2015 Bear Mountain Resort 10K - Baby Bear

1/2 MARATHON | RELAY | 10K | BABY BEAR | MAMA BEAR

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Nov 14, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 56.07
Bib# 1 City View full
results
2 Julien Marceau M30-39 Frontrunners Westshore 56.75
Bib# 79 City View full
results
3 Matt Tancon M30-39 58.11
Bib# 199 City View full
results
4 Greg Leiman M50-59 Zippy & the Zlug 1:01.48
Bib# 374 City View full
results
5 Julien Menard M30-49 Gold River Roots Runner 1:05.48
Bib# 1017 City View full
results
6 Dallas Ferraro F40-49 1:05.74
Bib# 317 City View full
results
7 Carlos Lesser M20-29 1:06.65
Bib# 356 City View full
results
8 Peterson Perrin M20-29 1:06.98
Bib# 360 City View full
results
9 Lisa Fodor F20-29 1:07.58
Bib# 119 City View full
results
10 Kirby Brooks F20-29 Mrs Mesachie Lake 1:07.60
Bib# 269 City View full
results
11 Tyler Denniston M20-29 1:08.87
Bib# 61 City View full
results
12 Carly Weaver F20-29 1:09.09
Bib# 380 City View full
results
13 Ian McGiffin M30-39 1:09.87
Bib# 158 City View full
results
14 Theo Jankowski M20-29 1:12.82
Bib# 348 City View full
results
15 Felipe Edora M30-49 1:12.92
Bib# 1052 City View full
results
16 Mike Orsini M30-39 1:14.89
Bib# 330 City View full
results
17 Catrin Jones F30-49 Frontrunners Victoria 1:14.99
Bib# 1041 City View full
results
18 Rob Livingstone M20-29 1:16.21
Bib# 308 City View full
results
19 Jerry Hughes M30-39 1:16.73
Bib# 51 City View full
results
20 Neil Shepherd M30-39 Irish plodders 1:17.00
Bib# 265 City View full
results
21 Ryan Berg M20-29 1:17.34
Bib# 359 City View full
results
22 Matt Brown M40-49 1:18.55
Bib# 341 City View full
results
23 Patricia Roney F30-39 1:18.57
Bib# 2 City View full
results
24 Shaun Swarbrick M30-39 1:20.01
Bib# 328 City View full
results
25 Sara Kelly F30-39 1:20.28
Bib# 77 City View full
results
26 Gary Duncan RELAY PIH Delta 10.00 1:20.50
Bib# 604 City View full
results
27 Michael Samoil M01-29 1:20.52
Bib# 1022 City View full
results
28 Kyla Beattie RELAY Speedy Beattie's 1:20.58
Bib# 600 City View full
results
29 Gloria Yu F20-29 1:20.90
Bib# 198 City View full
results
30 Mike Bridges M30-49 1:21.03
Bib# 1028 City View full
results
31 Jaegan Patron M20-29 1:21.30
Bib# 65 City View full
results
32 Greg Garner M30-39 1:21.57
Bib# 94 City View full
results
33 Vanessa Le F30-49 1:21.70
Bib# 1020 City View full
results
34 Brandon Hay M16-19 1:22.11
Bib# 221 City View full
results
35 Nick Patenaude M01-29 TriNick - We Am Speed 1:22.61
Bib# 1023 City View full
results
36 Vivian Leung F30-49 1:23.13
Bib# 1046 City View full
results
37 John Arndt M50-59 1:23.19
Bib# 26 City View full
results
38 Jessica Knowles F30-39 1:23.88
Bib# 346 City View full
results
39 Jenny Quilty F20-29 1:24.00
Bib# 81 City View full
results
40 Blair Patterson M30-39 1:24.37
Bib# 324 City View full
results
41 Bruce Schlatter M50-59 1:24.46
Bib# 264 City View full
results
42 Leonard Sherwood M60-69 1:24.60
Bib# 106 City View full
results
43 Kylyn Athey F20-29 1:24.72
Bib# 227 City View full
results
44 Jason Gabitous M40-49 1:24.74
Bib# 60 City View full
results
45 Allison Fryer F40-49 1:25.15
Bib# 343 City View full
results
46 Jason Wright M30-49 1:25.34
Bib# 1058 City View full
results
47 Addison Mollon M20-29 1:25.50
Bib# 226 City View full
results
