2015 BC HS Mountain Bike Championships - Senior Boys (XC)

GR10 BOYS | GR10 GIRLS | GR8 BOYS | GR8 GIRLS | GR9 BOYS | GR9 GIRLS | SR BOYS | SR GIRLS

Powell River, BC
May 23, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Time  
1 Seth Vanvarseveld Salmon Arm Secondary 0:17:31 0:17:31 0:17:22 52:23
Bib# 669 Count Back (Global) 0.00 View full
results
2 Matthew Gould Argyle Secondary NSMBL 0:17:45 0:17:32 0:17:39 52:55
Bib# 7 Count Back (Global) +32 seconds View full
results
3 Max McCulloch Oak Bay Secondary 0:19:07 0:17:38 0:17:47 54:32
Bib# 227 Count Back (Global) +2:09 View full
results
4 Julius Drees Argyle Secondary NSMBL 0:19:07 0:18:10 0:18:49 56:04
Bib# 12 Count Back (Global) +3:41 View full
results
5 James Hardy Salmon Arm Secondary 0:20:09 0:19:28 0:20:15 59:50
Bib# 241 Count Back (Global) +7:27 View full
results
6 Mathieu Ryckbosch Pemberton Secondary School 0:19:07 0:20:57 0:19:49 59:52
Bib# 237 Count Back (Global) +7:29 View full
results
7 Kael Amdam Salmon Arm Secondary 0:19:25 0:21:02 0:20:12 1:00:37
Bib# 239 Count Back (Global) +8:14 View full
results
8 Andrew Roddan Brooks Secondary 0:21:15 0:20:59 0:21:33 1:03:46
Bib# 147 Count Back (Global) +11:23 View full
results
9 Myles Elliott Brooks Secondary 0:21:19 0:21:22 0:21:47 1:04:27
Bib# 80 Count Back (Global) +12:04 View full
results
10 Thomas Rozsypalek Pemberton Secondary School 0:22:33 0:23:22 0:23:53 1:09:47
Bib# 235 Count Back (Global) +17:24 View full
results
11 Derek Cucovaz Nechako Valley Secondary 0:23:30 0:24:20 0:24:34 1:12:23
Bib# 222 Count Back (Global) +20:00 View full
results
12 Zevier Brewer Brooks Secondary 0:23:03 0:24:48 0:24:39 1:12:29
Bib# 45 Count Back (Global) +20:06 View full
results
13 Kent Fuller Brooks Secondary 0:23:50 0:26:24 0:25:17 1:15:30
Bib# 112 Count Back (Global) +23:07 View full
results
14 Evan Pearcy G P Vanier Secondary 0:25:47 0:25:58 0:25:44 1:17:27
Bib# 179 Count Back (Global) +25:04 View full
results
15 Eli Gurtins Lakes District Secondary 0:26:39 0:25:52 0:29:41 1:22:11
Bib# 212 Count Back (Global) +29:48 View full
results
16 Bryce Chauvin Fort St James Secondary 0:26:25 0:28:01 0:28:50 1:23:15
Bib# 164 Count Back (Global) +30:52 View full
results
17 Cale White Fort St James Secondary 0:26:39 0:29:42 0:31:20 1:27:40
Bib# 172 Count Back (Global) +35:17 View full
results
18 Jeremy McPhee Lakes District Secondary 0:28:36 0:32:29 0:36:49 1:37:53
Bib# 213 Count Back (Global) +45:30 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Seth Vanvarseveld 52:23
Bib# 669
Count Back (Global) 0.00
View full
results
2 Matthew Gould 52:55
Bib# 7
Count Back (Global) +32 seconds
View full
results
3 Max McCulloch 54:32
Bib# 227
Count Back (Global) +2:09
View full
results
4 Julius Drees 56:04
Bib# 12
Count Back (Global) +3:41
View full
results
5 James Hardy 59:50
Bib# 241
Count Back (Global) +7:27
View full
results
6 Mathieu Ryckbosch 59:52
Bib# 237
Count Back (Global) +7:29
View full
results
7 Kael Amdam 1:00:37
Bib# 239
Count Back (Global) +8:14
View full
results
8 Andrew Roddan 1:03:46
Bib# 147
Count Back (Global) +11:23
View full
results
9 Myles Elliott 1:04:27
Bib# 80
Count Back (Global) +12:04
View full
results
10 Thomas Rozsypalek 1:09:47
Bib# 235
Count Back (Global) +17:24
View full
results
11 Derek Cucovaz 1:12:23
Bib# 222
Count Back (Global) +20:00
View full
results
12 Zevier Brewer 1:12:29
Bib# 45
Count Back (Global) +20:06
View full
results
13 Kent Fuller 1:15:30
Bib# 112
Count Back (Global) +23:07
View full
results
14 Evan Pearcy 1:17:27
Bib# 179
Count Back (Global) +25:04
View full
results
15 Eli Gurtins 1:22:11
Bib# 212
Count Back (Global) +29:48
View full
results
16 Bryce Chauvin 1:23:15
Bib# 164
Count Back (Global) +30:52
View full
results
17 Cale White 1:27:40
Bib# 172
Count Back (Global) +35:17
View full
results
18 Jeremy McPhee 1:37:53
Bib# 213
Count Back (Global) +45:30
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results