2015 Bazan Bay 5K - 100m Sprint

OVERALL | SPRINT

Victoria, BC
Mar 08, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Joshua Heath M40-44 263 1 1 Duncan 13.61
2 Vince Brotherston M50-54 70 1 2 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 14.75
3 Chris Callendar M30-34 79 1 3 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 15.06
4 Kyle Leiman M16-19 358 1 4 Victoria Team West Coast 15.14
5 Mark Cryderman M40-44 767 2 5 Campbell River River Runners 15.20
6 Ben Weir M20-24 1 1 6 Victoria Uvic Vikes 15.47
7 Karla Leighton F40-44 356 1 1 Campbell River River Runners 15.50
8 Derek Vinge M30-34 763 2 7 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 15.62
9 Ben Puszka M20-24 482 2 8 Victoria 15.70
10 James Humphreys M45-49 286 1 9 Victoria 15.83
11 Steven Boesche M30-34 53 3 10 Victoria 15.88
12 Jerry Loeb M40-44 364 3 11 Campbell River 15.94
13 Stefan Daniel M16-19 706 2 12 Calgary University of Calgary Athletic Club 16.00
14 Dwight Milford M40-44 406 4 13 Duncan 16.16
15 Steven Mitchell M40-44 412 5 14 Victoria 16.18
16 Eric Leydon M30-34 361 4 15 Victoria 16.22
17 Mike Bridges M40-44 67 6 16 Merville Comox Valley Road Runners 16.27
18 Jude Farmer M35-39 179 1 17 Pender Island 16.39
19 Chris Galley M20-24 205 3 18 Ottawa Mercury Rising Triathlon 16.45
20 Aidan Haigh M16-19 248 3 19 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 16.48
21 Nicholas Walker M30-34 619 5 20 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 16.60
22 Leonard Sherwood M70-74 531 1 21 Victoria 16.60
23 Angus Johnston M30-34 308 6 22 Saanichton Run UVic 16.64
24 Kyle Weagant M35-39 631 2 23 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.68
25 John Catterall M50-54 732 2 24 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.72
26 Andrew McCartney M25-29 752 1 25 Victoria Mizuno 16.73
27 Robbie Deacon M16-19 134 4 26 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16.85
28 Carlos Lesser M25-29 683 2 27 Victoria 16.89
29 Peterson Perrin M20-24 776 4 28 Sidney 16.92
30 Matt Noseworthy M20-24 443 5 29 Victoria Uvic Vikes 17.02
31 Finn Battersby M01-15 32 1 30 North Saanich Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.03
32 Ian Searle M20-24 522 6 31 Victoria 17.07
33 John Reid M40-44 491 7 32 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 17.27
34 Sean Miller M16-19 409 5 33 Nanaimo 17.33
35 Nick Patenaude M25-29 461 3 34 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 17.37
36 Shoayb Bascal M20-24 31 7 35 Victoria Uvic Vikes 17.42
37 Liana McOrmond F30-34 398 1 2 Victoria 17.51
38 Bertrand Bozek M45-49 63 2 36 Victoria Team West Coast 17.61
39 Craig Odermatt M45-49 446 3 37 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17.62
40 Robert Johnson M30-34 304 7 38 Chilliwack 17.74
41 Michael Campbell M50-54 82 3 39 Victoria Apex Runners 17.75
42 Derrick Evans M16-19 756 6 40 Victoria Uvic Vikes 17.79
43 Jen Moroz F30-34 422 2 3 Vancouver 17.86
44 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 720 1 4 Victoria Island Striders 17.87
45 Alistair Norman M20-24 441 8 41 Victoria 17.89
46 John Deacon M01-15 133 2 42 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.02
47 Christian Porten M16-19 476 7 43 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 18.14
48 Elliot Gosh M20-24 227 9 44 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 18.16
49 Yana Hempler F25-29 268 1 5 Victoria 18.22
