2015 Cedar 12K - 100m Sprint

OVERALL | SPRINT

Cedar, BC
Feb 08, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Joshua Heath M40-44 1 1 Duncan 11.92
2 Brian Curley M25-29 1 2 Nanaimo 11.99
3 Mark Cryderman M40-44 2 3 Campbell River River Runners 12.25
4 Sean Miller M16-19 1 4 Nanaimo 12.54
5 Darren Katila M45-49 1 5 Nanaiumo 12.60
6 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 1 6 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 12.96
7 Kyle Leiman M16-19 2 7 Victoria Team West Coast 13.13
8 Nick Patenaude M25-29 2 8 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 13.32
9 Jay Wright M40-44 3 9 Sooke Mud Mulisha 13.38
10 Andrew Johnson M30-34 1 10 Victoria 13.44
11 Dwight Milford M40-44 4 11 Duncan 13.53
12 Richard Light M40-44 5 12 Duncan CeeVacs Running Club 14.07
13 Danny Keyes M55-59 1 13 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 14.11
14 Jerry Loeb M40-44 6 14 Campbell River 14.18
15 Mike Bridges M40-44 7 15 Merville Comox Valley Road Runners 14.18
16 Nathan Kamell M35-39 2 16 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 14.36
17 Shayne Stokes M40-44 8 17 Errington Oceanside Running Club 14.45
18 Wille Scott M30-34 2 18 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 14.61
19 Matthew Winkler M25-29 3 19 Victoria 14.67
20 John Catterall M50-54 1 20 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 14.80
21 Peterson Perrin M20-24 1 21 Brentwood Bay 15.13
22 Ben Puszka M20-24 2 22 Victoria 15.28
23 Christian Porten M16-19 3 23 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 15.38
24 Damian Allen M35-39 3 24 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 15.59
25 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 4 25 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 15.66
26 Andrew McCartney M25-29 4 26 Victoria 15.85
27 Spencer Jomha M16-19 4 27 Victoria WetCoast Racers 16.20
28 Christopher Schuld M35-39 5 28 Nanaimo 16.35
29 Glenn Lear M35-39 6 29 Victoria 16.48
30 Ryan Watson M35-39 7 30 Victoria 100 Miles and Runnin 16.56
31 Kevin Park M30-34 3 31 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 16.91
32 Craig Odermatt M45-49 2 32 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.01
33 Angela Puszka F25-29 1 1 Victoria 17.32
34 Alyssa De Schiffart F20-24 1 2 Victoria 17.37
35 Wendy Simms F40-44 1 3 Nanaimo Runners of Compassion 17.40
36 Gary Duncan M55-59 2 33 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.50
37 Ken Chew M50-54 2 34 Victoria Island Road Racers 17.54
38 Matthew Walsh M30-34 4 35 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 17.61
39 Angus Johnston M30-34 5 36 Saanichton Run UVic 17.62
40 Michael Rowe M60-64 1 37 Victoria 17.65
41 Steve Hornick M40-44 9 38 Cobble Hill Mud Mulisha 17.74
42 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3 39 Victoria 17.93
43 Kevin Simpson M40-44 10 40 Victoria 18.05
44 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 4 41 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 18.16
45 Shannon Kendal F40-44 2 4 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 18.17
46 Todd Gleinzer M40-44 11 42 Victoria Team MitoCanada 18.28
47 Yann Bernaquez M30-34 6 43 Nanaimo 18.31
48 John Greaves M40-44 12 44 Victoria TriStars Training 18.34
49 Eric Meredith M50-54 3 45 Victoria 18.34