48 Bruce Benedict M50-59 1:25.55
Bib# 262 City View full
results
49 Joshua Shepherd M30-39 shep n hank 1:25.61
Bib# 306 City View full
results
50 Blair Johnston M50-59 1:25.80
Bib# 261 City View full
results
51 Jeff Lewis M40-49 1:26.11
Bib# 248 City View full
results
52 Mark Henderson M30-39 1:26.15
Bib# 215 City View full
results
53 Londyn Lewis M01-15 1:26.35
Bib# 249 City View full
results
54 Brett Rogers M30-39 1:26.35
Bib# 258 City View full
results
55 Ryland Brendon M30-39 1:26.50
Bib# 170 City View full
results
56 Cameron Lorenzo M01-15 1:26.53
Bib# 336 City View full
results
57 Glenn Hamilton M50-59 1:26.84
Bib# 212 City View full
results
58 Damian Allen M30-39 1:27.00
Bib# 316 City View full
results
59 Bryan Stewart M40-49 1:27.34
Bib# 231 City View full
results
60 Eric Meredith M50-99 1:27.34
Bib# 1027 City View full
results
61 Richard Rush M30-49 1:27.35
Bib# 1011 City View full
results
62 Katie Hegan F30-49 1:27.44
Bib# 1050 City View full
results
63 Simon Lamond M40-49 1:27.58
Bib# 206 City View full
results
64 Samy Bouma Ngock M40-49 1:27.65
Bib# 281 City View full
results
65 Herald Williams M30-39 shep n hank 1:27.70
Bib# 307 City View full
results
66 Anthony Yue M30-49 1:27.75
Bib# 1054 City View full
results
67 Nancy Baxendale F50-59 1:28.09
Bib# 355 City View full
results
68 Stephanie Croft F40-49 1:28.16
Bib# 370 City View full
results
69 Jennifer Smith F30-39 1:28.19
Bib# 371 City View full
results
70 Matteo Qualizza M20-29 1:28.41
Bib# 280 City View full
results
71 Joe Potworka M30-39 Island Striders 1:28.53
Bib# 6 City View full
results
72 Lindsay Martindale F30-39 1:28.57
Bib# 228 City View full
results
73 Jessica Loughead F30-39 1:28.57
Bib# 57 City View full
results
74 Brogan Boyer F20-29 1:29.38
Bib# 219 City View full
results
75 Shay McCurdy F20-29 1:29.42
Bib# 98 City View full
results
76 Lauren Benedict F16-19 1:29.52
Bib# 263 City View full
results
77 Wiebke Imsel F30-39 1:29.57
Bib# 99 City View full
results
78 Dave Gicas M30-39 1:30.21
Bib# 347 City View full
results
79 Ron Welch M30-49 1:30.28
Bib# 1037 City View full
results
80 Samantha Porter F01-29 1:30.29
Bib# 1002 City View full
results
81 Mark Dankwerth M50-59 1:30.51
Bib# 299 City View full
results
82 Mark Hamblett M20-29 1:30.75
Bib# 333 City View full
results
83 Jeff Haines M30-49 1:30.80
Bib# 1036 City View full
results
84 Keith Wakelin M50-99 1:30.83
Bib# 1051 City View full
results
85 Matthew McCue M16-19 1:31.06
Bib# 162 City View full
results
86 Bruce Lyons M40-49 1:31.13
Bib# 203 City View full
results
87 Kristy Lee F30-49 Mercury Rising Triathlon 1:31.32
Bib# 1032 City View full
results
88 Breanne Cotton F01-29 1:31.57
Bib# 1000 City View full
results
89 Benjamin Jolie M30-39 1:31.75
Bib# 268 City View full
results
90 Jillian McCue F01-15 1:31.88
Bib# 163 City View full
results
91 Michael Volk M40-49 1:32.14
Bib# 291 City View full
results
92 Mariel Robert F20-29 1:33.15
Bib# 140 City View full
results
93 Selene Curnow F40-49 1:33.19
Bib# 100 City View full
results
94 Brent Cameron M20-29 1:33.40
Bib# 200 City View full
results
95 Carleen Kerr RELAY Team BC25 1:33.65
Bib# 605 City View full
results
96 Tiffany Cunha F20-29 1:33.89
Bib# 127 City View full
results
97 Paul Litton M40-49 1:34.18
Bib# 295 City View full
results
98 Glenn Zederayko M50-99 1:34.26
Bib# 1013 City View full
