Day 7 - Whistler

Whistler, BC
Jul 04, 2015
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rider # City Time  
1 Tristan Uhl 3 Austin 1:14:54
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist View full
results
2 Spencer Paxson 2 Bellingham 1:14:55
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team View full
results
3 Quinn Moberg 5 Garibaldi Highlands 1:14:55
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team View full
results
4 Garry Millburn 48 Lane Cove 1:16:16
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
5 Kris Sneddon 1 Sechelt 1:18:20
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.1 Sponsor Name KONA View full
results
6 Thomas Turner 7 Canton 1:18:50
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
7 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-2 Squamish 1:19:04
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team View full
results
8 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 600-1 North Vancouver 1:19:04
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.9 Sponsor Name View full
results
9 Alexander Stark Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 40 Ottendorf Okrilla 1:20:52
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team View full
results
10 Florian Schoen Scott Bike 24 MTN Race Team 9 Bautzen 1:20:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Germany Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team View full
results
11 Chris Benson 93 West Hake Lake 1:20:53
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
12 Barry Wicks 4 Daly City 1:20:57
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team View full
results
13 Andreas Hestler 13 N. Vancouver 1:20:57
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.6 Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain View full
results
14 Christoph Listmann Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-1 Starnberg 1:21:21
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin Rocky Mountain View full
results
15 Michael Anthes Bike Mag - Rocky Mountain 701-2 Mainz 1:21:21
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5 Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain View full
results
16 Nick Bragg 42 Arden 1:22:25
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
17 Ibon Zugasti Imparables 2 702-1 Barcelona 1:23:19
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 View full
results
18 Tomi Misser Imparables 2 702-2 Barcelona 1:23:21
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Spain Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Imparables 2 View full
results
19 Dwayne Kress 202 Garibaldi Highlands 1:23:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.1 Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles View full
results
20 Arnau Julia 207 Barcelona 1:24:04
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name Imparables View full
results
21 Christian Gauvin 212 Bromont 1:24:13
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain/Greenover View full
results
22 Thomas Corvaisier 99 La Pomarede 1:24:19
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name ADDICTIV View full
results
23 Jose Luis Arce 11 Madrid 1:24:41
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race View full
results
24 Andy Olsson 107 Hood River 1:25:36
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
25 Katerina Nash 500 Emeryville 1:25:40
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team View full
results
26 Tomasi Tito 10 Epagny 1:25:58
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.7 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles View full
results
27 Henrique Pires 61 Belo Horizonte 1:26:55
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name OCE View full
results
28 Dave Vunic 6 North Vancouver 1:27:25
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes View full
results
29 Graham Cocksedge 201 Powell River 1:27:46
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name Team Powell River View full
results
30 Brent Miller 12 Christchurch 1:27:52
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name Brent Miller View full
results
31 David Ellis 45 North Curl Curl 1:31:00
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name BMX Bandits View full
results
32 Derek Slykerman 238 Port Coquitlam 1:31:18
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
33 James Lobegeiger 46 Martin 1:31:29
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
34 Ian Kruger 272 Pemberton 1:31:47
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
35 Simon Blythe 284 Abbotsford 1:31:47
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
36 Rob Parniak 278 Ottawa 1:31:52
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
37 Jake Hollander 16 Park City 1:32:05
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name Jake View full
results
38 Mike Sarnecki 8 Edmonton 1:32:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike View full
results
39 Karel De Wael Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-2 Erpe 1:32:13
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
40 Nick Geiregat Singletracks Hunting Cameleons 627-1 9550 Herzele 1:32:13
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
41 Chris Christie 204 Garibaldi Highlands 1:32:21
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op View full
results
42 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau 501 Sherbrooke 1:32:28
Division Solo Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles View full
results
43 Mateus Merlo Zandona 18 Porto Alegre 1:32:39
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 13.6 Sponsor Name 3Z View full
results
44 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz 105 Oaxaca 1:33:11
Division Solo Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
45 Thorsten Keller 221 Bad Soden 1:33:17
Division Solo Masters Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 13.5 Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain View full
results
46 Dustin Gillingham 131 Littleton 1:33:48
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name brc primal Denver View full
results
47 John Prentice Lumicycle 713-1 Norwich 1:33:49
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Lumicycle View full
results
48 Stuart Prentice Lumicycle 713-2 Hopton On Sea 1:33:49
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Lumicycle View full
results
49 Jeff Jacobson 132 Lake Forest 1:34:11
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.4 Sponsor Name Troupe Racing Co. View full
results
50 Kerry Scotson 323 Kingsley Green 1:34:35
