2015 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys

SR BOYS | JR BOYS | SR GIRLS | JR GIRLS | PARA

Vancouver, BC, Canada
Nov 07, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Jaxon Mackie Earl Marriott 213 17:41
2 Kalum Delaney Reynolds Secondary 617 10 17:41
3 Simon Nemethy Nechako Valley Sec 458 9 18:05
4 Zach Wyatt RE Mountain 611 18:12
5 Jacob Harris Okanagan Mission 512 10 18:18
6 Tate Wyatt RE Mountain 610 18:30
7 Aidan Doherty West Vancouver 899 10 18:41
8 Graeme Roberts Westview 916 18:47
9 Michael Barber Oak Bay 494 9 18:53
10 Logan Hwang Westsyde Secondary 914 9 18:54
11 Braden Kersey W.L. Seaton Secondary 850 9 18:58
12 Jordan Schmidt RE Mountain 609 18:59
13 Ross Henderson Windsor Secondary 930 10 19:01
14 Matthew Salmon Vanier Secondary 839 10 19:08
15 Devin Galway Victor Brodeur 846 9 19:09
16 Matt Hobson Fleetwood Park 230 19:10
17 Linden Kaps Dover Bay Secondary 200 10 19:11
18 Caelan Dickson Highland Secondary 278 10 19:12
19 Sajjan Sarai Earl Marriott 214 19:16
20 Jason Scherban Summerland Secondary 822 9 19:18
21 Charles Yu BURNABY CENTRAL 57 10 19:24
22 Chris Fisher Brooks Secondary 46 9 19:24
23 Evan Wills Reynolds Secondary 618 10 19:25
24 Jorrin Lenton Maple Ridge 393 19:28
25 Tyson Baker Tamanawis 826 19:30
26 Marshall Shupe Maple Ridge 396 19:31
27 Nathan Siolbernagel Princeton Secondary 576 10 19:31
28 Logan MacDonald Mt. Slesse 433 19:31
29 Findlay Day Oak Bay 496 9 19:37
30 Keegan Ingram Summerland Middle 821 8 19:38
31 Ethan Hart Dover Bay Secondary 199 8 19:39
32 Finn Battersby Stellys 810 10 19:41
33 Michael Mitchell St. Georges 786 10 19:44
34 Liam Dwyer Mt. Douglas Secondary 423 9 19:46
35 Keegan Chardhill Brooks Secondary 47 10 19:47
36 Aiden Miller Holy Cross 281 19:48
37 Shea Janke BURNABY SOUTH 104 9 19:48
38 Alexandre Campbell Windsor Secondary 932 9 19:55
39 Calum Mackenzie Prince of Wales 570 10 19:57
40 John Henderson Windsor Secondary 931 9 19:58
41 Jack Hamilton Riverside 626 19:59
42 Brendan McLaughlin Heritage Woods 272 20:01
43 Elliot Wadge Chatelech 124 10 20:01
44 Bryce MacKenzie Mission 418 20:04
45 Carter Proudfoot Chilliwack 125 20:06
46 Calum Carrigan South Kamloops Secondary 761 10 20:06
47 Peter Hicken Point Grey 544 10 20:08
48 Jonah Glover-Cook Point Grey 546 9 20:10
49 Jackson Isnor Dover Bay Secondary 198 10 20:16
50 Benjamin Geertz Summerland Secondary 823 9 20:17
51 Marcel Pala Walnut Grove 851 20:18
52 Evan Murphy Kitsilano 328 10 20:18
53 Yoshi Matasubara St. Georges 789 10 20:19
54 Josef Goetz St. Georges 790 10 20:21
55 Matthew Brown Nanaimo District Secondary 440 9 20:22
56 Adam Wangler Dawson Creek Sec 187 9 20:23
57 Nate Seaman Dover Bay Secondary 201 9 20:24
58 Ian Grabher Nanaimo District Secondary 441 9 20:24
59 Riley Hall Abby Christian 8 20:26
60 Jason Kim West Vancouver 900 10 20:27
61 Nick Zurkovic West Vancouver 901 10 20:28
62 Carson Bradley R.A. MCMATH 585 9 20:28
63 Yousef Mian St. Thomas More 795 9 20:29
64 Nico Aron Maple Ridge 392 20:30
65 Stephen Moore Shuswap Middle 715 8 20:31
66 Ben Paetzel Lord Byng 365 10 20:34
67 Ryan Roberts BURNABY MOUNTAIN 83 9 20:35
68 Jack Boden Oak Bay 497 9 20:36
69 Cole Latiff Nanaimo District Secondary 442 8 20:38
70 Mark Potash Kwantlen Park 339 20:42
71 Skylar Beauregard Whistler 918 8 20:43
72 Felix Allen Yorkson Creek 948 20:43
73 Luca Alberti St. Thomas More 793 8 20:44
74 Judah Moar Point Grey 545 8 20:44
75 Charles Yan Lord Byng 366 9 20:44
76 Josh Cox St Thomas Aquinas 769 10 20:45
77 Jimmy Rao West Point Grey Academy 888 10 20:45
78 Graeme Bowers Howe Sound 290 10 20:46
79 River Stokes-Deyoung Smithers Secondary 727 8 20:47
