2015 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run

Ladysmith, BC
Nov 28, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Div. Predicted Time Actual Time Difference Bib# Time  
1 Michelle Stroulger F RUN 47:58.78 0:01.23 1952 48:00.00
2 Melody Allen F RUN 44:58.60 0:01.41 852 45:00.00
3 Tonia Leronowich F RUN 52:19.07 0:02.08 851 52:17.00
4 Michael Persson M RUN 47:57.92 0:02.09 1869 48:00.00
5 Rebecca Coley F RUN 28:47.15 0:02.16 957 28:45.00
6 Leah Pond F RUN 28:46.82 0:02.19 1874 28:49.00
7 Derick Hainrich M WALK 1:05:03.48 0:02.53 1654 1:05:06.00
8 Amy Hunter F WALK 55:33.24 0:03.25 1688 55:30.00
9 Lori Warwick F RUN 51:47.40 0:03.61 2006 51:51.00
10 Lynda Patterson F RUN 32:04.91 0:04.92 1864 32:00.00
11 Stuart Allen M RUN 44:54.79 0:05.22 853 45:00.00
12 Jessica McKierahan F RUN 47:24.28 0:05.73 1802 47:30.00
13 Wendy Turcotte F RUN 56:06.86 0:06.87 1980 56:00.00
14 Brian Bell M RUN 51:07.00 0:07.01 884 51:00.00
15 Cheryl Granneman F RUN 50:02.02 0:07.99 1644 50:10.00
16 Breigh Huggins F RUN 28:43.24 0:08.77 1684 28:52.00
17 Dave Van Horne M RUN 30:47.18 0:08.83 1988 30:56.00
18 Ross Notley M RUN 27:18.30 0:10.31 1843 27:08.00
19 Harjan Sunnar M RUN 29:48.74 0:11.27 1961 30:00.00
20 Michelle Rene F RUN 39:24.70 0:12.71 1890 39:12.00
21 Leana Lovely F RUN 28:35.38 0:13.39 1759 28:22.00
22 Carol Townsend F WALK 53:36.33 0:14.34 1978 53:22.00
23 Josh Kynoch M WALK 40:54.37 0:16.38 1740 40:38.00
24 Haellie Wilson F RUN 40:54.85 0:16.86 2022 40:38.00
25 Karen Dibblee F WALK 58:22.29 0:19.72 977 58:42.00
26 Dale Cornwell M RUN 41:44.86 0:19.87 962 41:25.00
27 Julie Broad F RUN 26:05.03 0:20.04 916 25:45.00
28 April Cornwell F RUN 41:45.57 0:20.58 961 41:25.00
29 April Levins F RUN 1:05:49.26 0:20.75 1752 1:06:10.00
30 Yvette McKay-Macphail F RUN 46:38.24 0:21.77 1798 47:00.00
31 Lenora Milliken F RUN 29:53.44 0:23.45 1814 29:30.00
32 Jen Christenson F RUN 25:25.32 0:24.69 949 25:50.00
33 Ken Hammer M RUN 26:55.29 0:24.72 1657 27:20.00
34 Dean Muir M RUN 40:21.06 0:26.07 1833 39:55.00
35 Jarod Gagnon M RUN 33:00.17 0:27.18 1634 32:33.00
36 Claire Muir F RUN 40:22.63 0:27.64 1831 39:55.00
37 Scott Lovely M RUN 25:49.72 0:27.73 1758 25:22.00
38 Amber Provencal F RUN 28:27.38 0:28.63 1882 28:56.00
39 Ross Palfery M RUN 29:31.36 0:28.65 1855 30:00.00
40 Katie Slater F RUN 27:58.91 0:30.10 1928 28:29.00
41 Terrena Oconnor F RUN 32:04.71 0:30.30 1844 32:35.00
42 Joan Yarmey F RUN 40:53.47 0:30.48 2045 40:23.00
43 Jenn Manning F RUN 55:00.23 0:31.24 1773 54:29.00
44 Simon McDonald M RUN 49:37.61 0:32.62 2054 49:05.00
45 Anna Slater F RUN 27:34.12 0:34.13 1927 27:00.00
46 Monique Beauchamp F RUN 53:36.06 0:36.07 879 53:00.00
47 Rob Christenson M RUN 24:46.09 0:36.10 953 24:10.00
48 Hannah Wilson F RUN 49:08.14 0:36.15 2025 48:32.00
49 Edith Notley F RUN 28:14.43 0:36.44 1841 27:38.00