50 Patricia Roney F30-34 1 5 Victoria 18.35
51 Adam Leamy M50-54 4 46 Victoria 18.37
52 Edwin Johnston M45-49 5 47 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 18.42
53 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 5 48 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 18.60
54 Darren Seaman M40-44 13 49 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 18.66
55 Nigel Barrett M55-59 3 50 Mayne Island MAYNE ISLAND SPORTS CLUB 18.83
56 Dan Jacklin M45-49 6 51 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.86
57 Tyler Coell M16-19 5 52 Victoria 18.91
58 Eric Van Soeren M60-64 2 53 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 19.04
59 Robert Heppell M45-49 7 54 Victoria 19.05
60 Balint Falvai M35-39 8 55 Victoria 19.08
61 Stephanie Woodsworth F35-39 1 6 Victoria 19.14
62 Kyla Beattie F35-39 2 7 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 19.19
63 Mark Gillis M55-59 4 56 Victoria 19.22
64 Jamie Weiss M40-44 14 57 Victoria 19.34
65 Brent Hall M25-29 6 58 Victoria 19.34
66 Adam O'Meara M30-34 7 59 Victoria 19.35
67 Kenneth Porter M30-34 8 60 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 19.57
68 Sebastien Deschamps M35-39 9 61 Victoria 19.59
69 Brad Sinclair M45-49 8 62 Mill Bay 19.63
70 Lindsey Chamberlain F30-34 2 8 Victoria LifeSport 19.64
71 Liam Brown M50-54 5 63 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 19.65
72 Wayne Crowe M60-64 3 64 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 19.68
73 Marc Fournet M35-39 10 65 Victoria WetCoast Racers 19.73
74 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 3 66 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 19.76
75 Steven Boesche M30-34 9 67 Victoria 19.79
76 Susan Gordon F55-59 1 9 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 19.86
77 Jane Campbell F50-54 1 10 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 19.88
78 Maki Pfeiffer F40-44 3 11 Sooke 19.89
79 Jon Faris M50-54 6 68 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 19.96
80 Rubina Macdonald F35-39 3 12 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 19.98
81 Roy Styffe M50-54 7 69 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20.07
82 Larry Ness M60-64 4 70 Campbell River River Runners 20.10
83 Katy Wallington F30-34 3 13 Lantzville Bastion Running Club 20.13
84 Greg Leiman M55-59 5 71 Victoria Team West Coast 20.14
85 Tom Munro M70-74 1 72 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 20.18
86 Claire Morgan F40-44 4 14 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 20.34
87 Danelle Kabush F40-44 5 15 Victoria 20.34
88 Sara Kelly F30-34 4 16 Victoria 20.38
89 Deanna Donovan F45-49 1 17 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 20.44
90 Christopher Switzer M30-34 10 73 Ladysmith 20.52
91 Kimberley Doerksen F20-24 2 18 Gibsons 20.55
92 Scott Towne M40-44 15 74 Victoria 20.56
93 Corey Friesen M35-39 11 75 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 20.63
94 Jill Ramstead F30-34 5 19 Duncan CeeVacs Running Club 20.68
95 Jeremy Stead M30-34 11 76 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 20.73
96 Neil Gaudet M40-44 16 77 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 21.09
97 Scott Roberts M50-54 8 78 Victoria 21.09
98 Mike Winship M50-54 9 79 Metchosin 21.10
99 Corey St.Luke M40-44 17 80 Nanaimo 21.18
