2015 BC X-Country Championships - Race 10

RACE 2 | RACE 1 | RACE 10 | RACE 9 | RACE 6 | RACE 7 | RACE 8 | RACE 4 | RACE 5 | RACE 3

Nanaimo, BC, CANADA
Oct 24, 2015
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Age Division Team City Time  
1 Thomas Nobbs 16 M17 Vancouver Olympic Club 15:35
Bib# 457 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
2 Kieran Lumb 17 M17 Lord Byng 15:35
Bib# 179 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
3 Sean Bergman 17 M17 Okanagan Athletics Club 15:38
Bib# 272 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
4 Tyler Dozzi 16 M17 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Te 15:41
Bib# 296 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
5 Chet Goerzen 17 M17 Okanagan Athletics Club 15:44
Bib# 273 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
6 Michael Milic 17 M17 Vancouver Thunderbirds 15:46
Bib# 480 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
7 Jack Stanley 16 M17 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Te 16:01
Bib# 307 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
8 Joshua Kozelj 17 M17 Coquitlam Cheetahs 16:13
Bib# 109 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
9 Simeo Pont 17 M17 Vancouver Thunderbirds 16:19
Bib# 486 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
10 Brodie Marshall 17 M17 Vancouver Thunderbirds 16:24
Bib# 476 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
11 Miles Huynh 17 M17 Oceanside Track & Field Club 16:26
Bib# 262 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
12 Dakota McGovern 17 M17 NorWesters Track & Field 16:34
Bib# 240 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
13 Tanner Geary 17 M17 Valley Royals Track & Field 16:42
Bib# 443 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
14 Charlie Dannatt 16 M17 Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 16:44
Bib# 152 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
15 Joey Kohut 17 M17 Vernon Amateur Athletics Assoc 16:45
Bib# 495 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
16 Taylor Lyman 17 M17 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Te 16:47
Bib# 301 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
17 Tyrell Barley 17 M17 Comox Valley Cougars 16:49
Bib# 105 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
18 Austin Sutherland 16 M17 Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 16:58
Bib# 158 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
19 Alexander Ross 16 M17 Golden Ears Athletics 17:03
Bib# 145 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
20 Thomas Grabher 16 M17 Oceanside Track & Field Club 17:16
Bib# 261 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
21 Matthew Shobridge 17 M17 Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 17:19
Bib# 156 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
22 Malcolm Harrison 16 M17 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing #2 17:20
Bib# 300 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
23 Liam McGrath 17 M17 Vernon Amateur Athletics Assoc 17:22
Bib# 496 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
24 Torin Halvorson 16 M17 Comox Valley Cougars 17:23
Bib# 106 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
25 Robert Deacon 16 M17 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing #2 17:25
Bib# 293 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
26 Keiran Marchand 16 M17 Kootenay Chaos Track Club 17:25
Bib# 169 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
27 Owen Harris 16 M17 Okanagan Athletics Club 17:28
Bib# 275 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
28 Jack Cooper 16 M17 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing #2 17:44
Bib# 288 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
29 Stefan Biro 17 M17 Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 17:52
Bib# 151 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
30 Jackson Silvester-Lee 17 M17 Ocean Athletics 17:53
Bib# 256 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
31 Liam Foster 16 M17 17:55
Bib# 366 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
32 Ryan Ibbitt 17 M17 Golden Ears Athletics 17:58
Bib# 143 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
33 Liam Boland 17 M17 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing #3 18:00
Bib# 285 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
34 Benjamin Paetzel 16 M17 Vancouver Olympic Club 18:02
Bib# 458 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
35 Luke Forsyth 16 M17 Ocean Athletics 18:34
Bib# 246 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
36 Jesse Moran 16 M17 Nanaimo District Secondary Sch 18:43
Bib# 187 Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
37 Broedy Pomeroy 17 M17 Nanaimo District Secondary Sch 18:44
Bib# 190 Div. Pl. 37 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
38 Jacob Bassett 16 M17 Oceanside Track & Field Club 18:48
Bib# 259 Div. Pl. 38 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
