2015 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | SR GIRLS | JR GIRLS | PARA

Vancouver, BC, Canada
Nov 07, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School City Time  
1 Kieran Lumb Lord Byng 23:47
Bib# 374 Grade 12 View full
results
2 Brendan Hoff Reynolds Secondary 23:48
Bib# 620 Grade 12 View full
results
3 Thomas Nobbs Point Grey 23:51
Bib# 550 Grade 11 View full
results
4 Sean Bergman Kelowna Secondary 24:09
Bib# 301 Grade 12 View full
results
5 Connor Jackson White Rock Christian 24:11
Bib# 923 Grade View full
results
6 Michael Milic Seaquam 24:33
Bib# 666 Grade View full
results
7 Thomson Harris Kitsilano 24:42
Bib# 336 Grade 12 View full
results
8 Charlie Dannatt Handsworth 24:45
Bib# 265 Grade 11 View full
results
9 Jack Stanley Oak Bay 24:49
Bib# 505 Grade 11 View full
results
10 Dakota McGovern Windsor House 24:50
Bib# 929 Grade 12 View full
results
11 Max McCulloch Oak Bay 24:51
Bib# 506 Grade 12 View full
results
12 Josh Kozelj Heritage Woods 24:57
Bib# 273 Grade View full
results
13 Aidan Longcroft-Harris Glenlyon Norfolk School 25:07
Bib# 255 Grade 12 View full
results
14 Miles Huynh Dover Bay Secondary 25:14
Bib# 197 Grade 12 View full
results
15 Cole Dinsdale Correlieu Sec 25:21
Bib# 167 Grade 12 View full
results
16 Chet Goerzen Kelowna Secondary 25:24
Bib# 302 Grade 12 View full
results
17 Simeo Pont Jules Verne 25:24
Bib# 299 Grade 12 View full
results
18 Roberto Palayo-Mazzone St. Georges 25:36
Bib# 777 Grade 11 View full
results
19 Taylor Lyman Reynolds Secondary 25:40
Bib# 621 Grade 12 View full
results
20 Joan Wager GW Graham 25:42
Bib# 257 Grade View full
results
21 Vlad Lyesin Oak Bay 25:45
Bib# 507 Grade 11 View full
results
22 Tyrell Barley Carihi Secondary 25:45
Bib# 108 Grade 12 View full
results
23 Austin Sutherland Collingwood School 25:46
Bib# 164 Grade 11 View full
results
24 Brandon Balbirnie Peter Skene Ogden 25:52
Bib# 534 Grade 11 View full
results
25 Dawson Ribeiro Semiahmoo 25:54
Bib# 674 Grade View full
results
26 Ford McMahon Walnut Grove 25:59
Bib# 859 Grade View full
results
27 Kristian Biela Sardis 26:04
Bib# 657 Grade View full
results
28 Miles Dignum West Vancouver 26:05
Bib# 906 Grade 12 View full
results
29 Ryan Williams Smithers Secondary 26:09
Bib# 736 Grade 11 View full
results
30 Malcolm Harrison Oak Bay 26:12
Bib# 509 Grade 11 View full
results
31 Brodie Marshall Jules Verne 26:14
Bib# 300 Grade 12 View full
results
32 Hamish Woods Smithers Secondary 26:14
Bib# 735 Grade 12 View full
results
33 Seton Kriese Smithers Secondary 26:16
Bib# 737 Grade 11 View full
results
34 Michael Harris Charles Tupper 26:29
Bib# 119 Grade 11 View full
results
35 Bronson Reid Okanagan Mission 26:33
Bib# 517 Grade 12 View full
results
36 Torin Halvorson Mark Isfeld 26:34
Bib# 416 Grade 12 View full
results
37 Keiran Marchand L.V. Rogers 26:36
Bib# 346 Grade 11 View full
results
38 Paul Buckingham Walnut Grove 26:38
Bib# 860 Grade View full
results
39 Dean Ellenwood Langley 26:43
Bib# 350 Grade View full
results
40 Jj Carr-Cannings Reynolds Secondary 26:45
Bib# 622 Grade 11 View full
results
41 Roberto Fedrigo Claremont Secondary 26:46
Bib# 134 Grade 12 View full
results
42 Ethan Carlson Walnut Grove 26:47
Bib# 863 Grade View full
results
43 Joey Kohut Clarence Fulton 26:47
Bib# 141 Grade 12 View full
results
44 Marcel Petruzelli Oak Bay 26:50
Bib# 508 Grade 11 View full
