2015 Bear Mountain Resort 10K - Mama Bear

1/2 MARATHON | RELAY | 10K | BABY BEAR | MAMA BEAR

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Nov 14, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Time  
1 Andrew Flaro M20-29 20.70
Bib# 210 Team City Victoria View full
results
2 Benjamin Jolie M30-39 21.70
Bib# 268 Team City Victoria View full
results
3 Matt Tancon M30-39 23.03
Bib# 199 Team City Victoria View full
results
4 Dallas Ferraro F40-49 23.85
Bib# 317 Team City Nanaimo View full
results
5 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 24.33
Bib# 1 Team City Victoria View full
results
6 Kirby Brooks F20-29 24.81
Bib# 269 Team Mrs Mesachie Lake City Lake Cowichan View full
results
7 Lisa Fodor F20-29 26.54
Bib# 119 Team City Victoria View full
results
8 Linda Thomas F30-39 26.68
Bib# 273 Team City Courtenay View full
results
9 Kai Winkler M30-39 26.95
Bib# 3 Team City Victoria View full
results
10 Ian McGiffin M30-39 28.17
Bib# 158 Team City Victoria View full
results
11 Kaitlyn Van Der Werff F20-29 28.49
Bib# 275 Team City Victoria View full
results
12 Cameron Lorenzo M01-15 28.53
Bib# 336 Team City North Saanich View full
results
13 Carly Weaver F20-29 28.55
Bib# 380 Team City Victoria View full
results
14 Leonard Sherwood M60-69 29.30
Bib# 106 Team City Victoria View full
results
15 Julien Menard M30-49 30.69
Bib# 1017 Team Gold River Roots Runner City Gold River View full
results
16 Greg Leiman M50-59 31.37
Bib# 374 Team Zippy & the Zlug City Victoria View full
results
17 Simon Shepherd M20-29 31.96
Bib# 53 Team City Victoria View full
results
18 Michael Volk M40-49 32.19
Bib# 291 Team City Victoria View full
results
19 Carlos Lesser M20-29 32.86
Bib# 356 Team City Victoria View full
results
20 Greg Garner M30-39 34.15
Bib# 94 Team City Victoria View full
results
21 Gary Duncan RELAY 35.03
Bib# 604 Team PIH Delta 10.00 City Victoria View full
results
22 Felipe Edora M30-49 35.05
Bib# 1052 Team City Victoria View full
results
23 Mike Orsini M30-39 35.12
Bib# 330 Team City Victoria View full
results
24 Vanessa Le F30-49 35.60
Bib# 1020 Team City Victoria View full
results
25 Tyler Denniston M20-29 35.63
Bib# 61 Team City Victoria View full
results
26 Hedieh Fallah F20-29 35.97
Bib# 255 Team City Victoria View full
results
27 Addison Mollon M20-29 36.04
Bib# 226 Team City Victoria View full
results
28 Christopher Hollowell M20-29 36.11
Bib# 256 Team City Victoria View full
results
29 Catrin Jones F30-49 36.52
Bib# 1041 Team Frontrunners Victoria City Victoria View full
results
30 Jason Wright M30-49 36.52
Bib# 1058 Team City Victoria View full
results
31 Mike McDougall M30-39 36.60
Bib# 298 Team TriNick - We Am Speed City Victoria View full
results
32 Theo Jankowski M20-29 36.62
Bib# 348 Team City Victoria View full
results
33 Jason Gabitous M40-49 37.02
Bib# 60 Team City Victoria View full
results
34 Jillian McCue F01-15 37.05
Bib# 163 Team City Victoria View full
results
35 Blair Patterson M30-39 37.29
Bib# 324 Team City Esquimalt View full
results
36 Londyn Lewis M01-15 37.38
Bib# 249 Team City Victoria View full
results
37 Michael Samoil M01-29 37.54
Bib# 1022 Team City Victoria View full
results
38 Emily Barrieau F20-29 37.66
Bib# 323 Team City Victoria View full
results
39 Brittany Brooks F20-29 37.78
Bib# 133 Team Mrs Mesachie Lake City Lake Cowichan View full
results
40 Peterson Perrin M20-29 37.84
Bib# 360 Team City Victoria View full
results
41 Kimberley Boesche F20-29 38.19
Bib# 130 Team City Victoria View full
results
42 John Arndt M50-59 38.44
Bib# 26 Team City Victoria View full
results
43 Kyla Beattie RELAY 38.60
Bib# 600 Team Speedy Beattie's City Victoria View full
results
44 Norman Ceasor M50-59 38.63
Bib# 173 Team City Shawnigan Lake View full
results
45 Richard Rush M30-49 38.80
Bib# 1011 Team City Victoria View full
results
46 Brandon Hay M16-19 38.94
Bib# 221 Team City Victoria View full
results
47 Kristie Byer F30-39 38.97
Bib# 76 Team Chase the Chikara Chicks City Victoria View full
results
48 Matt Brown M40-49 39.04
Bib# 341 Team City Victoria View full
results
49 Shaun Swarbrick M30-39 39.04
Bib# 328 Team City Victoria View full
results
50 Bruce Benedict M50-59 39.06
Bib# 262 Team City Nanaimo View full
results
51 Lauren Benedict F16-19 39.11
Bib# 263 Team City Nanaimo View full
results
52 Ryan Berg M20-29 39.18
Bib# 359 Team City Victoria View full