39 Yosef Bassett 17 M17 Oceanside Track & Field Club 19:05
Bib# 260 Div. Pl. 39 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
40 Sebastian Mattman 16 M17 Vancouver Thunderbirds 19:34
Bib# 478 Div. Pl. 40 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
41 Carter Higgins 17 M17 Nanaimo Track & Field Club 20:06
Bib# 205 Div. Pl. 41 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
42 Joel Filgate Mcnabb 16 M17 Nanaimo District Secondary Sch 20:28
Bib# 182 Div. Pl. 42 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
43 Maxime Therrien 16 M17 Nanaimo District Secondary Sch 20:30
Bib# 194 Div. Pl. 43 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
44 Logan Watchorn 16 M17 Nanaimo District Secondary Sch 20:36
Bib# 195 Div. Pl. 44 Div. Total. 44 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Thomas Nobbs M17 15:35
Bib# 457
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
2 Kieran Lumb M17 15:35
Bib# 179
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
3 Sean Bergman M17 15:38
Bib# 272
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
4 Tyler Dozzi M17 15:41
Bib# 296
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
5 Chet Goerzen M17 15:44
Bib# 273
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
6 Michael Milic M17 15:46
Bib# 480
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
7 Jack Stanley M17 16:01
Bib# 307
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
8 Joshua Kozelj M17 16:13
Bib# 109
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
9 Simeo Pont M17 16:19
Bib# 486
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
10 Brodie Marshall M17 16:24
Bib# 476
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
11 Miles Huynh M17 16:26
Bib# 262
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
12 Dakota McGovern M17 16:34
Bib# 240
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
13 Tanner Geary M17 16:42
Bib# 443
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
14 Charlie Dannatt M17 16:44
Bib# 152
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
15 Joey Kohut M17 16:45
Bib# 495
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
16 Taylor Lyman M17 16:47
Bib# 301
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
17 Tyrell Barley M17 16:49
Bib# 105
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
18 Austin Sutherland M17 16:58
Bib# 158
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
19 Alexander Ross M17 17:03
Bib# 145
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
20 Thomas Grabher M17 17:16
Bib# 261
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
21 Matthew Shobridge M17 17:19
Bib# 156
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
22 Malcolm Harrison M17 17:20
Bib# 300
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
23 Liam McGrath M17 17:22
Bib# 496
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
24 Torin Halvorson M17 17:23
Bib# 106
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
25 Robert Deacon M17 17:25
Bib# 293
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
26 Keiran Marchand M17 17:25
Bib# 169
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
27 Owen Harris M17 17:28
Bib# 275
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
28 Jack Cooper M17 17:44
Bib# 288
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
29 Stefan Biro M17 17:52
Bib# 151
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
30 Jackson Silvester-Lee M17 17:53
Bib# 256
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
31 Liam Foster M17 17:55
Bib# 366
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
32 Ryan Ibbitt M17 17:58
Bib# 143
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
33 Liam Boland M17 18:00
Bib# 285
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
34 Benjamin Paetzel M17 18:02
Bib# 458
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
35 Luke Forsyth M17 18:34
Bib# 246
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
36 Jesse Moran M17 18:43
Bib# 187
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
37 Broedy Pomeroy M17 18:44
Bib# 190
Div. Pl. 37
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
38 Jacob Bassett M17 18:48
Bib# 259
Div. Pl. 38
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
39 Yosef Bassett M17 19:05
Bib# 260
Div. Pl. 39
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
40 Sebastian Mattman M17 19:34
Bib# 478
Div. Pl. 40
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
41 Carter Higgins M17 20:06
Bib# 205
Div. Pl. 41
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
42 Joel Filgate Mcnabb M17 20:28
Bib# 182
Div. Pl. 42
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
43 Maxime Therrien M17 20:30
Bib# 194
Div. Pl. 43
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
44 Logan Watchorn M17 20:36
Bib# 195
Div. Pl. 44
Div. Total. 44
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2017 BC X-Country Championships - Race 10 Results
2016 BC X-Country Championships - Race 10 Results