50 Gabriele Weichert F RUN 30:36.62 0:36.63 2011 30:00.00
51 Nikki Van Horne F RUN 32:20.38 0:36.63 1987 32:57.00
52 Nathaniel Blackell M RUN 28:36.75 0:36.76 893 28:00.00
53 Mark Blackell M RUN 28:36.79 0:36.80 892 28:00.00
54 Benjamin Rainer M RUN 49:08.73 0:37.74 1886 48:31.00
55 Betty Grose F WALK 54:21.81 0:38.20 1651 55:00.00
56 Michael Eggen M RUN 28:36.33 0:38.68 1604 29:15.00
57 Jordyn Speakman F RUN 34:08.79 0:38.80 1934 33:30.00
58 Lisa Marshall F RUN 29:04.74 0:40.27 1781 29:45.00
59 Liat Smith F RUN 58:05.21 0:41.80 1932 58:47.00
60 Lorna Judson F WALK 53:38.21 0:43.80 1720 54:22.00
61 Jashkiran Sunnar F RUN 49:14.89 0:45.12 1963 50:00.00
62 Tracy McKeown F RUN 28:13.56 0:45.57 1801 27:28.00
63 Jai Sunnar M RUN 49:13.67 0:46.34 1964 50:00.00
64 Robert Christenson M RUN 25:23.12 0:46.89 952 26:10.00
65 Michelle Bressan F RUN 30:55.04 0:47.05 915 30:08.00
66 Gary Meyer M RUN 31:32.35 0:47.36 1811 30:45.00
67 Caroline Fric F RUN 33:30.00 0:48.01 1630 32:42.00
68 Carrie Graham F RUN 1:00:49.02 0:49.03 1643 1:00:00.00
69 Scarlet Schwarz F RUN 29:10.79 0:49.22 1906 30:00.00
70 Tamara Zavarise F WALK 26:39.30 0:49.31 2049 25:50.00
71 Hannah Bassett F RUN 44:07.96 0:52.05 874 45:00.00
72 Brian Van Acker M RUN 30:37.45 0:52.56 1984 31:30.00
73 Rhiannon Evans F RUN 54:06.64 0:53.37 1610 55:00.00
74 Ethan Brandsma M RUN 39:05.38 0:54.63 912 40:00.00
75 Jason Calvin M RUN 25:29.98 0:59.99 929 24:30.00
76 Lucean Speakman M RUN 34:32.32 1:00.33 1935 33:32.00
77 Krista Jansen F RUN 28:59.61 1:00.40 1702 30:00.00
78 Scott Speakman M RUN 34:32.47 1:00.48 1936 33:32.00
79 Peter Hall M RUN 48:26.61 1:00.62 2053 47:26.00
80 Lisa Greenwood F RUN 1:01:01.09 1:01.10 1647 1:00:00.00
81 Kevin Smith M RUN 53:08.51 1:01.50 1931 54:10.00
82 Rachel Kimler F RUN 28:44.07 1:04.94 1729 29:49.00
83 Roger Pountney M RUN 37:36.40 1:06.41 1879 36:30.00
84 Maleah Carlson F RUN 37:09.99 1:07.02 937 38:17.00
85 Niki Rosenthal F RUN 34:43.67 1:08.68 1899 33:35.00
86 Jared Wotherspoon M RUN 31:08.79 1:08.80 2039 30:00.00
87 Sofia Wotherspoon F RUN 31:09.19 1:09.20 2042 30:00.00
88 Zoee Wotherspoon F RUN 31:09.25 1:09.26 2041 30:00.00
89 Sandra Drakeley F RUN 58:50.71 1:09.30 991 1:00:00.00
90 Emma Wotherspoon F RUN 31:11.37 1:11.38 2040 30:00.00
91 Leyla Wotherspoon F RUN 31:12.22 1:12.23 2038 30:00.00
92 Denise Bonin F RUN 51:14.01 1:14.02 900 50:00.00
93 Kim Cameron F RUN 29:44.57 1:14.58 931 28:30.00
94 Tanya Whyte F RUN 40:44.04 1:15.97 2017 42:00.00
95 Heidi Watson F RUN 36:46.26 1:16.27 2010 35:30.00
96 Laura McIntyre F RUN 57:30.04 1:16.97 1797 58:47.00
97 Ethan Watson M RUN 36:47.68 1:17.69 2009 35:30.00
98 Aly Van Horne F RUN 32:20.78 1:17.79 1985 31:03.00
99 Kristy Fink F WALK 51:42.84 1:17.85 1615 50:25.00
100 Nancy Hunter F WALK 46:10.52 1:18.49 1687 47:29.00
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Michelle Stroulger 48:00.00