results
53 Anya Daradics F30-39 39.23
Bib# 143 Team City Victoria View full
results
54 Nick Patenaude M01-29 39.58
Bib# 1023 Team TriNick - We Am Speed City Victoria View full
results
55 Kylyn Athey F20-29 39.65
Bib# 227 Team City Victoria View full
results
56 Gloria Yu F20-29 39.94
Bib# 198 Team City Victoria View full
results
57 Jared Gaertner M30-39 40.11
Bib# 154 Team City Victoria View full
results
58 Wiebke Imsel F30-39 40.14
Bib# 99 Team City Victoria View full
results
59 Lindsay Martindale F30-39 40.19
Bib# 228 Team City Victoria View full
results
60 Bruce Lyons M40-49 40.27
Bib# 203 Team City Victoria View full
results
61 Jenny Quilty F20-29 40.33
Bib# 81 Team City Port Moody View full
results
62 Kari Walker F20-29 40.35
Bib# 225 Team City Sidney View full
results
63 Mike Bridges M30-49 40.41
Bib# 1028 Team City Merville View full
results
64 Mena Westhaver F40-49 40.45
Bib# 337 Team Sole Sisters Victoria City Victoria View full
results
65 Angelica Sneek F40-49 40.50
Bib# 69 Team City Victoria View full
results
66 Allison Fryer F40-49 40.51
Bib# 343 Team City Victoria View full
results
67 Selene Curnow F40-49 40.57
Bib# 100 Team City Campbell River View full
results
68 Joe Potworka M30-39 40.60
Bib# 6 Team Island Striders City Victoria View full
results
69 David Ash M50-59 40.66
Bib# 300 Team City Victoria View full
results
70 Patrick Lueders M30-39 40.67
Bib# 368 Team City Victoria View full
results
71 Jerry Hughes M30-39 40.74
Bib# 51 Team City Victoria View full
results
72 Evan Somerville M20-29 40.97
Bib# 302 Team City Victoria View full
results
73 Bo Yeomans F20-29 41.03
Bib# 151 Team City Victoria View full
results
74 Vivian Leung F30-49 41.08
Bib# 1046 Team City Victoria View full
results
75 Leah Steeds F30-39 41.18
Bib# 29 Team City Victoria View full
results
76 Janey Hofmeyr F40-49 41.44
Bib# 186 Team City North Saanich View full
results
77 Paul Litton M40-49 41.44
Bib# 295 Team City Victoria View full
results
78 Brett Rogers M30-39 41.52
Bib# 258 Team City Victoria View full
results
79 Rob Livingstone M20-29 41.62
Bib# 308 Team City Victoria View full
results
80 Julien Marceau M30-39 41.74
Bib# 79 Team Frontrunners Westshore City Victoria View full
results
81 Jennifer Atkinson F40-49 41.76
Bib# 238 Team Twisted Sisters City Campbell River View full
results
82 Bryan Stewart M40-49 41.78
Bib# 231 Team City Stoney Creek View full
results
83 Neil Shepherd M30-39 42.42
Bib# 265 Team Irish plodders City Vancouver View full
results
84 Mj McColl F40-49 42.48
Bib# 241 Team Twisted Sisters City Nanaimo View full
results
85 Bruce Schlatter M50-59 42.49
Bib# 264 Team City Victoria View full
results
86 Simon Lamond M40-49 42.57
Bib# 206 Team City Victoria View full
results
87 Anthony Yue M30-49 42.71
Bib# 1054 Team City Victoria View full
results
88 Genevieve Lyons F40-49 42.86
Bib# 202 Team City Victoria View full
results
89 Ryland Brendon M30-39 42.95
Bib# 170 Team City Victoria View full
results
90 Eric Meredith M50-99 42.97
Bib# 1027 Team City Victoria View full
results
91 Jennifer Cameron F30-39 43.02
Bib# 115 Team City Victoria View full
results
92 Emma Rutledge F30-39 43.02
Bib# 185 Team City Victoria View full
results
93 Sara Kelly F30-39 43.22
Bib# 77 Team City Victoria View full
results
94 Brent Cameron M20-29 43.25
Bib# 200 Team City Victoria View full
results
95 Stephanie Croft F40-49 43.29
Bib# 370 Team City Victoria View full
results
96 Jeff Haines M30-49 43.43
Bib# 1036 Team City Victoria View full
results
97 Samantha Porter F01-29 43.61
Bib# 1002 Team City West Vancouver View full
results
98 Mike Winship M50-59 43.63
Bib# 32 Team metchosin lone runner City Metchosin View full
results
99 Claire Mahovlic F30-39 43.67
Bib# 75 Team City Port Alberni View full
results
100 Tiffany Cunha F20-29 43.74
Bib# 127 Team City Victoria View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andrew Flaro M20-29 20.70
Bib# 210
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
2 Benjamin Jolie M30-39 21.70
Bib# 268
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
3 Matt Tancon M30-39 23.03
Bib# 199
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
4 Dallas Ferraro F40-49 23.85
Bib# 317
Team
City Nanaimo
View full
results
5 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 24.33
Bib# 1
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
6 Kirby Brooks F20-29 24.81
Bib# 269