Division Solo Masters Men Country United Kingdom Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Woody View full
results
51 Alaric Fish 288 Canmore 1:35:02
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club View full
results
52 Eric De Nys 286 Canmore 1:35:03
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 13.3 Sponsor Name Eric de Nys View full
results
53 Vicki Barclay 503 State College 1:35:17
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T View full
results
54 Lonn Bate 273 Calgary 1:35:38
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing View full
results
55 Frank Nak 106 Oirschot 1:35:44
Division Solo Men Country Netherlands Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
56 Rebecca Hodgetts 529 Dillon 1:36:11
Division Solo Women Country United States Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching View full
results
57 George Beatteay 283 Cumberland 1:36:33
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name View full
results
58 Robert Biard 135 Austin 1:36:41
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name 787 Racing View full
results
59 Michel Frei 439 Court 1:36:41
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name vtt montoz View full
results
60 Troy Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-2 Palm Beach Gardens 1:36:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
61 Tim Zimmerman Z Boyz racing 757-1 Jupiter 1:36:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
62 Greg Heyes 402 N Van 1:37:04
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name Ryders View full
results
63 Phil Johnston 73 Vancouver 1:37:12
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
64 Flavio Kodato 29 Sao Paulo 1:37:16
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name View full
results
65 Pascal Bosshard Downtown Zurich Boys 609-1 Zurich 1:38:08
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
66 Mathias Nageli Downtown Zurich Boys 609-2 Zurich 1:38:08
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
67 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo 642-2 Auburn 1:38:11
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Victory Velo View full
results
68 Dan Tebbs Victory Velo 642-1 Auburn 1:38:12
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country United States Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Victory Velo View full
results
69 Simon Callaghan 432 Gore 1:38:15
Division Solo Veterans Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore View full
results
70 George Smilov 134 Seattle 1:38:33
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name View full
results
71 Nathaniel Stoffelsma 63 North Saanich 1:39:02
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name View full
results
72 George Peck 41 Everett 1:39:41
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
73 Richard Humphries 218 Maple Ridge 1:39:43
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Humphries View full
results
74 Neil Schiemann 27 Ottawa 1:39:49
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name View full
results
75 Ted Russo 426 Port Moody 1:40:54
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name OpenRoad Auto Group / Lapierre View full
results
76 Kris Broekaert 118 Geneve 1:41:06
Division Solo Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name Eleven Madison Park View full
results
77 Jordi Cebria Armengol 313 Girona 1:41:08
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name View full
results
78 Axel Kiermaier 109 Panama City 1:41:16
Division Solo Men Country Panama Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name Self-propelled View full
results
79 Todd Branham Pisgah Forest NC 718-1 Pisgah Forest 1:41:16
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
80 Wes Dickson Pisgah Forest NC 718-2 Brevard 1:41:17
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country United States Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
81 David Sjogren 721-2 Bend 1:41:21
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name Sunnyside Sports View full
results
82 Gustavo Astolphi 59 Sao Paulo - Sp 1:41:32
Division Solo Men Country Brazil Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name View full
results
83 Yasuaki Nishiyama 104 Matsuyama 1:41:47
Division Solo Men Country Japan Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name ????R View full
results
84 Victor Nelson 330 Miami 1:42:19
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
85 John Allison 414 Stirling 1:42:19
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
86 Peter Hunsinger 36 Victoria 1:42:21
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
87 Brandi Heisterman Red Truck/ Team Whistler 800-1 Garibaldi Highlands 1:42:22
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name Trek Red Truck Racing View full
results
88 Leah Trudeau Red Truck/ Team Whistler 800-2 Whistler 1:42:22
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women) Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
89 Jamie Knowlton 70 Toronto 1:42:25
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
90 Alex Shapleigh 276 Seattle 1:42:28
Division Solo Masters Men Country United States Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name Quad Damage View full
results
91 Rob Cook 236 North Vancouver 1:42:30
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
92 Damian Gonzalez 154 Stockton 1:42:35
Division Solo Men Country United States Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name Michael David Winery View full
results
93 Paul Miers STEVE AND PAUL 754-1 Reno 1:42:38
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) Country United States Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name STEVE AND PAUL View full
results
94 Simon Dec 248 Perth 1:42:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
95 Deon Wilkins 438 Tulbagh 1:42:43
Division Solo Veterans Men Country South Africa Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name Ernesto's Cycling View full
results
96 Pierre Elsen 142 Schieren 1:42:44
Division Solo Men Country Luxembourg Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name View full
results
97 Virgil Hawkes 200 Victoria 1:42:46
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name Virgil View full
results
98 Eric Sandberg 213 North Vancouer 1:42:56
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 12.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
99 David Stachon 280 Ottawa 1:42:58
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 12.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
100 Christine Shandro 551 North Vancouver 1:43:13