results
45 Thomas Grabher Nanaimo District Secondary 26:53
Bib# 451 Grade 11 View full
results
46 Matthew Shobridge Windsor Secondary 26:53
Bib# 938 Grade 12 View full
results
47 Michael Wong-Harrison St. Michaels University School 26:53
Bib# 744 Grade 12 View full
results
48 Luke Forsyth Semiahmoo 26:56
Bib# 675 Grade View full
results
49 Jonah Smith Reynolds Secondary 27:05
Bib# 623 Grade 12 View full
results
50 Tanner Geary Sardis 27:07
Bib# 658 Grade View full
results
51 Aubry Williams St. Michaels University School 27:08
Bib# 745 Grade 11 View full
results
52 Liam Foster Pitt Meadows 27:08
Bib# 542 Grade View full
results
53 Stefan Biro Windsor Secondary 27:09
Bib# 937 Grade 12 View full
results
54 Bryce Molder Revelstoke 27:10
Bib# 616 Grade 12 View full
results
55 Isaac Goodrich College Heights Sec 27:10
Bib# 162 Grade 12 View full
results
56 Lucas Simpson St. Michaels University School 27:13
Bib# 747 Grade 12 View full
results
57 Thomas Broatch Point Grey 27:14
Bib# 551 Grade 12 View full
results
58 Owen Wright Sardis 27:15
Bib# 661 Grade View full
results
59 Owen Pitlado St. Georges 27:17
Bib# 778 Grade 12 View full
results
60 Owen Harris Okanagan Mission 27:17
Bib# 518 Grade 11 View full
results
61 Mitch Hughes Claremont Secondary 27:18
Bib# 132 Grade 12 View full
results
62 Robbie Deacon Pacific Christian School 27:19
Bib# 522 Grade 12 View full
results
63 Alex Ross Maple Ridge 27:20
Bib# 406 Grade View full
results
64 Will Riley Walnut Grove 27:20
Bib# 861 Grade View full
results
65 Santiago Mazoy St. Michaels University School 27:21
Bib# 746 Grade 12 View full
results
66 Jack Cooper Oak Bay 27:22
Bib# 510 Grade 11 View full
results
67 Josh Ogilvie South Kamloops 27:28
Bib# 760 Grade 11 View full
results
68 Charlie Borek Nechako Valley Sec 27:29
Bib# 464 Grade 11 View full
results
69 Dane Jacobsen Correlieu Sec 27:31
Bib# 168 Grade 11 View full
results
70 Liam Boland Oak Bay 27:31
Bib# 511 Grade 12 View full
results
71 Alexsei Sajko Mt. Douglas Secondary 27:31
Bib# 424 Grade 11 View full
results
72 Nick Good St. Georges 27:40
Bib# 780 Grade 12 View full
results
73 Davis Hughes-Geekie Rutland Secondary 27:40
Bib# 634 Grade 12 View full
results
74 Trysten Scheidl Gladstone 27:40
Bib# 244 Grade 11 View full
results
75 Stefan Colbow Sentinel Secondary School 27:42
Bib# 697 Grade 11 View full
results
76 Jesse Moran Nanaimo District Secondary 27:43
Bib# 452 Grade 11 View full
results
77 Jaydin Haskins Smithers Secondary 27:43
Bib# 738 Grade 11 View full
results
78 Nikola Maeda Bodwell 27:49
Bib# 36 Grade 12 View full
results
79 Samir Rehmtulla Sardis 27:51
Bib# 659 Grade View full
results
80 Jake Robertson Walnut Grove 27:52
Bib# 862 Grade View full
results
81 Nelson Kleer Salmon Arm Secondary 27:54
Bib# 645 Grade 12 View full
results
82 Matan Guttman Handsworth 27:55
Bib# 266 Grade 12 View full
results
83 Micah May L.V. Rogers 27:55
Bib# 345 Grade 12 View full
results
84 Nate Loewen R.A. MCMATH 27:58
Bib# 595 Grade 11 View full
results
85 Parmvir Waring Abbotsford Traditional 28:01
Bib# 6 Grade View full
results
86 Andrew Lewis Earl Marriott 28:01
Bib# 216 Grade View full
results
87 Sam Loewen R.A. MCMATH 28:02
Bib# 596 Grade 11 View full
results
88 Alger Liang Killarney 28:06
Bib# 309 Grade 12 View full
results
89 Andrew Nash Salmon Arm Secondary 28:06
Bib# 648 Grade 12 View full
results
