2015 Cedar 12K

OVERALL | SPRINT

Cedar, BC
Feb 08, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/KM Points Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total Gender. Pl. Gender. Total Team City NetTime Pace/MI Time  
1 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 3:20 826 66 1 18 1 192 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:39:57 5:22 39:57
2 Craig Odermatt M45-49 3:22 818 445 1 19 2 192 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:40:20 5:25 40:20
3 Andrew McCartney M25-29 3:27 799 447 1 8 3 192 Victoria 0:41:15 5:32 41:16
4 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:28 793 326 2 18 4 192 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:41:35 5:35 41:35
5 Mark Cryderman M40-44 3:29 792 469 1 28 5 192 River Runners Campbell River 0:41:38 5:35 41:38
6 Yann Bernaquez M30-34 3:30 788 23 1 15 6 192 Nanaimo 0:41:50 5:37 41:51
7 Adam O'Meara M30-34 3:33 777 290 2 15 7 192 Victoria 0:42:25 5:42 42:27
8 Sean Miller M16-19 3:34 772 270 1 8 8 192 Nanaimo 0:42:43 5:44 42:43
9 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:35 767 482 2 19 9 192 Victoria 0:42:59 5:46 43:00
10 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 3:37 762 116 3 19 10 192 Victoria Flatliners Victoria 0:43:16 5:49 43:16
11 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 3:38 758 45 2 8 11 192 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:43:30 5:50 43:30
12 Matthew Walsh M30-34 3:40 751 408 3 15 12 192 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:43:57 5:54 43:57
13 Darren Seaman M40-44 3:44 738 335 2 28 13 192 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:44:42 6:00 44:43
14 Kimberley Doerksen F20-24 3:45 828 101 1 5 1 190 Gibsons 0:44:50 6:01 44:51
15 Glenn Lear M35-39 3:46 732 235 3 18 14 192 Victoria 0:45:01 6:03 45:03
16 Claire Morgan F40-44 3:46 822 276 1 29 2 190 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:45:07 6:04 45:08
17 Jerry Loeb M40-44 3:47 728 242 3 28 15 192 Campbell River 0:45:18 6:05 45:18
18 Matthew Winkler M25-29 3:48 724 426 3 8 16 192 Victoria 0:45:35 6:07 45:35
19 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:48 723 473 1 3 17 192 Brentwood Bay 0:45:36 6:07 45:37
20 Danelle Kabush F40-44 3:50 810 477 2 29 3 190 Victoria 0:45:49 6:09 45:50
21 Patricia Roney F30-34 3:50 807 323 1 32 4 190 Victoria 0:45:57 6:10 45:59
22 Ken Chew M50-54 3:50 717 61 1 22 18 192 Island Road Racers Victoria 0:45:58 6:10 45:59
23 Jill Ramstead F30-34 3:53 797 316 2 32 5 190 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 0:46:33 6:15 46:34
24 Nathan Kamell M35-39 3:55 704 215 4 18 19 192 Victoria Flatliners Victoria 0:46:50 6:17 46:52
25 Edwin Johnston M45-49 3:56 701 459 4 19 20 192 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:47:01 6:19 47:02
26 Neil Gaudet M40-44 3:58 694 142 4 28 21 192 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:47:29 6:23 47:31
27 John Greaves M40-44 3:57 692 154 5 28 22 192 TriStars Training Victoria 0:47:18 6:21 47:39
28 Kevin Park M30-34 3:59 691 296 4 15 23 192 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:47:42 6:24 47:44
29 Lindsey Chamberlain F30-34 4:01 773 450 3 32 6 190 LifeSport Victoria 0:48:01 6:27 48:03
30 Larry Ness M60-64 4:01 686 282 1 20 24 192 River Runners Campbell River 0:48:03 6:27 48:06
31 Roger Plamondon M55-59 4:01 684 307 1 20 25 192 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:48:12 6:28 48:14
32 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 4:03 766 14 1 24 7 190 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Shawnigan Lake 0:48:27 6:30 48:29