Team Mrs Mesachie Lake
City Lake Cowichan
View full
results
7 Lisa Fodor F20-29 26.54
Bib# 119
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
8 Linda Thomas F30-39 26.68
Bib# 273
Team
City Courtenay
View full
results
9 Kai Winkler M30-39 26.95
Bib# 3
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
10 Ian McGiffin M30-39 28.17
Bib# 158
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
11 Kaitlyn Van Der Werff F20-29 28.49
Bib# 275
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
12 Cameron Lorenzo M01-15 28.53
Bib# 336
Team
City North Saanich
View full
results
13 Carly Weaver F20-29 28.55
Bib# 380
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
14 Leonard Sherwood M60-69 29.30
Bib# 106
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
15 Julien Menard M30-49 30.69
Bib# 1017
Team Gold River Roots Runner
City Gold River
View full
results
16 Greg Leiman M50-59 31.37
Bib# 374
Team Zippy & the Zlug
City Victoria
View full
results
17 Simon Shepherd M20-29 31.96
Bib# 53
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
18 Michael Volk M40-49 32.19
Bib# 291
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
19 Carlos Lesser M20-29 32.86
Bib# 356
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
20 Greg Garner M30-39 34.15
Bib# 94
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
21 Gary Duncan RELAY 35.03
Bib# 604
Team PIH Delta 10.00
City Victoria
View full
results
22 Felipe Edora M30-49 35.05
Bib# 1052
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
23 Mike Orsini M30-39 35.12
Bib# 330
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
24 Vanessa Le F30-49 35.60
Bib# 1020
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
25 Tyler Denniston M20-29 35.63
Bib# 61
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
26 Hedieh Fallah F20-29 35.97
Bib# 255
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
27 Addison Mollon M20-29 36.04
Bib# 226
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
28 Christopher Hollowell M20-29 36.11
Bib# 256
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
29 Catrin Jones F30-49 36.52
Bib# 1041
Team Frontrunners Victoria
City Victoria
View full
results
30 Jason Wright M30-49 36.52
Bib# 1058
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
31 Mike McDougall M30-39 36.60
Bib# 298
Team TriNick - We Am Speed
City Victoria
View full
results
32 Theo Jankowski M20-29 36.62
Bib# 348
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
33 Jason Gabitous M40-49 37.02
Bib# 60
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
34 Jillian McCue F01-15 37.05
Bib# 163
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
35 Blair Patterson M30-39 37.29
Bib# 324
Team
City Esquimalt
View full
results
36 Londyn Lewis M01-15 37.38
Bib# 249
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
37 Michael Samoil M01-29 37.54
Bib# 1022
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
38 Emily Barrieau F20-29 37.66
Bib# 323
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
39 Brittany Brooks F20-29 37.78
Bib# 133
Team Mrs Mesachie Lake
City Lake Cowichan
View full
results
40 Peterson Perrin M20-29 37.84
Bib# 360
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
41 Kimberley Boesche F20-29 38.19
Bib# 130
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
42 John Arndt M50-59 38.44
Bib# 26
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
43 Kyla Beattie RELAY 38.60
Bib# 600
Team Speedy Beattie's
City Victoria
View full
results
44 Norman Ceasor M50-59 38.63
Bib# 173
Team
City Shawnigan Lake
View full
results
45 Richard Rush M30-49 38.80
Bib# 1011
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
46 Brandon Hay M16-19 38.94
Bib# 221
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
47 Kristie Byer F30-39 38.97
Bib# 76
Team Chase the Chikara Chicks
City Victoria
View full
results
48 Matt Brown M40-49 39.04
Bib# 341
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
49 Shaun Swarbrick M30-39 39.04
Bib# 328
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
50 Bruce Benedict M50-59 39.06
Bib# 262
Team
City Nanaimo
View full
results
51 Lauren Benedict F16-19 39.11
Bib# 263
Team
City Nanaimo
View full
results
52 Ryan Berg M20-29 39.18
Bib# 359
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
53 Anya Daradics F30-39 39.23
Bib# 143
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