50 Tom Munro M70-74 430 2 45 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 18.23
51 Shaun Stephens-Whale M25-29 558 4 46 Victoria The Ministry 18.30
52 Glenn Lear M35-39 351 3 47 Victoria 18.39
53 Tyler Coell M16-19 98 8 48 Victoria 18.39
54 Greg Leiman M55-59 357 1 49 Victoria Team West Coast 18.44
55 Hal Etheridge M40-44 175 8 50 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 18.58
56 Maddy MacDonald F25-29 762 2 6 Victoria 18.64
57 Lemlem Ogbasilassie F25-29 703 3 7 Victoria SLS/Victoria Centre 18.67
58 Cory Ramstead M35-39 489 4 51 Duncan CeeVacs Running Club 18.76
59 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 577 10 52 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 18.76
60 Melissa Ross F30-34 507 3 8 Errington Oceanside Running Club 18.79
61 Ian McGiffin M30-34 391 8 53 Victoria The Zippers 18.79
62 Julien Marceau M30-34 376 9 54 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 18.80
63 Larry Ness M60-64 434 1 55 Campbell River River Runners 18.84
64 Mike Hillian M25-29 272 5 56 Victoria 18.85
65 Bruce Deacon M45-49 131 4 57 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18.86
66 Sunny Dhaliwal M45-49 146 5 58 Victoria Fitness Collective 18.90
67 Ivor John M40-44 299 9 59 Victoria Human Powered Racing 18.94
68 Randy Humble M45-49 284 6 60 Sidney LifeSport 18.96
69 Andrew Robertson M35-39 757 5 61 Victoria Human Powered Racing 18.97
70 Alyssa De Schiffart F20-24 675 1 9 Victoria 18.98
71 Neil Holm M45-49 279 7 62 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 19.00
72 Michael Rowe M60-64 509 2 63 Victoria 19.07
73 Brennen Smith M16-19 546 9 64 Victoria LifeSport 19.08
74 Ken Chew M50-54 92 4 65 Victoria Island Road Racers 19.08
75 Chloe Haigh F01-15 247 1 10 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 19.09
76 Gary Duncan M55-59 154 2 66 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.15
77 Danny Keyes M55-59 330 3 67 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 19.22
78 Mark Ritchie M45-49 504 8 68 Victoria PT Performance Training 19.23
79 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 69 6 69 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 19.25
80 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 167 9 70 Vuictoria Victoria Flatliners 19.28
81 Hamish Babin M16-19 671 10 71 Victoria 19.38
82 Rob Goetze M40-44 726 10 72 Victoria Island Road Racers 19.41
83 Stephanie Woodsworth F35-39 660 1 11 Victoria 19.47
84 Erin Burrett F30-34 5 4 12 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 19.49
85 Max Kasprzik M25-29 783 7 73 Victoria 19.52
86 Jordan Cheung M16-19 91 11 74 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.55
87 Jeff Hunt M40-44 288 11 75 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.59
88 Dan Smith M50-54 544 5 76 Victoria LifeSport 19.63
89 Mike Neill M40-44 433 12 77 Victoria Human Powered Racing 19.66
90 Nino Samson M25-29 515 8 78 Victoria Wounded Gazelles 19.66
91 Aimeson King M20-24 698 11 79 Victoria 19.81
92 Wayne Crowe M60-64 118 3 80 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 19.81
93 Lucy Smith F45-49 721 2 13 Sidney Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19.91
94 Louis Sadava M30-34 513 10 81 Victoria 19.91
95 Ryan Watson M35-39 630 6 82 Victoria 100 Miles and Runnin 19.91
96 Hank Wulder M01-15 724 3 83 Victoria Victoria Flatliners 19.93
97 Christopher Switzer M30-34 575 11 84 Ladysmith 19.94