33 Wayne Crowe M60-64 4:03 679 78 2 20 26 192 Comox Valley Road Runners Comox 0:48:33 6:31 48:35
34 John Catterall M50-54 4:04 677 478 2 22 27 192 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:48:39 6:32 48:42
35 Cory Ramstead M35-39 4:04 677 458 5 18 28 192 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 0:48:42 6:32 48:43
36 Mark Blackell M45-49 4:04 676 28 5 19 29 192 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:48:43 6:32 48:47
37 Mike Bridges M40-44 4:05 675 43 6 28 30 192 Comox Valley Road Runners Merville 0:48:50 6:33 48:53
38 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:06 671 266 7 28 31 192 Duncan 0:49:06 6:36 49:09
39 Gary Duncan M55-59 4:07 669 107 2 20 32 192 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:49:16 6:37 49:18
40 Wille Scott M30-34 4:07 668 334 5 15 33 192 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:49:19 6:37 49:21
41 Scott Jones M45-49 4:07 668 211 6 19 34 192 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:49:21 6:38 49:23
42 Shayne Stokes M40-44 4:07 667 479 8 28 35 192 Oceanside Running Club Errington 0:49:23 6:38 49:26
43 Dan Jacklin M45-49 4:08 666 196 7 19 36 192 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:49:29 6:39 49:31
44 Greg Leiman M55-59 4:08 666 238 3 20 37 192 Team West Coast Victoria 0:49:31 6:39 49:34
45 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-29 4:08 748 1 1 15 8 190 Sooke Trail and Road Runners Sooke 0:49:30 6:39 49:36
46 Danny Keyes M55-59 4:08 665 223 4 20 38 192 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:49:35 6:39 49:37
47 Nick Patenaude M25-29 4:08 665 298 4 8 39 192 Frontrunners Victoria Victoria 0:49:36 6:40 49:38
48 Warren Beattie M40-44 4:08 664 16 9 28 40 192 Victoria 0:49:34 6:39 49:39
49 Damian Allen M35-39 4:10 661 446 6 18 41 192 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:49:55 6:42 49:56
50 Yana Hempler F25-29 4:11 741 171 2 15 9 190 Victoria 0:50:05 6:43 50:06
51 Eric Meredith M50-54 4:11 657 264 3 22 42 192 Victoria 0:50:07 6:44 50:14
52 Mike Bradley M40-44 4:11 655 40 10 28 43 192 River Runners Campbell River 0:50:10 6:44 50:20
53 Jason Papich M45-49 4:14 650 295 8 19 44 192 Victoria 0:50:38 6:48 50:44
54 Roy Styffe M50-54 4:15 648 366 4 22 45 192 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:50:51 6:50 50:53
55 Jamie Weiss M40-44 4:15 647 418 11 28 46 192 Victoria 0:50:51 6:50 50:57
56 Scott Roberts M50-54 4:16 644 451 5 22 47 192 Victoria 0:51:08 6:52 51:11
57 Ben Puszka M20-24 4:17 642 487 2 3 48 192 Victoria 0:51:17 6:53 51:21
58 Wendy Simms F40-44 4:17 722 438 3 29 10 190 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 0:51:19 6:53 51:23
59 Matthias Schoeck M45-49 4:17 642 452 9 19 49 192 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:51:20 6:53 51:24
60 Brad Sinclair M45-49 4:17 641 496 10 19 50 192 Mill Bay 0:51:23 6:54 51:27
61 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 4:18 640 372 3 3 51 192 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:51:29 6:55 51:31
62 Ryne Barton M30-34 4:18 638 13 6 15 52 192 Nanaimo 0:51:32 6:55 51:44
63 Brent Hall M25-29 4:20 634 159 5 8 53 192 Victoria 0:51:56 6:58 52:02
64 Jane Campbell F50-54 4:21 711 456 2 24 11 190 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:52:09 7:00 52:13
65 Susan Gordon F55-59 4:21 711 151 1 28 12 190 Salt Spring Sneakers Salt Spring Island 0:52:12 7:01 52:14
66 Ceri Jakobsen F30-34 4:22 709 492 4 32 13 190 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:52:17 7:01 52:21
67 Yanna Debelic F45-49 4:22 708 448 1 15 14 190 Bastion Running Club Nanaimo 0:52:23 7:02 52:26