54 Nick Patenaude M01-29 39.58
Bib# 1023
Team TriNick - We Am Speed
City Victoria
View full
results
55 Kylyn Athey F20-29 39.65
Bib# 227
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
56 Gloria Yu F20-29 39.94
Bib# 198
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
57 Jared Gaertner M30-39 40.11
Bib# 154
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
58 Wiebke Imsel F30-39 40.14
Bib# 99
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
59 Lindsay Martindale F30-39 40.19
Bib# 228
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
60 Bruce Lyons M40-49 40.27
Bib# 203
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
61 Jenny Quilty F20-29 40.33
Bib# 81
Team
City Port Moody
View full
results
62 Kari Walker F20-29 40.35
Bib# 225
Team
City Sidney
View full
results
63 Mike Bridges M30-49 40.41
Bib# 1028
Team
City Merville
View full
results
64 Mena Westhaver F40-49 40.45
Bib# 337
Team Sole Sisters Victoria
City Victoria
View full
results
65 Angelica Sneek F40-49 40.50
Bib# 69
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
66 Allison Fryer F40-49 40.51
Bib# 343
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
67 Selene Curnow F40-49 40.57
Bib# 100
Team
City Campbell River
View full
results
68 Joe Potworka M30-39 40.60
Bib# 6
Team Island Striders
City Victoria
View full
results
69 David Ash M50-59 40.66
Bib# 300
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
70 Patrick Lueders M30-39 40.67
Bib# 368
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
71 Jerry Hughes M30-39 40.74
Bib# 51
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
72 Evan Somerville M20-29 40.97
Bib# 302
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
73 Bo Yeomans F20-29 41.03
Bib# 151
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
74 Vivian Leung F30-49 41.08
Bib# 1046
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
75 Leah Steeds F30-39 41.18
Bib# 29
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
76 Janey Hofmeyr F40-49 41.44
Bib# 186
Team
City North Saanich
View full
results
77 Paul Litton M40-49 41.44
Bib# 295
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
78 Brett Rogers M30-39 41.52
Bib# 258
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
79 Rob Livingstone M20-29 41.62
Bib# 308
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
80 Julien Marceau M30-39 41.74
Bib# 79
Team Frontrunners Westshore
City Victoria
View full
results
81 Jennifer Atkinson F40-49 41.76
Bib# 238
Team Twisted Sisters
City Campbell River
View full
results
82 Bryan Stewart M40-49 41.78
Bib# 231
Team
City Stoney Creek
View full
results
83 Neil Shepherd M30-39 42.42
Bib# 265
Team Irish plodders
City Vancouver
View full
results
84 Mj McColl F40-49 42.48
Bib# 241
Team Twisted Sisters
City Nanaimo
View full
results
85 Bruce Schlatter M50-59 42.49
Bib# 264
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
86 Simon Lamond M40-49 42.57
Bib# 206
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
87 Anthony Yue M30-49 42.71
Bib# 1054
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
88 Genevieve Lyons F40-49 42.86
Bib# 202
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
89 Ryland Brendon M30-39 42.95
Bib# 170
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
90 Eric Meredith M50-99 42.97
Bib# 1027
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
91 Jennifer Cameron F30-39 43.02
Bib# 115
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
92 Emma Rutledge F30-39 43.02
Bib# 185
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
93 Sara Kelly F30-39 43.22
Bib# 77
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
94 Brent Cameron M20-29 43.25
Bib# 200
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
95 Stephanie Croft F40-49 43.29
Bib# 370
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
96 Jeff Haines M30-49 43.43
Bib# 1036
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
97 Samantha Porter F01-29 43.61
Bib# 1002
Team
City West Vancouver
View full
results
98 Mike Winship M50-59 43.63
Bib# 32
Team metchosin lone runner
City Metchosin
View full
results
99 Claire Mahovlic F30-39 43.67
Bib# 75
Team
City Port Alberni
View full
results
100 Tiffany Cunha F20-29 43.74
Bib# 127
Team
City Victoria
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 Bear Mountain Resort 10K - Mama Bear Results
2016 Bear Mountain Resort 10K - Mama Bear Results