results
99 Kari Walker F20-29 1:34.29
Bib# 225 City View full
results
100 Mena Westhaver F40-49 Sole Sisters Victoria 1:34.40
Bib# 337 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 56.07
Bib# 1
City
View full
results
2 Julien Marceau M30-39 56.75
Bib# 79
City
View full
results
3 Matt Tancon M30-39 58.11
Bib# 199
City
View full
results
4 Greg Leiman M50-59 1:01.48
Bib# 374
City
View full
results
5 Julien Menard M30-49 1:05.48
Bib# 1017
City
View full
results
6 Dallas Ferraro F40-49 1:05.74
Bib# 317
City
View full
results
7 Carlos Lesser M20-29 1:06.65
Bib# 356
City
View full
results
8 Peterson Perrin M20-29 1:06.98
Bib# 360
City
View full
results
9 Lisa Fodor F20-29 1:07.58
Bib# 119
City
View full
results
10 Kirby Brooks F20-29 1:07.60
Bib# 269
City
View full
results
11 Tyler Denniston M20-29 1:08.87
Bib# 61
City
View full
results
12 Carly Weaver F20-29 1:09.09
Bib# 380
City
View full
results
13 Ian McGiffin M30-39 1:09.87
Bib# 158
City
View full
results
14 Theo Jankowski M20-29 1:12.82
Bib# 348
City
View full
results
15 Felipe Edora M30-49 1:12.92
Bib# 1052
City
View full
results
16 Mike Orsini M30-39 1:14.89
Bib# 330
City
View full
results
17 Catrin Jones F30-49 1:14.99
Bib# 1041
City
View full
results
18 Rob Livingstone M20-29 1:16.21
Bib# 308
City
View full
results
19 Jerry Hughes M30-39 1:16.73
Bib# 51
City
View full
results
20 Neil Shepherd M30-39 1:17.00
Bib# 265
City
View full
results
21 Ryan Berg M20-29 1:17.34
Bib# 359
City
View full
results
22 Matt Brown M40-49 1:18.55
Bib# 341
City
View full
results
23 Patricia Roney F30-39 1:18.57
Bib# 2
City
View full
results
24 Shaun Swarbrick M30-39 1:20.01
Bib# 328
City
View full
results
25 Sara Kelly F30-39 1:20.28
Bib# 77
City
View full
results
26 Gary Duncan RELAY 1:20.50
Bib# 604
City
View full
results
27 Michael Samoil M01-29 1:20.52
Bib# 1022
City
View full
results
28 Kyla Beattie RELAY 1:20.58
Bib# 600
City
View full
results
29 Gloria Yu F20-29 1:20.90
Bib# 198
City
View full
results
30 Mike Bridges M30-49 1:21.03
Bib# 1028
City
View full
results
31 Jaegan Patron M20-29 1:21.30
Bib# 65
City
View full
results
32 Greg Garner M30-39 1:21.57
Bib# 94
City
View full
results
33 Vanessa Le F30-49 1:21.70
Bib# 1020
City
View full
results
34 Brandon Hay M16-19 1:22.11
Bib# 221
City
View full
results
35 Nick Patenaude M01-29 1:22.61
Bib# 1023
City
View full
results
36 Vivian Leung F30-49 1:23.13
Bib# 1046
City
View full
results
37 John Arndt M50-59 1:23.19
Bib# 26
City
View full
results
38 Jessica Knowles F30-39 1:23.88
Bib# 346
City
View full
results
39 Jenny Quilty F20-29 1:24.00
Bib# 81
City
View full
results
40 Blair Patterson M30-39 1:24.37
Bib# 324
City
View full
results
41 Bruce Schlatter M50-59 1:24.46
Bib# 264
City
View full
results
42 Leonard Sherwood M60-69 1:24.60
Bib# 106
City
View full
results
43 Kylyn Athey F20-29 1:24.72
Bib# 227
City
View full
results
44 Jason Gabitous M40-49 1:24.74
Bib# 60
City
View full
results
45 Allison Fryer F40-49 1:25.15
Bib# 343
City
View full
results
46 Jason Wright M30-49 1:25.34
Bib# 1058
City
View full
results
47 Addison Mollon M20-29 1:25.50
Bib# 226
City
View full
results
48 Bruce Benedict M50-59 1:25.55
Bib# 262
City
View full
results
49 Joshua Shepherd M30-39 1:25.61
Bib# 306
City
View full
results
50 Blair Johnston M50-59 1:25.80
Bib# 261
City
View full
results