68 Kathy Rung F40-44 4:23 707 481 4 29 15 190 Comox Valley Road Runners Campbell River 0:52:28 7:03 52:31
69 Angus Johnston M30-34 4:21 628 206 7 15 54 192 Run UVic Saanichton 0:52:09 7:00 52:32
70 De Orrell F35-39 4:23 706 485 1 20 16 190 Nanaimo 0:52:29 7:03 52:33
71 Darren Rinaldi M40-44 4:23 628 486 12 28 55 192 Double D Running Nanaimo 0:52:29 7:03 52:33
72 Steven Boesche M30-34 4:23 627 33 8 15 56 192 Victoria 0:52:26 7:02 52:35
73 Doug Soutar M30-34 4:23 626 359 9 15 57 192 Victoria 0:52:34 7:03 52:40
74 Jon Faris M50-54 4:24 626 480 6 22 58 192 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:52:37 7:04 52:42
75 Leona Wade F30-34 4:23 704 402 5 32 17 190 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:52:36 7:04 52:45
76 Robert Heppell M45-49 4:25 622 175 11 19 59 192 Victoria 0:52:56 7:06 53:02
77 Christopher Schuld M35-39 4:25 622 497 7 18 60 192 Nanaimo 0:52:49 7:05 53:02
78 Gordon Reid M55-59 4:26 620 464 5 20 61 192 TriStars Training Victoria 0:53:05 7:08 53:10
79 Jeremy Stead M30-34 4:29 613 362 10 15 62 192 Wounded Gazelles Victoria 0:53:44 7:13 53:47
80 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:29 613 128 7 22 63 192 Team West Coast Victoria 0:53:45 7:13 53:50
81 Balint Falvai M35-39 4:29 613 125 8 18 64 192 Victoria 0:53:45 7:13 53:51
82 Stuart Williams M35-39 4:30 610 424 9 18 65 192 Victoria 0:54:00 7:15 54:04
83 Marion Bryan F40-44 4:31 686 49 5 29 18 190 Comox Valley Road Runners Black Creek 0:54:03 7:15 54:06
84 Brian Curley M25-29 4:31 609 80 6 8 66 192 Nanaimo 0:54:05 7:16 54:08
85 Donna Morrissey F55-59 4:31 684 278 2 28 19 190 Apex Runners Victoria 0:54:10 7:16 54:14
86 Richard Light M40-44 4:32 607 444 13 28 67 192 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 0:54:17 7:17 54:23
87 David Hoskins M65-69 4:32 606 184 1 11 68 192 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Victoria 0:54:22 7:18 54:25
88 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 4:32 603 82 10 18 69 192 Human Powered Racing Victoria 0:54:21 7:18 54:44
89 Teresa Lewis-Schneider F45-49 4:34 677 472 2 15 20 190 CeeVacs Running Club Cobble Hill 0:54:46 7:21 54:52
90 Shannon Lebeuf F45-49 4:35 676 237 3 15 21 190 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 0:54:49 7:21 54:54
91 Sara Kelly F30-34 4:35 675 217 6 32 22 190 Victoria 0:54:58 7:23 55:00
92 Claude Laforce M50-54 4:35 599 229 8 22 70 192 Sooke Trail and Road Runners Sooke 0:54:59 7:23 55:05
93 Diana Thaxter F50-54 4:36 673 379 3 24 23 190 TriStars Training Victoria 0:55:08 7:24 55:10
94 Griffin Buckley M16-19 4:36 597 50 2 8 71 192 WetCoast Racers Victoria 0:55:09 7:24 55:13
95 Kyla Beattie F35-39 4:36 672 15 2 20 24 190 Frontrunners Athletic Club Victoria 0:55:09 7:24 55:15
96 Bailey Toupin F20-24 4:39 666 387 2 5 25 190 Victoria 0:55:41 7:28 55:44
97 Karen Sjolie F50-54 4:40 664 442 4 24 26 190 Victoria 0:55:49 7:30 55:56
98 Charlene Waldner F45-49 4:40 663 494 4 15 27 190 Mercury Rising Triathlon Victoria 0:55:54 7:30 55:57
99 Michael Rowe M60-64 4:41 587 325 3 20 72 192 Victoria 0:56:08 7:32 56:10
100 Todd Gleinzer M40-44 4:41 587 148 14 28 73 192 Team MitoCanada Victoria 0:56:03 7:31 56:11
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 39:57
2 Craig Odermatt M45-49 40:20
3 Andrew McCartney M25-29 41:16
4 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 41:35
5 Mark Cryderman M40-44 41:38
6 Yann Bernaquez M30-34 41:51
7 Adam O'Meara M30-34 42:27
8 Sean Miller M16-19 42:43
9 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 43:00
10 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 43:16
11 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 43:30