Division Solo Masters Women Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 12.2 Sponsor Name View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Tristan Uhl Solo Men 1:14:54
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name Competitive Cyclist
View full
results
2 Spencer Paxson Solo Men 1:14:55
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name Kona Bikes Endurance Team
View full
results
3 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 1:14:55
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.8
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
View full
results
4 Garry Millburn Solo Men 1:16:16
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
5 Kris Sneddon Solo Men 1:18:20
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.1
Sponsor Name KONA
View full
results
6 Thomas Turner Solo Men 1:18:50
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
7 Greg Day Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:19:04
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Factory Team
View full
results
8 Kevin Calhoun Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:19:04
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.9
Sponsor Name
View full
results
9 Alexander Stark Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:20:52
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Scott Bike24 Team
View full
results
10 Florian Schoen Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:20:53
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name SCOTT BIKE24 MTN Race Team
View full
results
11 Chris Benson Solo Men 1:20:53
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
12 Barry Wicks Solo Men 1:20:57
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name Kona Factory Team
View full
results
13 Andreas Hestler Solo Men 1:20:57
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.6
Sponsor Name BC Bike Race - Rocky Mountain
View full
results
14 Christoph Listmann Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:21:21
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin Rocky Mountain
View full
results
15 Michael Anthes Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:21:21
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.5
Sponsor Name BIKE Magazin - Rocky Mountain
View full
results
16 Nick Bragg Solo Men 1:22:25
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 15.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
17 Ibon Zugasti Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:23:19
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
View full
results
18 Tomi Misser Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:23:21
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Imparables 2
View full
results
19 Dwayne Kress Solo Masters Men 1:23:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.1
Sponsor Name Corsa Cycles
View full
results
20 Arnau Julia Solo Masters Men 1:24:04
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name Imparables
View full
results
21 Christian Gauvin Solo Masters Men 1:24:13
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain/Greenover
View full
results
22 Thomas Corvaisier Solo Men 1:24:19
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name ADDICTIV
View full
results
23 Jose Luis Arce Solo Men 1:24:41
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name Andalucia Bike Race
View full
results
24 Andy Olsson Solo Men 1:25:36
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
25 Katerina Nash Solo Women 1:25:40
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Luna Pro Team
View full
results
26 Tomasi Tito Solo Men 1:25:58
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.7
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles
View full
results
27 Henrique Pires Solo Men 1:26:55
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name OCE
View full
results
28 Dave Vunic Solo Men 1:27:25
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bikes
View full
results
29 Graham Cocksedge Solo Masters Men 1:27:46
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name Team Powell River
View full
results
30 Brent Miller Solo Men 1:27:52
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name Brent Miller
View full
results
31 David Ellis Solo Men 1:31:00
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name BMX Bandits
View full
results
32 Derek Slykerman Solo Masters Men 1:31:18
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
33 James Lobegeiger Solo Men 1:31:29
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
34 Ian Kruger Solo Masters Men 1:31:47
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
35 Simon Blythe Solo Masters Men 1:31:47
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
36 Rob Parniak Solo Masters Men 1:31:52
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
37 Jake Hollander Solo Men 1:32:05
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name Jake
View full
results
38 Mike Sarnecki Solo Men 1:32:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name Kokanee Redbike
View full
results
39 Karel De Wael Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:32:13
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
40 Nick Geiregat Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:32:13
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
41 Chris Christie Solo Masters Men 1:32:21
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Mountain Equip Co-Op
View full
results
42 Andreane Lanthier Nadeau Solo Women 1:32:28
Division Solo Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name Rocky Mountain Bicycles
View full
results
43 Mateus Merlo Zandona Solo Men 1:32:39
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 13.6
Sponsor Name 3Z
View full
results
44 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz Solo Men 1:33:11
Division Solo Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
45 Thorsten Keller Solo Masters Men 1:33:17
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 13.5
Sponsor Name CRAFT - Rocky Mountain
View full
results
46 Dustin Gillingham Solo Men 1:33:48
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name brc primal Denver
View full
results
47 John Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:33:49
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
View full
results
48 Stuart Prentice Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:33:49
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Lumicycle
View full
results
49 Jeff Jacobson Solo Men 1:34:11
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 13.4
Sponsor Name Troupe Racing Co.