2 Melody Allen 45:00.00
3 Tonia Leronowich 52:17.00
4 Michael Persson 48:00.00
5 Rebecca Coley 28:45.00
6 Leah Pond 28:49.00
7 Derick Hainrich 1:05:06.00
8 Amy Hunter 55:30.00
9 Lori Warwick 51:51.00
10 Lynda Patterson 32:00.00
11 Stuart Allen 45:00.00
12 Jessica McKierahan 47:30.00
13 Wendy Turcotte 56:00.00
14 Brian Bell 51:00.00
15 Cheryl Granneman 50:10.00
16 Breigh Huggins 28:52.00
17 Dave Van Horne 30:56.00
18 Ross Notley 27:08.00
19 Harjan Sunnar 30:00.00
20 Michelle Rene 39:12.00
21 Leana Lovely 28:22.00
22 Carol Townsend 53:22.00
23 Josh Kynoch 40:38.00
24 Haellie Wilson 40:38.00
25 Karen Dibblee 58:42.00
26 Dale Cornwell 41:25.00
27 Julie Broad 25:45.00
28 April Cornwell 41:25.00
29 April Levins 1:06:10.00
30 Yvette McKay-Macphail 47:00.00
31 Lenora Milliken 29:30.00
32 Jen Christenson 25:50.00
33 Ken Hammer 27:20.00
34 Dean Muir 39:55.00
35 Jarod Gagnon 32:33.00
36 Claire Muir 39:55.00
37 Scott Lovely 25:22.00
38 Amber Provencal 28:56.00
39 Ross Palfery 30:00.00
40 Katie Slater 28:29.00
41 Terrena Oconnor 32:35.00
42 Joan Yarmey 40:23.00
43 Jenn Manning 54:29.00
44 Simon McDonald 49:05.00
45 Anna Slater 27:00.00
46 Monique Beauchamp 53:00.00
47 Rob Christenson 24:10.00
48 Hannah Wilson 48:32.00
49 Edith Notley 27:38.00
50 Gabriele Weichert 30:00.00
51 Nikki Van Horne 32:57.00
52 Nathaniel Blackell 28:00.00
53 Mark Blackell 28:00.00
54 Benjamin Rainer 48:31.00
55 Betty Grose 55:00.00
56 Michael Eggen 29:15.00
57 Jordyn Speakman 33:30.00
58 Lisa Marshall 29:45.00
59 Liat Smith 58:47.00
60 Lorna Judson 54:22.00
61 Jashkiran Sunnar 50:00.00
62 Tracy McKeown 27:28.00
63 Jai Sunnar 50:00.00
64 Robert Christenson 26:10.00
65 Michelle Bressan 30:08.00
66 Gary Meyer 30:45.00
67 Caroline Fric 32:42.00
68 Carrie Graham 1:00:00.00
69 Scarlet Schwarz 30:00.00
70 Tamara Zavarise 25:50.00
71 Hannah Bassett 45:00.00
72 Brian Van Acker 31:30.00
73 Rhiannon Evans 55:00.00
74 Ethan Brandsma 40:00.00
75 Jason Calvin 24:30.00
76 Lucean Speakman 33:32.00
77 Krista Jansen 30:00.00
78 Scott Speakman 33:32.00
79 Peter Hall 47:26.00
80 Lisa Greenwood 1:00:00.00
81 Kevin Smith 54:10.00
82 Rachel Kimler 29:49.00
83 Roger Pountney 36:30.00
84 Maleah Carlson 38:17.00
85 Niki Rosenthal 33:35.00
86 Jared Wotherspoon 30:00.00
87 Sofia Wotherspoon 30:00.00
88 Zoee Wotherspoon 30:00.00
89 Sandra Drakeley 1:00:00.00
90 Emma Wotherspoon 30:00.00
91 Leyla Wotherspoon 30:00.00
92 Denise Bonin 50:00.00
93 Kim Cameron 28:30.00
94 Tanya Whyte 42:00.00
95 Heidi Watson 35:30.00
96 Laura McIntyre 58:47.00
97 Ethan Watson 35:30.00
98 Aly Van Horne 31:03.00
99 Kristy Fink 50:25.00
100 Nancy Hunter 47:29.00
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2017 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2016 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2014 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results