90 Daniel James Sardis 28:08
Bib# 660 Grade View full
results
91 Qays Abdiwahid Heritage Woods 28:08
Bib# 275 Grade View full
results
92 Logan Clegg Sardis 28:10
Bib# 662 Grade View full
results
93 Oliver Jang Charles Tupper 28:10
Bib# 120 Grade 11 View full
results
94 Phil Vellacott Claremont Secondary 28:11
Bib# 133 Grade 11 View full
results
95 Brett Bennett Claremont Secondary 28:11
Bib# 135 Grade 12 View full
results
96 David Johnson Carson Graham 28:12
Bib# 112 Grade 11 View full
results
97 James Lynn Seycove 28:14
Bib# 707 Grade 11 View full
results
98 Fran Vukonic Carson Graham 28:15
Bib# 113 Grade 12 View full
results
99 Darien Johnson L.V. Rogers 28:22
Bib# 347 Grade 12 View full
results
100 Shane Patterson Windsor Secondary 28:23
Bib# 941 Grade 11 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kieran Lumb 23:47
Bib# 374
Grade 12
View full
results
2 Brendan Hoff 23:48
Bib# 620
Grade 12
View full
results
3 Thomas Nobbs 23:51
Bib# 550
Grade 11
View full
results
4 Sean Bergman 24:09
Bib# 301
Grade 12
View full
results
5 Connor Jackson 24:11
Bib# 923
Grade
View full
results
6 Michael Milic 24:33
Bib# 666
Grade
View full
results
7 Thomson Harris 24:42
Bib# 336
Grade 12
View full
results
8 Charlie Dannatt 24:45
Bib# 265
Grade 11
View full
results
9 Jack Stanley 24:49
Bib# 505
Grade 11
View full
results
10 Dakota McGovern 24:50
Bib# 929
Grade 12
View full
results
11 Max McCulloch 24:51
Bib# 506
Grade 12
View full
results
12 Josh Kozelj 24:57
Bib# 273
Grade
View full
results
13 Aidan Longcroft-Harris 25:07
Bib# 255
Grade 12
View full
results
14 Miles Huynh 25:14
Bib# 197
Grade 12
View full
results
15 Cole Dinsdale 25:21
Bib# 167
Grade 12
View full
results
16 Chet Goerzen 25:24
Bib# 302
Grade 12
View full
results
17 Simeo Pont 25:24
Bib# 299
Grade 12
View full
results
18 Roberto Palayo-Mazzone 25:36
Bib# 777
Grade 11
View full
results
19 Taylor Lyman 25:40
Bib# 621
Grade 12
View full
results
20 Joan Wager 25:42
Bib# 257
Grade
View full
results
21 Vlad Lyesin 25:45
Bib# 507
Grade 11
View full
results
22 Tyrell Barley 25:45
Bib# 108
Grade 12
View full
results
23 Austin Sutherland 25:46
Bib# 164
Grade 11
View full
results
24 Brandon Balbirnie 25:52
Bib# 534
Grade 11
View full
results
25 Dawson Ribeiro 25:54
Bib# 674
Grade
View full
results
26 Ford McMahon 25:59
Bib# 859
Grade
View full
results
27 Kristian Biela 26:04
Bib# 657
Grade
View full
results
28 Miles Dignum 26:05
Bib# 906
Grade 12
View full
results
29 Ryan Williams 26:09
Bib# 736
Grade 11
View full
results
30 Malcolm Harrison 26:12
Bib# 509
Grade 11
View full
results
31 Brodie Marshall 26:14
Bib# 300
Grade 12
View full
results
32 Hamish Woods 26:14
Bib# 735
Grade 12
View full
results
33 Seton Kriese 26:16
Bib# 737
Grade 11
View full
results
34 Michael Harris 26:29
Bib# 119
Grade 11
View full
results
35 Bronson Reid 26:33
Bib# 517
Grade 12
View full
results
36 Torin Halvorson 26:34
Bib# 416
Grade 12
View full
results
37 Keiran Marchand 26:36
Bib# 346
Grade 11
View full
results
38 Paul Buckingham 26:38
Bib# 860
Grade
View full
results
39 Dean Ellenwood 26:43
Bib# 350
Grade
View full
results
40 Jj Carr-Cannings 26:45
Bib# 622
Grade 11
View full
results
41 Roberto Fedrigo 26:46
Bib# 134
Grade 12
View full
results
42 Ethan Carlson 26:47
Bib# 863
Grade
View full
results
43 Joey Kohut 26:47
Bib# 141
Grade 12
View full
results
44 Marcel Petruzelli 26:50
Bib# 508