12 Matthew Walsh M30-34 43:57
13 Darren Seaman M40-44 44:43
14 Kimberley Doerksen F20-24 44:51
15 Glenn Lear M35-39 45:03
16 Claire Morgan F40-44 45:08
17 Jerry Loeb M40-44 45:18
18 Matthew Winkler M25-29 45:35
19 Peterson Perrin M20-24 45:37
20 Danelle Kabush F40-44 45:50
21 Patricia Roney F30-34 45:59
22 Ken Chew M50-54 45:59
23 Jill Ramstead F30-34 46:34
24 Nathan Kamell M35-39 46:52
25 Edwin Johnston M45-49 47:02
26 Neil Gaudet M40-44 47:31
27 John Greaves M40-44 47:39
28 Kevin Park M30-34 47:44
29 Lindsey Chamberlain F30-34 48:03
30 Larry Ness M60-64 48:06
31 Roger Plamondon M55-59 48:14
32 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 48:29
33 Wayne Crowe M60-64 48:35
34 John Catterall M50-54 48:42
35 Cory Ramstead M35-39 48:43
36 Mark Blackell M45-49 48:47
37 Mike Bridges M40-44 48:53
38 Dwight Milford M40-44 49:09
39 Gary Duncan M55-59 49:18
40 Wille Scott M30-34 49:21
41 Scott Jones M45-49 49:23
42 Shayne Stokes M40-44 49:26
43 Dan Jacklin M45-49 49:31
44 Greg Leiman M55-59 49:34
45 Sarah-Mae Adam F25-29 49:36
46 Danny Keyes M55-59 49:37
47 Nick Patenaude M25-29 49:38
48 Warren Beattie M40-44 49:39
49 Damian Allen M35-39 49:56
50 Yana Hempler F25-29 50:06
51 Eric Meredith M50-54 50:14
52 Mike Bradley M40-44 50:20
53 Jason Papich M45-49 50:44
54 Roy Styffe M50-54 50:53
55 Jamie Weiss M40-44 50:57
56 Scott Roberts M50-54 51:11
57 Ben Puszka M20-24 51:21
58 Wendy Simms F40-44 51:23
59 Matthias Schoeck M45-49 51:24
60 Brad Sinclair M45-49 51:27
61 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 51:31
62 Ryne Barton M30-34 51:44
63 Brent Hall M25-29 52:02
64 Jane Campbell F50-54 52:13
65 Susan Gordon F55-59 52:14
66 Ceri Jakobsen F30-34 52:21
67 Yanna Debelic F45-49 52:26
68 Kathy Rung F40-44 52:31
69 Angus Johnston M30-34 52:32
70 De Orrell F35-39 52:33
71 Darren Rinaldi M40-44 52:33
72 Steven Boesche M30-34 52:35
73 Doug Soutar M30-34 52:40
74 Jon Faris M50-54 52:42
75 Leona Wade F30-34 52:45
76 Robert Heppell M45-49 53:02
77 Christopher Schuld M35-39 53:02
78 Gordon Reid M55-59 53:10
79 Jeremy Stead M30-34 53:47
80 Graham Fisher M50-54 53:50
81 Balint Falvai M35-39 53:51
82 Stuart Williams M35-39 54:04
83 Marion Bryan F40-44 54:06
84 Brian Curley M25-29 54:08
85 Donna Morrissey F55-59 54:14
86 Richard Light M40-44 54:23
87 David Hoskins M65-69 54:25
88 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 54:44
89 Teresa Lewis-Schneider F45-49 54:52
90 Shannon Lebeuf F45-49 54:54
91 Sara Kelly F30-34 55:00
92 Claude Laforce M50-54 55:05
93 Diana Thaxter F50-54 55:10
94 Griffin Buckley M16-19 55:13
95 Kyla Beattie F35-39 55:15
96 Bailey Toupin F20-24 55:44
97 Karen Sjolie F50-54 55:56
98 Charlene Waldner F45-49 55:57
99 Michael Rowe M60-64 56:10
100 Todd Gleinzer M40-44 56:11
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Jill Davies F70-74 1:08:57.00 Jill Davies 1:08:59.00 2014
Craig Odermatt M45-49 40:20.00 Rob Reid 41:03.00 2001
  Name Division Time
Jill Davies F70-74 1:08:57.00
Previous Record Holder Jill Davies
Previous Record 1:08:59.00
Year of Record 2014
Craig Odermatt M45-49 40:20.00
Previous Record Holder Rob Reid
Previous Record 41:03.00
Year of Record 2001
Name Results
2019 Cedar 12K Results
2018 Cedar 12K Results
2017 Cedar 12K Results
2016 Cedar 12K Results
2014 Cedar 12k Results
2013 Cedar 12k Results
2011 Cedar 12k Results
2010 Cedar 12k Results
2009 Cedar 12k Results
2008 Cedar 12k Results
2007 Cedar 12k Results
2006 Cedar 12k Results
2005 Cedar 12k Results
2004 Cedar 12K Results
2003 Cedar 12K Results
2002 Cedar 12K Results
2001 Cedar 12K Results
2000 Cedar 12K Results