98 Doug Stuart M25-29 567 9 85 Victoria 19.95
99 Matthew Walsh M30-34 624 12 86 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 19.98
100 Danelle Kabush F40-44 316 2 14 Victoria Luna Bar 19.98
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Joshua Heath M40-44 13.61
2 Vince Brotherston M50-54 14.75
3 Chris Callendar M30-34 15.06
4 Kyle Leiman M16-19 15.14
5 Mark Cryderman M40-44 15.20
6 Ben Weir M20-24 15.47
7 Karla Leighton F40-44 15.50
8 Derek Vinge M30-34 15.62
9 Ben Puszka M20-24 15.70
10 James Humphreys M45-49 15.83
11 Steven Boesche M30-34 15.88
12 Jerry Loeb M40-44 15.94
13 Stefan Daniel M16-19 16.00
14 Dwight Milford M40-44 16.16
15 Steven Mitchell M40-44 16.18
16 Eric Leydon M30-34 16.22
17 Mike Bridges M40-44 16.27
18 Jude Farmer M35-39 16.39
19 Chris Galley M20-24 16.45
20 Aidan Haigh M16-19 16.48
21 Nicholas Walker M30-34 16.60
22 Leonard Sherwood M70-74 16.60
23 Angus Johnston M30-34 16.64
24 Kyle Weagant M35-39 16.68
25 John Catterall M50-54 16.72
26 Andrew McCartney M25-29 16.73
27 Robbie Deacon M16-19 16.85
28 Carlos Lesser M25-29 16.89
29 Peterson Perrin M20-24 16.92
30 Matt Noseworthy M20-24 17.02
31 Finn Battersby M01-15 17.03
32 Ian Searle M20-24 17.07
33 John Reid M40-44 17.27
34 Sean Miller M16-19 17.33
35 Nick Patenaude M25-29 17.37
36 Shoayb Bascal M20-24 17.42
37 Liana McOrmond F30-34 17.51
38 Bertrand Bozek M45-49 17.61
39 Craig Odermatt M45-49 17.62
40 Robert Johnson M30-34 17.74
41 Michael Campbell M50-54 17.75
42 Derrick Evans M16-19 17.79
43 Jen Moroz F30-34 17.86
44 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 17.87
45 Alistair Norman M20-24 17.89
46 John Deacon M01-15 18.02
47 Christian Porten M16-19 18.14
48 Elliot Gosh M20-24 18.16
49 Yana Hempler F25-29 18.22
50 Tom Munro M70-74 18.23
51 Shaun Stephens-Whale M25-29 18.30
52 Glenn Lear M35-39 18.39
53 Tyler Coell M16-19 18.39
54 Greg Leiman M55-59 18.44
55 Hal Etheridge M40-44 18.58
56 Maddy MacDonald F25-29 18.64
57 Lemlem Ogbasilassie F25-29 18.67
58 Cory Ramstead M35-39 18.76
59 Patrick Tarlit M20-24 18.76
60 Melissa Ross F30-34 18.79
61 Ian McGiffin M30-34 18.79
62 Julien Marceau M30-34 18.80
63 Larry Ness M60-64 18.84
64 Mike Hillian M25-29 18.85
65 Bruce Deacon M45-49 18.86
66 Sunny Dhaliwal M45-49 18.90
67 Ivor John M40-44 18.94
68 Randy Humble M45-49 18.96
69 Andrew Robertson M35-39 18.97
70 Alyssa De Schiffart F20-24 18.98
71 Neil Holm M45-49 19.00
72 Michael Rowe M60-64 19.07
73 Brennen Smith M16-19 19.08
74 Ken Chew M50-54 19.08
75 Chloe Haigh F01-15 19.09
76 Gary Duncan M55-59 19.15
77 Danny Keyes M55-59 19.22
78 Mark Ritchie M45-49 19.23
79 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 19.25
80 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 19.28
81 Hamish Babin M16-19 19.38
82 Rob Goetze M40-44 19.41
83 Stephanie Woodsworth F35-39 19.47
84 Erin Burrett F30-34 19.49
85 Max Kasprzik M25-29 19.52
86 Jordan Cheung M16-19 19.55
87 Jeff Hunt M40-44 19.59
88 Dan Smith M50-54 19.63
89 Mike Neill M40-44 19.66
90 Nino Samson M25-29 19.66
91 Aimeson King M20-24 19.81
92 Wayne Crowe M60-64 19.81
93 Lucy Smith F45-49 19.91
94 Louis Sadava M30-34 19.91
95 Ryan Watson M35-39 19.91
96 Hank Wulder M01-15 19.93
97 Christopher Switzer M30-34 19.94
98 Doug Stuart M25-29 19.95
99 Matthew Walsh M30-34 19.98
100 Danelle Kabush F40-44 19.98
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results