100 Mark Ziegler M60-64 5 81 Sooke Sooke Trail and Road Runners 21.27
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Joshua Heath M40-44 11.92
2 Brian Curley M25-29 11.99
3 Mark Cryderman M40-44 12.25
4 Sean Miller M16-19 12.54
5 Darren Katila M45-49 12.60
6 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 12.96
7 Kyle Leiman M16-19 13.13
8 Nick Patenaude M25-29 13.32
9 Jay Wright M40-44 13.38
10 Andrew Johnson M30-34 13.44
11 Dwight Milford M40-44 13.53
12 Richard Light M40-44 14.07
13 Danny Keyes M55-59 14.11
14 Jerry Loeb M40-44 14.18
15 Mike Bridges M40-44 14.18
16 Nathan Kamell M35-39 14.36
17 Shayne Stokes M40-44 14.45
18 Wille Scott M30-34 14.61
19 Matthew Winkler M25-29 14.67
20 John Catterall M50-54 14.80
21 Peterson Perrin M20-24 15.13
22 Ben Puszka M20-24 15.28
23 Christian Porten M16-19 15.38
24 Damian Allen M35-39 15.59
25 Jeremy Clegg M35-39 15.66
26 Andrew McCartney M25-29 15.85
27 Spencer Jomha M16-19 16.20
28 Christopher Schuld M35-39 16.35
29 Glenn Lear M35-39 16.48
30 Ryan Watson M35-39 16.56
31 Kevin Park M30-34 16.91
32 Craig Odermatt M45-49 17.01
33 Angela Puszka F25-29 17.32
34 Alyssa De Schiffart F20-24 17.37
35 Wendy Simms F40-44 17.40
36 Gary Duncan M55-59 17.50
37 Ken Chew M50-54 17.54
38 Matthew Walsh M30-34 17.61
39 Angus Johnston M30-34 17.62
40 Michael Rowe M60-64 17.65
41 Steve Hornick M40-44 17.74
42 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 17.93
43 Kevin Simpson M40-44 18.05
44 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 18.16
45 Shannon Kendal F40-44 18.17
46 Todd Gleinzer M40-44 18.28
47 Yann Bernaquez M30-34 18.31
48 John Greaves M40-44 18.34
49 Eric Meredith M50-54 18.34
50 Patricia Roney F30-34 18.35
51 Adam Leamy M50-54 18.37
52 Edwin Johnston M45-49 18.42
53 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 18.60
54 Darren Seaman M40-44 18.66
55 Nigel Barrett M55-59 18.83
56 Dan Jacklin M45-49 18.86
57 Tyler Coell M16-19 18.91
58 Eric Van Soeren M60-64 19.04
59 Robert Heppell M45-49 19.05
60 Balint Falvai M35-39 19.08
61 Stephanie Woodsworth F35-39 19.14
62 Kyla Beattie F35-39 19.19
63 Mark Gillis M55-59 19.22
64 Jamie Weiss M40-44 19.34
65 Brent Hall M25-29 19.34
66 Adam O'Meara M30-34 19.35
67 Kenneth Porter M30-34 19.57
68 Sebastien Deschamps M35-39 19.59
69 Brad Sinclair M45-49 19.63
70 Lindsey Chamberlain F30-34 19.64
71 Liam Brown M50-54 19.65
72 Wayne Crowe M60-64 19.68
73 Marc Fournet M35-39 19.73
74 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 19.76
75 Steven Boesche M30-34 19.79
76 Susan Gordon F55-59 19.86
77 Jane Campbell F50-54 19.88
78 Maki Pfeiffer F40-44 19.89
79 Jon Faris M50-54 19.96
80 Rubina Macdonald F35-39 19.98
81 Roy Styffe M50-54 20.07
82 Larry Ness M60-64 20.10
83 Katy Wallington F30-34 20.13
84 Greg Leiman M55-59 20.14
85 Tom Munro M70-74 20.18
86 Claire Morgan F40-44 20.34
87 Danelle Kabush F40-44 20.34
88 Sara Kelly F30-34 20.38
89 Deanna Donovan F45-49 20.44
90 Christopher Switzer M30-34 20.52
91 Kimberley Doerksen F20-24 20.55
92 Scott Towne M40-44 20.56
93 Corey Friesen M35-39 20.63
94 Jill Ramstead F30-34 20.68
95 Jeremy Stead M30-34 20.73
96 Neil Gaudet M40-44 21.09
97 Scott Roberts M50-54 21.09
98 Mike Winship M50-54 21.10
99 Corey St.Luke M40-44 21.18
100 Mark Ziegler M60-64 21.27
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results