie Weiss M40-44 4:07 660 497 10 30 70 267 Victoria 0:41:05 6:37 41:10
79 Eric Meredith M50-54 4:07 659 327 7 34 71 267 Victoria 0:41:08 6:38 41:16
80 Gary Duncan M55-59 4:09 657 127 4 26 72 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:41:22 6:40 41:23
81 Matt Evans M16-19 4:09 656 565 3 18 73 267 Victoria 0:41:22 6:40 41:25
82 Greg Leiman M55-59 4:09 654 290 5 26 74 267 Team West Coast Victoria 0:41:29 6:41 41:32
83 Tony Zarsadias M40-44 4:10 654 513 11 30 75 267 Team B78 Victoria 0:41:31 6:41 41:33
84 Dan Jacklin M45-49 4:09 653 237 14 29 76 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:41:29 6:41 41:36
85 Yana Hempler F25-29 4:10 737 10 3 17 9 239 Victoria 0:41:36 6:42 41:38
86 Mike Bridges M40-44 4:10 652 53 12 30 77 267 Comox Valley Road Runners Merville 0:41:36 6:42 41:40
87 Dave Robinson M45-49 4:10 650 393 15 29 78 267 Qualicum Beach 0:41:40 6:43 41:47
88 Graham Hill M35-39 4:11 649 557 10 25 79 267 Brentwood Bay 0:41:44 6:43 41:52
89 Roy Styffe M50-54 4:12 648 439 8 34 80 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:41:54 6:45 41:58
90 Sheldon Croden M40-44 4:13 645 581 13 30 81 267 Island Striders Saanichton 0:42:03 6:46 42:06
91 Alex Gillett F30-34 4:13 729 182 4 43 10 239 Victoria 0:42:01 6:46 42:07
92 Elizabeth Swiggum F40-44 4:14 724 444 2 36 11 239 Victoria 0:42:20 6:49 42:25
93 Dan Stefanson M45-49 4:14 638 436 16 29 82 267 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:42:18 6:49 42:34
94 Brad Sinclair M45-49 4:16 637 574 17 29 83 267 Mill Bay 0:42:33 6:51 42:38
95 Steven Mitchell M40-44 4:16 637 334 14 30 84 267 Victoria 0:42:36 6:52 42:40
96 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 4:17 634 448 4 7 85 267 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:42:45 6:53 42:53
97 Brian Curley M25-29 4:18 633 96 11 15 86 267 Nanaimo 0:42:51 6:54 42:54
98 Susan Gordon F55-59 4:18 715 188 1 30 12 239 Salt Spring Sneakers Salt Spring Island 0:42:54 6:55 42:56
99 Gordon Reid M55-59 4:18 633 387 6 26 87 267 TriStars Training Victoria 0:42:51 6:54 42:57
100 Brian Fairfield-Carter M45-49 4:18 631 148 18 29 88 267 Victoria 0:42:54 6:55 43:02
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Derek Vinge M30-34 32:46
2 Craig Odermatt M45-49 32:57
3 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 33:01
4 Shawn Stephens-Whale M25-29 33:07
5 Logan Roots M20-24 34:09
6 Mark Cryderman M40-44 34:14
7 Matt Cecill M30-34 34:18
8 Sean Miller M16-19 34:31
9 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 34:40
10 Nicholas Walker M30-34 34:51
11 Mike Chandler M30-34 35:18
12 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 35:23
13 Vince Brotherston M50-54 35:27
14 Kyle Weagant M35-39 35:40
15 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 35:47
16 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 35:50
17 Matthew Walsh M30-34 36:00
18 Jerry Loeb M40-44 36:01
19 Matthew Winkler M25-29 36:23
20 James Cook M25-29 36:25
21 Patrick Howell M25-29 36:26
22 Alison Hooper F20-24 36:43
23 Mike Neill M40-44 36:47
24 Glenn Lear M35-39 36:56
25 Nick Patenaude M25-29 37:01
26 Melissa Ross F30-34 37:09
27 Peterson Perrin M20-24 37:11
28 Claire Morgan F40-44 37:13
29 Rob Hasegawa M50-54 37:32
30 Ken Chew M50-54 37:36
31 Care Nelson F30-34 37:47
32 Byron Trajan M30-34 37:50
33 Cory Ramstead M35-39 37:57
34 Mitchel Aikman M20-24 38:07
35 Jairus Streight M25-29 38:13
36 Justin Wolfe M30-34 38:15
37 Rodney Henderson M40-44 38:23
38 Dan Smith M50-54 38:34
39 Nathan Kamell M35-39 38:44
40 Edwin Johnston M45-49 38:53
41 John Greaves M40-44 38:56
42 Lance Watson M45-49 39:00
43 Roger Plamondon M55-59 39:00
44 Chris Day M35-39 39:02
45 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 39:12
46 Kevin Park M30-34 39:13
47 Connor Taiji M25-29 39:14
48 Larry Ness M60-64 39:15
49 Wayne Crowe M60-64 39:20
50 Flemming Sorvin M45-49 39:21
51 Randy Humble M45-49 39:24
52 Jesse Inkster M30-34 39:25
53 John Catterall M50-54 39:30
54 Nino Samson M25-29 39:35
55 Mark Blackell M45-49 39:39
56 Maddy Macdonald F25-29 39:42
57 Will Boothman M45-49 39:45
58 Brent Scott M55-59 39:47
59 Neil Gaudet M40-44 39:54
60 Jason Papich M45-49 39:58
61 Mike Janes M25-29 39:59
62 Andrew Haigh M60-64 40:00
63 Danny Keyes M55-59 40:02
64 Jude Farmer M35-39 40:04
65 Dwight Milford M40-44 40:15
66 Les Disher M60-64 40:15
67 Walter Cantwell M45-49 40:25
68 Alden Jerrett-Enns M30-34 40:28
69 Scott Jones M45-49 40:32
70 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-29 40:35
71 Paul Spriggs M45-49 40:36
72 Shayne Stokes M40-44 40:46
73 Aidan Witts M16-19 40:53
74 Tanja Ness F30-34 40:54
75 Warren Beattie M40-44 41:03
76 Larry Nylen M50-54 41:04
77 Damian Allen M35-39 41:06
78 Jamie Weiss M40-44 41:10
79 Eric Meredith M50-54 41:16
80 Gary Duncan M55-59 41:23
81 Matt Evans M16-19 41:25
82 Greg Leiman M55-59 41:32
83 Tony Zarsadias M40-44 41:33
84 Dan Jacklin M45-49 41:36
85 Yana Hempler F25-29 41:38
86 Mike Bridges M40-44 41:40
87 Dave Robinson M45-49 41:47
88 Graham Hill M35-39 41:52
89 Roy Styffe M50-54 41:58
90 Sheldon Croden M40-44 42:06
91 Alex Gillett F30-34 42:07
92 Elizabeth Swiggum F40-44 42:25
93 Dan Stefanson M45-49 42:34
94 Brad Sinclair M45-49 42:38
95 Steven Mitchell M40-44 42:40
96 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 42:53
97 Brian Curley M25-29 42:54
98 Susan Gordon F55-59 42:56
99 Gordon Reid M55-59 42:57
100 Brian Fairfield-Carter M45-49 43:02
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2017 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2016 Cobble Hill 10K Results
2014 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2013 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2012 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2011 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2010 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2009 Cobble Hill 10k Results
2008 Cobble Hill 10k Results