51 Jeff Lewis M40-49 1:26.11
Bib# 248
City
View full
results
52 Mark Henderson M30-39 1:26.15
Bib# 215
City
View full
results
53 Londyn Lewis M01-15 1:26.35
Bib# 249
City
View full
results
54 Brett Rogers M30-39 1:26.35
Bib# 258
City
View full
results
55 Ryland Brendon M30-39 1:26.50
Bib# 170
City
View full
results
56 Cameron Lorenzo M01-15 1:26.53
Bib# 336
City
View full
results
57 Glenn Hamilton M50-59 1:26.84
Bib# 212
City
View full
results
58 Damian Allen M30-39 1:27.00
Bib# 316
City
View full
results
59 Bryan Stewart M40-49 1:27.34
Bib# 231
City
View full
results
60 Eric Meredith M50-99 1:27.34
Bib# 1027
City
View full
results
61 Richard Rush M30-49 1:27.35
Bib# 1011
City
View full
results
62 Katie Hegan F30-49 1:27.44
Bib# 1050
City
View full
results
63 Simon Lamond M40-49 1:27.58
Bib# 206
City
View full
results
64 Samy Bouma Ngock M40-49 1:27.65
Bib# 281
City
View full
results
65 Herald Williams M30-39 1:27.70
Bib# 307
City
View full
results
66 Anthony Yue M30-49 1:27.75
Bib# 1054
City
View full
results
67 Nancy Baxendale F50-59 1:28.09
Bib# 355
City
View full
results
68 Stephanie Croft F40-49 1:28.16
Bib# 370
City
View full
results
69 Jennifer Smith F30-39 1:28.19
Bib# 371
City
View full
results
70 Matteo Qualizza M20-29 1:28.41
Bib# 280
City
View full
results
71 Joe Potworka M30-39 1:28.53
Bib# 6
City
View full
results
72 Lindsay Martindale F30-39 1:28.57
Bib# 228
City
View full
results
73 Jessica Loughead F30-39 1:28.57
Bib# 57
City
View full
results
74 Brogan Boyer F20-29 1:29.38
Bib# 219
City
View full
results
75 Shay McCurdy F20-29 1:29.42
Bib# 98
City
View full
results
76 Lauren Benedict F16-19 1:29.52
Bib# 263
City
View full
results
77 Wiebke Imsel F30-39 1:29.57
Bib# 99
City
View full
results
78 Dave Gicas M30-39 1:30.21
Bib# 347
City
View full
results
79 Ron Welch M30-49 1:30.28
Bib# 1037
City
View full
results
80 Samantha Porter F01-29 1:30.29
Bib# 1002
City
View full
results
81 Mark Dankwerth M50-59 1:30.51
Bib# 299
City
View full
results
82 Mark Hamblett M20-29 1:30.75
Bib# 333
City
View full
results
83 Jeff Haines M30-49 1:30.80
Bib# 1036
City
View full
results
84 Keith Wakelin M50-99 1:30.83
Bib# 1051
City
View full
results
85 Matthew McCue M16-19 1:31.06
Bib# 162
City
View full
results
86 Bruce Lyons M40-49 1:31.13
Bib# 203
City
View full
results
87 Kristy Lee F30-49 1:31.32
Bib# 1032
City
View full
results
88 Breanne Cotton F01-29 1:31.57
Bib# 1000
City
View full
results
89 Benjamin Jolie M30-39 1:31.75
Bib# 268
City
View full
results
90 Jillian McCue F01-15 1:31.88
Bib# 163
City
View full
results
91 Michael Volk M40-49 1:32.14
Bib# 291
City
View full
results
92 Mariel Robert F20-29 1:33.15
Bib# 140
City
View full
results
93 Selene Curnow F40-49 1:33.19
Bib# 100
City
View full
results
94 Brent Cameron M20-29 1:33.40
Bib# 200
City
View full
results
95 Carleen Kerr RELAY 1:33.65
Bib# 605
City
View full
results
96 Tiffany Cunha F20-29 1:33.89
Bib# 127
City
View full
results
97 Paul Litton M40-49 1:34.18
Bib# 295
City
View full
results
98 Glenn Zederayko M50-99 1:34.26
Bib# 1013
City
View full
results
99 Kari Walker F20-29 1:34.29
Bib# 225
City
View full
results
100 Mena Westhaver F40-49 1:34.40
Bib# 337
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2017 Bear Mountain Resort 10K - Baby Bear Results
2016 Bear Mountain Resort 10K - Baby Bear Results