80 Alex Walton DW Poppy 212 20:48
81 Lyle McCain Semiahmoo 668 20:48
82 Brandon Ha St. Georges 787 10 20:50
83 Joseph Bond Parkland Secondary 524 9 20:52
84 Tyler McElderry Dawson Creek Sec 188 10 20:53
85 Jordan Bax DP Todd 204 8 20:55
86 Jaclson Coates Penticton Secondary School 529 10 21:00
87 Simon Blackie Revelstoke 613 10 21:00
88 Tom Sato O' Hearn West Point Grey Academy 886 10 21:02
89 Tyler Eley Semiahmoo 672 21:04
90 Jasper Stone Aberdeen Hall 19 9 21:04
91 Dylan Uhrich Charles Tupper 115 8 21:04
92 Mackenzie Guild Brooks Secondary 49 9 21:05
93 Justin Scott St. Georges 784 9 21:05
94 Aidan Guld ALPHA 22 10 21:05
95 David Onak St Thomas Aquinas 768 10 21:06
96 Jonathon Van Garderen Abby Christian 7 21:08
97 Kosta Adzic BURNABY MOUNTAIN 2 8 21:12
98 Alex Romero BURNABY MOUNTAIN 1 10 21:12
99 Colin MacNeilly Rockridge 632 9 21:14
100 Carter Chardhill Brooks Secondary 48 10 21:15
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jaxon Mackie 17:41
2 Kalum Delaney 17:41
3 Simon Nemethy 18:05
4 Zach Wyatt 18:12
5 Jacob Harris 18:18
6 Tate Wyatt 18:30
7 Aidan Doherty 18:41
8 Graeme Roberts 18:47
9 Michael Barber 18:53
10 Logan Hwang 18:54
11 Braden Kersey 18:58
12 Jordan Schmidt 18:59
13 Ross Henderson 19:01
14 Matthew Salmon 19:08
15 Devin Galway 19:09
16 Matt Hobson 19:10
17 Linden Kaps 19:11
18 Caelan Dickson 19:12
19 Sajjan Sarai 19:16
20 Jason Scherban 19:18
21 Charles Yu 19:24
22 Chris Fisher 19:24
23 Evan Wills 19:25
24 Jorrin Lenton 19:28
25 Tyson Baker 19:30
26 Marshall Shupe 19:31
27 Nathan Siolbernagel 19:31
28 Logan MacDonald 19:31
29 Findlay Day 19:37
30 Keegan Ingram 19:38
31 Ethan Hart 19:39
32 Finn Battersby 19:41
33 Michael Mitchell 19:44
34 Liam Dwyer 19:46
35 Keegan Chardhill 19:47
36 Aiden Miller 19:48
37 Shea Janke 19:48
38 Alexandre Campbell 19:55
39 Calum Mackenzie 19:57
40 John Henderson 19:58
41 Jack Hamilton 19:59
42 Brendan McLaughlin 20:01
43 Elliot Wadge 20:01
44 Bryce MacKenzie 20:04
45 Carter Proudfoot 20:06
46 Calum Carrigan 20:06
47 Peter Hicken 20:08
48 Jonah Glover-Cook 20:10
49 Jackson Isnor 20:16
50 Benjamin Geertz 20:17
51 Marcel Pala 20:18
52 Evan Murphy 20:18
53 Yoshi Matasubara 20:19
54 Josef Goetz 20:21
55 Matthew Brown 20:22
56 Adam Wangler 20:23
57 Nate Seaman 20:24
58 Ian Grabher 20:24
59 Riley Hall 20:26
60 Jason Kim 20:27
61 Nick Zurkovic 20:28
62 Carson Bradley 20:28
63 Yousef Mian 20:29
64 Nico Aron 20:30
65 Stephen Moore 20:31
66 Ben Paetzel 20:34
67 Ryan Roberts 20:35
68 Jack Boden 20:36
69 Cole Latiff 20:38
70 Mark Potash 20:42
71 Skylar Beauregard 20:43
72 Felix Allen 20:43
73 Luca Alberti 20:44
74 Judah Moar 20:44
75 Charles Yan 20:44
76 Josh Cox 20:45
77 Jimmy Rao 20:45
78 Graeme Bowers 20:46
79 River Stokes-Deyoung 20:47
80 Alex Walton 20:48
81 Lyle McCain 20:48
82 Brandon Ha 20:50
83 Joseph Bond 20:52
84 Tyler McElderry 20:53
85 Jordan Bax 20:55
86 Jaclson Coates 21:00
87 Simon Blackie 21:00
88 Tom Sato O' Hearn 21:02
89 Tyler Eley 21:04
90 Jasper Stone 21:04
91 Dylan Uhrich 21:04
92 Mackenzie Guild 21:05
93 Justin Scott 21:05
94 Aidan Guld 21:05
95 David Onak 21:06
96 Jonathon Van Garderen 21:08
97 Kosta Adzic 21:12
98 Alex Romero 21:12
99 Colin MacNeilly 21:14
100 Carter Chardhill 21:15
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2019 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys Results
2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys Results
2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys Results
2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys Results
2014 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys Results