Grade 11
View full
results
45 Thomas Grabher 26:53
Bib# 451
Grade 11
View full
results
46 Matthew Shobridge 26:53
Bib# 938
Grade 12
View full
results
47 Michael Wong-Harrison 26:53
Bib# 744
Grade 12
View full
results
48 Luke Forsyth 26:56
Bib# 675
Grade
View full
results
49 Jonah Smith 27:05
Bib# 623
Grade 12
View full
results
50 Tanner Geary 27:07
Bib# 658
Grade
View full
results
51 Aubry Williams 27:08
Bib# 745
Grade 11
View full
results
52 Liam Foster 27:08
Bib# 542
Grade
View full
results
53 Stefan Biro 27:09
Bib# 937
Grade 12
View full
results
54 Bryce Molder 27:10
Bib# 616
Grade 12
View full
results
55 Isaac Goodrich 27:10
Bib# 162
Grade 12
View full
results
56 Lucas Simpson 27:13
Bib# 747
Grade 12
View full
results
57 Thomas Broatch 27:14
Bib# 551
Grade 12
View full
results
58 Owen Wright 27:15
Bib# 661
Grade
View full
results
59 Owen Pitlado 27:17
Bib# 778
Grade 12
View full
results
60 Owen Harris 27:17
Bib# 518
Grade 11
View full
results
61 Mitch Hughes 27:18
Bib# 132
Grade 12
View full
results
62 Robbie Deacon 27:19
Bib# 522
Grade 12
View full
results
63 Alex Ross 27:20
Bib# 406
Grade
View full
results
64 Will Riley 27:20
Bib# 861
Grade
View full
results
65 Santiago Mazoy 27:21
Bib# 746
Grade 12
View full
results
66 Jack Cooper 27:22
Bib# 510
Grade 11
View full
results
67 Josh Ogilvie 27:28
Bib# 760
Grade 11
View full
results
68 Charlie Borek 27:29
Bib# 464
Grade 11
View full
results
69 Dane Jacobsen 27:31
Bib# 168
Grade 11
View full
results
70 Liam Boland 27:31
Bib# 511
Grade 12
View full
results
71 Alexsei Sajko 27:31
Bib# 424
Grade 11
View full
results
72 Nick Good 27:40
Bib# 780
Grade 12
View full
results
73 Davis Hughes-Geekie 27:40
Bib# 634
Grade 12
View full
results
74 Trysten Scheidl 27:40
Bib# 244
Grade 11
View full
results
75 Stefan Colbow 27:42
Bib# 697
Grade 11
View full
results
76 Jesse Moran 27:43
Bib# 452
Grade 11
View full
results
77 Jaydin Haskins 27:43
Bib# 738
Grade 11
View full
results
78 Nikola Maeda 27:49
Bib# 36
Grade 12
View full
results
79 Samir Rehmtulla 27:51
Bib# 659
Grade
View full
results
80 Jake Robertson 27:52
Bib# 862
Grade
View full
results
81 Nelson Kleer 27:54
Bib# 645
Grade 12
View full
results
82 Matan Guttman 27:55
Bib# 266
Grade 12
View full
results
83 Micah May 27:55
Bib# 345
Grade 12
View full
results
84 Nate Loewen 27:58
Bib# 595
Grade 11
View full
results
85 Parmvir Waring 28:01
Bib# 6
Grade
View full
results
86 Andrew Lewis 28:01
Bib# 216
Grade
View full
results
87 Sam Loewen 28:02
Bib# 596
Grade 11
View full
results
88 Alger Liang 28:06
Bib# 309
Grade 12
View full
results
89 Andrew Nash 28:06
Bib# 648
Grade 12
View full
results
90 Daniel James 28:08
Bib# 660
Grade
View full
results
91 Qays Abdiwahid 28:08
Bib# 275
Grade
View full
results
92 Logan Clegg 28:10
Bib# 662
Grade
View full
results
93 Oliver Jang 28:10
Bib# 120
Grade 11
View full
results
94 Phil Vellacott 28:11
Bib# 133
Grade 11
View full
results
95 Brett Bennett 28:11
Bib# 135
Grade 12
View full
results
96 David Johnson 28:12
Bib# 112
Grade 11
View full
results
97 James Lynn 28:14
Bib# 707
Grade 11
View full
results
98 Fran Vukonic 28:15
Bib# 113
Grade 12
View full
results
99 Darien Johnson 28:22
Bib# 347
Grade 12
View full
results
100 Shane Patterson 28:23
Bib# 941
Grade 11
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results
2014 BC High School X-Country Championships - SR Boys Results