View full
results
50 Kerry Scotson Solo Masters Men 1:34:35
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United Kingdom
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name Woody
View full
results
51 Alaric Fish Solo Masters Men 1:35:02
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
View full
results
52 Eric De Nys Solo Masters Men 1:35:03
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 13.3
Sponsor Name Eric de Nys
View full
results
53 Vicki Barclay Solo Women 1:35:17
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's T
View full
results
54 Lonn Bate Solo Masters Men 1:35:38
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name Deadgoat Racing
View full
results
55 Frank Nak Solo Men 1:35:44
Division Solo Men
Country Netherlands
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
56 Rebecca Hodgetts Solo Women 1:36:11
Division Solo Women
Country United States
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name ALPs cycle coaching
View full
results
57 George Beatteay Solo Masters Men 1:36:33
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name
View full
results
58 Robert Biard Solo Men 1:36:41
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name 787 Racing
View full
results
59 Michel Frei Solo Veterans Men 1:36:41
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name vtt montoz
View full
results
60 Troy Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 1:36:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
61 Tim Zimmerman Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 1:36:55
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
62 Greg Heyes Solo Veterans Men 1:37:04
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name Ryders
View full
results
63 Phil Johnston Solo Men 1:37:12
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
64 Flavio Kodato Solo Men 1:37:16
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name
View full
results
65 Pascal Bosshard Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:38:08
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
66 Mathias Nageli Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:38:08
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
67 Aron Yevuta Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:38:11
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
View full
results
68 Dan Tebbs Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:38:12
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name Victory Velo
View full
results
69 Simon Callaghan Solo Veterans Men 1:38:15
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name CrossRoad Cycles Gore
View full
results
70 George Smilov Solo Men 1:38:33
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
View full
results
71 Nathaniel Stoffelsma Solo Men 1:39:02
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name
View full
results
72 George Peck Solo Men 1:39:41
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
73 Richard Humphries Solo Masters Men 1:39:43
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name Humphries
View full
results
74 Neil Schiemann Solo Men 1:39:49
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name
View full
results
75 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 1:40:54
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name OpenRoad Auto Group / Lapierre
View full
results
76 Kris Broekaert Solo Men 1:41:06
Division Solo Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name Eleven Madison Park
View full
results
77 Jordi Cebria Armengol Solo Masters Men 1:41:08
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name
View full
results
78 Axel Kiermaier Solo Men 1:41:16
Division Solo Men
Country Panama
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name Self-propelled
View full
results
79 Todd Branham Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:41:16
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
80 Wes Dickson Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:41:17
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
81 David Sjogren Solo Masters Men 1:41:21
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name Sunnyside Sports
View full
results
82 Gustavo Astolphi Solo Men 1:41:32
Division Solo Men
Country Brazil
Div. Pl. 36
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name
View full
results
83 Yasuaki Nishiyama Solo Men 1:41:47
Division Solo Men
Country Japan
Div. Pl. 37
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name ????R
View full
results
84 Victor Nelson Solo Masters Men 1:42:19
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
85 John Allison Solo Veterans Men 1:42:19
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
86 Peter Hunsinger Solo Men 1:42:21
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 38
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
87 Brandi Heisterman Teams of 2 (Open Women) 1:42:22
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name Trek Red Truck Racing
View full
results
88 Leah Trudeau Teams of 2 (Open Women) 1:42:22
Division Teams of 2 (Open Women)
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
89 Jamie Knowlton Solo Men 1:42:25
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 39
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
90 Alex Shapleigh Solo Masters Men 1:42:28
Division Solo Masters Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name Quad Damage
View full
results
91 Rob Cook Solo Masters Men 1:42:30
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
92 Damian Gonzalez Solo Men 1:42:35
Division Solo Men
Country United States
Div. Pl. 40
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name Michael David Winery
View full
results
93 Paul Miers Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+) 1:42:38
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
Country United States
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name STEVE AND PAUL
View full
results
94 Simon Dec Solo Masters Men 1:42:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 22
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
95 Deon Wilkins Solo Veterans Men 1:42:43
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name Ernesto's Cycling
View full
results
96 Pierre Elsen Solo Men 1:42:44
Division Solo Men
Country Luxembourg
Div. Pl. 41
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name
View full
results
97 Virgil Hawkes Solo Masters Men 1:42:46
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 23
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name Virgil
View full
results
98 Eric Sandberg Solo Masters Men 1:42:56
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 24
KM/H 12.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
99 David Stachon Solo Masters Men 1:42:58
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 25
KM/H 12.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
100 Christine Shandro Solo Masters Women 1:43:13
Division Solo Masters Women
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 12.2
Sponsor Name
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00